当前位置:首页 >> 高中教育 >>

山东临沂市2015届高三5月第二次模拟考试英语试题


山东省临沂市 2015 届高三第二次模拟考试 英 语
2015.5 本试卷分第 I 卷(选择题)和第Ⅱ卷(非选择题)。第一卷 1 至 11 页,第二卷 11 至 12 页。 考试结束后。将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。

第I卷 注意事项: 1.答第 I 卷前,考生务必用 0.5 毫米黑色签字笔将自己的姓名、座号、考号、县区和科 类填写在答题卡和试卷规定的

位置上。 2.第 I 卷每小题选出答案后,用 2B 铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑;如需改 动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。不能答在本试卷上,否则无效。 第一部分 听力(共两节,满分 30 分) 做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案 转涂到答题卡上。 第一节(共 5 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 7.5 分) 听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳 选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅 读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 例:How much is the shirt? A.£19.15. 答案是 C。 1.What are the speakers talking about? A.Their breakfast. B.Their friend Mathew. C.The woman’s schedule. 2.Why was the man late for work this morning? A.He was in a car accident. B.His car broke down halfway. B.£9.18. C.£9.15.

C.He couldn’t get his car started. 3.What will the boy do now? A.Go grocery shopping. B.Finish his school project. C.Help the girl with her homework. 4.Where is probably the woman’s cell phone? A.On the desk. B.At her sister’s house. C.With her sister’s boyfriend. 5.What did the woman learn about on her trip? A.How Museums are run. B.The history of New York. C.People living in Europe long ago. 第二节(共 15 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 22.5 分) 听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选 项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小 题,每小题 5 秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出 5 秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听第 6 段材料,回答第 6、7 题。 6.Where does the woman think she put her glasses? A.On her desk. B.On her bed. C.In the kitchen.

7.What was the woman doing late last night? A.Cleaning her glasses. B.Studying her lessons. C.Washing the dishes. 听第 7 段材料,回答第 8、9 题。 8.What does the woman want to do? A.Cancel an appointment. B.Schedule an appointment. C.Change an appointment. 9.When would the woman come in the end?

A.At 2:00 P.m.

B.At 10:00 a.m.

C.At 8:00 a.m.

听第 8 段材料,回答第 10 至 12 题。 10.What’s the relationship between the speakers? A.Brother and sister. B.Husband and wife. C.Close friends. 11.Why does the father seem sad? A.He is out of work. B.He is very hungry. C.He is overworked. 12.What do the speakers decide to do? A.Go to a restaurant. B.Cook a special meal. C.Clean the house. 听第 9 段材料,回答第 13 至 16 题。 13.Who might the woman be? A.A Teacher. B.A student. C.A doctor.

14.Why is the man upset at first? A.He is stressed out from work. B.He disagrees with the woman. C.He thinks his daughter is a bad student. 15.Why does the woman think Lily is smart? A.Lily pays attention in class. B.Lily does very well in her exams. C.Lily hands in her homework on time. 16.How does the man feel about his daughter in the end? A.He is disappointed in her. B.He is angry with her. C.He is proud of her. 听第 10 段材料,回答第 17 至 20 题。

17.What event is coming up? A.The Christmas festival. B.A birthday party. C.A membership meeting. 18.What’s on the list of things to be done? A.Cooking the dinner. B.Inviting some teachers. C.Buying some children books. 19.How much money does the speaker ask each member to give? A.Five dollars. B.Ten dollars. C.Twenty dollars. 20.Who will get the extra presents? A.Children who come to the party. B.Some children who don’t have parents. C.Some of the staff members who are poor.

第二部分:阅读理解(共两节,满分 40 分) 第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 2 分。满分 30 分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的四个选项(A、B、C 和 D)中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上 将该项涂黑。 A SALT LAKE CITY—The Utah Jazz basketball team signed a 5-year-old. Free-agent player to a one-day contract for a special performance in October.The Utah Jazz has just made his dream come true.The boy has suffered from blood cancer since 2012. JP Gibson,who was diagnosed with severe blood cancer,signed his contract with Jazz President Randy Rigby before joining the team for the pre-season training play at Utah Jazz’s sport center.JP was joined by his parents,Josh and Megan,and his 2-year-old sister,Elsie. The activity was hosted by the Jazz and photographer Jon Diaz’s“Anything Can Be”project, which provides support and hope to families like the Gibsons.Jon Diaz asks children with cancer

what their dreams and wishes are,and he writes their stories in a book. JP,wearing a No.1 shirt,even got to play in the play.He passed the ball,and Rudy obert, a player of Utah Jazz,lifted him up so he could dunk(扣篮)and shake hands with some players as fans were cheerful. “JP loves most sports,but basketball is absolutely his favorite,” Megan Gibson said in a statement released by the Jazz.“When he was just over one year old,he would sit with my husband, Josh, watching games. He started insisting on shooting hoops(投篮)for an hour each night before bedtime when he was just 15 months old. He knows he has to be 6 before he can play Junior Jazz,and he reminds us all the time that he can’t wait until he’s 6.” 【文章解读】本文是新闻报道类。这篇报道来自盐湖城,该城的 The Utah Jazz 篮球队帮助患 了血癌的五岁儿童篮球迷实现“扣篮”的梦想。 21.Utah Jazz signs a 5-year-old JP Gibson just to _____________. A.make the team more famous B.realize the dream of JP Gibson C.satisfy the taste of the fans D.promote the“Anything Can Be” project 【答案】B 【目的】考查判断推理题。

【解析】根据题干关键词 a 5-year-old JP Gibson 找到文章对应段落是文章第一段 Free-agent player to a one-day contract for a special performance in October.The Utah Jazz has just made his dream come true 可知 Utah Jazz 与五岁的 JP Gibson 签约就是为了帮助 JP Gibson 实现他的梦想。 故选 B。 22.“Anything Can Be”project ____________. A.raises money to help the development of NBA B. provides support and hope to kids loving basketball C.has kids with cancer write their stories in a book D.offers assistance to those who are in misfortune 【答案】D

【目的】考查判断推理题。

【解析】根据题干中的 Anything Can Be”project 找到文章对应段落就是文章第三段,其中的第 一句话 The activity was hosted by the Jazz and photographer Jon Diaz’s“Anything Can Be”project, which provides support and hope to families like the Gibsons 中的关键词 rovides support and hope to families like the Gibsons 推断该工程主要是为那些处于困难中的家庭提供援助。故选 D。

23.According to the passage,JP Gibson _____________. A.will play on Utah Jazz team when he grows up B.can earn much money by signing Utah Jazz C.has been a basketball lover since very young age D.won’t live long due to his severe blood cancer 【答案】C 【目的】考查细节辨认题。

【解析】根据文章最后一段的“When he was just over one year old,he would sit with my husband, Josh, watching games. He started insisting on shooting hoops(投篮)for an hour each night before bedtime when he was just 15 months old 可知孩子的从很小就是个篮球迷。故选 C。

B

You may have experienced the annoyance of being fined because of parking illegally or finding your car towed away(拖走)after leaving it parked somewhere for a couple of minutes.But now a high-tech car sticker that’s designed to be stuck to a car’s windscreen could help motorists avoid such a situation.

The TowStop sticker sends a text message to a driver when touched by a traffic policeman,to allow motorists to send a reply and give them time to move their cars immediately.Frankfurt-based IT consultant,Daniel Kalliontzis,came up with the idea and is raising money to put his 54(£43) sticker into production. Car owners can put the sticker inside their car’s windscreen,having set it up with key information,such as their phone number.The slim design will include a sensor(传感器)that,when touched by a traffic policeman,will send a text message warning a driver of a possible fine.The driver could then type a reply for the policeman using a smartphone,which will appear on the sticker’s screen. The smart sticker system will rely on the good will of traffic policemen and in a way, a German law.The law states:an officer has to choose the most efficient and inexpensive way for the car owner to remove the vehicle. It could be cheaper for the government to call the driver than to tow his car. Mail Online asked the Department of Transport whether the sticker could be used in the UK in a similar way.A spokesman said,“In England there is no legal duty to warn the motorist before issuing the ticket.However,a policeman does have the discretion not to issue a ticket if he doesn’t think the situation is that bad or he just wants to issue a warning.” So far, Mr. Kalliontzis has raised just over 3, 000(£2, 362)of his 50, 000(£39, 381) goal. If he manages to raise the money,the stickers will be shipped in June 2015.But it appears that car owners using the smart system could get some unnecessary warning messages,because anyone could touch the smart sticker. 【文章解读】该文章是一篇说明文,主要介绍了一种汽车智能贴膜的用法和功能,并带来了 汽车停车票的终结。 24.The author wrote the third paragraph to _______________. A.explain how a smart car sticker works B.advise drivers to buy a car sticker C.show the importance of a sensor D.tell drivers how to park a car 【答案】A

【目的】考查主旨大意题。

【解析】根据题干关键词 the third paragraph 阅读文章第三段可知该段主要介绍的这种智能汽 车贴纸是如何使用的。故选 A。 25.We may infer from the text that in Britain _______________. A.car owners don’t have to worry about a parking ticket B.smart car stickers wouldn’t work as well as in Germany C.traffic policemen prefer to call a driver rather than tow his car D.the Department of Transport thinks highly of smart car stickers 【答案】B 【目的】考查细节辨认题。

【解析】根据题干关键词文章 in Britain 找到文章的倒数第二段 In England there is no legal duty to warn the motorist before issuing the ticket 和倒数第三段的第一句话 The smart sticker system will rely on the good will of traffic policemen and in a way,a German law 可知这种智能贴纸在英 国不如在德国运行顺畅。故选 B。 26.The underlined word“discretion” in Paragraph 5 can best be replaced by“____________”. A.trouble 【答案】C 【目的】考查细节辨认题。 B.pressure C.freedom D.opportunity

【解析】A.trouble 麻烦;B.pressure 压力;C.freedom 自由;D.opportunity 机会。根据 划线单词后的 not to issue a ticket if he doesn’t think the situation is that bad or he just wants to issue a warning 推断是自由,故选 C。 27.What would be the best title for the text? A.Daniel Kalliontzis — a great inventor B.Environment-friendly car stickers C.Parking systems in Europe D.End of the parking ticket? 【答案】D

【目的】考查主旨大意题。

【 解 析 】 A. Daniel Kalliontzis — a great inventor Daniel Kalliontzis--- 一 种 伟 大 的 发 明 ; B.Environment-friendly car stickers 环境---友好的汽车贴膜;C.Parking systems in Europe 在欧 洲的停车系统;D.End of the parking ticket?停车票的终结。通读全文,并根据文章最后一段可 推断这种智能汽车贴是停车票的终结。故选 D。

C Hello everybody. You can use this website to learn English and other languages. Click the links below to explore our language learning resources. Find an English conversation partner You can speak English online with another person or practice any other language on our Live English Conversation Linkup service through Skype,Google Talk,MSN,etc.You can use the service to get information about travel, language, food, customs, climate, travel, business, work, study etc.Or,you can speak any foreign language on our Live Language Linkup page. World English course Learn English with our free World English Course.Listen,speak,read,write and understand English through our free weekly online activities and linkups.Join the English Classroom! English courses Take a look at some of the courses we offer. ●Be Aware:Use this free English course to brush up your grammar,vocabulary,and writing skills. ●Interactive Stories:Learn a new technique for learning languages by using stories with this free English training course. ●The Business Trip:Develop your business English with this unique free business English course. ●The Water Car: A full-length interactive story English course for intermediate( 中等的 )level leamers. ●The Children of Kenji Takeuchi : A full-length interactive story English course for upperintermediate level learners. ●World English:A free English course designed for topic-based discussions.

English dialogues Follow a story in English through free English dialogues.There are three levels: ●Lower Intermediate:Hiromi’s Trip to Thailand ●Intermediate:Miyako’s Education ●Upper Intermediate:A New Life in Mosquito City Real conversations We provide recordings of real conversations and interviews,with transcripts(文字记录)of the conversations so you can read and listen at the same time.It is a good way to learn real English. 【文章解读】这是一种广告文体阅读。文章主要介绍了一种语言学习的网站,介绍了该网站 的主要功能。 28.This website mainly provides users with _____________. A.free courses on traveling abroad B.plenty of language resources C.interesting conversations D.1ots of amazing stories 【答案】B 【目的】考查细节辨认题。

【解析】根据文章第一段 Click the links below to explore our language learning resources 中的关 键词可知与 B 项关键词 language resources 判断选 B。

29.If one wants to enrich his grammar and words,he should click _____________. A.Be Aware C.The Business Trip 【答案】A 【目的】考查细节辨认题。 B.The Water Car D.Interactive Stories

【解析】 根据题干关键词 his grammar and words 找到文章对应部分 English courses 的 Be Aware 中的 Use this free English course to brush up your grammar,vocabulary,and writing skills 关键

词 grammar,vocabulary 与题干关键词一致,故选 A。 30.Which of the following is designed for intermediate level learners? A.The Children of Kenji Takeuehi. B.A New Life in Mosquito City C.Hiromi’s Trip to Thailand. D. Miyako’s Education. 【答案】D 【目的】考查细节辨认题。

【解析】根据题干关键词 intermediate level learners 文章对应部分 English dialogue 的 Follow a story in English through free English dialogues.There are three levels 中的 Intermediate:Miyako’s Education 可知选 D。 31.Real conversations is a good may to learn real English because ____________. A.you can read while listening B.you can see a native speaker C.you can record your own voice and listen to it D.you can transcript every word of real speakers 【答案】A 【目的】考查细节辨认题。

【解析】根据题干关键词 Real conversations 找到文章对应段落 Real conversations 中的 We provide recordings of real conversations and interviews,with transcripts(文字记录)of the conversations so you can read and listen at the same time 可知点击 Real Conversation 可以边读边 听。故选 A。

D I often teach about happiness and what has become clear is this:There are some qualities always unhappy people have.Here are some of them. Happy people know life can be hard and tend to live through hard times . They take

responsibility for how they got themselves into a mess,and focus on getting themselves out of it as soon as possible.Unhappy people see themselves as victims of life and stay stuck in the“look what happened to me” attitude instead of finding a way through and out to the other side. Most happy people believe in the good in people instead of thinking everyone is out to get them.Generally open and friendly towards people they meet,happy people foster(培养)a sense of community around themselves and meet new people with all open heart.Unhappy people are distrustful of most people they meet and don’t think strangers can be trusted.Unfortunately,this behavior slowly closes all chances of meeting new friends. Unhappy people believe someone else’s good fortune steals from their own.They believe there’s not enough goodness to go around and always compare others’against theirs.This leads to jealousy(嫉妒).Happy people know that others’good luck and circumstance are just signs of what they also can achieve if they try hard enough.They believe in unlimited possibilities and don’t get stuck in thinking one person’s good fortune limits their possible outcome in life. There’s only so much space between the two ears.Unhappy people fill that space with constant worry and fear.Happy people experience fear and worry too,but make an important difference between feeling it and living with it.When fear or worry crosses a happy person’s mind,they’ll ask themselves if there’s an action they can take to prevent their fear or worry from happening and they take it.If not,they realize they’re spinning in fear and they lay it down. 【文章解读】文章是一篇议论文。主要介绍幸福的人和不幸福的人之间的观点等的比较,希 望人们都做一个幸福的人。 32.Paragraph 2 mainly shows that unhappy people tend to _______________. A.focus on what they really want B.get worried about what will happen C.stay focused on the past misfortunes D.find a way to live through hard times 【答案】C 【目的】考查细节辨认题。

【解析】根据题干关键词 Paragraph 2 和 unhappy people 文章第二段的 Unhappy people see

themselves as victims of life and stay stuck in the“look what happened to me” attitude instead of finding a way through and out to the other side 中的关键词 stay stuck in the“look what happened to me” attitude 可知不高兴的人总是关注过去的不幸。故选 C。 33.According to paragraph 3 and 4,unhappy people ______________. A.like making some new friends B.hate seeing others with good fortune C.are more likely to be cheated by strangers D.believe they can get good luck by working hard 【答案】B 【目的】考查判断推理题。

【解析】根据文章第三段的 Unhappy people are distrustful of most people they meet and don’t think strangers can be trusted.Unfortunately,this behavior slowly closes all chances of meeting new friends 和第四段的 They believe there’s not enough goodness to go around and always compare others’against theirs.This leads to jealousy(嫉妒)可知不幸的人总是嫉妒好运的人们。 故选 B。 34.What is implied about happy people? A.They don’t think life is hard. B.They hardly ever fear anything. C.They try to get out of their fear or worries. D.They don’t believe in every people they meet. 【答案】C 【目的】考查判断推理题。

【解析】根据文章最后一段的 Happy people experience fear and worry too ,but make an important difference between feeling it and living with it.When fear or worry crosses a happy person’s mind,they’ll ask themselves if there’s an action they can take to prevent their fear or worry from happening and they take it 可知幸福的人尽力摆脱恐惧和担忧,故选 C。

35.How is the text mainly developed? A.By making comparisons. B.By giving examples. C.By showing detailed data. D.By proving some theories. 【答案】A 【目的】考查判断推理题。

【解析】A.By making comparisons 通过比较;B.By giving examples 通过举例;C.By showing detailed data 通过展示详细的资料;D.By proving some theories 通过提供一些理论。通读全文 可知该文章是通过比较幸福的人和不幸福的人展开的。故选 A。 第二节(共 5 小题;每小题 2 分,满分 10 分) 根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余 选项。 A“Gap Year”is a period of time when a student takes a break before going to university.It is often spent travelling or working. 36 .The advantages of taking a gap year are as follows: 37 .Although you don’t have to go abroad to experience gap years,most gap year students catch the chance to travel abroad.You are able to work out who you are and what you are for.The experiences of different cultures offer you interesting lessons. Face Challenges and Have Fun.A gap year is not only a time to take a vacation,but also a time to face challenges. Gap year students usually work, volunteer or take service projects. You have to learn how to get along in the real world. This process isn’t always easy, but it is an important part of growing up. 38 .

Save Money and Improve Your College Admission Chances. There’s a common thought that gap years are only for rich students, but it isn’t true. 39 . Gap year students often take a part-time job.Besides,at the end of a gap year,students are much more likely to know what to study in college.Clear learning goals can keep the students working hard instead of wasting time and money playing. Imagine an admission officer trying to admit only one between two students.Both of them are

excellent and have high grades.However,one student has much practical experience or has volunteered in his vacation. 40

A.Make full preparations for the gap year. B.Only in this way can you enjoy life and have fun. C.Actually,taking a gap year can save your money. D.Who do you think the admission officer will choose? E.It can give young people useful learning experiences and new skills. F.Challenges always come first before fun. G.Learn about the World and Yourself. 【文章解读】本文主要讲述的是什么是 gap year 以及如何充分利用这一年。 36.【答案】E 【目的】考查信息提取题。

【解析】根据题干和 E 中的关键词:useful learning experiences and new skills,advantages 等判 断答案。故选 E。 37.【答案】G 【目的】考查信息提取题。

【解析】根据题干和 G 中的关键词:go abroad to experience gap years,the world,travel abroad 等判断答案。故选 G。 38.【答案】B 【目的】考查信息提取题

【解析】根据题干和 B 中的关键词:have fun,enjoy 等判断答案。故选 E。 39.【答案】C 【目的】考查信息提取题

【解析】根据题干和 C 中的关键词:save your money 等判断答案。故选 C。 40.【答案】D 【目的】考查信息提取题

【解析】根据题干和 D 中的关键词:the admission officer 等判断答案。故选 D。 第三部分 英语知识运用(共两节,满分 45 分) 第一节 完形填空(共 20 小题;每题 1.5 分,满分 30 分) 阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的四个选项(A、B、C 和 D)中,选出可以填入空白处的 最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。 “My wallet!Where is it?”were my first words when I found out my wallet was lost.I searched my memory for a few good seconds,and then 41 that I had left my precious wallet in the library.To be 42 ,it was in the public toilet of the library! 43 44 the library was then closed, I had to wait until the next morning to begin my 45 bathroom. 47

.When I got there early the next day,all I found was a At that time,all I could 46

was that the person who cleaned the restroom had

my wallet.So I

48

approached an old lady at the front desk.“Excuse me,is there a wallet

found in the restroom yesterday?”She walked through a door and 49 for a moment.Then she came back to the desk.“No,”she said.I quickly thanked her and walked off, 50 . Finally,I painfully 51 the fact that my wallet had gone. in the mail.Sure enough,it was my 53 ! And

A week later,I received a mysterious 52 most surprisingly, 54

in it was missing! And there was a little yellow piece of paper folded up

inside.I slowly unfolded it and a little medal of Christ fell off.The paper 55 like his: Always 56 this medal with you,whatever your religion is,so the angel that was watching over you last 57 will always be close. 58 ,so I couldn’t thank whoever it was.

This person didn’t even leave a return

From that day on,I promised myself to 59 this example when I was in a similar situation.I will make others as 60 as I was when I opened that package ! 【文章解读】本文是一教育故事。作者从自己失而复得的票夹故事上得出一个结论:生活是

一面镜子,你对它笑,它也会对着你微笑;你对它哭,它也会对着你哭泣。想让别人怎么对 待自己,就怎样来对待别人吧。 41.A.predicted 【答案】B 【目的】考查动词的用法。 【解析】 本空考查动词基本含义的辨析。 A. predicted 预计; B. realized 意识到, 想起; C. explained 解释;D.imagined 想象。“我回想了好几秒钟,然后才想起是落在图书馆了,……”根据前文的 searched my memories for a few seconds 判断选 B。 42.A.obvious 【答案】C 【目的】考查形容词的用法。 【解析】本空考查形容词基本含义的辨析。A.obvious 显然的;B.honest 诚实的;C.exact 精确的;D.clear 清楚的。“确切地说,是图书馆的公共洗手间”。故选 C。 43.A.Because 【答案】A 【目的】考查连词的用法。 【解析】本空考查连词基本含义的辨析。A.Because 因为;B.Although 尽管;C.Unless 除 非;D.Even 甚至。根据空后主从句之间的关系判断。故选 A。 44.A.work 【答案】D 【目的】考查名词的用法。 【解析】本空考查名词基本含义的辨析。A.work 工作;B.reading 阅读,读书; C.research 研究;D.search 搜索。根据前文的 search 判断。故选 D。 45.A.crowded 【答案】C 【目的】考查形容词的用法。 【解析】本空考查形容词基本含义的辨析。A.crowded 拥挤的;B.noisy 噪声的;C.clean 干净的;D. deserted 放弃的。根据下文判断是干净的洗手间。故选 C。 46.A.run after 【答案】B B.hope for C.remember D.declare B.noisy C.clean D.deserted B.reading C.research D.search B.Although C.Unless D.Even B.honest C.exact D.clear B.realized C.explained D.imagined

【目的】考查动词短语的用法。 【解析】本空考查动词短语基本含义的辨析。A.run after 追赶;B.hope for 希望,期待; C.remember 记得;D.declare 声明。根据该句的表语判断,“现在,我只能寄望于洗手间的 清洁工能够发现钱包了”。故选 B。 47.A.hidden 【答案】D 【目的】考查动词的用法。 【解析】本空考查动词基本含义的辨析。A.hidden 蕴藏;B.picked 捡起;C.ignored 忽视; D.found 发现。“现在,我只能寄望于洗手间的清洁工能够发现钱包了。”故选 D。 48.A. secretly 【答案】C 【目的】考查副词的用法。 【解析】 本空考查副词短语基本含义的辨析。 A. secretly 秘密地; B. aimlessly 无目的地; C. politely 礼貌地;D.angrily 生气地。此处是作者想向清洁工找回自己的钱包,根据下文的 excuse me 判断应是“礼貌地”。故选 C。 49.A.disappeared B.hesitated 【答案】A 【目的】考查动词的用法。 【解析】本空考查动词基本含义的辨析。A.disappeared 消失;B.hesitated 犹豫;C.rested 休息;D.escaped 逃脱。“她走进一个门口不见了。”故选 A。 50.A.surprised 【答案】B 【目的】考查形容词的用法。 【解析】本空考查形容词基本含义的辨析。A.surprised 感到吃惊的;B.disappointed 感到失 望的;C.satisfied 感到满意的;D.ashamed 感到羞愧的。根据作者本来希望从清洁工这里找 到自己的票夹,但是结果非常令人失望。故选 B。 51.A.accepted 【答案】A 【目的】考查动词的用法。 【解析】本空考查动词基本含义的辨析。A.accepted 接受;B.considered 考虑; C.changed B.considered C.changed D.covered B.disappointed C.satisfied D.ashamed C.rested D.escaped B.aimlessly C.politely D.angrily B.picked C.ignored D.found

改变;D.covered 覆盖。根据空前的 finally 判断是作者接受了自己丢失钱包的事实。故选 A。 52.A.present 【答案】D 【目的】考查名词的用法。 【解析】本空考查名词基本含义的辨析。A.present 现在,礼物;B.invitation 邀请;C.notice 便条;D.package 包裹。根据下文判断是收到一个包裹。故选 D。 53.A.wallet 【答案】A 【目的】考查名词的用法。 【解析】 本空考查名词基本含义的辨析。 A. wallet 票夹; B. book 书; C. reward 奖赏; D. treasure 财宝。根据下文的 most surprisingly 判断应是作者找到了自己的票夹,故选 A。 54.A.something 【答案】B 【目的】考查不定代词的用法。 【解析】本空考查不定代词基本含义的辨析。A.something 某事;B.nothing 什么也没有; C.everything 一切;D.anything 任何事情。根据下文作者表示的感激之情,应是一件东西都 没少。故选 B。 55.A.exposed 【答案】C 【目的】考查动词的用法。 【解析】本空考查动词基本含义的辨析。A.exposed 暴露;B.described 描写;C.read 阅读; D.announced 宣布。read“读作”,根据下文的便条的内容判断选 C。 56.A.keep 【答案】A 【目的】考查动词的用法。 【解析】本空考查动词基本含义的辨析。A.keep 持续,保持;B.equip 装备;C.compare 比较;D.connect 连接。根据前文的 always 和下文的 with 应是“随身携带”。“把这枚徽章永远 戴在身上,不管你的宗教信仰是什么。”故选 A。 57.A.month 【答案】C B.fortnight C.week D.year B.equip C.compare D.connect B.described C.read D.announced B.nothing C.everything D.anything B.book C.reward D.treasure B.invitation C.notice D.package

【目的】考查名词的用法。 【解析】 本空考查名词基本含义的辨析。 A. month 月份; B. fortnight 两周; C. week 周; D. year 年。“这样,上个星期守护你的天使将会一直伴随你。”故选 C。 58.A.reminder 【答案】D 【目的】考查名词的用法。 【解析】本空考查名次基本含义的辨析。A.reminder 提醒者;B.date 日期;C.message 信 息;D.address 地址。“这个寄包裹的人甚至没有留下地址。”故选 D。 59.A.set 【答案】B 【目的】考查动词的用法。 【解析】本空考查动词基本含义的辨析。A.set 设置;B.follow 跟随,学习;C.give 给予; D.take 带走。“自从那天开始,我向自己发誓,无论何时,只要我处于一种类似的处境,我 都会去帮助别人,就像帮助我的那个人学习。”故选 B。 60.A.annoyed 【答案】D 【目的】考查形容词的用法。 【解析】本空考查形容词基本含义的辨析。A.annoyed 厌烦的;B.puzzled 迷惑的;C.crazy 疯狂的;D.happy 高兴的。“我要让别人体会到我打开包裹时的那种喜悦之情。”故选 D。 第Ⅱ卷 第三部分 英语知识运用(共两节,满分 45 分) 第二节(共 10 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 15 分) 阅读下面材料,在空白处填入适当的内容(1 个单词)或括号内单词的正确形式。 Nowadays,the ice bucket challenge is among the 61 (hot)news of a11.It is an activity B.puzzled C.crazy D.happy B.follow C.give D.take B.date C.message D.address

62 (hold)by an American charity organization. It not only helps the sick people to get the money to heal their disease,but also makes moie and more people aware give more care to the patients, Ice bucket challenge is like the epidemic(流行病), 64 becomes popular around the world very 65 (quick).The starter holds the activity, 66 (hope)people can experience the ALS 63 the disease,so that they can

patients’pain.In the activity,people need to pour the ice water down from their heads,and then

propose another three people.They can either choose to accept the challenge dollars,or do the both.

67

donate 100

The ALS makes people’s muscles become hard.It is hard for the patients to move.Stephen Hocking is one of the 68 (suffer).Ice bucket challenge is 69 great success.Until now,

a big donation 70 (receive). 【文章解读】本文是一篇关于冰桶挑战的新闻报道。主要介绍冰桶挑战的目的、内容和流行 情况。 61. 【答案】hottest 【目的】考查形容词用法。 【解析】根据下文的 of all,应用形容词的最高级,故填 hottest。 62.【答案】held 【目的】考查非谓语动词。 【解析】 根据空前的 activity 是 held 的动作承受者判断应用过去分词 held。 63. 【答案】of 【目的】考查介词。 【解析】根据 be aware of 对……清醒的,意识到的,故填 of。 64. 【答案】which 【目的】考查定语从句。 【解析】根据先行词是 epidemic,定语从句中缺少主语判断填 which。 65. 【答案】quickly 【目的】考查副词用法。 【解析】根据定语从句的系表结构 become popular 应用副词修饰,故填 quickly。 66. 【答案】hoping 【目的】考查非谓语动词用法。 【解析】the starter 是 hope 的动作承受者,应用现在分词作伴随状语。故填 hoping。 67. 【答案】or 【目的】考查连词用法。 【解析】根据空前后的并列选择关系的动词,故填 or。 68. 【答案】sufferers 【目的】考查名词。

【解析】 根据空前的 the 判断应用名词形式, 根据前文的 one of the +名词复数, 可知填 sufferers。 69. 【答案】a 【目的】考查冠词用法。 【解析】根据 a great success 一种巨大的成功,success 指成功的人或事时是可数名词,判断填 a。 70. 【答案】has been received 【目的】考查时态和语态。 【解析】根据空前的 until now 判断应用现在完成时,donation 是 receive 的动作承受者,故判 断填 has been received。 第四部分 写作(共两节,满分 35 分) 第一节 短文改错(共 10 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 10 分) 假定英语课上老师要求同桌之间交换修改作文,请你修改你同桌写的以下作文。文中共 有 10 处错误,每句最多有两处。错误涉及一个单词的增加、删除或修改。 增加:在缺词处加一个漏字符号(∧),并在其下面写出该加的词。 删除:把多余的词用斜线(\)划掉。 修改:在错的词下划一横线,并在该词下面写出修改后的词。

注意: 1.每处错误及其修改均仅限一词; 2.只允许修改 10 处,多者(从第 11 处起)不计分。 Dear Linda, How is everything going with you?I’ve returned to Shanghai,tiredly but happy.I can’t thank you enough for all the kindness you offered during my stay in New Zealand. When I first got to there.I found hard to use English properly.It was you who always helped me with patience.Now I have made such a great progress that I can speak English more fluent. I even have a large vocabulary than before.I am not scared of English any more. When I am homesick. you kept me company, chatting, playing games or showed me around the scenic spots.You made me felt as if I were one of your family members.There are so much wonderful memories fresh in my mind. In addition,please remember me to your parents.

Best wishes, Yours, Yu Lei 【答案】

【思路点拨】该题重点考查基础知识的应用,注意名词单复数,动词人称,形容词和副词的 变化,时态、语态等基础知识。 【答案解析】 1.【答案】tiredly → tired 【目的】考查形容词 【解析】根据下文的 and happy 应用 tired 与 happy 并列。故 tiredly → tired。 2.【答案】there 前的 to 去掉 【目的】考查介词 【解析】根据 there 是副词,故 there 前的 to 去掉。 3. 【答案】hard 前加 it

【目的】考查固定句型 【解析】根据句型 find it hard to do sth 发现做某事困难。故 hard 前加 it。 4.【答案】great 前的 a 去掉 【目的】考查名词 【解析】progress 是不可数名词。故 great 前的 a 去掉。 5【答案】fluent → fluently 【目的】考查副词 【解析】根据前文的 speak 判断应用副词修饰。故 fluent → fluently。 6.【答案】large → larger 【目的】考查比较级 【解析】根据下文的 than before 可知应用比较级,故 large → larger。 7. 【答案】am → was 【目的】考查时态 【解析】根据该句的语境,应用一般过去时。故 am → was。 8.【答案】showed→ showing 【目的】考查非谓语动词 【解析】根据 chatting,playing 和 showing 是并列方式状语。故 showed→ showing。 9.【答案】felt→ feel 【目的】考查非谓语动词 【解析】根据 make 后用省去 to 的不定式做宾补。故 felt→ feel。 10.【答案】much → many 【目的】考查形容词 【解析】根据 memories 判断应用 many 修饰。故 much → many。

第二节:书面表达(满分 25 分) 假定你的名字叫鲁沂,你打算 2015 年高考结束后在暑假期间打工。现在请你用英文写一 篇短文介绍自己。内容要点如下: ★年龄、性别 ★性格、爱好 ★打工理由

注意:1.词数 100 字左右。 2.可以适当增加细节,以使行文连贯。 【答案】 One possible version:

【思路点拨】本文是一篇记叙文,主题是“自我介绍”。在写作时要注意从年龄、性别、性格、 爱好、打工理由等几方面要点着手,因为提示信息较少,所以要充分发挥想象,增加适当的 细节以使行文连贯,充实内容。 本篇范文短小精悍,要点全面,语言简练,时态人称准确,很好的完成了写作任务。在 文章开头作者紧扣题目,提出自己对未来工作的畅想,然后年龄、性别、性格、爱好、打工 理由等描述了自己渴望打工的心情。在文中作者用到了短语 besides,so that,and 等避免了文 章句式的单一。此外,还用到了 which 引导的非限制性定语从句,that 引导的表语从句,不定 式作宾语和宾语补足语,还有高级词汇和短语 of great benefit,attach great importance to,long, adapt 等,这些都给朴素的语言带来了亮点。


相关文章:
山东临沂市2015届高三5月模拟考试(二)英语试题
山东临沂市2015届高三5月模拟考试(二)英语试题_英语_高中教育_教育专区。2015 年高考模拟试题(二) 英 语 2015.5 本试卷分第 I 卷(选择题)和第 II 卷(非选...
【2015临沂二模Word版】山东临沂市2015届高三5月第二次模拟考试 英语试题及答案
【2015临沂二模Word版】山东临沂市2015届高三5月第二次模拟考试 英语试题及答案_英语_高中教育_教育专区。2015临沂二模Word版】山东临沂市2015届高三5月第二次模拟...
山东临沂市2015届高三第二次模拟考试英语试题
山东临沂市2015届高三第二次模拟考试英语试题_英语_高中教育_教育专区。2015 年高考模拟试题(一) 英 语 2015.5 本试卷分第 I 卷(选择题)和第Ⅱ卷(非选择题...
【2015临沂二模Word版】山东临沂市2015届高三5月第二次模拟考试 英语试题及答案
【2015临沂二模Word版】山东临沂市2015届高三5月第二次模拟考试 英语试题及答案_高中教育_教育专区。2015 年高考模拟试题(一) 2015 临沂二模 英语 2015.5 本试卷...
山东省临沂市2015届高三5月第二次模拟考试英语试题(含答案)
山东省临沂市2015届高三5月第二次模拟考试英语试题(含答案)_高考_高中教育_教育专区。2015 年高考模拟试题(一) 英 语 2015.5 本试卷分第 I 卷(选择题)和第...
山东省临沂市2015届高三5月第二次模拟考试英语试题(扫描版)
山东省临沂市2015届高三5月第二次模拟考试英语试题(扫描版)_高中教育_教育专区。第 1 页共 18 页 第 2 页共 18 页 第 3 页共 18 页 第 4 页共 18 ...
山东临沂市2015届高三5月模拟考试(二)英语试题含答案
暂无评价|0人阅读|0次下载 山东临沂市2015届高三5月模拟考试(二)英语试题含答案_英语_高中教育_教育专区。山东临沂市2015届高三5月模拟考试(二)英语试题含答案201...
精校版---山东临沂市2015届高三5月第二次模拟考试英语试题
精校版---山东临沂市2015届高三5月第二次模拟考试英语试题_英语_高中教育_教育专区。2015 年高考模拟试题(一) 英 语 2015. 5 本试卷分第 I 卷(选择题)和...
山东临沂市2015届高三5月第二次模拟考试
山东临沂市2015届高三5月第二次模拟考试_数学_高中教育_教育专区。山东临沂市 2015 届高三 5 月第二次模拟考试 英 语 2015.5 本试卷分第 I 卷(选择题)和第...
更多相关标签:
山东省临沂市 | 山东省临沂市兰山区 | 山东省临沂市兰陵县 | 山东临沂市 | 山东省临沂市平邑县 | 山东省临沂市莒南县 | 山东省临沂市沂水县 | 山东省临沂市地图 |