当前位置:首页 >> IT认证 >>

Killtest 分享1T6-215 题库


KillTest

The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

Exam

: 1T6-215

Title

: Sniffer Portable Switch Expert Analysis and Troub

leshooting

Version : DEMO

1/3

The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

1. If you discover that the Transport card is also acting as the Monitor card, it is most likely because: A. It has sent an SNMP request to the switch B. TCP/IP is bound to it C. The Sniffer Driver is bound to it D. It has sent a GET request to the switch Answer: C 2. Which protocol allows an administrator to add, delete, and rename VLANs for all switches? A. B. C. ISL CDP VTP Transparent

D. VTP Answer: D 3. Spanning Tree Protocol is up and running when all ports on a switch are in the following state: A. Holding B. Converging C. Forwarding D. Listening Answer: C 4. Which multiport device allows the Sniffer to see all traffic going through it? A. Switch B. Router C. Bridge D. Hub Answer: D 5. Hubs work at which layer of the OSI model? A. Layer 7 B. Layer 1 C. Layer 4 D. Layer 2 Answer: B 6. Which device creates one collision domain and one broadcast domain? A. Switch B. Bridge C. Hub

2/3

The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

D. Router Answer: C 7. Which device only works at Layer 3 of the OSI model? A. Bridge B. Router C. Switch D. Hub Answer: B 8. Choose all that apply. Which device divides large, busy LANs into smaller LANs? A. Routers B. Hubs C. Bridges D. Switches Answer: CD 9. A layer 3 switch is basically a high speed, multiport bridge. A. True B. False Answer: B 10. Which of the following is the fastest switch mode? A. Store and Forward B. FFCT C. Cut Through D. Zero Fragment Latency Answer: C

3/3


相关文章:
IELTS 剑桥雅思真题7-Test1-passage 2 word版 全文 剑7
IELTS 剑桥雅思真题7-Test1-passage 2 word版 全文 剑7。从网上搜的,且我已...Preventable water-related diseases kill an estimated 10,000 to 20,000 ...
剑9口语test 1
Test1 口语 Part1 What games are popular in ...它在已有的题库中多出现在 Part I,而近期的雅思...kill the time, why not take the game as a ...
剑桥雅思9真题 解析-Test1口语Part1
剑桥雅思9真题 解析-Test1口语Part1_英语考试_外语学习_教育专区。智课网 ...and even when you don't know how to kill the time, why not take the...
练习题(1)
;pwd * 现在输入 lcd test1 test2,shell 实际上...动态连接库 C、 系统管理程序 D、 设备 12、关于...18、结束后台进程的命令是__kill___。 19、将前...
000-152考题分享
70-542考试题库分享 70-672考试题库分享 1/2 相关文档推荐 Killtest 分享000...IBM System x 题目数量:42 考试时间以分钟为单位:75 测试语言:英语,简体中文,...
CISSP操作安全习题
CISSP 题库4 100页 1财富值 CISSP 题库3 100页 1财富值 CISSP题库3 58页 20财富值 cissp法律、调查和伦理习题... 13页 1财富值 Killtest 分享CISSP 题库...
人力资源第二章习题
Killtest 分享630-008 题库... 暂无评价 8页 免费 人力资源第四章习题 暂无评价 13页 1财富值 半月谈2012 6页 免费如要投诉违规内容,请到百度文库投诉中心;如...
Testinside题库优惠中,HP0 - S27考试指南分享
Killtest 分享HP0-S16 题库... 暂无评价 28页 免费 服务器介绍 28页 免费...IT 领域专家 HP 热门认证之, 是许 多大中 IT 企业选择人才标准的必备条件...
大学英语B模拟试题答案与讲解Test1
大学英语( 大学英语(B)模拟试题答案与讲解 Test 1部分:交际用语(共 10...【解析】kill time 消磨时间。 36. 【答案】B。 【解析】考查时态。这句话...
(通用库)增加121题[1]
3页 5财富值 Killtest 分享920-121 题库... 暂无评价 5页 免费喜欢...医院感染管理科必须及时进行流行病学调查处理 标准答案:d 、单选题: 单选题:...
更多相关标签: