当前位置:首页 >> 高一英语 >>

新编高中英语第一册单项选择专项训练人教版.zip


新编高中英语第一册单项选择专项训练
Unit 13 1. That’s ______ lots of people in China have ______ white teeth. A. what, healthy B. how, health C. why, healthy D. that, healthy

2. They didn’t come to the meeting ______ the heavy rain. A. because B. with C. because of D. only

3. In some parts of that area, ______died of that illness. A. one child in ten B. one out ten children C. ten of one child D. one ten children

4. Our school is considering buying ______computers. A. two others B. two other C. others two D. two more

5. Let s go swimming,______? A. will you B. don’t we C. do we D. shall we

6.I have been to Shanhai _____times. A. many a B. scores of C. score of D. much

7. “Coffee _____tea? ” “Coffee_____ sugar, thank you.” A. or, but B. or, and C. and, and D. and, but

8.He advised us ______their factory. A. to visit B. visiting C. should visit D. visited

9.This is _____he is unhappy today. A. because B. why C. because of D. for

10.It’s about _____walk from here to my home. A.two hour’s B. two hours C. two hours’ D. two hour

11. My brother _____the army two months ago. A.has joined B. has been in C. joined D. had joined

12. Cars pollute the air______ waste gas. A. in the way of C. at the time of B. in the from of D. at the end of

13. I don't want to eat because I'm ______ hungry. A. not a bit B. not a little C. a little D. a bit

14. Our bedroom ______ 8 metres across. A. is measured B. is measured in C. measures D. measures in

15. Mary was punished by the headmaster. That was _____the school rules. A. why B. because of C. the reason why D. because

16. It is said that carelessness ______ the great forest fire. A. brought in B. broke out C. made into D. caused

17.This kind of plant ______ lots of vitamine. A. includes B. holds C. contains D. takes

18. Many countries are increasing their use of natural gas, wind and other forms of ______. A. energy B. force C. power D. material

19. This area is rich _____ coal and oil and it is worth exploiting. A. for B. in C.to D. on

20. It's not a good idea to eat much sugar because it can make you _______ weight quickly. A. put up B. put out C. put into D. put on

1. Ted suggested__________ too much PC game. A. me not to play B. I shouldn’t play C. I not playing D. me not play

2.Only then________ they have done a silly thing. A. did they know B. they will know C. will they know D. do they know

3._________ to pass through the tunnel. A. Only are the army trucks allowed C. Only are allowed the army trucks B. Only the army trucks are allowed D. The army trucks only are allowed.

4.He always__________ when I was in trouble. Choose the wrong answer: A. C. made me good suggestions gave me a good piece of advice B. gave me some advice D. made some good advice

5.”Did you write to your father?” “Not yet ,put I __________.” A. should have B. may C. ought to D.will 6.I think you _______ up too late doing homework, A. hadn’t better stay C. had better not to stay B. had better not stay D. had better not staying

7.we should study new knowledge all our life in order to ________ the development of the world . A. catch up with B. keep up with C. keep in touch with D. be caught in

8.Many people today________ their eating habits________ what they prefer to believe. A. are based ,on B. base ,on C. base, with D. are based, in

9.It’s not the best way we _______ our time and money______ buying diet foods or remedies. A. pay ,for B. spend ,in C. spend , on D. take ,in

10.We have many kinds of diet _______ for you _______ . A. foods ,choose Unit 14 1.He said it again _________ remember it well . A. so that I can B. in order to I could C. so that I would D. in order that I may B. food, choose C. food, choose from D. foods, choose from

2.The school has put off the sports , meeting till next week , ______it will be fine . A. when B. which C. that D. as

3. He studied hard at the night school, hoping ______a well –paid job in the future . Choose the wrong answer : A. to get B. for C. that he could D. him to got

4.The boy fell from such a tall tree . I think ___________.Choose the wrong answer: A. it probable that he was badly injured C. he was probably injured B. it is likely that he was badly injured . D. he might possibly be injured

5. The equipment in our classroom _________a color TV set and a DVD . A. contains B. has C. includes D. owns

6. If we eat less fat and sugar, and exercise more, we _______go on “crash diets .” Choose the wrong answer: A. needn’t B. won’t have to C. won’t have got to D. don’t need to

7. I didn’t hear the doorbell. I ______asleep just now. A. may fall B. may have fallen C. can have fallen D. could fall

8. We wasted quite a lot of food at the dinner party,。 We ______so. A. needn’t have prepared B. mustn’t have prepared

C. didn’t have to prepare

D. hadn’t got to prepare.

9. Your computer _________. Choose the wrong answer: A. needs fixing B. needs to be fixed C. needn’t be fixed D. needs not be fixed

10.If you don’t pass the exam , you ________spend the summer vacation going to the revision course . A. may have to B. may have got to C. must have to D. will have got to

1. —Shall we go skating next Saturday? —Can we make it ________ other day, John? I’ll have to finish my term paper next week. A. any B. one C. every D. some on the day it is passed. C.service D.existence

2 .The new laws will come into A.effect B.use

3. I shall never forget those days ___ I lived in the army with the soldiers, ____ has a great effort on my life. A. that, which B. when, which C. when, that D. which, that

4. The bad news left me ______. A.standing there, shocking shocked 5.——How did the plan strike you? ——It A.all depends ,so we can’t think too highly of it. B.makes no sense C. is so practical D.is just so-so B.standing there, shocked C.to stand there, shocking D.to stand there,

6. They ran wild _______ joy _______ the news of their victory. A. with…on B. of…at C. with…at D. of ...on

7. After we walked _____ the forest and _______ a river, we arrived at that small village. A. across; through B. through; crossed C. across; across D. through; through B D. believe in, believe

8. Do you _________ that country nine persons in ten _________ God? A. believe, believe B. believe in, believe in

C. believe, believe in

9. _________ I used to go mountain-climbing every summer. A. At a time B. At one time C. At times D. At the times

10. ——What made his mother angry? —— __________________. A. Because he had lost the ticket . C. As he had lost the ticket ——___________. A .No ,you needn’t remind me of that C. Thank goodness you mentioned that 12. ——Are you coming to Jeff’s party ? ——I’m not sure . I _______go to the concert instead . A. might B. must C. would D. should Unit 13-unit 14 1.We have many new-type bikes for you to ___________________。 A.choose B.choose from C. be chosen D.choose in B. Thank you ,I’ve already noticed that D. Oh ,it doesn’t matter B. Because of his having lost the ticket D. Having lost the ticket .

11.——Watch out ,A car is coming down the bridge .

2.You’d better_________ late any more. A. not to be B. not be C. not being D. be not

3.Speak slowly _________ we may understand you better. Choose the wrong answer:

A. so that

B. and

C. or

D. in order that

4.He suggested that they ________ have a meeting at once. A. should B. ought to C. must D. would

5.We have reached the point _________ we must ____________ choices ,or we will fail. A. when, make B. where, make C. that, do D. which ,do

6.How much is the GBA_______ ? A. cost B. worth C. paid D. sold

7.When walk around the supermarket, he found the __________ table. A. beautiful wooden round C. round beautiful wooden B. wooden beautiful round D. beautiful round wooden

8.We __________ democracy and science. A. believe B. believe in C. trust D. believe on

9.Suzhou is always under construction. It is no longer what it _________. A. was used to be B. used to C. used to be D. was used to being

10.During the past year, you ________ lots of greeting e-cards that rang jungle –bells flashing on your computer screen. A. may have seen B. are sure to see C. must have seen D. must see

11.They have nothing in _____with one ________. A. commons, another -I _________ . A. mustn’t B. hadn’t better C. won’t D. needn’t 13.He always played tricks________ his classmates, ______ made them unhappy. A. on, which B. on, that C. at , which D. on ,as B. common, another C. common, other D. commons ,other

12.-Better not go out in such cold weather.

14.Dr. Smith arrived at the village at six , __________ the sun was setting. A. where B. that C. when D. before

15.I ________ the birthday cake with my five guests . The cake was _______ six. A. shared ,divided in Unit 15 1. My brother _______an invitation to a ball yesterday. but he didn't_____ it. A. accepted; accept B. accepted; receive C. received; accept D. received; receive B. shared in, divided into C. shared ,divided into D. shared in ,divided by

2. The bus stopped to_____ the passengers who had been waiting by the road for a long time. A. get off B. get on C. pick out D. pick up the Summer Palace. D. call up

3. Yesterday all students in our school went to A. call at B. call for C. call on

4. --Good morning, Mr. Brown. Lovely day, isn't it? --It certainly is. We are planning to travel to London. -- ____________ A. A wonderful trip, isn't it? C. Good luck with your trip. 5. --I have lost my watch. -- _________? A. Where did you get it B. Where did you last have it . B. But it's too cold today. D. What can I get you?

C. Where have you sent it

D. Where will you put it .

6.--What's wrong with your head?-- __________ A. No. all right C. No. very well

B. Nothing too bad. Don't worry D. That's OK. Thank you

7. Advise your mother to go out for a walk by herself -- _________ --OK. Thank you, my boy. A. Let's go out for a walk, Mum. B. Don't go out for a walk, Mum.

C. Why do you go out for a walk, Mum? D. Why not go out for a walk, Mum? 8. --Do you mind if I open the window?---_______ A. No, please don't B. No, Go ahead . C. Yes, Go ahead business? D. Yes, You can

9. --How long has this bookshop been -- ____1993. A. in; In B. in; Since

C. on; From

D. on; After

10. --Do you think it's going to rain over the weekend? --_________ A. I don't believe . B. I did believe C. I believe not so D. I believe not

1._____________ evening, the boy found the hotel where his parents stayed. A. In B. Towards C. To D. On

2.It is _________ that he will learn English well. A. certain B. sure C. surely D. certainly

3. After a short break, he _________ his homework. Choose the wrong answer: A. continued to do C. went on B. continued doing D. continued

4. He has paid ________ all the bills at last. A. off B. back C. for D. with

5. I paid __________ the laptop. A. $2000 off B. for $2000 on C. him $2000 for D.$2000 back

6. If no one answered the doorbell , why did you try __________ at the back door . A. to knock B. knocking C. knocked D. knock

7.-Why is she unhappy today? -She _________ cook the fish. A. can’t B. may not C. mustn’t D. can’t be able to 8.-It ________ be Tom who broke the window. - It __________ be him for he has been ill these days. A. must, mustn’t B. must, may not C. may, must D. must, can’t 9. What on earth ________ this means? A. can B. may C. must D. might

10. We ________ so hurry, we have enough time left. A. can’t Unit 13-unit 15 1. Cotton can be made _____paper, but not all paper is made ____ cotton. A. of;from B. into;of C .from; into D. into; from B. may not C. needn’t D. mustn’t

2. It’s________ much more than I A. cost; paid

it. C. worth, paid D. worth, paid for

B. spend, paid for

3. If the company wants to fine me,they have to give me three months’______ A .notice B. advice C. information D. message

4.________came that his ________should be kept secret. A.A word, words B The word, word C. Word, words D. Words, word

5.At that time neither country allowed _______to open any companies on its land. A. another B. the other C. other D. the others

6.Professor Li,___for her excellent work,has everyone’s____. A. honored,r espect B. honore, respected C. honoreing, respect D. honored, respected

7. Though she still hasn’t lost_____ heart to you,you shouldn’t lose______heart. A. the, / B. her / C. /, your D. /, the

8. She asked me to buy several _____eggs for the dinner. A. dozen B. dozen of C. dozens D. dozens of the Summer Palace. D. call up

9. Yesterday all students in our school went to A. call at B. call for C. call on

10. I, not you, ______in the wrong. Not I but he ________been invited. A. were, have B. were, has C. was, has D. was, have

11. We must_______how many of them want to join us. A .think of B. take up C. look for D. find out

12.Don’t you think it ______ to hold talks with such people? A. the waste of time B. a waste of time C. to waste time D. the wasting of time

13. Usually children like the foods______ a lot of sugar inside. A. from B. with C. of D. to have

14. She tells us the people and things ________ she had seen on her holiday. A. which B. who C. that D. when

15. --Shall I tell John the news? --No, you _________. I’ve told him already. A. needn’t Unit 16 1. You look tired. You must have worked ________________. A. too much hard C. much too hard 2. Tom ___________ he had seen a ghost . A. looked as if B. appeared as if C. seemed that D. looked that B. too harder D. much more harder B. wouldn’t C. mustn’t D. shouldn’t

3. He tied the sheep _________ a young tree. A. round B. to C. at D. on

4. She has _________ more books than other teachers but ______ fewer jewels . A. many, much B. many , many C. much , many D. much , far

5. ______ his son ______ the university , he had to sell his blood twice a month . A. with, entering B. For , to enter C. For , entered D. With , entered

6.The department store only _____ me 1000 yuan for the desktop . A. bought B. paid C. sold D. charged

7. In the end , the pretty girl ___________ a spy from Taiwan .

A. has proved to be C. was proved to be

B. has been proved D. had proved

8.What ________ can you _______ so much rubbish mail? Choose the wrong answer: A. use , make of B. / , do with C. / , make use of D. / , make from

9. _____ rain has caused flood in this area . Choose the wrong answer: A. Lots of B. Plenty of C. A great deal of D. A great many

10.The cream can ___________ . Choose the wrong answer : A. prevent our skin from the sun B. protect us from the sun C. stop the sun burning our skin D. keep us from being sunburnt 1.After ten’s absence from home, his father came home __________ a rainy night. A. at B. in C. on D. by

2.We________ in the small river but now it is seriously polluted. A. use to swim C. be used to swim B. used to swimming D. used to swim failure the lack of money. C. .in, for eggs and feathers D.with,of we can make use for cleaning the table and

3.The experiment ended_____ A. in,as 4.

B. with,by

The chickens will provide us

benches. A.with ; with 5. Mr. Cook was B. with ; of which C. of ; which D. of ; from which

this section, which was once

Mr. Smith.

A.in charge of ; in the charge of C. 6. in charge of ; in the charge of

B. have interest in that D. in the charge of ; in the charge of .

You’re sure to succeed in anything so long as you

A.have interest with it C. take an interest in it

B. have interest in that D. take an interest in that

7.Unluckily these boys ________the rain and lost their way home. A. caught in 8. The temperature A. that C. where 9. Since the experiment is worth A. doing; in search C. doing; in the search 10. When speaking, you should make A. you understand C. yourself being understood B. caught C. were caught in D. were caught by

water boils is 100°C. B. which D. at ,why not work hard which of a better result?

B. being done; to search D. to do ;in search . B. yourself understanding D. yourself understood

11._______ played one after the other by the same opposing teams. A. The number of games C. A number of game B. A number of games D. The number of game

12.On the Internet,you can know what happens ___________. A. in every corner of the world C.all over the world B throughout the world D.All the above

13.The song shows the ___________ of our times and every student is in high _________. A.spirit,spirit B. spirit,spirits C. spirits,spirit D. spirits,spirits

14.The storm __________them from going to the meeting. A.stop B.keep C.prevent D.All the above

15.We should__________ to the public that to love animals is to love ourselves. A. make it clearly B. make that clear C. make it clear D. make this clearly

Unit 15-unit 16 1、Tom _____ come with us tonight , but he isn’t very sure yet . A、must B、may C、can D、will

2、Next time 1 come here ,I’ll ______ you . A、call up B、call at C、call on D、call for

3、Books ________ to be the dearest things in the world . A、seem for him C、look like him 4、 Ted flying here ?” “Is “He should , but he ______ not .He likes driving his car .” A、must B、can C、may D、does 5、The boss managed to pay _______ the debts and pay ______ all his men . A、for , off B、off ,off C、for , for D、back , for B、seem to him D、look to him

6、I wonder if ten years of hard work can change a person _____ much .Choose the wrong answer: A、so B、that C、very D、such 7、 Eddy playing PC games ?” “Is “No ,______ he has finished his homework.” A、when B、if C、become D、unless

8、The lecture given by Mr Day was worth ________. A、listening to C、listening to it B、to listen to

D、being listened to

9、The peaches ________ good , but they are not ripe . A、seem B、appear C、look like D、seem as if

10、He didn’t seem to mind _______ TV while he was studying . A、watching B、to watch C、us watching D、for us to watch

11、Time is money , but the main use we _______ time may not be making money . A、make use of C、make of B、make best of D、make full use of

12、Ted can’t drive us to the airport .He has ____ to take us all . A、a too small car C、a car small B、too small a car D、a very small car

13、What Dirk said ________ right .Choose the wrong answer: A、proves to be B、has proved C、is proved to be D、has proved to be

14、You _______ this morning if you really wanted to see it yourself . A、ought to come C、should have come B、may have come D、would come

15、He woke up only to find himself ________ a big tree . A、tying to B、tie to C、tied to D、to tie to

16、I have a large clock , _________ the minute hand is about two feet long . A、which B、whose C、in which D、of which

17、The notice can’t ________ kids _______ on the grass .Choose the wrong answer: A、keep, from playing C、stop, playing B、keep , playing D、prevent , from playing

18、Very loud noise ____ make people ill or hurt their eyes . A、must B、can C、has to D、should

19、I _______ stay home than go to the cinema . A、would rather C、had better B、prefer to D、world like to

20、We ______ have lived through the war without your help . A、couldn’t unit 17 1、What ________ the village since the earthquake? A、has become to B、became of C、happened to D、has become of B、may not C、shouldn’t D、mustn’t

2、_______ on top of the high building, _______ you can see the whole city. Choose the wrong answer: A、Stand , and B、Standing ,∕ C、Standing ,and D、If you stand,∕

3、He’s still playing PC games when the mid-term exam is just ____ the corner. A、at B、in C、on D、around

4、My father is out of work and food price keeps rising, which makes life _____. A、full of promise C、keep no promise B、hold no promise D、be hopeless

5、_____ either of your parents come to see you in the last two weeks? A、Has B、Have C、Had D、Will

6、Look, here _______ the writer and professor. A、come B、comes C、is coming D、are coming

7、In our school , every teacher and every student ______ the beauty of the campus when spring comes. A、enjoys B、enjoy C、have enjoyed D、are enjoying

8、I wonder how the fashionable woman _____ Choose the wrong answer: A、daren’t to B、dare

walk around the street in her bikini.

C、dares

D、didn’t dared to

9、Success ________ hard work. A、lie in B、lies in C、lies on D、dared to walk

10、Private cars are not yet ________ for most of the teachers. A、in reach B、within reach C、inside reach D、out of reach

1.If he sticks to _____ that way, his hard work will surely lead to ____. A.working, succeed C.working, success B.work, succeed D.work, success

2.--Would you care for tea or coffee? --Neither, ______. I've just had some tea. A.thank you B.of course, please C.yes D.no, please

3.I feel like _____ a long walk. Would you like _____ with me? A.taking, going B.taking, to go

C.to take, going

D.to take, to go

4.It's time we _____ to bed. A.must go B.shall go C.have to go D.went

5.______,the old man is living a happy life. A.Taking good care C.Having taken good care of 6.They reduced the costs ____ 30%. A.as much as B.with as much as C.by as much as D.by as many as B.Taken good care D.Taken good care of

7.When I come across a new word, I would rather _____ in the dictionary than _______ my classmates for help. A.look it up, ask C.to look it up, to ask B.look up, to ask D.to look up it,asking

8.On the ship everyone can only get one cup of fresh water _____. A.for an average B.on average C.for the average D.for average

9.In the corner of the room _____ two bookcases. A.stand B.stands C.is standing D.are standing

10.It was _____ that he _____ the football club. A.for two years, took part in B.since two years ago, joined in C.two years ago, joined D.in two years' time, attended 11.John didn't like himself _____ in public. A.praise B.to praise C.praising D.to be praised the forest.

12.All of the flowers now raised here have developed from those ____ in A.once they grew B.they grew once C.that once grew D.once grew

13. Sport in the world around is an activity open to all people, _____ their background is. A. no matter B. however C. whichever D. whatever

14. ----Your tie goes very well with your shirt. A. Oh, I got it on sale C. Does it really look OK?

----_________. B. I bought it at half price D. NO, not so nice

15. Some students prefer a strict teacher who tells them exactly what to do, while others prefer __________ to work on their own. A. to be left B. to being left C. leaving D. to leave

1. I was about to ________ the phone when it _________. A. reply; rang off B. receive; rang up C. answer; rang off D. answer; rang up

2. To get good results in the coming exam means A. to work 3. Was the wood A. used to building C. used to be built B. work C. worked

even harder both in and after class. D. working

this bridge cut from that tall hill? B. used to be building D. used to build

4. The worker insisted that his money ______ to him at once. A. give C. be given B. should give D. would be given

5. When the teacher gave lessons he never ______ his notebook.

A. referred to

B. looked up

C. added to

D. turned up

6. I promise that you ______ five dollars if you type the letter for me. A. have B. could have C. shall have D. should have

7.There are usually at least two ______of looking every question. A.means B.directions C.views D.ways

8.I don’t think it’s worth the ___________ they are asking. A.price B.cost C.value D.money

9. You can’t imagine that rats eat 40 to 50 times ________. A. in weight B. by weight C. of weight D. their weight

10. ----I’m afraid no one will agree with you on the point. ----I don’t think it _______. A. minds 11.He insisted that I A.took ; were B. cares C. troubles D. matters right.

back what I said ,but I insisted that my remarks B. take; should be C. should take ; be D. take ;were eggs and feathers

12. The chickens will provide us benches. A.with ; with

we can make use for cleaning the table and

B. with ; of which

C. of ; which

D. of ; from which

13. The old man fell asleep, ________. A. with the window close C. with the window to close 14. I regret A.devoting ;deal C. having devoted ; dealing so much to B. with the window closed D. with the window closing with such a valueless matter. B. to devote ; dealing D. having devoted ; deal

15.--- Is there anyone who is going to the Great Wall? ---____________. A. None B. No one C. No D. Not any

Unit 18 1、China lies______ east of Asia. A、in the B、to the C、on the D、/

2、Choose the wrong answer: A、West of San Francisco lies the Pacific. B、The Pacific lies on the west of San Francisco. D、The Pacific is west of San Francisco.

C、The Pacific Ocean is to the west of San Francisco. 3、_______New York live many blacks. A、In the east of

Choose the wrong answer: C、In eastern D、In east

B、In the eastern part of

4、I was told _______ 150 people attended the meeting. A、some B、around

Choose the wrong answer: D、round

C、about

5、The university is made _______ seven colleges. A、of B、from C、up of D、up by

6、It was in Shanghai _______ I found the precious book. A、when B、that C、which D、in which

7、It was evening _______ we finished the task. A、when B、that C、in which D、on which

8、Choose the wrong answer: A、I found the sentence easy to translate. B、I found it easy to translate the sentence.

C、It is easy for me to translate the sentence. 9、_______ is kind of you to help me a lot. A、That B、This

D、The sentence is easy to be translated by me .

C、It

D、Such

10、Jane had a high fever. Tom felt _____ his duty to look after her. A、that B、it C、this D、/

1. Sharon looked very sad because she had made_______ mistakes in the English test. A. score of B. scores of C. two scores D. two scores of

2. U.S.A. _______ the United States of America. A. belongs to B. is made up of . C. for freely D. with free C. stands for D. keeps in touch with

3. He helped her do the work A. for free B. on free

4. In _____he began to work ______ a teacher in this school. A. twenties; as B. his twenty; for C. his twenties; as D. the twenty; for

5. It won't be_____ he ______up with us. A. long before; catches B. before long; catches C. for long; caught D. long until; will catch

6. Our school lies _____ the east of the city, which lies _____ a railway. A. in; on B. to; over C. on; to D. at; near

7. The bed _____wood ______three separate parts. A. is made from; is made up of C. is made up of; is made by B. made by; is made with D. made of; is made up of

8. Much of this information _____ the computer _____to beginners. A. in; be of use B. on; is of useful C. to; is of very use D. on; is of great use

9. The clothes ______ with the famous player's name sell well all through the year. A. mark B. are marking C. marked D. are marked

10. Bad luck ! Mary has just been ______ by her company for her failing health . A. turned down Unit 17-unit 18 1、When and how to travel the South Pole ______ yet. A、are not decided C、has not decided B、is not decided D、have not decided B. put down C. torn down D. cut down

2、Mr Day ________ a good teacher after a year of teaching. A、proved B、showed C、promised D、conducted

3、Where does this road ______? A、lie in B、lead in C、lead to D、 lie to

4、I _______ to the VOA every night during the Cultural Revolution. A、was used to listen C、used to listening B、used to listen D、didn’t use to listening

5、10% of the population here ______ from the strange disease. A、suffer B、suffers C、are suffering D、is suffering

6、80% of this country ______ short of water. A、has B、are C、have D、is

7、Missing the first bus means ______ your train. A、to miss B、miss C、missing D、missed

8、The kidnapper threatened _______ his only son if Tom didn’t manage to send him one million dollars in a

week. A、to kill B、killing C、and killed D、to have killed

9、Whether the rising prices will be under control is just _____ worries most of the people. A、why B、what C、that D、how

10、It was midnight ______ I finished ______ the book. A、when , to read C、at which , reading B、that , reading D、when , reading

11、The police found the old man _____ beside the dustbin , dead. A、lie B、lay C、lying D、to lie

12、_______ to give up smoking. Choose the wrong answer: A、He is not likely C、He is impossible B、It’s impossible for him D、He’s unlikely

13、Don’t make _____ mistake _____ Ah Q did. Choose the wrong answer: A、such a , as B、the same , as C、such , as D、the foolish ,that

14、We reached the seaside at 6 , ______ the sun began to set. A、where B、when C、till D、from which

15、He marked all his books _____ his name and the dates when he bought them. A、with B、for C、by D、in

16、In India , elephants are used ______ heavy things. A、to carrying B、and carried C、to carry D、for carrying

17、The forest lay 7 miles ______ east of the town. A、in the B、on the C、to the D、off the

18、Chongming Island is only a few kilometers ______ the eastern coast of Shanghai. A、off B、on C、to D、from

19、Not only Tom and Jack but also I ______ going to travel to New Zealand some day. A、are B、am C、is D、will be

20、It is necessary _______ at least one foreign lay age well. A、learning B、for you to learn C、of you to learn D、for you learning

1.This __________ trip made all the people __________ . A.tiring ; tired B. tired ; tiring C. tiring ; tiring D. tired ; tired

2. Mr. Wang is _____ the library while the lab is ______his wife. A. in charge of … in charge of C. in charge of … in the charge of 3.My jokes set the whole table _______ A. to laugh B. laughing B. in the charge of … in charge of D. in the charge of … in the charge of . C. laughed D. laugh

4. He insisted that he ______ right and that he ________at once. A. was ,be set free B. was ,was set free C. was ,would be set free . should be, was set free.

5.The restaurant is ________ the one near our school. A. as four times big as B. four time bigger as C. four times the size of D. four times as bigger as

6. These ships are all sailing ___. A. to southwards B. south C. to south D. for south

7. --- How do you like Johnson’s family ? --- ___. A. They’re all warm-hearted and thoughtful (体贴的)

B. Oh, it’s a very big one C. They all like sports and games D. His family is very similar to mine 8. At that time some scientists began to think about what use could ___ this kind of material. A. make of B. be made of C. be made from D. make into

9. ___ time and labor , cartoonists generally draw the hands of their characters with only 3 fingers and a thumb . A. To save B. Having saved C. Saving D. Saved

10. --- Hi, Tracy, you look tired. --- I am tired. I ___ the living room all day. A. painted B. had painted C. have been painting D. was painting

11. ----What’s wrong with the man? ----___________ from school for nothing has made him mad. A. His son is absent B. His son being absent C. His son’s being absent D. His son’s being absence

12. The boy was caught _______ in the examination room and he was later punished for doing so. A. cheat B. cheated C. cheating D. to cheat

13. ___________ is well-known to all, too much stress (压力) can cause disease. A. Which B. It C. That D. As

14. Don't mention that at the beginning of the story, or it may ____ the shocking ending. A. give away B. give out C. give up D. give off

15. He made a mistake, but then he corrected the situation _____ it got worse. A. until 期中考试 21. —Where is my coat ? —It is in the washing machine . You have to wear ______ different one. A. any B. the C. a D. other 22. Anyone who plays with _______ will get _________. A. the fire, burned B. the fire, burnt C. fire, burnt D. a fire , burnt B. when C. before D. as

23.—Which do you like better ,idioms or expressions? —I like both , but I find idioms _______ of the two . A. more interesting interesting 24.________ is known to us all, China is a developing country ,_______ to the third world. A. It, belongs B. That, which D. As, belonging belongs B. much more interesting C. most interesting D. the more

C. What, which belongs

25. As I felt better, my doctor _______me to take a holiday. A. suggested B. hoped C. considered D. advised

26. There are about 2000________ students and 70 ________ teachers in that school. A. girl, woman B. girl, women C. girls, woman D. girls, women

27. The book, ______first in 1975,is said ______ into English in the year to come. A. published, to be translated C. publishing, to be translating B. published, to have been translated D. publishing, to be translated

28. All the books , mine _______, I think, are well worth _________. A. including, reading B. includes, to read C including, to be read D. included, reading

29. —When will you come to see me, Dad?

—I will go to see you when you ____ the training course by five o’clock tomorrow. A. will have finished B. will finish C. are to finish D. have finished 30. The problem ______ building that chemical factory has much to do with our ____ life. A. with , everyday B. of , every day C. with , every day D. of , everyday 31. —Do you have ________ at home , Annie? —No, I still have to get a pound of meat and some vegetables. A. anything B. something C. nothing D. everything 32. _______ seems to be a rain this afternoon. You had better carry an umbrella with you. A. That B. It C. There D. What

33. She didn’t come and help me_________ you had said. A. because B. because of C. because what D. because of what

34. —How time flies! It is already 12 o’clock.. —Oh really ! I _________ it at all. A. don’t know B. didn’t know C. haven’t known D. hadn’t known 35. —I have saved 1000 dollars. —That is a lot of money, but actually I have saved _______. A. twice as much as B. twice as many C. twice as much D. as much as twice 36. I don’t think what you did is unfair to Jack, __________ ? A. do I B. don’t I C. is it D. isn’t it

37. Many milu deer are being sent to the places ______ would like to set them free in the wild. A. where B. in which C. that D. at which

38. The maths teacher set students so difficult a question _______ nobody could work out. A. as B. that C. so that D. so

39.________ the same time, another less expensive kind of paper was developed, _______from the fibres of plants. A. In, made B. In, making C. At, made D. At, making

40. I would like _________ with the boy_______ Henny, for I have something important to tell him. A. to have words , whose name is B. having a talk , with the name D. to have a word ,named

C. have a word, his name is Qizhong

1. Tom could work out the maths problem ________. A. in this way B. by this means C. with this method D .all the above

2. The task is very difficult. ________, time is limited. A. However B. But C. Besides D. So

3. After finishing high school, she _______ art as her career. A. took in B. took on C. took off D. took up

4. He could always _______ a reason for them to stay for another day. A. come up with B. come out with C. come on with D. come off with

5. Actors _________ learn their ________ before performing on the stage. A. can; words B. must; lines C. should; word D. have to; line

6. Mathilde borrowed ________ from her friend Jeanne for a palace ball. A. a jewellery B. some jewelleries C. a piece of jewelleries D. a piece of jewellery

7. Let’s tie the boat ________ the tree to stay _______ the night. A. with; at B. to; to C. to; for D. from; for

8.The teacher nodded,_______ suggested that he_______ quite pleased with what they had done. A. it, was B. which, was C. that, was D. which, be

9. ----That would mean _____ a lot of time. ----Really? I don’t mean ______ any time. A. wasting; wasting B. wasting; to waste C. to waste; wasting D. to waste; to waste

10. I can't remember_______you started doing the work. A. when it was that B. when it was that that it was when C. when was it that D. that was it when

11.——how was the new book received? ——The teacher, as well as the students,_______ interested in it. A. were B. have been C. has D. was 12. He can’t be considered __________, Which of the following is wrong? A. an honest man B. as an honest man C. to be honest D. be honest

13. John was honoured ______ a medal _______ his invention by the government. A. with, for B. for, with C. with , of D. on, for

14. Coats of this kind __________ and they _________ soon. A. sell well; will be sold out C. sell well; will sell out B. are sold well; will be sold out D. are sold well; will sell out

15. The thing that _________ is not whether you fail or not, but whether you try or not. A. matters B. cares C. consider D. mind

16. If you are in a hurry, you may ___ a taxi. WHICH ANSWER IS WRONG? A. takes B. call C. get D. catch

17. Tom slipped into the room and noticed that all the furniture had been_________with dust. A B. wrapped C. surrounded D. stuck

A. coated

18. I have read the poem several times but it doesn't make any _______ to me. A. difference B. sense C. meaning D. importance

19. The plan _________ into practice as soon as possible. A. should put B. ought to have put C. ought to have been put D. ought to be put

20. She was so angry at all ________ he was doing ___________ she stayed up all night. A. that; that B. that; which C. what; that D. what; as

21. ---- Have you ______? ---- Yes, I ______ Steven for about five years. A. C. married, have married with got married, have been married B. D. been married, have married got married, have been married to

22. Since the world’s population is getting larger and larger, scientists will have to ______ new ways of increasing the world’s food supply. A. come up with B. catch up with C. keep up with D. end up with

23. Bears ______ only eat ______ animals. A. will, live B. should, alive C. can, living D. dare, lively

24. I’m afraid he can’t ______ himself ______ in Spanish. A. let, understand B. keep, understanding C. make, understood D. have, to understand

25. ---- How come a simple meal like this costs so much? ---- We have ______ in your bill the cost of the soup bowl you broke just now. A. added B. included C. charged D. mixed

26. I don’t think there used to be a supermarket in this poor neighbourhood, ______? A. don’t I B. do I C. didn’t there D. used there

27. Ben would ______ a bicycle to school ______ on a slow bus. A. C. rather to ride, than to ride prefer riding, rather than riding B. D. rather ride, than to ride prefer to ride, rather than ride

28. This is Mr. Andersen from our London office, ______ I think has some good news for you. A. who B. whom C. that D. which

29. Ricky ______ the 7:00 train, because he didn’t leave until 7:05. A. oughtn’t to have caught C. couldn’t have caught B. might not have caught D. must have caught

30. The girl with her golden hair ______ up is Sharon’s younger sister. A. to tie B. tying C. being tied D. tied

31. Write it down in your notebook right now ______ you forget. A. if B. before C. until D. or

32. Professor Smith, some students want to have a talk with you. ______ they wait here or outside? A. Shall B. Will C. Would D. Must

33. I’m not sure ______ her advice is worth ______. A. that, to accept B. that, considering C. if, being followed D. whether, listening to

34. Lisa is ______ interested in chemistry and often works at it until ______ into the night. A. deeply, deep B. deep, deeply C. deep, deep D. deeply, deeply

35. It didn’t matter what use the villagers ______ this material. A. made from Unit 19 1. The war and the suffering ______ caused had great effect on him. A. that B. it C. with D. what B. made of C. made into D. made for

2. There is no experience you can have _____is more exciting than skating on real ice. A. this B. what C. it _____ made of rice. C. it D. which D. that

3. A cake made of wheat costs less than A. one B. that

4.—Could you lend me your Longman dictionary? —I’d get it for you ______I could remember who last borrowed. A. except that C. if only B. when D. on condition that

5. I don’t like these trousers, will you show me_______? A. another C. some others B. the other D. other ones

6. It’s_____ that his English is_____ perfect. A. sure, very C. exact, fairly B. right, rather D. certain, quite

7. The picture of the park_____ memories of our class trip last year. A. called up C. turned up B. reminded D. came up

8. One more week, _____we will accomplish the task.

A. or

B. so that

C. and

D. if

9. _____Mary goes home for some money. A. Every few weeks C. Every several weeks B. Each few weeks D. A few weeks each

10.It’s good _____ you_____ thinking of helping others. A. of, being B. for, are C. of ,to be often D. for, often to be

1、Over the years Japanese cartoon has had a deep ______ Chinese kids. A、affect on B、effect for C、effect on D、affect upon

2、_______ I know there are no living creatures on Mars. A、As far as B、As well as C、As long as D、As soon as

3、Satisfactory grades in studies _____ hard work. Choose the wrong answer: A、lie in B、lead to C、depend on D、are based on

4、If I ____ you, I would spend more time learning English. A、was B、am C、were D、had been

5、She sells face cream ______. A、from door to door B、from door till door C、from one door to other D、from a door to another

6、_________ for two hours, the plan was passed at last. Choose the wrong answer: A、After discussing B、Having been discussed C、Having discussed D、When they had discussed

7、It _____ two hundred passengers _____ were killed in the train crash. A、is, who B、was, whom C、were, who D、was, that

8、The time ____to prevent the cars from _____ the air. A、has come, polluting B、has come, being pollute C、comes, polluting D、is coming, polluted

9、Too much worry turned her hair ______. A、to white B、white C、into white D、to be white

10、Niu Lang rose up _______. A、to the sky to search for his wife. C、to search for his wife in the sky Unit 20 1. I'd appreciate _______ if you could lend me a hand with my homework. B A. so 2. Was A that B. it C. that D. you B、to search the sky for his wife D、to search his wife in the sky

Tom the only one ________ knew well at yesterday's party? B B who C whom D you

3. Mary is a top student in the class. You cannot speak ___highly of her. D A .very B. well C. much D. too

4. The careless driver is ______ for the traffic accident ______ yesterday. B A. to blame. .happened B. to blame…happening

C .to be blamed…happened D. to be blamed…happening 5. The coin, which ____________ the 1820,_____________.B A. dated from ,belongs to mine C. dated back to ,belongs to mine B. dated from ,belongs to me D .was dated from ,belongs to me

6. We ___________ on her as our friend. A A. look B. take C .treat D. have

7.It's time we _____ to bed. A.must go B.shall go C.have to go D.went

8.______,the old man is living a happy life.D A. Taken good care of B. Taken good care C. Having taken good care of D. Taking good care of

9.It was _____ that he _____ the football club.C A .for two years, took part in C. two years ago, joined 10.--Would you care for tea or coffee? --Neither, ______. I've just had some tea. A. thank you B. of course, please C. yes D. no, please B. since two years ago, joined in D .in two years' time, attended

11. His father ______ a soldier in World War II, didn't he? A. was B. would be C. must be D. used to be

12. The paper will become useless _______ into pieces. A. after tearing B. when being torn C. after tom D. when torn

13. The date ________ the two leaders had fixed for their next meeting was a secret to reporters. A. which B. for which C. on which D. at which

14. ________ seems to have been more difficulties than expected. A. She B. It C. There D. This

15. He is such a great scientist __________ all the people in the world show respect for. A. that B. as C. so D. who

1、He will leave for Boston __________. A. in a week B. after a week C. a week later D. a week after

2、She speaks English _______ but ________ a strong Spanish accent. A. fluent, in B. fluently, with C. fluent, with D. fluently, have

3、The Confucius Temple ________ the Song Dynasty. A. dated from B. dates back to C. has dated from D. dated back to

4、Every morning this week Tom has been _______. Choose the wrong answer: A. five minutes late for class B. at last five minutes late for class C. five minutes later for class than other students D. five minutes late for class than any other student 5、What do you intend _________ ? Choose the wrong answer: A. to do B. doing C. him to do D. to be doing

6、Have you seen the film _______ these days? A. shown B. to be shown C. being shown D. to show

7、Do you hear the telephone ________ just now? A. ring B. ringing C. rung D. to ring

8、Do you know the name of the movie _______ next week? A. shown B. to be shown C. being shown D. to show

9、You shouldn’t have had the kids _______ about the busy street. A. run B. running C. ran D. to run

10、This morning I was riding to school when a taxi ______ before my bike. A. drove off Unit 19-20 1. —I don’t have any change with me. Will you pay the fare for me?—_______. A. Out of the question B. Nothing serious C. No problem D. Never mind B. cut down C. cut in D. cut off

2.His father was angry because he _______ obey him. A. shouldn’t B. can’t have C. wouldn’t D. might

3. —I can’t reach_______ high. What shall I do? —______ David to help you. A. that, Ask B. so, Asking C. So, To ask D. Such, Please

4. What I said ______ those who didn’t care for others. A. refer to B. referred to C. referring to D. is referred to

5. People here all know that his big interest ______. A. is bird B. is birds C. are bird D. are birds

6.A child learning to talk does not learn by ______ all the time, if _____ too much, he will stop talking. A. correcting, correcting C. correcting, corrected B. being corrected, correcting D. being corrected, corrected

7. The cinema ________ be full, for there're so many bicycles outside. A. can B. should C. must D. may

8. When I passed by Tom's house , I noticed him ___ by his father. A. beat B. beaten C. being beaten C.the; 不填 D. beating natural part of learning.

9.Don’t worry too much about A.the; a B.不填;a

mistakes. They are D.the; the

10. I'm not ____ best tonight. I'd better not have anything for supper. Perhaps you'd ____me some tea. A. trying; give B. doing; offer C. making; bring D. feeling; make

11. It is required that every student _______ their homework on time. A. will hand in C. hand in B. must hand over D. hands out

12. -- How can I come by the money needed for the project? -- _________ it from friends or raising a loan from a bank, _______ you may choose. A. Borrow; whatever C. Borrowing; no matter what B. To borrow; no matter which D. By borrowing; whichever

13. The manager has got a good business ___________ so the company is doing well. A. idea B. sense C. thought eggs and feathers D. thinking we can make use for cleaning the table and

14. The chickens will provide us benches. A.with ; with B. with ; of which

C. of ; which

D. of ; from which

15. During the long journey, he ______ a most interesting fellow. A. proved B. was proved C. had been proved D. has been proved

1、Antarctica is ______ the coldest continent in the world. A. even B. still C. rather D. by far

2、Some scientists held the point ______ the book said was right. A. where what B. when what C. that what D. what that

3、In the States most houses have no fence built to _____ their gardens. A. guard B. keep C. prevent D. protect

4、Teachers were surprised that a junior student should work out the maths problem ____ they themselves couldn’ t. A. while B. when C. if D. unless

5、______ Mary and Jane who taught the boy to sing the American song yesterday afternoon?

A. Were it

B. Are it

C. Is it

D. Was it

6、Lisa is a good student. ______, she always helps ______ is in trouble. A. For example, anyone C. Like , anyone who 7、Whether we will A. is depended on C. depended on B. Such as , whomever D. For example , whoever hold the sports meeting this Sunday _____ the weather. B. depends on D. will depend

8、Students who live in the crowded dorm find it difficult to study _____ comfort. A. in B. for C. on D. with

9、After graduation, he continued to study _______. A. the science of farm C. science of farming B. the science of farming D. science of the farming

10、Not only you but also Max _____ going to _____ the maths competition. A. is , take C. is , take part in B. are , join in D. are , join in

11、Of all the DVDs here, I like this one ______. It is not interesting at all. A. most B. best C. worst D. least

12、Hello. You _______ 68324175. I’m sorry I’m unable to answer your call right now. A. reached B. have reached C. are reaching D. reach to

13、Linda found her boss surrounded by letters and paper and ______ much worried. A. looked B. looking C. seeming D. appearing

14、He made money ______ pirate DVDs. A. to sell B. by making C. with making D. with selling

15、______ do you _____ the film? Choose the wrong answer: A. How, like B. What, think of C. How, find D. How, think of

16、They all ______ Harry Potter _____ a little hero. A. looked on, for C. looked upon, as B. looked up, for D. looked after, as

17、In the traffic accident, about 20 people were badly ______. A. hurt B. injured C. wounded D. killed

18、Hearing the ______ news, everybody felt ______. A. excited, exciting C. excited, excited B. exciting, excited D. exciting, exciting

19、Suzhou ,which is famous _______ a city with a long history, is famous _____ her beautiful gardens. A. as, as B. as, for C. for, for D. for, as

20、No one enjoys _________. A. being made fun of C. making fun of Unit 21 1.Trees sometimes let out some chemicals to pretect themselves from ______by pests. A. being attacked B. attacking C. attacked D. having been attacked correct. D. to prove B. to make fun of others D. being made fun

2.As time went on, the theory she had stuck ________ A. proved B. to proving

C. to proved

3.Andy suggested ________ a game of chess. A. to have B. having C. she had D. she has

4.The boy stood there with his eyes______ upon the toy. A. fixing B. to fix C. fixed D. fix

5.With_____, how could the students spare time to play? A. so many homework to do C. such much homework to do 6. I regret A.devoting ;deal C . having devoted ; dealing 7. Since the experiment is worth A. doing; in search C. doing; in the search so much to B. so much homework to do D. so much homework to doing with such a valueless matter. B. to devote ; dealing D. having devoted ; deal ,why not work hard of a better result?

B. being done; to search D. to do ;in search

8.While________, people sometimes can't help ______ into buying something they don’t really need. A. shopping, to persuade C. shopping, being persuaded B .shop, persuading D . shop, to be persuaded

9. On seeing the portrait of her lost son, she burst________. A. into crying B. out cry C. into tears D. out tears

10.They looked forward A. to visit B. visiting

Beijing again. C. visit D. to visiting

1. After he enjoyed watching the TV play, he got down to ______ some English exercises. A. do B. done C. being done D. doing

2. You can give this ticket to _______ wants to have it. A. whomever B. whoever C. whom D. no matter who

3.How I wish I ______________ myself fully in English! A. express C. expression 4. Can you believe that in A. such, such 5. The plant is dead, I A. will give C. must give B. such, so B. expressing D. expressed a rich country there should be C. so, so D. so, such many poor people?

it more water. B. would have given D. should have given

6.Qingdao is _______most beautiful coastal city and I believe I will come for ______ second visit. A.the; a B.a; a C.the; the D.a; the

7. He came in, without __________. A. noticed B. noticing C. being noticed D. be noticed.

8. He went ______all the way to the station only ________the early bus already gone. A. to run … found C. to run …to find B. running …find D. running …to find

9. Whom ________ Mr. Smith saw in the college yesterday ? A. it was that B. was it that C. is it that D. was it whom

10.Using gestures_____ a correct way will help communicate____ others in a foreign country. A. on; with B. by; about C. in; with D. with; to

11. It was raining heavily. Little Mary felt cold, so she stood ______ to her mother. A. close B. closely C. closed D. closing.

12.Instead of shaking_______, they_____ each other hello. A. hands; kissed B. a hand; said D. their hands; nodded

C. the hands; waved

13.You should follow these _______When you are in the foreign countries. A. custom B. customs C. habits D. habit

14.________________ to wait in line. A. It’s good manners C. They are good manners B. It’s a good manner D. They are good manner

15.----That would mean _____ a lot of time. ----Really? I don’t mean ______ any time. A. wasting; wasting C. to waste; wasting B. wasting; to waste D. to waste; to waste

1、He managed ________ the hard time at last. A. getting through B. to get through C. to get off D. getting across

2、______ be was very rich, he never helped the poor. A. Because B. When C. If D. While

3、He was doing his homework _______ his brother was watching TV. A. when B. but C. however D. while

4、It’s no good ______ too much. A. talk B. talking C. to talk D. that talking

5、He _______ behind the door when Mary came into the room. Choose the wrong answer: A. hid B. hid himself C. was hid D. was hidden

6、It ______ to me that I could fix a TV set for myself. A. happened B. occurred C. took place D. looked

7、He gave me some advice _______ how to learn Japanese. Choose the wrong answer: A. as for B. as to C. on D. about

8、_______ I got through to 120, the patient had died. A. When B. While C. As D. After

9、The organization, _______ themselves 911, murdered 20 people with the car bomb. A. calling B. called C. which was called. D. which calling

10、_______ the movie, it will surely be a blockbuster. A. About Unit 22 1.He had never spent a______ day. A. more worry B.most worrying C. more worrying D.most worried B. For C. As to D. As

2._______many times , but he still couldn't understand it. A.Having been told B.He had been told C.Having told D.Though he had been told

3.________a reply, he decided to write again. A.Not receiving B. Receiving not C.Not having received D.Having not received

4.The salesman scolded the girl caught _______and left her off. A.to have stolen B.to be stealing C. to steal D.stealing

5.The visiting Minister expressed his satisfaction with the talks______that he had enjoyed his stay here. A.having added B.to add C.adding D.added

6. Which is wrong? _____________A.The thing happening in the village was shocking. B.People were shocked in the thing happening in the village. C.The thing happened in the village was shocked. D.The thing that was happening in the village was a shock to people. 7.Standing on top of the building, ______. A. the whole city could be seen C. we could see the whole city B. nothing could be seen D. all could be seen

8.When I got back home I saw a message pinned to the door _______ “Sorry to miss you, will call later.” A. read B. reads C. to read D. reading

9.What worried the child most was_______ to visit his mother in the hospital. A. his not allowing C. his being not allowed B. his not being allowed D. having not been allowed

10.European football is played in 80 countries,_______ it the most popular sport in the world. A. making B. makes C. made D. to make

11.-Have you ever been to Disneyland? -No,but that’s the place__________. A.Where I most like to visit C.Where I’d like most to visit 12.----Can I help you? ----I’d like to buy a present for my father’s birthday, _________ at a proper price but of great use. A. one B. anyone C. that D. everything B.I’d most like to visit D.Which I very like to visit

13.----Do you still remember when we went to Nanjing? ----I can’t remember now , but _______ sometime last summer? A. might it be B. could it be C. could it have been D. should it have been

14.----What’s wrong with Jenny? ----A call from her mother ________ the attack of homesickness. A. sent out B. set out C. sent off D. set off

15.----How did the plan strike you? ----It _______, so we can’t think too highly of it. A. all depends B. makes no sense C. is so practical D. is just so-so

1、In science teaching, we should ________ class lectures _______ lab experiments. A. connect, with B. combine, with C. join, to D. connect, and

2、The bell rang _________ the end of class. A. announced B. to announce C. announcing D. and announced

3、If you have a good knowledge of English, there will be more opportunities _______ a well-paid job. Choose the wrong answer: A. to get B. of getting C. getting D. for you to get

4、A good government never keeps the people ________ about important matters. A. in the dark B. in darkness C. in dark D. under the dark

5、Choose the wrong sentence:

A. They divided the big birthday cake into many pieces. B. Our school is separated form Confucius Temple along the red wall. C. They divided the Sars patient from others. D. We needn’t separate the HIV carriers from others. 6、He didn’t want to risk _______ wet as he had only one suit. A. getting B. to get C. being got D. having got

7、_________ his room, he saw a stranger sitting at the desk. A. To enter B. Entering C. Having entered D. Entered

8、_________ the maths exercise, he began to work at English. A. Finishing B. To finish C. Having finished D. Finished

9、Yang Liwei is the first Chinese astronaut _______ in outer space. A. to travel B. traveling C. to have traveled D. who travels

10、________ in the coming maths competition, he spent all his spare time working on these difficult problems. A. Succeeding Unit 21-22 1.I hope that the little ______ I have been able to do does good to them all. A.which B.what C.that D.when B. To succeed C. Having succeeded D. Succeeded

2.I thought I_____ something _____. A.smelled,burnrd 3. B.was smelling,burnt C.could smell,burning eggs and feathers D.might burn, burn we can make use for cleaning the table and

The chickens will provide us

benches. A.with ; with B. with ; of which C. of ; which D. of ; from which

4.It’s bad news that quite a few rare animals are____each other. A.dying of C.dying from 5.His parents died, nothing_____. A.remained B.was left C.remaining D.stayed B.dying out D.dying away

6.---Do you know where Kate lives? ----Yeah, in ____ house. A .a grey good-looking small wooden C. a small good-looking grey wooden 7.---Which is the car he drives? ---It’s _____________. A. the car fifty-four B. car fifty-fourth C. fifty-fourth car D. car fifty-four B. a grey wooden good-looking small D. a good-looking small grey wooden

8. It is a grammatical mistake _____ among beginners in English. A. common B. general C. ordinary D. usual

9.I don’t think the sentence needs ______. That is, you don’t need _____ the sentence again. I understand it now. A.explaining; to explain explain 10.______English is not really ______English. A. Learning; learning C. Learning about; learning about B. Learning; learning about D. Learning about; learning B.explaining; explaining C.to be explained; explaining D.to explain; to

11. A science fiction cannot not be regarded as ___________entertainment, but in fact it tells the

reader____________. A.an, much more B./ , much more C.an, many more D.a, a lot

12.The light went out and the room was_____________. A.completely in darkness C. completely darkness B. complete in dark D. completedark

13.Though it was raining heavily, they______________. A. took trouble in driving on C. took risk to drive on B. took a risk in driving on D. had a difficulty in driving on

14.You will soon __________ after your fever goes down. A.hold up B.bring up C. pick up D.take up

15.He is said __________ a new computer programme recently,but I don’t know when he will finish it. A.to design 一、单项选择: 1、——Could you give me a hand _______ this? ——______________。 A. by ,With pleasure C. for ,It’s a pleasure B. with ,You’re welcome D. with ,With pleasure B. to be designed C. to have designed D. to have been designing

2、I’m looking forward ________ to Qingdao in the coming summer vacation. A. to traveling B. to travel C. traveling D. for traveling D. ∕,wanted D. That, like

3、Last might Tom dropped in ________ my home and _______ some books. A. on ,asked for B. at ,asked for C. to ,asked

4、______ we’ll able to prevent such things _______ fake milk powder soon is still a question. A. Whether, like B. If, as C. Whether, as

5、You should work harder ______ the time you have wasted in the net bar. A. to make up B. making up C. to make up of D. making up for

6、It was ______ that he bought the most beautiful diamond necklace. A. his girlfriend B. for his girlfriend C. to his girlfriend D. on his girlfriend

7、There used to be a tall pine tree _______ my house. Choose the wrong answer: A. in front of B. ahead of C. before D. just before

8、Give the book to _________ you think likes English best. A. who B. whoever C. whomever D. anyone

9、The ________ girl was last seen _______ in this bar. A. missing ,drinking B. missed ,drink C. missing ,to drinking D. missed , to drink

10、________ the news ,she burst out crying. Choose the wrong answer: A. Hearing B. On hearing C. As soon as she heard D. Having heard

11、It is the protection of the environment _______ A. which B. that

really matters, rather than fucking GDP. D. whither

C. where

12、——You cell phone number again? I_______ quite catch it. ——It’s 13605555734. A. couldn’t B. can’t C. don’t D. didn’t

13、I don’t know what their plan ________ . Choose the wrong answer: A. will lead to B. lies in C. bases on D. is based on

14、_________ in thought, he ran into the tree in front of him, _______ made others laugh merrily. A. Lost , that B. Losing ,that C. Lost ,which D. To be lost ,which

15、Mother ________ the big pizza among her three kids. The pizza ________ four. A. shared , was divided into C. separated ,was separated from B. divided, was divided into D. shared , was shared by

16、I’m busy now. I can’t help ______ your car. Choose the wrong answer: A. repair B. repairing C. to repair D. you with

17、_________ such heavy pollution, the river isn’t _______ to be cleaned up in a couple of years. A. Having suffered ,likely C. Having suffered, possible B. Suffering, likely D. To suffer, probable

18、I like “Mr Bean” better _______ I watch it. A. when B. the more C. the moment D. as 19、I’m afraid of the electrical fan overhead _______ down during my sleep. A. falling B. to fall C. will fall D. fallen

20、Every kid _______ at Joy’s birthday party. A. had good time 测试一 21. ---Excuse me, please. _____ ---Take the No. 5 bus. It’ll take you right there. A. How can I get to the hospital? C. Where’s the women’s room? 22. Finding her car stolen,_______. A. a policeman was asked to help C. it was looked for everywhere B. the area was searched thoroughly D. she hurried to a policeman for help B. Can I take a bus here? D. Where is the No. 5 bus stop? B. had a fun C. had fun D. enjoyed them

23. I don’t feel like _______ such a long trip. I’d like _______ with my mother at home. A. making; staying B. to make; to stay C. making; to stay D. to make; staying 24. —Would you mind if I ____ here? —I’m sorry, but it’s not ____. A. smoke; allowed B. smoked; allowed C. smoke; allow D. smoked; allow

25. This is the third time I ___ Hong Kong. The second time I ___ here was on Christmas Day last year. A. have visited; came C. visited; came B. have visited; have come D. visited; had come

26. The manager, _____ his factory’s products were poor in quality, decided to give his workers further training. A. knowing B. known C. to know D. being known

27. ---Your coffee smells great! ---It’s from Mexico. Would you like _____? A. it B. some C. this D. little

28. The secretary worked late into the night, ________ a long speech for the president. A. to prepare B. preparing C. preparedD. was preparing

29. Look the two boys are fighting. Let’s go and ______ them. A. divide B. separate C. take D. make

30. You can’t move in right now. The house ________. A. has painted C. is being painted B. is painted D. is painting

31. A letter has been written to him,________ him to the party. A. invite B. to invite C. invited D. inviting

32. -- Is Paul playing both soccer and tennis for the school? ---He ________ . But now he has given up playing tennis. A. is B. has C. was D. had

33. Jack, as well as his friends who ____fond of football games, ___ traveled with the team. A. is; has B. are; have C. are; has D. is; have

34. ---Put these glasses away before they _________ ---OK. I’ll put them in the cupboard. A. have broken C. get broken B. are breaking D. will be broken

35. “Can’t you read?” Mary said,________ to the notice. A. angrily pointing C. angrily pointed B. and point angrily D. and angrily pointing

综合测试(二) 1. Swan Lake is a famous ballet in four acts _______ on a German fairy tales. B. based C. bases D. to base A. basing 2.

I _____ what he said and I _____ him. B. believe in; believe D. believe in; believe in;

A. believe; believe in C. believe; believe 3.

I have decided that I will ____ your house and ____ your parents some day. B. call for; call at D. call up; call for

A. call on; call at C. call at; call on 4.

The talk given by Yang Liwei is well worth______. B. to be listened to D. listening to

A. to listen to C. being listened to 5.

She is known _______a singer ________ her performances on TV concerts. B. for; as C. to; for D. as; to

A. as; for 6.

It is _____ of time and money to build such a hotel in this small town. B. the waste C. unnecessary D. worth

A. a waste 7. A. 8.

The population of China___large and 80% of the population _______ farmers. are; is B. is; are C. was; are D. is; were

It is ______ that Shenzhou VI will be sent up this year, the orbit of which will be similar ______that of

Shenzhou V. A. sure; to 9. A. B. sure; with C. certain; with D. certain; to

Young should learn more to _____ the pace of modern society. hunt for B. keep up with D. stay in touch with

C. stand for 10. A. 11. A. 12.

The extra room _______ very useful when we had visitors. was proved B. has been proved C. has proved D. proved

The more unhappy he got, the more he ________ drink. turned away B. turned up C. turned down D. turned to

____________ you will burn up in a relay race?

A.

Do you think how much energy

B. How much you think energy D. How much energy do you think

C. How do you think much energy 13. A. 14. A. 15.

The sign “No Photos” means that you ____ take any photos in the museum. needn’t B. may not C. mustn’t D. wouldn’t

Sometimes I really wonder how I can make friends with a man who has little ________ with me. in ordinary B. in common C. the same D. in similar

--I’ll be away on a business trip. Would you mind looking after my cat?

--____________. A. I’ve no time B. I’d be glad to D. I’d like it

C. I’d rather not 测试三

1. The teacher told Mike not to lose ______ and encouraged him _____ even harder. A. his heart; to study B. heart; studying C. heart; to study D. hearts; studying

2. -- How can I come by the money needed for the project? -- _________ it from friends or raising a loan from a bank, _______ you may choose. A. By borrowing; whichever C. Borrowing; no matter what 3. To tell you the truth, your plan ______ A. sound well 4. Was the wood A. used to building B. is sounded reasonable B. To borrow; no matter which D. Borrow; whatever . C. is sounding reasonable D. doesn’t sound reasonable

this bridge cut from that tall hill? B. used to be building C. used to be built D. used to build

5. —I don’t think he did the work well. —Anything that he did was reasonable, _____what you had done. Besides, it’s none of your business. Get down to __ your lessons. A. comparing; doing B. comparing; do C. compared; doing D. compared; do

6. The water has ______ cold and you may get it ______ onto the surface. A. become, pouring B. changed, pour C. got , to pour D. gone ,poured 2.D7.CBB 12.DA

7.John came very close _______a gold medal for Britain in the Olympics. A.to win B.winning C.to winning D.to be won

8. The chickens will provide us _____eggs and feathers ______ we can make use for cleaning the table and benches. A.with ; with B. with ; of which C. of ; which D. of ; from which

9. The manager has got a good business ___________ so the company is doing well. A. idea B. sense C. thought D. thinking

10. I suppose you must have finished your homework, ______? A. mustn’t you B. do I C. didn’t you D. don’t I

11. Some people work best in the mornings;____ do better in the evenings. A. and others B. while others C. but others D. others

12.I finally got the job I wished for. Never in all my life ________so happy! A.I felt B. did I felt B.the; a C.the; 不填 C.I had felt D. had I feel

13.Don’t worry too much about____mistakes. They are ______natural part of learning. A.不填;a D.the; the

14.--- Where is Mr Brown? ---He ______ Hong Kong and will stay there for a week.

A. has come to

B. has left

C. has been to

D. has left for

15. Look at this! I ______ some old photos and ______ the baby picture.Is it a picture of you? It’s so lovely. A.am going through; found C.was going through; found 期末 1.---Take this medicine three times a day, and you ___ soon. ---______. A. C. 2. A. C. 3. A. 4. A. 5. are right; Thank you B. will be quite yourself; It’s kind of you B.go through; has found D.went through; had found

will be all right; Thanks D. are feeling better; You’re welcome ___we should do first? Do you think what What do you think B. D. How do you think What you think

The teacher’s glasses ___ broken. He had to buy another ___. were; pair B. is; one C. was; pair D. are; one

Keep ___ the fire, or you will get ___. away; burning B. off; burnt C. off; burn D. up; burning

I don’t like the school ___ you belong. B. to that C. that D. to which

A. which 6. A. C. 7.

The modern equipment, which ___ over there, will be used___ wild life by that research center. is making; protecting is being made; to protect B. made; for protecting D. is making; to protecting

This is the only key to your room ___ you can take with you. B. that C. which D. where

A. what 8.

Don’t get off the bus until it ___ . B. stopped C. has stopped D. is stopped

A. will stop 9. A. 10.

To my surprise, I saw ___ a little animal eat up ___ much food. so; so B. such; such C. such; so D. so; such

The building ___ my parents live in the south is being repaired. B. that C. at which D. where

A. which 11. A. 12. A. 13. A. 14. A. C. 15. A. 16. A. 17. A.

He says life wouldn’t be worth ___ without ___. live; friendship B. living; friendly C. living; friendship D. to live; friends

He ___ me to come, but he hasn’t arrived yet. promised B. allowed C. agreed D. invited

He asked how much I ___ on the mountain bike. did I pay B. I had spent C. I had lost D. I took

She ___ a Frenchman. She has ___ him for 2 years. married with; married with married to; been married to B. married; married D. married; been married to

How beautiful the coat looks ___ the man! in B. for C. on D. with

The house, one of ___ windows faces my garden, ___ fire last night. whose; was caught B. its; caught on C. whose; caught D. its; caught a

In fact, he ___ in bed all the morning without doing anything, but he ___ to me about that. lied; lied B. lay; lay C. lied; lay D. lay; lied

18. A. 19. A. 20. A. 21. A. 22. A. 23. A. 24. A. 25. A. 26.

It is silly ___ you to ask the answer ___ the question ___ the teacher. for; to; from B. of; of; from C. of; to; of D. for; of; of

___ the manager, you’d better call ___ his company. To call on; at B. Calling at; on C. Calling on; at D. To call at; on

He is the English teacher ___ help we have made great progress. under whose B. whose C. which D that

The book ___ the cover is green belongs to the school library. of which B. whose C. which D. that

The reason ___ he was late for school was ___ something was wrong with his car. why; that B. why; because C. because; that D that; as

He has several letters to ___ , but he hasn’t got a pen to ___. write; write B. write to; write in C. write; write with D. write about; write with

As a writer, Laoshe is ___. a success B. success C. a winner D. winner

He said he would not attend the meeting unless ___. Invited B. he is invited C. would invite him D. being invited

---What are you reading?

---I’m reading a book ___ writing ___ Luxun. A. 27. on; by B. of; at C. about; for D. with; about

--- Where is the island?

---It’s just ___ the coast. A. 28. A. 29. A. 30. A. Away B. off C. on D. from

Weather plays ___ important part in agriculture, ___ technology does in industry. an; as B. the; which C. a; as D./; that

___ the west of Britain lies a large island, ___ Ireland. On; calls B. To; called C. In; is called D. To; which calls The hunter shot at the wolf ___ a big tree. From B .after C. behind D. from behind

31. China was the earliest center ___ agriculture and many people spent much time ___ research ___ agriculture. A. for; in; into B. into; on; of C. for; on; into D. of; on; of

32. He is considered ___ ahead of time. A. finishing the work B. to finish the work

C. to have finished the work D. having finished the work 33. You are ___ man I’m looking for. A. the just B. very the C. a right D. the very

34. Look, the man over there ___ be Mr. Zhang. He has gone to Beijing. A. mustn’t B can’t C. needn’t D. may not

35. The population, ___ we expected, has been controlled. A. Which B. as if C as D that

36. The baby is sleeping now. Would you please ___ the TV ___ a little? A. turn; up B .turn; off C. turn; down D. turn; on

37. --- Jim didn’t appear in his office until lunch time. ---He was listening to the ___ football match broadcast ___ the radio the whole morning. A. live; on B. lively; over C. alive; through D. living; in

38. Not the students but the teacher ___ hoping to go there. A. were B. has C. are D. is

39. One should keep calm when ___ danger. A. realizes B. realizing C. faces D. facing

40. Many people are still in ___ habit of writing silly things in ___ public places. A. the; / B. /;/ C. /; the D. the ; the

41. When he came in, I happened ___ on the bed, ___. A. B. to be lying, and read to be lying, reading C. to lie, and reading D. to have lain, reading

42. The line is busy. She can’t ___. A. ring back B. ring up C. get through D. hold

43 She ___ to enter the college but didn’t do well in her college courses. A. tried B. hoped C. meant D. managed

44. When he was in ___ in ___ , he began to do some revolutionary work. A. B. his thirties, 1920’s thirties, 1920’s C. thirties, the 1920’s D. his thirties, the 1920s

45. There is something wrong with my bike. It needs ___. A. to repair B. to be repaired C. repairing D. Both A and B

Answer Unit13 1.C 2.C 3.A 4.D 5.D 6.B 7.A 8.A 9.B 10.C 11.C 12.B 16.D 17.C 18.B 19.B 20.D 1.B 2.C 3.B 4.D 5.A 6.B 7.B 8.B 9.C 10.C unit 14 一、1.C 2.A 3.D 4.D 5.C 6.C 7.B 8.A 9.D 10.A 二、1.D A B B C 6. C B B B D11.C A unit 13-unit 14 1.B 2.B 3.C 4.A 5.A 6.B 7.D 8.B 9.C 10.C 11.B 13.A 14.C 15.C unit 15 1.CDACB 6.BDBBD 1.B 2.A 3.C 4.A 5.C 6.B 7.A 8.D 9.A 10.C unit 13-unit 15 一. 1.D D A C B 6.A B A A C 11.D B B C A unit 16 1、C 2、A 3、B 4、A 6、D 7、A 8、C 9、D 1.C 2.D 3.C 4.B 5.A 6.C 7.C 8.D 10.D 11.B 12.D 13.B 14.D 15.C unit 15-unit 16

13A

14.C

15.D

12.C

5、B 10、A 9.A

1.B 6.D 11.C 16.D

2.C 7.D 12.B 17.B

3.B 8.A 13.C 18.B

4.C 9.B 14.C 19.A

5.B 10.C 15.C 20.A

unit 17 一、1、D 2、C 3、D 4、B 5、A 6、B 7、A 8、A 9、B 10、B 一.1.CAB DD 6.CA BAC 11.DCDCA 一.1.C D D C A 6.C D A D D 11.D B B C B unit 18 1. A 2. D 3. D 4. D 5.C 6.B 7. A 8. D 9. C 10. C 一. 1.B C A C A 6.A D D C A unit 17-unit 18 一、1.B 2.A 3.C 4.B 5.C 6.D 7.C 8.A 9.B 10.D 11.C 12.C 13.C 14.B 15.A 16.C 17.C 18.A 19.B 20.B unit 16-unit 18 一.1.A C B A C 5.B A B A C 11.C C D A C qizhong 一.1.D C D A D 6.D C B B A 11.D D A A A 16. D A B D A 21. D 22. A 23. A 24. C 25. B 26. D 27. D 28. A 29. C 30. D 31. B 32. A 33. D 34. A 35. B unit 19 1. B D A C C 6.D A C A C 1.C 2.A 3.B 4.C 5.A 6.C 7.D 8.A 9.B 10.D unit 20 一.1.BB DB B 6.A DACA 11.D D A C B 一、1、A 2、B 3、B 4、D 5、D 6、C 7、B 8、B 9、B 10、C unit 19-20 1.C C A B B 6.D C C B D 11.C D B B A 1、D 2、C 3、D 4、A 5、D 6、D 7、B 8、A 9、B 10、C 11、D 12、B 13、 B 14、B 15、D 16、C 17、B 18、B 19、B 20、A unit 21 一.1.A C B C B 6.C A C C D 二.1.D B D B D 6.B C D B C 11.A A B A B 一、1、B 2、D 3、D 4、B 5、C 6、B 7、A 8、A 9、A 10、C unit 22 1) 1.C B C D C 6.C C D B A 11. B A C D C 一、1.B 2. C 3.C 4.A 5.C 6.A 7.B 8.C 9.A 10.B unit 21-unit 22 1.C C B B C 6.D D A A D 11.A A B C D 一、1、D 2、A 3、B 4、C 5、A 6、B 7、B 8、B 9、A 10、D 11、B 12、 D 13、C 14、C 15、B 16、B 17、A 18、B 19、A 20、C

测试一 21---25 ADCBA 26---30 ABBBC 31---35 DCCCA 测试二 21----35. B A C D A; A B D B D; D D C B B; 测试三 一.1.C A D D C 6.DCBBC 11.DDADC 期末 1----5 BCABD 6----10 CBCCD 11----15 CABDC 16----20 CDCAA 21----25 AACAA 26----30 ABABD 31----35 CCABC 36----40 CADDA 41---45 BCDDD


相关文章:
人教版高一英语必修一总复习单项选择题(含答案).pdf
人教版高一英语必修一总复习单项选择题(含答案) - 班别 姓名 人教版高一英语必修一总复习单项选择题 Unit 1. ()1.---Sorry, I have broken your bik...
高中英语专项训练1新人教版选修6.doc
高中英语专项训练1人教版选修6 - 专项训练(一) Ⅰ.七选五 根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中出能填入空白处的最佳选项,选项中有两项为多余 选项。 一 For ...
2015-2016高中英语 专项练习1 新人教版选修8.doc
2015-2016高中英语 专项练习1人教版选修8_英语_高中教育_教育专区。专项练习(一) Ⅰ.七选五 根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项...
人教版高中英语必修一 Unit1阅读理解(友谊篇) 题型专项....doc
人教版高中英语必修一 Unit1阅读理解(友谊篇) 题型专项训练 Word版含答案_初中教育_教育专区。题型专项训练-Unit1 阅读理解(友谊篇) 一、阅读理解 阅读下列短文,...
高中英语专项训练2新人教版选修7.doc
高中英语专项训练2新人教版选修7 - 专项训练(二) Ⅰ.根据短文内容, 从短文后的选项中出能填入空白处的最佳选项, 选项中有两项为多 余选项。 (Ⅰ) NBA ...
人教版英语必修1总单选题(附答案)[1].doc
人教版英语必修1总单选题(附答案)[1] - 人教版高一英语必修一总复习单项选择题 Unit 1. 1. ---Sorry, I have broken your bike. ---I’ll...
人教版高中英语必修1各单元练习题+答案-.doc
人教版高中英语必修1各单元练习题+答案-_英语_高中教育_教育专区。陈先槟 必修...Ⅳ. 单项填空 从 A、B、C 和 D 四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项...
高中英语专项训练3新人教版选修6.doc
高中英语专项训练3新人教版选修6 - 专项训练(三) Ⅰ.七选五 根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中出能填入空白处的最佳选项,选项中有两项为多余 选项。 一 How ...
2015-2016高中英语 专项练习3 新人教版选修8.doc
2015-2016高中英语 专项练习3 新人教版选修8_英语_高中教育_教育专区。专项练习...(1) Friendship's Day in India falls on__1__first Sunday of August ...
高中英语专项训练3新人教版选修7.doc
高中英语专项训练3新人教版选修7 - 专项训练(三) Ⅰ.根据短文内容, 从短文后的选项中出能填入空白处的最佳选项, 选项中有两项为多 余选项。 (Ⅰ) I met...
人教版高中英语必修一专项训练:题型专项突破-Unit5_阅....doc
人教版高中英语必修一专项训练:题型专项突破-Unit5_阅读理解(人物篇)Word版含答案 - 题型专项突破-Unit5 阅读理解(人物篇) 第一部分 阅读理解(共两节, 满分 40...
2018人教版高中英语必修五专项练习1.doc
2018人教版高中英语必修五专项练习1 - 专项练习(一) Ⅰ.语法填空 阅读下面材料,在空白处填入适当内容(1 个单词)或括号内单词的正确形式。 () 导学号 ...
人教版高中英语选修6unit1练习.doc
人教版高中英语选修6unit1练习_高二英语_英语_高中教育_教育专区。Unit 1 Art ...(使某人)感兴趣 单项填空 从 A、B、C、D 四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处...
2016年高二英语必修五专项练习1 (人教版含答案).doc
2016年高二英语必修五专项练习1 (人教版含答案)_英语_高中教育_教育专区。2016 年高二英语必修五专项练习 1 (人教版含答案) 专项练习(一) Ⅰ语法填空 阅读下面...
人教版高中英语必修一专项训练:题型专项突破-Unit5_语....doc
人教版高中英语必修一专项训练:题型专项突破-Unit5_语法填空(人物篇)Word版含答案 - 题型专项突破-Unit5 语法填空(人物篇) 一、阅读下面材料,在空白处填入适当的...
人教版高中英语必修1各单元练习题.doc
人教版高中英语必修1各单元练习题_英语_高中教育_教育专区。鼎晟教育英语必修 1练习题 Unit 1Friendship 从 A、B、C 和 D 四个选项中,选出可以填入...
人教版高中英语必修1第一单元检测题.doc
人教版高中英语必修1第一单元检测题 - 第一单元测试卷1 (完卷时间:120分钟,满分100分) 第I卷(选择题) 第二部分: 英语知识运用 (共两节) 第一节:单项填空...
人教版高中英语必修1各单元练习题+答案.doc
人教版高中英语必修1各单元练习题+答案_高一英语_英语_高中教育_教育专区。必修...?提升练习 Ⅳ. 单项填空 1. 解析:选 D。考查短语辨析。get in 收进,收获...
人教版高中英语必修四第一单元练习.doc
人教版高中英语必修四第一单元练习_英语_高中教育_教育专区。人教版高中英语必修...五. 单项选择(20) 1. ___ with the students of all his students, Mr. ...
人教版高一英语book1unit1单词拼写专项练习.doc
人教版高一英语book1unit1单词拼写专项练习_英语_高中教育_教育专区。人教版高一英语单词拼写专项练习 ( 一) 1. There is a lot of air in the l___ snow....
更多相关标签: