当前位置:首页 >> 高中教育 >>

【创新设计】2015高考英语(广东专用)大二轮总复习仿真模拟卷一]


仿真模拟卷一 时间:120 分钟 满分:135 分



语言知识及应用(共两节,满分 45 分)

第一节 完形填空(共 15 小题;每小题 2 分,满分 30 分) 阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后从 1~15 各题所给的 A、B、C 和 D 项中,选出最佳选 项。

(2014· 佛山一中段考)

Another secret of animals' survival is telepathy(心灵感应).This sense becomes atrophied( 衰 退 ) in man , but a(n) __1__ thought - communication functions in animals.Elsa,the lioness,frequently __2__ when George and I intended to visit her camp,even though it __3__ 180 miles from our home in Isiolo.On most __4__ when we made our irregular visit she was waiting for us.By following the spoor(野兽的足迹),we __5__ that she had sometimes walked 50 or 60 miles to meet us. The same thing __6__ when I took Elsa's sisters to Nairobi to be flown to the Rotterdam zoo, Elsa's zoo.Elsa stayed behind with George in Isiolo 180 miles __7__.He did not know when I was coming back,no person knew.But Elsa knew.On the morning of my __8__ she sat down at the entrance and wouldn't make any __9__ until I arrived in the evening. I have known this kind of thought - communication with the animal with whom I've lived.When Elsa died,I woke in the night,knowing what had happened,even though I was several miles away.The same thing __10__ later with one of Pippa's cubs. I don't __11__ this sensitivity with my own kind.Feel far more in tune with what is going on when I am in the bush than when I am in London on Nairobi.We don't know much yet about this telepathy from which gland(腺体) it comes,or how it __12__.But if men could awaken or __13__ it in themselves,and then cooperate by trusting each other,__14__ fearing and treating one another __15__,the world would be a far better place. 【语篇导读】 本文主要介绍的是作者和动物之间的故事,说明动物之间是有心灵感应

的,作者和动物也是有心灵感应的,但是作者感叹和人却没有心灵感应,如果人们可以彼此 合作而不是彼此害怕、彼此怀疑,那么这个世界就会变得更美好。 1.A.extremely B.completely C.thoroughly D.definitely 解析 考查副词辨析。这种感觉在人类身上已经退化,但在动物身上是确实可以思想交

流的。extremely 非常;completely 完全;thoroughly 完全;definitely 确定地,一定地。故选 D。 答案 D 2.A.sensed B.aware

C.feels D.concerns 解析 考查动词辨析。当我和乔治要靠近它的领地,母狮子 Elsa 总是能感觉到。sense 感 觉到;aware 有意识的;feel 感觉(连系动词);concern 使……担心,和……有关。故选 A。 答案 A 3.A.lay B.lies C.located D.stood 解析 考查动词辨析。即使位于我们 Isiolo 的家有 180 英里,这里用过去时。lie 位于, 撒谎;locate 使……位于……;stand 耸立。故选 A。 答案 A 4.A.case B.conditions C.occasions D.situations 解析 考查名词辨析。 在大部分场合我们不定期到访的时候, 它都会等着我们。 case 案件, 情形;condition 条件,状况;occasion 机会,场合;situation 形势。故选 C。 答案 C 5.A.discussed B.dismissed C.discovered D.distrusted 解析 考查动词辨析。通过追随动物的足迹,我们发现它有时走 50 到 60 英里来迎接我 们。discuss 讨论;dismiss 排除,解雇;discover 发现;distrust 不信任。故选 C。 答案 C 6.A.happened B.broken out C.replaced D.took over 解析 考查动词辨析。当我们把 Elsa 的姐姐 Nairobi 用飞机运到动物园时,同样的事情发 生了。happen 发生;break out 爆发;replace 代替;take over 接管。故选 A。 答案 A 7.A.far B.farther C.away D.far from 解析 考查副词辨析。Elsa 和 George 留在距离 180 英里的 Isiolo,away 前面可以接数词。 far 远;farther 来更远;away 离开;far from 远离,一点也不。故选 C。 答案 C 8.A.turn B.return C.reality D.reappear 解析 考查动词辨析。从前面的句子 He did not know when I was coming back,no person

knew.But Elsa knew.可知 Elsa 知道我回来。turn 转身;return 回来;reality 现实;reappear 重新 出现。故选 B。 答案 B 9.A.emotions B.feelings C.exchanges D.movement 解析 考查名词辨析。它坐在门口,直到我回来一动不动。emotions 情感;feelings 感觉; exchanges 交换;movement 运动,移动。故选 D。 答案 D 10.A.burst forth B.burst C.appeared D.occurred 解析 考查动词辨析。后来 Pippa 的幼崽也发生了同样的事情。burst forth 突发,爆发, 喷出;burst 爆发;appear 出现;occur 发生。故选 D。 答案 D 11.A.command B.confirm C.possess D.prohibit 解析 考查动词辨析。从前面的 I have known this kind of thought-communication with the animal with whom I've lived.可知作者和同类没有这种感觉。command 命令;confirm 证实; possess 拥有;prohibit 禁止。故选 C。 答案 C 12.A.starts B.comprehends C.manufactures D.works 解析 考查动词辨析。 我们不知道这种心灵感应是从哪个腺体出来的, 是怎么奏效的。 start 开始;comprehend 理解;manufacture 制造;work 工作,奏效。故选 D。 答案 D 13.A.create B.plant C.cultivate D.produce 解析 考查动词辨析。create 创造;plant 种植;cultivate 耕作,种植,教养,栽培;produce 生产。从前面的 awaken 可知如果人类能唤醒和培养这样的心灵感应。故选 C。 答案 C 14.A.rather than B.other than C.would rather D.or rather

解析 考查短语辨析。人们可以通过彼此合作而不是彼此害怕。rather than 而不是;other than 除了;would rather 宁愿;or rather 更确切地说。故选 A。 答案 A 15.A.suspiciously B.suspecting C.prosperously D.doubtfully 解析 考查副词辨析。如果人们可以彼此合作而不是彼此害怕彼此怀疑,那这个世界会

变成更好的地方。suspiciously 猜疑地,怀疑的,疑心很深地;suspecting 怀疑;prosperously 繁荣地,幸运地;doubtfully 怀疑地,含糊地。故选 A。 答案 A 第二节 语法填空(共 10 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 15 分) 阅读下面短文,按照句子结构的语法性和上下文连贯的要求,在空格处填入一个适当的 词或使用括号中词语的正确形式填空。 (2014· 珠海市一模)What on earth does happiness mean? I can't give you its exact definition, but I'm sure if you love and help __16__,you'll get it. I'll never forget an old lady.She lives in __17__ small house alone.It is said that her husband and her son __18__(die) in a road accident years ago.Her life is bitter,but she often helps others __19__ a smile.Whenever it snows,she is always the first to clean the paths.She looks after several children living nearby.I am one of them.I often remember the stories she told us and her kind smile.Perhaps she is unlucky,but I think she is a happy person.Her life is full of __20__(laugh) and love. But I'm sad to see some people getting their happiness in bad ways.They talk __21__(noisy) in cinemas and meeting rooms; they destroy trees to enjoy themselves and they laugh at others' shortcomings.Perhaps they feel happy at that time,__22__ they will never get true happiness because they __23__(lose) their personality already. Now I know what happiness is.__24__ means kindness,love and unselfishness.Above all,I have come to understand that __25__(bring) happiness to others is getting ourselves happiness. 【语篇导读】 本文告诉我们幸福是付出,付出的同时,自己也得到了幸福。 16.others [help others 帮助别人。] 17.a [live in a small house 住在一间小房子中。] 18.died [因为是许多年前,故用过去时。] 19.with [with a smile 带着微笑。]

20.laughter [full of laughter 充满了笑声。laughter 是不可数名词。]

21.noisily [修饰 talk 故用副词 noisily。] 22.but [也许他们当时感到快乐,但是他们永远也不会得到真正的快乐。] 23.have lost [因为他们已经失去了他们的品格。根据 already 可知,此处应用现在完成 时。] 24.It [It 指代 happiness。] 25.bringing [此处应该用动名词短语作主语。] Ⅱ 阅读(共两节,满分 50 分)

第一节 阅读理解(共 20 小题;每小题 2 分,满分 40 分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C 和 D 项中,选出最佳选项。 A (2014· 浙江五校联盟三模)For their nick-of-time acts,Toby,a 2-year-old dog,and Winnie, a cute cat, were named Dog and Cat of the Year by the American Society for the Prevention of Cruelty to Animals. As Amy Paul choked on a piece of apple at her home,her dog jumped up,landing hard on her chest and forcing the piece in her throat out.When the Keesling family of Indiana was about to be killed by carbon monoxide(一氧化碳),their cat clawed at the wife Cathy's hair until she woke up and called for help. No one could explain their timely heroics. Both pets were rescued by their owners in infancy—Toby as a 4-week-old thrown into a dustbin to die,and Winnie as a week-old orphan hiding under a barn,so helpless that Cathy's husband,Eric,had to feed her milk with a special tool. As the Keeslings recalled it,a gas-driven pump being used broke down,spreading carbon monoxide through the house.By the time Winnie went to rescue, the couple's 14-year-old son was already unconscious.“Winnie jumped on the bed and was clawing at me,with a kind of angry sound, ”Cathy Keesling said.The state police responding to her 911 call said the family was only minutes from death,judging by the amount of poisonous gas in the house. Amy Paul's husband was at his job when she took a midday break from making jewelry and bit into an apple. “Normally I peel(削皮) them, but I read in Good Housekeeping Magazine that the skin has all the nutrients, so I ate the skin, and that's what caused me to choke, ” she recalled. “I couldn't breathe and I was in panic when Toby jumped on me.He never does that,but he did,and saved my life.” Both Toby and Winnie accompanied their owners to the awards lunch. 【语篇导读】 本文主要讲述了一条叫 Toby 的狗在主人被噎住的情况下, 跳到主人背上, 将苹果皮逼出,从而救了主人。一只叫 Winnie 的猫,在主人一家一氧化碳中毒的情况下,通

过抓主人头发,让其清醒,从而使全家人得救。 26.Why did Amy Paul choke on a piece of apple? A.She had a big bite. B.The apple was too hard. C.She was too young to care for herself. D.She didn't peel the skin as usual. 解析 细节理解题。根据倒数第二段第二句话“Normally I peel(削皮) them,but I read in Good Housekeeping Magazine that the skin has all the nutrients,so I ate the skin,and that's what caused me to choke, ” she recalled.可知 Amy Paul 被噎住的原因是因为她没有像平时那样将苹果 皮削掉。 答案 D 27.Winnie saved the lives of its owner's whole family in an accident by________. A.jumping onto its owner B.calling for help C.clawing at Cathy's hair D.making some strange noises 解析 细节理解题。根据第二段最后一句话“When the Keesling family of Indiana was

about to be killed by carbon monoxide(一氧化碳),their cat clawed at the wife Cathy's hair until she woke up and called for help.”可知 Winnie 救主人一家人是通过抓 Cathy 的头发。 答案 C 28.Which of the following has the similar meaning to the underlined word “infancy” in Paragraph 4? A.middle age B.youth C.babyhood D.agedness 解析 考查词义猜测题。根据第四段第一句话中的“Toby as a 4-week-old thrown into a dustbin to die, and Winnie as a week-old orphan hiding under a barn”可知 Toby 和 Winnie 被救 的时候还处于婴儿期。故选 C 项。 答案 C 29.What caused the carbon monoxide spreading through the house? A.A pump breaking down. B.A driver breaking into the house. C.The burning gas. D.The poisonous gas.

解析 细节理解题。 根据第六段第一句话“As the Keeslings recalled it, a gas-driven pump being used broke down,spreading carbon monoxide through the house.”可知导致一氧化碳在房 间扩散的原因是因为输气管破裂了。故选 A。 答案 A 30.What would be the suitable title for the passage? A.So Smart Animals Are B.Dog and Cat Honored for Saving Their Masters C.Unforgettable Experiences D.Great Honors for Cat and Dog 解析 考查文章标题题。 本文主要讲述了一条叫 Toby 的狗和一只叫 Winnie 的猫勇救主人 的故事。故选择 B 项作为文章的标题最合适。 答案 B B (2014· 山东高考命题研究专家原创卷)Foxes have become a part of life in Britain's urban areas.They are striking creatures but they are also dangerous.Three years ago,twin baby girls Isabella and Lola Koupparis were left with arm and face injuries after they were attacked by a fox while they were sleeping at their home.Last week,four-week-old baby boy Denny Dolan was bitten by a fox which entered his home.After gaining access to the home through the front door,the fox pulled the baby down from the sofa and tried to drag him outside,biting him and almost severing(割断)his finger. Although fox attacks on humans are still very rare,they will become more common if we don't change our behaviour towards these increasingly fearless animals.It is humans rather than foxes that are responsible for rising fox attacks on humans. On the one hand, people who love foxes treat these wild animals like pets, leaving food out for foxes,feeding them from their hands,and even inviting foxes into their home.The result is that the fox is more brazen(厚颜无耻的)and less inclined to avoid us.It is those people who feed foxes that cause foxes to lose their fear of humans.However,as long as they have a healthy fear of humans, they won't bother humans. On the other hand,foxes have moved into cities for lack of resources in rural areas.We take away their natural habitat to build more houses and factories.Foxes have no choice but to live and search for food in the city.If they live in the forest,no fox attack will happen. We have to learn to share the earth with animals and let foxes return to their natural habitat.We also have to learn to look upon foxes as wild animals.We have to remember that they are instinctive killers,efficient and silent with only one purpose,kill to eat.We must certainly not intervene them, even when they look starved.They are hungry for a reason.The hunger will force them to hunt for rabbits and other animals instead of waiting for food at your door. 【语篇导读】 本文为议论文。由于人类对大自然的无度开发,狐狸失去了天然的栖息

地,它们不得不进入城市。随之而来是狐狸伤人事件增多。作者认为:人类要为增多的狐狸

伤人事件负全责。 31.We can learn from the passage that________. A.it is common for people to spot foxes in British cities B.it is very difficult for people to raise foxes as pets C.it is common for foxes to attack a child in Britain's urban areas D.it is very dangerous for foxes to live in Britain's urban areas 解析 细节理解题。根据第一段第一句可知,在英国城市里见到狐狸很普遍。 答案 A 32.Why do more and more foxes flood into cities? A.Because urban people love the cute animal. B.Because foxes lack natural resources in the forest. C.Because no houses are built for them in the forest. D.Because their habitats are occupied by other animals. 解析 细节理解题。根据第四段第一句可知,狐狸涌入城市的原因是它们在农村地区缺

少生存的资源。 答案 B 33.According to the author,what is the result of treating foxes like pets? A.Foxes will get milder and milder. B.Foxes will become fearless to humans. C.Foxes will leave their natural habitat. D.Foxes will not bother humans any longer. 解析 细节理解题。根据第三段第二、三句可知,人把狐狸当宠物对待的结果是狐狸变

得不再怕人。 答案 B 34.We can learn from the passage that the author________. A.is very cruel to foxes B.is a wild animal lover C.is concerned about foxes D.is against feeding foxes 解析 细节理解题。根据最后一段可以看出作者是反对给狐狸喂食的。 答案 D 35.What is the main idea of the passage? A.It is humans rather than foxes that are to blame for the rising fox attacks on humans. B.People in cities must certainly not feed foxes,even when they look starved. C.Human beings have to learn to live in harmony with wild animals in cities. D.Foxes in British cities are striking creatures but they are also dangerous animals. 解析 主旨大意题。本文主要说明了狐狸伤人事件增多的现象并分析了其原因,最后得

出结论:人类要为增多的狐狸伤人事件负全责。 答案 A C (2014·广 州 市 调 研 )As thousands of communities in the USA—especially in the South—became booming gateways for immigrant families from Central and South America during the 1990s and the early years of the new century, public schools struggled with the unfamiliar task of serving the large number of English learners arriving in their classrooms. Education programs needed to be built_from_scratch.“We had no teaching resources suitable for English learners here before.We had to develop them all ourselves.” a Texas principal said.Throughout the country, districts had to train their own teachers to teach English to non-native speakers or recruit teachers from elsewhere.School staff members had to figure out how to communicate with parents who didn't speak English. But even as immigration has slowed or stopped in many places,and instructional programs for English learners have matured,serving immigrant families and their children remains work in progress in many public schools,especially those in communities that are skeptical,or sometimes unwelcoming,to the newcomers.One of the biggest challenges educators face is communicating effectively with parents who don't speak English—an issue that,in part,has contributed to recent complaints of discrimination by Latino students in some cities. “The parents' role is very important for the success of these students,but it's also one of the most difficult things we've had to tackle, ” said James D.Rollins,the president of the Springdale School District,where the 19,000 student school system has gone from having no English learners 15 years ago to more than 7,500 now.“You have to make it a priority and work on it.” Aside from the practical challenges, such as finding bilingual(会说两种语言的)staff members, guiding districts through such dramatic changes requires school leaders to bridge difficult political and cultural divide.For school leaders in the South.especially in the last few years,this difficult job has been made harder by the negative attitudes of some locals towards immigrants. 【语篇导读】 越来越多的移民进入美国,给美国尤其是美国南部地区的公立学校的语

言教学带来了巨大压力。为了解决这一问题,当地的教育主管部门想尽了办法。 36.According to the passage,what is the problem that public schools are facing? A.Handling more cases from the immigrant Mexican communities. B.Offering services to immigrant families in the southern states. C.Offering enough communicative lessons to immigrant parents. D.Providing education for non-native English learners. 解析 细节理解题。由第一段可知,美国南部的公立学校面临着难以为日益增加的不懂

英语的移民子女提供足够的语言教育资源的问题。 答案 D 37.The underlined part “built from scratch” in Paragraph 2 probably means “________” . A.completely new B.painful to make

C.based on past experience D.constructed gradually 解析 词义猜测题。由画线部分后面的内容可以看出当地的教育主管部门面对这一状况

毫无经验,只能独立研究解决。故答案为 A 项。 答案 A 38.What is one of the things the school leaders have done to deal with the problem? A.Provide more Spanish-only classes. B.Invite more teachers from other places. C.Train their teachers to speak Spanish. D.Employ bilingual parents as part-time teachers. 解析 细节理解题。由第二段可知,当地的教育主管部门除了培训本地教师,还从其他

地区引进教师。 答案 B 39.What do we know about the immigrant parents? A.Many of them cannot speak English. B.Most of them think education is not important. C.Some of them feel skeptical about the local community. D.Few of them have attended American schools. 解析 推理判断题。由第三段可推知,很多移民家庭中的家长不会说英语。 答案 A 40.According to Paragraph 3,what has caused some of the recent complaints by Latino students? A.Discrimination by schools. B.Unfriendliness of the locals. C.Miscommunication with parents. D.Poor government service. 解析 细节理解题。由第三段最后一句可知答案为 C 项。 答案 C D (2014· 长沙市模拟)There is a saying in French—“Si vieillesse pouvait,si jeunesse savait” —which means roughly “if age had the ability, if youth had the knowledge” . I was reminded of this saying the other day when I saw an interview with a distinguished Asian neurosurgeon(神经外科医 生),now retired,about the impact of computer technology on modern surgery. He was referring to the difficulty people of his age had in using the new techniques,but also to the fact that younger surgeons,who are more comfortable with the technology,lack some of the wisdom of experience. It struck me that this problem is not just confined( 局限于 )to specialized fields such as medicine,but is widespread in modern life.There are many areas where the rapid growth of

technology has widened the generation gap. Young people are at ease with modern technology and propose all sorts of ways for using and developing it.But they often lack the experience needed to see further into the future to the possible dangers that a particular development may cause. Older people see all sorts of difficulties and dangers,but are sometimes ignored,or even accused of being against progress,if they point out potential problems.Equally,they may see potential uses, but not have the technical skills to put them into practice themselves or the trust in the younger generation to do so. Enthusiasm and inexperience come into conflict with caution and arrogance,usually with unsatisfactory results for both sides. What is needed is the development of a partnership, based on mutual respect, which can deliver real progress by combining enthusiasm and caution in a constructive way, rather than in conflict with each other.The old need to give the younger generation the time,the resources and,above all,the authority to develop new ideas and use their skills.In exchange, the young need to turn more actively to the older generation to seek their advice and exploit their greater experience of the world in foreseeing and overcoming potential problems. 【语篇导读】 本文以新老两代外科医生在一些方面的差别为例,阐述了这样一个观点: 由于科技的飞速发展,许多领域中年纪大的人都不擅长学习新技术,而年轻人又缺乏一些经 验。因此,作者提出:年轻人应该多向年纪大的请教;年纪大的多给予年轻人时间和资源, 最大程度上缩小新老两代之间的代沟和差距。 41.The passage is mainly about________. A.the impact of computer technology on modern surgery B.an interview with a distinguished Asian neurosurgeon C.new generation gap between the old and the young D.a conflict between knowledge and experience 解析 主旨大意题。本文主要叙述了新老两代人在一些方面的代沟。故答案选 C。 答案 C 42.The French saying in the first paragraph is used to________. A.introduce the topic B.show the difference between French and English C.make readers confused D.prove the writer's wisdom 解析 推理判断题。第一段中的法语谚语英语意思和本文的主要内容 (新老两代的代沟)

相吻合,由此可知,在文章的开始引用这个谚语的目的是,引出“新老两代人的代沟”这个 话题。故答案选 A。 答案 A

43.What did the retired neurosurgeon probably mention in his interview? A.Old people's enthusiasm in obtaining new technology. B.Old people's difficulty in using computers. C.Young surgeons' bad manners in working. D.Young surgeons' difficulty in getting experience. 解析 细节理解题。第一段最后一句话及第二段中介绍的正是年纪大的人所缺少的,由

此可知,年纪大的人在使用电脑方面有困难。故答案选 B。 答案 B 44.In the writer's view,what advantage do the older generation have? A.They are happy with modern technology. B.They are easy to learn new techniques. C.They can foresee the future of the young generation. D.They are rich in work experience. 解析 细节理解题。根据第二段和第四段中的“experience”可知,年轻人缺乏的经验正是

年纪大的人所拥有的。所以年纪大的人拥有丰富的工作经验。故答案选 D。 答案 D 45.What conclusion can be drawn from the last paragraph? A.The young and the old should respect and learn from each other. B.The young should teach the old modern technology. C.The old should maintain their authority in every field. D.The young and the old should work independently. 解析 段落大意题。 根据最后一段中的“What is needed is the development of a partnership, based on mutual respect” 以及后面的解释可知, 年轻人和年纪大的人应该互相尊重、 互相学习。 故答案选 A。 答案 A 第二节 信息匹配(共 5 小题;每小题 2 分,满分 10 分) 阅读下列应用文及相关信息,并按照要求匹配信息。 (2014· 中山一中统测)首先请阅读以下几本新书的简要介绍: A.London Alive This author of many famous novels has now turned to writing short stories with great success.The stories tell of Londoners' daily lives and happen in eighteen different places—for example,one story takes place at a table in a cafe,another in the back of a taxi and another in a hospital. B.The Last Journey John Reynold's final trip to the African Congo two years ago unfortunately ended in his death.For the first time since then we hear about where he went and what happened to him from

journalist Tim Holden,who has followed Reynold's route. C.The Missing Photograph Another story about the well-known policeman,Inspector Manning.It is written in the same simple but successful way as the other Manning stories—I found it a bit disappointing as I guessed who the criminal was halfway through! D.Gone West A serious look at one of the least-known regions of the United States.The author describes the empty villages which thousands left when they were persuaded by the railway companies to go west in search of new lives.The author manages to provide many interesting details about their history. E.The Letter The murder of a television star appears to be the work of thieves who are quickly caught.But they escape from prison and a young lawyer says she knows who the real criminals are.Written with intelligence,this story is so fast-moving that it demands the reader's complete attention. F.Free at Last Matthew Hunt,who spent half his life in jail for a crime he did not do,has written the moving story of his lengthy fight to be set free.Now out of prison,he has taken the advice of a judge to describe his experiences in a book. 以下是几个有着不同阅读爱好的购书人,请匹配与之对应的书名。 46.Ali enjoys reading crime stories which are carefully written so that they hold his interest right to the end.He enjoys trying to guess who the criminal really is while he's reading.( ) 47.Monica is a history teacher in London.She enjoys reading about the history of people in other parts of the world and how events changed their lives.( ) 48 . Silvia likes reading true stories which people have written about themselves.She's particularly interested in people who have had unusual or difficult lives.( ) 49.Daniel is a computer salesman who spends a lot of time travelling abroad on planes.He enjoys detective stories which he can read easily as he gets interrupted a lot.( ) 50. Takumi doesn't have much free time so he reads short stories which he can finish quickly.He likes reading stories about ordinary people and the things that happen to them in today's world.( ) 答案 46~50 EDFCA Ⅲ 写作(共两节,满分 40 分)

第一节 基础写作(共 1 小题;满分 15 分) (2014· 广东十校联考)有市民向记者报料:网上有人代写暑假作业,且参与代写的学生大 多是在校大学生。 “枪手”透露:代写作业收入可观。引起了各方说法。你作为记者将此事报 道在某教育报上。 学生 家长 老师 专家 作业太多,找人代劳很无奈。 强烈反对这种做法,只会耽误孩子的学业。 暑假作业应因人而异: 老师在布置作业时应该根据不同成绩的学生设置不同的作业, 这样既能对学生有所帮助也能减轻学生负担。 代写作业害人不浅。老师不能把暑假当成学期的延伸,布置作业应尽量少,让学生 在暑假得到充分的休息。

【写作内容】

1.市民报料网上代写作业现象; 2.各方说法。 【写作要求】 1.只能使用 5 个句子表达全部内容; 2.文中不能出现真实姓名和学校名称。 【评分标准】 句子结构准确,信息内容完整,篇章结构连贯。 ________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________ 【参考范文】 Some citizens told reporters that some do summer homework for middle school students on line and those who do homework for middle school students are mostly college students,who reveal that they are well paid by doing homework for others.The phenomenon has aroused different opinions.In many students' view,there is so much homework that they have no choice but to ask others to do it but parents strongly oppose the behaviour,saying that it will delay the children's studies.Some teachers suggest summer homework should vary from student to student and that teachers should assign different homework according to the student with different grades, thus not only helping them a little but also lessening their study burden.Some experts believe that doing homework for others does great harm to students and that teachers should give as little homework as possible and let the students have enough rest during the summer vacation instead of regarding summer vacation as the extension of the learning semester. 第二节 读写任务(共 1 小题;满分 25 分) 阅读下面短文,然后按照要求写一篇 150 词左右的英语短文。 (2014· 广州执信、广雅、六中三校联考) The elephant and the fly An elephant was standing and picking leaves from a tree.A small fly came,flying and buzzing (嗡嗡叫) near his ear.The elephant waved it away with his long ears.Then the fly came again,and the elephant waved it away once more. This was repeated several times.Then the elephant asked the fly, “Why are you so restless and noisy? Why can't you stay for a while in one place?” The fly answered, “I am attracted to whatever I see,hear or smell.My five senses pull me constantly in all directions and I cannot resist them.What is your secret? How can you stay so calm and still?” The elephant stopped eating and said, “My five senses do not rule my attention.Whatever I do, I get involved in it.Now that I am eating,I am completely absorbed in eating.In this way I can enjoy my food and chew it better.I rule and control my attention,and not the other way around.So when you are in charge of your five senses and attention,your mind will become calm too.” 【写作内容】 1.以约 30 个词概括短文的内容;

2.以约 120 个词就“专注”这一主题发表你的看法,并包括以下要点: (1) 看完故事后的感受及启发; (2) 描述一段你或他人因受太多干扰而使学习、生活或工作受到影响的不愉快经历; (3) 你打算在高三这一年里如何保持专注、专心。 【写作要求】 1.在作文中可以使用自己亲身的经历或虚构的故事,也可以参照阅读材料的内容,但不 得直接引用原文中的句子; 2.作文中不能出现真实姓名和学校名称。 【评分标准】 概括准确,语言规范,内容合适,篇章连贯。 ________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________ 【参考范文】 An elephant was constantly disturbed by a restless fly,who wondered about the secret of remaining calm.The elephant revealed that calmness would be obtained when one's senses and attention were focused. After reading the story,I was inspired by what the elephant said.The ability to focus one's attention is the key to success in doing anything.Just like the fly, a person who is easily distracted by the surroundings will feel restless and tired,is unable to achieve his success. This reminds me of what happened when I entered high school as a Senior One student.I was so excited to find that there were various student organizations and after-class activities intended for us students.It seemed that many groups were suited to me.During the first term,I was attracted whenever there was a notice from a student group and I was eager to find out more about it.As a result,I didn't spend enough time on my studies.Nor could I settle down on my homework every day.Consequently,I fell behind my classmates and failed in an important exam. I have learned a lesson from this experience that one should focus on one thing at a time before he can get it well done.As a Senior Three student,I intend to set a clear goal for myself first.Then I will give priority to what I will be doing and keep it up,trying to resist the temptation of other events.I am fully aware that only when I have a clear and determined mind can I achieve my goal in the end.


相关文章:
【创新设计】2015高考英语(广东专用)大二轮总复习测试:仿真模拟卷一]
【创新设计】2015高考英语(广东专用)大二轮总复习测试:仿真模拟卷一]_高中教育_教育专区。【创新设计】2015高考英语(广东专用)大二轮总复习测试:仿真模拟卷一] ...
【创新设计】2015高考英语(广东专用)大二轮总复习仿真模拟卷二]
【创新设计】2015高考英语(广东专用)大二轮总复习仿真模拟卷二] 仿真模拟卷二 时间:120 分钟 满分:135 分 Ⅰ 语言知识及应用(共两节,满分 45 分) 第一节 ...
【创新设计】2015高考英语(广东专用)大二轮总复习测试:仿真模拟卷二]
【创新设计】2015高考英语(广东专用)大二轮总复习测试:仿真模拟卷二] 仿真模拟卷二 时间:120 分钟 满分:135 分 Ⅰ 语言知识及应用(共两节,满分 45 分) 第一...
【创新设计】2015高考英语(课标通用)大二轮复习仿真模拟卷一]
【创新设计】2015高考英语(课标通用)大二轮复习仿真模拟卷一]_高中教育_教育专区。【创新设计】2015高考英语(课标通用)大二轮复习仿真模拟卷一] ...
【创新设计】2015高考英语(课标通用)大二轮复习仿真模拟卷二]
【创新设计】2015高考英语(课标通用)大二轮复习仿真模拟卷二]_高中教育_教育专区。【创新设计】2015高考英语(课标通用)大二轮复习仿真模拟卷二] ...
【创新设计】2015高考英语(浙江专用)大二轮总复习仿真模拟卷二]
【创新设计】2015高考英语(浙江专用)大二轮总复习仿真模拟卷二]_高中教育_教育专区。【创新设计】2015高考英语(浙江专用)大二轮总复习仿真模拟卷二] ...
【创新设计】2015高考英语(广东专用)大二轮总复习高考倒计时30天精讲精练一刻钟 第19天]
【创新设计】2015高考英语(广东专用)大二轮总复习高考倒计时30天精讲精练一刻钟 第19天]_高中教育_教育专区。【创新设计】2015高考英语(广东专用)大二轮总复习...
【创新设计】2015高考英语(广东专用)大二轮总复习定时训练 2]
【创新设计】2015高考英语(广东专用)大二轮总复习定时训练 2] 定时训练(2) Ⅰ.专题特训(定语从句) 一、定语从句 根据语境填入适当的关系代词或关系副词,使句意...
【创新设计】2015高考英语(浙江专用)大二轮总复习仿真模拟卷一]
【创新设计】2015高考英语(浙江专用)大二轮总复习仿真模拟卷一]_高中教育_教育专区。【创新设计】2015高考英语(浙江专用)大二轮总复习仿真模拟卷一] ...
【创新设计】2015高考英语(湖南专用)大二轮总复习仿真模拟卷二]
【创新设计】2015高考英语(湖南专用)大二轮总复习仿真模拟卷二]_高中教育_教育专区。【创新设计】2015高考英语(湖南专用)大二轮总复习仿真模拟卷二] ...
更多相关标签: