当前位置:首页 >> 英语 >>

2018-2019年小学英语广东小升初考前练习试卷【61】含答案考点及解析

2018-2019 年小学英语广东小升初考前练习试卷【61】含答 案考点及解析

班级:___________ 姓名:___________ 分数:___________
题号 一 二 三 四 五 六 七 八 九 十 得分 注意事项: 1.答题前填写好自己的姓名、班级、考号等信息 2.请将答案正确填写在答题卡上

总分

评卷人

得分

一、选择题

1.We go to Beijing train.

A. on B. in C. by 【答案】

【解析】略

2.These are _______.

A. man B. girl C. women

【答案】

【解析】略

3.You want to write to Kelly Hunter. What do you write on the left first?

A. Miss Kelly 【答案】

B. Dear Hunter

C. Dear Kelly

【解析】略

4. Day is in June . A.Mother’s

B.Father’s

C.National

【答案】B 【解析】略

5.--- did you go on your holiday? ---Shanghai.

A. What B. Where 【答案】

C. How

D.Labour

【解析】略

6.What’s the matter with you , mom?

-----__________________

A.My throat is sore

B.Her throat is sore.

【答案】

【解析】略

7.( ) (2)_____ is the second month of the year.

A. January B. February C. March

【答案】B

【解析】略

8.________ are all good students in schools.

A.You, I and she C.You, she and I

B.I, she and you D.She, you and I

【答案】C

【解析】

思路分析:本题考查的是当不同代词同时出现时,根据说话者的身份,代词的排列顺序。

名师解析:单数人称代词并列作主语时,其顺序为:第二人称--第三人称--第一人称,即 you -- he/she,it -- I,由此可知本题选 C。A,B,D 顺序不对。题意:你,她和我在学校里都是好 学生。

易错提示:容易误选成 B 项,要清楚单数人称代词并列作主语时的顺序。

9.She _______ up at six in the morning .

A.get

B.gets

C.getting

D.is getting

【答案】B

【解析】

思路分析:判断此句的时态是做出本题的关键。

名师解析:分析可知句意是:她早晨六点起床。在没有特定环境和时间状语时,本句是要陈 述她早上六点起床的事实。是一个一般现在时。主语 she 是第三人称单数,所以动词应用 gets,故答案为:B。

易错提示:此题也可以根据排除其他选项的方法来分析得出答案。

10.—Where are _____?

—They are on the chair.

A.Tony's books

B.Tony's book

C.Tony books

【答案】A

【解析】

11.( )These photos _____ great!

A. is really B. are really C. are real

【答案】B

【解析】

12.( ) I’m very sad to ____ goodbye to you .

A. say B. says C. saying

【答案】A

【解析】

13.( ) There_____ baseball caps.

A. was B. were C. is

【答案】B

【解析】

14.John is 140 centimeters tall. Peter is 130 centimeters tall .So John is _____than peter .

A. the tallest B. shorter C. taller

【答案】C

【解析】略

15.I will go to a concert Sunday.

A. on B. with C. in

【答案】A

【解析】Sunday 是具体日期,具体日期介词要选 on,选择 A。

评卷人

得分

二、填空题

16.根据图片故事,选择单词填空。将其标号填在题前的括号内。 A apple B quiet C never D pets E friendly F play

(D)My grandpa is very kind. He keeps two___ . 1. The cat is very____,but the dog is not.
2. The dog always barks at___. 3.The cat is____to everybody.
4.. The cat and the dog are good friends. They often ______ together. 5. They___ fight each other. 【答案】 1.B 2.A 3.E 4.F 5.C 【解析】 1.句意:猫非常安静,但狗不安静。quiet 安静的;根据 The dog always barks at apple 狗总是 对着苹果叫,可知狗不安静,则猫安静,故答案选 B 2.句意:狗总是对着苹果叫。bark at 对着……吠叫;apple 苹果;根据图片中狗对着男人手中 的苹果叫,可知答案选 A 3.句意:猫对每个人都友好。friendly 友好的;根据图片中猫在微笑,可知答案选 E

4.句意:它们经常一起玩。play 玩;根据 The cat and the dog are good friends. 猫和狗是好朋友, 可知答案选 F 5.句意:它们从不互相打架。never 从不;根据它们是好朋友一起玩,及图片中一起吃,可知 答案选 C 【规律总结】遇到此类题型,先要逐一读懂每个小项单词的意思,再仔细观察图片,总结每 张图片上有什么人,在做什么,读懂张图片下的句子,根据图片找到选项中与图片吻合的单 词,如果句子连贯,意思通顺,则选择正确。 17.选词填空。 game had did running race stop who was 1. Jim ____ his math homework at home yesterday. 2. ____ is my hobby. 3. was the first in the 100-meter race? 4. What Ann join in the sports meet? 5. Where Jim? 6. The Olympic ____ of 2020 will be held in DongJing. 7. The students ____ talking when the teacher came in. 8. He ____ classes with his classmates yesterday morning. 【答案】 1.did 2.Running race 3.Who 4. did 5. was 6.Games 7. stopped 8.had 【解析】 1. Jim 昨天在家做作业。做作业是 do homework。do 过去式是 did。 2. 赛跑是我的爱好。 3. 谁是 100 米赛跑的第一名? 4. Ann 在运动会中参加什么比赛? 5. Jim 在哪里? 6. 2020 奥林匹克运动会将在东京举行。 7. 当老师走进来学生就停止说话。stop doing 表示停止做某事。 8. 他和他的同学昨天早上在上课。 18.根据句意,选词填空。 go to playing do about sang 1. Mary a song in her birthday party yesterday.

2. He will the Tiantan Park with his sister. 3. I like singing, what you?. 4. What will you at the school party? 5. They are the football. 【答案】1. sang 2. go to 3. about 4. do 5. playing 【解析】 1. “sing a song”固定搭配, yesterday 是过去时,可知选择 sang。 2. “go to” 有“去……”之意,“go to the Tiantan Park”是去天堂公园。可知选 go to。 3. 我喜欢唱歌,你呢?“what about you”是固定搭配。可知选 about。 4. will 表示一般将来时,动词用原形。可知选择 do。 5. 他们正在踢足球,动词用现在进行时。可知选择 playing。 19.你的好朋友迈克假期去了迪士尼乐园,你想知道他是否拍了照片,你问他:________ 【答案】Did you take any pictures in Disneyland, Mike? 【解析】此题主要是考查一般过去时的一般疑问句。拍照片 take some pictures.Do 的过去时 为 Did,所以答案为:Did you take any pictures in Disneyland, Mike?易错提示:some 与 any 的 用法,肯定句用 some,疑问句或者是否定句用 any。 20.你会写圣诞卡片吗?请将下面的内容放在卡片的相应位置。(只填序号)
A.Dear Jenny, B.We wish you a merry Christmas! C.My family is getting ready for the Christmas holiday. Yesterday we helped my mother put up the Christmas tree. Tomorrow we are going to buy Christmas gifts and some food. D.December 23 E. Write soon, Lily 【答案】1.D 2.A 3.C 4.B 5.E 【解析】略
评卷人 得 分 三、阅读理解

21.阅读理解。
Mrs Brown had a small garden behind her house, and in the spring she planted some vegetables in it. She looked after them very carefully, and when the summer came, they looked very nice.
One evening, Mrs Brown looked at her vegetables and said, “Tomorrow I am going to pick them, and we can eat them.” But early the next morning, her son ran into the kitchen and shouted, “Mother, Mother! Come quickly! Our neighbour's (邻居的) ducks are in the garden, and they are eating our vegetables!”
Mrs Brown ran out, but it was too late. All the vegetables were finished! Mrs Brown cried, and her neighbour was very sorry, but that was the end of the vegetables. Then, a few days before Christmas, the neighbour brought Mrs Brown a parcel (包裹). In it was a beautiful, fat duck, and on it was a piece of paper with the words, “ENJOY YOUR VEGETABLES!” (1)There was a _______ a behind her house.
A. small hill B. small lake C. small house D. small garden (2)In _____, she planted some vegetables in the garden.
A. the spring B. the summer C. the autumn D. the winter (3)Early the next _____, her son ran into the kitchen and shouted.
A. morning B. afternoon C. evening D. night (4)One morning, _____ were eating vegetables in the garden.
A. sheep B. ducks C. pigs D. chickens (5)A few days before Christmas, the neighbours gave Mrs Brown a parcel with _____.
A. a fat duck inside(在……里面) and a piece of paper on it
B. some vegetables
C. a fat duck and some vegetables
D. only a piece of paper 【答案】
【解析】略
22.阅读理解。

Yeah! I think my habits are very healthy. Every day I get up early and go to bed early. Every morning I eat breakfast and eat well. I eat fruit and vegetables every day. And every day I play soccer for two hours with my friends.
No, I don’t. I get up late so I have no time to eat breakfast. For lunch, I usually eat lots of hamburgers. I know they are not good for me but I like them. I never play sports. In the evening, after I finish my homework, I usually play computer games. I go to bed late, at about eleven o’clock.

Yes. My habits are very good. I never eat unhealthy food. Ice-cream tastes good but I never eat it. It’s unhealthy. Every day I get up at six o’clock and go to bed at eight thirty. I eat well and play sports every day. I run with my father for half an hour in the morning. So I’m very healthy.

⑴Mary ________ with her friends every day.

A. goes to school B. does her homework

C. plays soccer

D. has lunch

⑵What does Alan usually have for lunch?

A. Hamburgers. B. Vegetables. C. Chicken. D. Fruit.

⑶Alan goes to bed at about _____.

A. 9:00 B. 10:00 C. 11:00 D. 12:00

⑷Why doesn’t Helen eat ice-cream?

A. Because she doesn’t like it. B. Because it’s not healthy.

C. Because it doesn’t taste good. D. Because her parents don’t let her eat it.

⑸Helen runs with her _______ in the morning.

A. mother B. friend C. brother D. father

【答案】⑴C;⑵A;⑶C;⑷B;⑸D

【解析】

23.阅读短文,判断对错,对的写“T”,错的写“F”。

Long long ago, there was a poor(穷)man. He had an orange tree. On the tree, there were many fine oranges. One of them was very big. It was as big as a ball. Nobody saw so big an orange. The poor

man was very happy. He gave it to the King (国王).The King was so glad that he gave the man a lot of money for it. When a rich man heard of it, he said to himself, “It was only an orange. Why did the King give so much money for him? I would take my gold (金的)cup to the King. He would give me more money.” The next day when the King got the gold cup, he said to the rich man, "What a beautiful cup! I would show you something wonderful. This big orange is for you.” ( ) (1)The rich man had an apple tree. ( ) (2)One of the oranges was round and big as a ball. ( ) (3)The rich man wanted the big orange. ( )(4)The rich man was not happy at last (最后). 【答案】(1)F (2)T (3)F (4)T 【解析】 24.阅读短文回答问题
.
(1)What is the building? ______________________________ (2)Is an office building? ______________________________ (3)How old is the building? ______________________________ (4)How long is the building ______________________________ 【答案】

(1)The building is Empire State Building. (2)Yes, it is. (3)It’s more than eight years old. (4)It’s more than four hundred metre metres high. 【解析】 (1)问题:这栋建筑是什么? 回答:这建筑是帝国大厦。 (2)问题:这建筑是办公大楼吗? 回答:对,是的。 (3)问题:这建筑的年龄是多少? 回答:它已经超过了八十年了。 (4)问题:这建筑有多高? 回答: 它超过 400 米了。

评卷人

得分

四、单词拼写

25.根据提示写单词(10 分)。 (1)I am going to Shang hai by (飞机). (2) (如何) do you go to school? (3)Go straight,then turn (右边). (4)Where is the (图书馆)? (5)What are you going to do (明天)? 【答案】 【解析】略

评卷人

得分

五、书面表达

26.书面表达。(6 分) 以“How to Protect Our Planet”为题写一篇作文。 要求:条理清楚,意思连贯,不少于 50 个词 。 _________________________________________________________________ _________________________________________________________________ _________________________________________________________________ 【答案】How to Protect Our Planet

Look at our planet.It's our home.There are many mountains,plains,rivers,lakes and oceans on our planet.Water is very important in our life.We shouldn't waste too much water.There are all kinds of trees,flowers and grass on our planet.We should take good care of them.There are all kinds of wild animals living on our planet.They are our friends.We should be good to them.We must try our best to protect our planet.
【解析】略

评卷人

得分

六、句型转换

27.按要求改写句子。(10 分) (1)I want to buy A. comiC. book.(对画线分部提问)

(2)Amy takes A. bus to the hospital.(改为同义句)

(3)I’m going to take A. trip on Sunday afternoon. (改为否定句)

(4)read, poem ,morning,a,are,going,they, to,tomorrow.(连词成句)

(5)She often goes to bed at nine.(改为一般疑问句)

【答案】 【解析】略
评卷人 得 分

七、翻译

28.那天天气变得有风和多云。 The ________ _________ __________and __________that day. 【答案】 【解析】略

评卷人

得分

八、判断题

29.听录音判断句子对错,用 T 或 F 表示。(5 分)

(1)Don’t worry. Let’s look for it together.

(2)We’re going to visit the Great Wall.

(3)You shouldn’t throw rubbish on the ground.

(4)What are you going to do at Chinese New Year?

(5)Most of the energy came from coal and oil.

【答案】(1)T (2)F (3)F (4)T (5)T

【解析】

【听力材料】

(1)Don’t worry. Let’s look for it together.

(2)We’re going to visit the Palace Museum.

(3)You shouldn’t throw rubbish on the floor.

(4)What are you going to do at Chinese New Year?

(5)Most of the energy came from coal and oil.

30.找出下列句子的错误,并改正。(20 分)

( ) (1)What does people do in spring?

A BC

改正:_____________

( ) (2)Everyone enjoythesummer.

ABC

改正:____________

( ) (3)Birds sings to welcome the spring.

A BC

改正:_____________

( ) (4)Children goescampingwith their teachers.

ABC

改正:______________

【答案】(1)A 改为:do (2)A 改为:enjoys (3)A 改为:sing (4)A 改为:go

【解析】略

31.选出下列句子中错误的一项,并改正。

( ) (1)They want to makingthe country greener.

AB

改正:________

( ) (2)It is always on a sunday.

A

B

改正:________

( ) (3)I want to stop the sand in rainy day.

AB

改正:________

( ) (4)New Year’s Day is on January .

AB

改正:_________

【答案】(1)B 改为 make (2)B 改为 sunny day (3)B 改为 days(4)B 改为 in

【解析】略

32.读短文,做判断(正 T or 误 F)

Hello! I’m Amy. I’m from America. I have a sister and a brother.

We all like reading books. But we like different kinds of books. My brother Eric likes reading interesting storybooks. My sister Mary likes reading history books and science books. And I like reading fairy tales and comic books. Reading books is interesting and good for us. We often go to the library together. There are many books in the library and we can read the books we like.

1. Eric is from China.

()

2. Amy likes reading comic books.( )

3. Mary likes reading storybooks. ( )

4. Eric doesn’t like reading books. ( )

5. Mary is Amy’s sister. ( )

【答案】1.F 2.T 3.F 4.F 5.T

【解析】略

评卷人

得分

九、连线题

33.选择恰当的答句

【答案】

【解析】略 评卷人 得 分

十、排序题

34.排一排。 ( ) But her hands are dirty. She is washing her hands. ( ) We are having dinner. ( 1 ) My mother is in the kitchen. She is going to make dinner. ( ) Now the dishes are clean and dry. ( ) She is cooking vegetables in the kitchen. ( ) My father is washing the dirty dishes and drying the dishes. 【答案】2 4 1 6 3 5 【解析】略


相关文章:
2018-2019年小学英语广东小升初测试练习试卷【61】含答....doc
2018-2019 年小学英语广东小升初测试练习试卷【61】含答 案考点及解析 班级:___ 姓名:___ 分数:___ 题号 一二三四五六七八九十 得分 注意事项: 1.答题...
2018-2019年小学英语广东小升初考前练习试卷【58】含答....doc
2018-2019 年小学英语广东小升初考前练习试卷【58】含答 案考点及解析 班级:___ 姓名:___ 分数:___ 题号 一二三四五六七八九十 得分 注意事项: 1.答题...
2018-2019年小学英语广东小升初考前练习试卷【100】含....doc
2018-2019年小学英语广东小升初考前练习试卷【100】含答案考点及解析_英语_小学教育_教育专区。2018-2019 年小学英语广东小升初考前练习试卷【100】含答 案考点及...
2018-2019年小学英语广东小升初考前练习试卷【63】含答....doc
2018-2019 年小学英语广东小升初考前练习试卷【63】含答 案考点及解析 班级:___ 姓名:___ 分数:___ 题号 一二三四五六七八九十 得分 注意事项: 1.答题...
2018-2019年小学英语广东小升初考前练习试卷【37】含答....doc
2018-2019年小学英语广东小升初考前练习试卷【37】含答案考点及解析_英语_小学教育_教育专区。2018-2019 年小学英语广东小升初考前练习试卷【37】含答 案考点及...
2018-2019年小学英语广东小升初考前练习试卷【64】含答....doc
2018-2019年小学英语广东小升初考前练习试卷【64】含答案考点及解析_英语_小学教育_教育专区。2018-2019 年小学英语广东小升初考前练习试卷【64】含答 案考点及...
2018-2019年小学英语广东小升初考前练习试卷【88】含答....doc
2018-2019 年小学英语广东小升初考前练习试卷【88】含答 案考点及解析 班级:___ 姓名:___ 分数:___ 题号 一二三四五六七八九十 得分 注意事项: 1.答题...
2018-2019年小学英语广东小升初考前练习试卷【74】含答....doc
2018-2019年小学英语广东小升初考前练习试卷【74】含答案考点及解析_英语_小学教育_教育专区。2018-2019 年小学英语广东小升初考前练习试卷【74】含答 案考点及...
2018-2019年小学英语广东小升初考前练习试卷【81】含答....doc
2018-2019年小学英语广东小升初考前练习试卷【81】含答案考点及解析_英语_小学教育_教育专区。2018-2019 年小学英语广东小升初考前练习试卷【81】含答 案考点及...
2018-2019年小学英语广东小升初考前练习试卷【36】含答....doc
2018-2019 年小学英语广东小升初考前练习试卷【36】含答 案考点及解析 班级:___ 姓名:___ 分数:___ 题号 一二三四五六七八九十 得分 注意事项: 1.答题...
2018-2019年小学英语广东小升初考前练习试卷【80】含答....doc
2018-2019年小学英语广东小升初考前练习试卷【80】含答案考点及解析_英语_小学教育_教育专区。2018-2019 年小学英语广东小升初考前练习试卷【80】含答 案考点及...
2018-2019年小学英语广东小升初考前练习试卷【48】含答....doc
2018-2019 年小学英语广东小升初考前练习试卷【48】含答 案考点及解析 班级:___ 姓名:___ 分数:___ 题号 一二三四五六七八九十 得分 注意事项: 1.答题...
2018-2019年小学英语广东小升初考前练习试卷【27】含答....doc
2018-2019 年小学英语广东小升初考前练习试卷【27】含答 案考点及解析 班级:___ 姓名:___ 分数:___ 题号 一二三四五六七八九十 得分 注意事项: 1.答题...
2018-2019年小学英语广东小升初考前练习试卷【9】含答....doc
2018-2019年小学英语广东小升初考前练习试卷【9】含答案考点及解析_英语_小学教育_教育专区。2018-2019 年小学英语广东小升初考前练习试卷【9】含答案 考点及解析...
2018-2019年小学英语广东小升初考前练习试卷【99】含答....doc
2018-2019年小学英语广东小升初考前练习试卷【99】含答案考点及解析_英语_小学教育_教育专区。2018-2019 年小学英语广东小升初考前练习试卷【99】含答 案考点及...
2018-2019年小学英语广东小升初考前练习试卷【45】含答....doc
2018-2019 年小学英语广东小升初考前练习试卷【45】含答 案考点及解析 班级:___ 姓名:___ 分数:___ 题号 一二三四五六七八九十 得分 注意事项: 1.答题...
2018-2019年小学英语广东小升初考前练习试卷【43】含答....doc
2018-2019年小学英语广东小升初考前练习试卷【43】含答案考点及解析_英语_小学教育_教育专区。2018-2019 年小学英语广东小升初考前练习试卷【43】含答 案考点及...
2018-2019年小学英语广东小升初考前练习试卷【11】含答....doc
2018-2019年小学英语广东小升初考前练习试卷【11】含答案考点及解析_英语_小学教育_教育专区。2018-2019 年小学英语广东小升初考前练习试卷【11】含答 案考点及...
2018-2019年小学英语广东小升初考前练习试卷【22】含答....doc
2018-2019 年小学英语广东小升初考前练习试卷【22】含答 案考点及解析 班级:___ 姓名:___ 分数:___ 题号 一二三四五六七八九十 得分 注意事项: 1.答题...
2018-2019年小学英语广东小升初考前练习试卷【98】含答....doc
2018-2019 年小学英语广东小升初考前练习试卷【98】含答 案考点及解析 班级:___ 姓名:___ 分数:___ 题号 一二三四五六七八九十 得分 注意事项: 1.答题...