当前位置:首页 >> 其它课程 >>

新课程、 新高考、 新策略


新课程、

新高考、 新策略

——2011 年高考研讨会讲座 合肥八中--王志国
2011 年高考英语学科备考建议: (一)对 2011 年的高考总体预测:今年的考试说明除了增加 10 个左右的新词,从内容到题例和去 年相比几乎没有什么变化,所以根据 2011 年的考试说明和 2010 年的高考试题,今年的高考试题可 能有两个地

方的变化,但总体上今年的高考试题还是一个“稳”字。 变化一是在单选题上增加词汇的考题,2009 年词汇题是三题,2010 年是 5 题,而今年还会增加, 而且题目趋向灵活,即不是纯知识题。发达地区词汇试题通常是 9 题左右。 变化二是阅读理解试题上篇幅可能稍增长,而且题目不在 A,B,C,D 选项上玩字迷游戏,而是加强捕 捉信息和处理信息的能力,即着重在阅读中怎样快速捕捉信息上以及信息处理的思维性上。 (二)对《英语新课程标准》及 2011 年安徽高考《考试说明》的研究与对策 背景: 2006 年秋季,安徽省高一新生全面进入新课程。普通高中新课程改革是本次高考改革的 直接动因。随着课程改革的推进,新课程的理念已经逐渐深入人心。如果不把学生学业水平评价、 综合素质评价与选修课程纳入高考新方案,高中新课程的推进就会障碍重重,甚至会导致新课程改 革的全面退潮与应试教育的回潮。 高考模式: ―3+文科综合/理科综合+学业水平测试+综合素质评价‖。增加了高二年级结束时的 学业水平测试与高中三年的综合素质评价,建立起对高中学生进行综合评价的体系,同时为高 校招生时增加了录取依据。 研究一:高中英语课程采取必修课与选修课相结合的课程设置模式,增加了对选修内容的考查 必修课程共 10 个学分,按模块 1—5(即英语 1—英语 5)顺序开设。选修课程分为两个系列。 系列 I 的课程是在必修课程模块 1—5 的基础上顺序开设的课程, 共有 6 个模块 (即英语 6—英语 11) , 每个模块 2 个学分。学生完成模块英语 6—英语 8 的学习,可以达到八级目标要求。安徽省 2009 年高考方案规定,统考科目考查该科目必修与选修Ⅰ的内容,其中选修课程的总分值原则上不低于 10%,均设为必做题。出于高考改革平稳过渡的考虑,并结合安徽省普通高中选修课程开设的实际 情况,2010 年高考统考的选修课程部分定为指定必考, 在选修指定考试的基础上,逐步走向选修、 选考或降低选修课的难度。 ―选修课程的总分值原则上不低于 10%‖,是相对于整个统考分值而言,并不是指单科选修的分 值都达到自身分值的 10%,总分值的 10%意味着可能出现某个科目选修比例超过 10%, 而有的则不 足 10%,所以任何科目的选修内容都不能放弃。 由于英语学科自身的特点,选修和必修主要体现在词汇量上和阅读量上,所以我们平时要在阅读和 词汇教学上下功夫。 研究二:课程目标及考试性质 课程目标 高中英语课程的总目标是发展自主学习和合作学习的能力,形成有效的英语学习策略,培养学 生的综合语言运用能力。综合语言运用能力的形成建立在语言技能、语言知识、情感态度、学习策 略和文化意识等素养整合发展的基础理论上。 考试性质

1

普通高等学校招生全国统一考试是由合格的高中毕业生和具有同等学力的考生参加的选拔性 考试(高考这种考试形式是最合理也是最公平的) 。高考应在考查基础知识和基本技能的同时,着 重提高学生用英语获取信息、处理信息的能力,分析问题和解决问题的能力,特别注重提高学生用 英语进行思维和表达的能力;形成跨文化交际的意识和基本的跨文化交际能力。 对策二: 为了着重培养学生以上三种能力, 我们把高中阶段所学的八个模块所涉及到得体裁 (文体) 和题材(话题)进行归纳,并与近三年一些主要省份高考所考阅读文中所出现的文章进行对比,以 便我们在平时阅读教学以及在后期阅读训练当中应多注意哪些教学策略。 研究三:内容标准及考试内容 根据普通高等学校对新生文化素质的要求,依据教育部 2003 年颁发的《普通高中英语课程标 准(实验) 》和教育部考试中心颁发的《考试大纲》 ,参照省教育厅颁发的《安徽省普通高中新课程 英语学科教学指导意见》并结合我省中学英语教学实际,确定本学科考试内容。 内容标准 一) 、语言知识 英语语言基础知识包括语音、词汇、语法、功能和话题等五个方面的内容。 要求学生掌握并能运用英语语音、词汇、语法基础知识以及所学功能意念和话题。基于我省 中学英语教学及考生的实际情况,从《普通高中英语课程标准(实验) 》中精选了 3000 个左右的单 词,作为高考词汇范围,而今年将从新课标中选 3010 左右单词,作为高考词汇范围,不把任何一 中教材作为高考出题的蓝本(所以老师平时上课就要用教材而不应该教教材) 。另外,出于命题的 需要,增加了个别单词,以“﹡”表明,仅要求学生理解其词意。 二) 、语言运用 英语语言运用能力指获取、理解信息的能力(听、读)和按情景或要求表达思想、传达信息 的能力(说、写) 。 对策一: 1,听力 考查的内容: 该部分考查考生对口头语言材料的理解能力以及从口头语言材料中获取信息的能力。要求考生听懂 有关日常生活中所熟悉话题的简短独白和对话。考生应能: 1. 理解主旨和要义 2. 获取具体的、事实性信息 3. 听所听内容作出判断 4. 理解说话者的意图、观点和态度 试题类型: (一)简短对话通过听一个轮回的对话,考查考生对口头语言材料的理解能力以及从口头语言材 料中获取信息的能力。听力材料具有明显的口语特征,听起来自然真实;题材分布广泛,涉及英语 国家日常生活方方面面。 (二)对话或独白 要求考生能够听懂日常生活中简短而地道的多个轮回的对话或独白; 能从简单的文段中区分事 实与观点; 能听懂各种故事中人物和行为的发展和结果; 能听懂他人委婉的建议、 忠告和推荐; 能 听懂交谈中他人的观点、态度和爱好; 也能对回话的背景以及说话者之间的关系做出正确的推断。 高一,高二重输入,高三重输出 高一时泛听与精听结合,高三时以一本有 20 套听力书为主。高一和高二时,什么都可听,如书 本听力材料,歌曲,电影等,还可以把新概念教材作为听说读写教材一边听一边写,写完订正(精 听) 。高三时,以一本资料为主,听完这本资料后不要急着换换资料,可以反复多听几遍,直到听

2

出语音规律为止。 对策二: 2,单选: 分析研究:着重考察考生对英语语言知识的记忆、理解、掌握和运用能力。要求考生根据题干 所给的语境条件进行分析、对比、灵活地运用各项英语基础知识。考查的主要语言知识包括语法、 词汇、习惯用语、交际用语和各种常见表达法(考试说明) 。以 2009 和 2010 安徽高考卷中题目为 例: 2009 年:第二部分 英语知识运用(共两节,满分 45 分) 21. We can never expect bluer sky unless we create less polluted world. A. a; a B. a; the C. the; a D. the; the 22. – I wonder how much you charge for your services. -- The first two are free the third costs $30. A. while B. until C. when D. before 23. Daniel's family their holiday in Huangshan this time next week. A. are enjoying B. are to enjoy C. will enjoy D. will be enjoying 24. -- Do you think it's a good idea to make friends with your students? -, I do. I think it's a great idea. A. Really B. Obviously C. Actually D. Generally 25. Just as Professor Scotti often it, success is ninety-nine percent mental attitude. A. gets B. makes C. puts D. means 26. -- Could you be so kind as to close the window? ---________ A. With pleasure B. Go ahead C. Yes, please D. That's OK 27.A good friend of mine from I was born showed up at my home right before I left for Beijing. A.how B.whom C.when D.which 28.The play next month aims mainly to reflect the local culture. A.produced B.being produced C.to be produced D.having been produced 29.Some people who don’t like to talk much are not necessarily shy; they just be quiet people. A.must B.may C.should D.would
3

30.Many children, parents are away working in big cities, are taken good care of in the village. A.their B.whose C.of them D.with whom 31.China has got a good for fighting against the flu with its careful and smooth organization. A.reputation B.influence C.impression D.knowledge 32. a certain doubt among the people as to the practical value of the project. A.It has B.They have C.It remains D.There remains 33.We tried to find a table for seven,but they were all . A.given away B.kept away C.taken up D.used up 34.But for their help,we the program in time. A.can not finish B.will not finish C.had not finished D.could not have finished 35.I'm amazed to hear from my school teacher again. , it is ten years since we met last. A.In a word B.What’s more C.That’s to say D.Believe it or not 21.考查冠词 22.考查并列句 23.考查时态 27.考查宾语从句 28.考查非谓语动词 29.考查情态动词 30.考查定语从句 34.考查虚拟语气 24.考查副词 31.考查名词 33.考查短语动词 25.考查常见表达法 26.考查交际用语 32.考查常见句型 35.考查习惯用语 考查词汇题少(3 题) ,语法较多,覆盖也比较广。 2010 年:第二部分 英语知识运用(共两节,满分 45 分) 第一节 单项填空(共 15 题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分) 从 A、B、C、D 四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并 在答题卡上将该项涂黑 21.You are a team star! Working with A. both B.either 21. 答案 C C. others is rally your cup of tea. D.the other
[来源:学科网]

4

22.No matter how low you consider yourself, there is always someone

you

wishing they were

that high. A. getting rid of B. getting along with C.1ooking up to D. Looking do wn upon 22. 答案 C 23.一 How did you like Nick’s performance last night? 一 To be honest, his singing didn’t to me much. A.appeal B. belong C.refer D.occur 23. 答案 A 24.一 Do you know if Linda is willing to take charge of the program? 一 ,does it? A. It takes no time B. It counts for nothing C.It doesn’t hurt to ask D.It doesn’t make sense 24. 答案 C 25.I haven’t seen Sara since she was a girl,and she has changed beyond . A. hearing B. strength C. recognition D. measure 25. 答案 C 26.Bob would have helped us yesterday,but he . A. was busy B.is busy C had been busy D.will be busy 26. 答案 A 27.It was from only a few supplies that she had bought in the village the hostess cooked such a nice dinner. A. where B.that C.when D. which 27. 答案 B 28. 一 Were you surprised by the ending of the film? 一 No. I the book, so I already knew the story. A. was reading B. had read C. am reading D. have read 28.答案 B 29.The engineers are so busy that they have zero time for outdoor sports actives, they have the interest. A. wherever B. whenever C. even if D. as if 29. 答案 C 30. , she is the sort of woman to spread sunshine to people through her smile . A. Shy and cautious B. Sensitive and thoughtful C. Honest and confident D. Lighthearted and optimistic 30. 答案 D 31. , she is the sort of woman to spread sunshine to people through her smile A.Shy and cautious B.Sensitive and thoughtful C.Honest and confident D.Light hearted and optimistic 31. 答案 D 32.Jack described his father, who a brave boy many years ago,as a strong-willed man. A. would be B. would have been C. must be D. must have been
5

32. 答案 D 33. Just use this room for the time being, and we’ll offer you a larger one it becomes available A. as soon as B. unless C. as far as D. until 33.答案 A 34.一 We’ve spent too much money recently. 一 Well,it isn’t surprising.Our friends and relatives around all the time. A.are coming B.had come C.were coming D.have been coming 34. 答案 D 35.一 ? ———That would be great! Please drop me off at the library. A.Could you bring me the bill B.Would you like me to give you a lift C.Could you tell me the postcode for Paris D.Would you like to have my e-mail address 35. 答案 B 21.考查代词 22.考查短语动词 23.考查短语动词 25.考查名词 31.考查形容词 26.考查时态 28.考查时态 34.考查时态 27.考查强调句型。 29.考查状语从句 33.考查状语从句 30.考查非谓语动词 32.考查情态动词 24.考查日常用语 35.考查交际用语 考查词汇题多(5 题) ,语法题覆盖面小。 预测:2011 年单选题题干难度可能加大,还进一步加大考查词汇力度的力度。 对策:语言知识:“自诵自悟” , “活记‘软背’ ” , “熟读” , “精思” 再这茫茫题海中如何应对这些 language points?我个人主张用记句子的方法去解决,用形象的 句子代替抽象的语法理论,以定语从句为例:在定语从句方面,定语从句的核心问题是找先行词, 因为先行词在定语从句中一定要充当成分,所以我让同学只要记三类七个句子即可:第一类,定语 从句缺主语或宾语的,指人的选 who 或 whom,指物的选 which 或 that。如果是非限制性定语从句, 指物的选 which 或 as。 1. There are many things in different areas_____ we can do to reduce the possible dangers of AIDS. A. where B. there C. what D. that 2. The company was willing to provide us with what we needed, ______ , made is excited. A. what B. It C. which D. that 3. _______ is the case with humans, animals also love their babies. A. Which B. It C. What D. As 第二类,定语从句有主语和宾语的,先行词在定语从句中做状语,或定语从句的动词是不及物 动词的,带宾语必须带介词,所以这一类答案要选介词加关系词类。 4. EBay, Amazon and Wal-Mart are popular websites______ people can sell goods to each other. A. where B. which C. when D. whose
6

5. The expected results_______ he had worked hard seemed hopeless to him. A. after which B. for which C. with which D. at which 第三类,定语从句的主语或宾语与先行词是从属关系(主语或宾语前没有 the) ,答案选 whose。 定语从句的主语或宾语与先行词有部分与整体的关系,指人答案选 of whom,指物答案选 of which。 6. The CCTV Tower, _______ base is an electrical equipment shop is frequently visited by travelers. A. whose B. who C. which D. whom 7. The course normally attracts 200 students per year, _______up to half are from overseas. A. in which B. for whom C. with which D. of which 在语法方面举几年高考的定语从句和 while 句型为例: ﹡2009 年安徽高考第 30 题 Many children, parents are away working in big cities, are taken good care of in the village. A.their B.whose C.of them D.with whom 就属于第三类,定语从句的主语与先行词有从属关系,答案只能选 whose. ﹡2010 合肥市一模考试题第 30 题 I still can’t believe my eyes when I remember the scene_____ the best player should miss the pass.属于第二类,介词加关系代词类。 A. that B. which C. where D. how ﹡2008 年安徽高考题第 26. All the neighbors admire this family. _________the parents are treating their child like a friend.也属于第二类。 A. why B. where C. which D. that ﹡2007 安徽高考题第 34 题 Last week, only two people came to look at the house, _______ wanted to buy it. 属于第三类,定语从句主语与先行词有部分与整体的关系 A. none of them B. both of them C. none of whom D. neither of whom 无论是哪一年高考题目,只要考定语从句,就不会跑出这三类的七个句子,所以老师就没有必要从 grammar rules to grammar rules 了。 在复合句方面:一定掌握好引导复合句的关联词问题,如 while 这个词在高中范围内只要记三 个子即可(都是课本里面的) 1. (北师大版第一模块第二单元第一课) While he was sleeping, the spaceship circled the earth twice.(强 调过程) 2. (北师大版第二模块第五单元第一课) The first part of the song was filled with anger, while the last part expressed love and joy.(强调对比) 3. (北师大版第五模块第十三单元第一课) While your IQ tells you how intelligent you are, your EQ tells you how well you use your intelligence.(强调让步) ﹡2009 年安徽高考第 22 题. – I wonder how much you charge for your services. -- The first two are free the third costs $30. A. while B. until C. when D. before 就是考 while 句型中的一个句型。关于词的方面也是一样,如 take 这个词,让学生记三个句型即可 (抓住主要几个句型,其它的意思让学生自己去拓展,老师不必要给出全部意思) : 1. (北师大版第一模块第一单元第一课)Meetings and phone calls take up a large part of the day.(占据 的意思) 2. (北师大版第三模块第八单元第二课)I decided to take up bungee jumping and now I am really into it.(从事某事的意思(作为嗜好)) 3. Harry took up the story at the point where John had left off.(重新开始的意思)
7

﹡2009 年安徽高考第 33 题 We tried to find a table for seven,but they were all . A.given away B.kept away C.taken up D.used up 还有﹡2009 年安徽高考第 27 题 A good friend of mine from when(on which)I was born showed up at my home right before I left for Beijing. A.how B.whom C.when D.which 考的与北师大版第三模块第七单元第一课是同一个句型(宾语从句) Biarni was hoping to join his father who was with Eric, but he was blown off course and found himself in an unknown land, from where(around which) he eventually reached Greenland. 总结:无论哪一年高考,所考的语言知识和语言技能都来自于书本,所以在高一,高二英语教学中 老师要重视大量语言现象的输入,如背新概念(2,3) ,多背课本中经典句型(1000 句左右) ,少做 题目。到高三时要做一定量的试题。先做专题,通过做专题对课本上知识进行归纳与总结,如倒装 句型,通过做专题,让学生记住 14 个句型;定语从句,让学生在专题里记七个句子;情态动词, 让学生在专题里每个情态动词记三个句子左右;简单句与复合句,让学生记住特定词的句子,如 what 记两个句子,where 记三个句子,before 记四个句子等等。这些句子是我们做题的抓手,是万 能钥匙,通过它们能以不变应万变。通过记句子学语法和词法也是一种语感教学:词汇和句子进行 “自诵自悟” , “活记‘软背’ ” , “熟读‖,“精思”的教学方法称“语感”教学。再回顾今年安徽高考 卷的单选题,几乎每一题都能在我们记的句子里找到它们的影子。 1.定语从句: (09 年)30.Many children, parents are away working in big cities, are taken good care of in the village. A.their B.whose C.of them D.with whom (08 年)26. All the neighbors admire this family, _________the parents are treating their child like a friend. A. why 2. 情态动词: (05 年)26. Helen ______ go on the trip with us, but she isn’t quite sure yet. A. shall B. must C. may D. can (07 年) 23. The teacher __ have thought Johnson was worth it or she wouldn't have wasted time on him, I suppose. A. should B. can C. would D. must (09 年)29.Some people who don’t like to talk much are not necessarily shy; they just be quiet people. A.must B.may C.should D.would 语法句子集锦: 名 词 性 从 句 1. What I remembered most was moving a lot. 2. You must do what your teacher tells you to do. 3. What she did is right. 4. That she did it is right.
8

B. where

C. which

D. that

5. That if she was sick, I was expected to take her place greatly surprised me, for I didn’t have much work experience. 6. The chief manager has decided to put whoever he thinks is energetic, clever, and has good qualities in the position of the leadership of the company. 7. Whoever breaks the law should be punished. 8. The idea that the computer can recognize the human voice surprises everyone. 9. In front of the whole class, he made his promise that he would win the prize. 10. Mr.Frank asked me a question whether I could go with him to what he called the Treasure House the next week. 定 语 从 句 1. A,B and C are popular websites where people can sell goods to each other. 2. The expected results for which he had worked hard seemed hopeless to him. 3. The CCtv Tower, whose base is an electrical equipment shop, is frequently visited by travelers. 4. The course normally attracts 200 students per year, of whom up to half are from overseas. 5. The company was willing to provide us with what we needed, which made us excited. 6. As is the case with humans, animals also love their babies. 7. There are many things in different areas that we can do to reduce the possible dangers of AIDS. 8. This is a house in which to produce goods. 9. I don’t know where to go. 10. He talked a lot about things and persons that he remembered in the school. 11.Biarni was hoping to join his father who was with Eric, but he was blown off course and found himself in an unknown land, from where he eventually reached Greenland. 12. A good friend of mine from when I was born showed up at my home right before I left for Beijing. 状 语 从 句 1. Today he lives in a small dormitory room where there is only second-hand furniture. 2. I like to have my photos taken where there are mountains and rivers. 3. I don’t know where you live. 4. She had golden hair when she was a child, but as she got older and older, her hair went darker and darker. 5. As the water flowed over one hand, Anne spelled “w-a-t-e-r” into the other hand. 6. As it is in early summer, it marks the beginning of the hottest season of the year. 7. Four days after the injury , I came to understand my situation. 8. It was more the way he said it than what is said that made her displeased. 9.While private cars are bringing us convenience, they may also cause more pollution. While he was sleeping, the spaceship circled the earth twice. The first part of the song was filled with anger , while the last part expressed love and joy. 10. Before I could think twice, another water was towards me. 11. It is not long before they are so accustomed to swimming that they can pick up weights from the floor of the pool. 12. It was evening before I reached the town.
9

13. ----How long do you think it will be before China sends a manned spaceship to the moon? ----Perhaps two or three years. 14. Quite the opposite in fact, I like to live where there is much traffic and noise. This is a room where (in which) I used to live. I don’t know where you live. Where there is a will, there is a way. 15. The day breaks, for birds are singing. Since everyone is here, let’s begin. As we will do a lot walking, wear strong shoes. 16. A ring is often considered a symbol of everlasting love in that it has neither beginning nor end. 17. Don’t call me at the office, unless it is necessary. 18. I like to have my photos taken where there are mountains and rivers. 19. I was just about to leave when it began to rain. It was the midnight when I reached the town. The UFO was flying from east to west when I walked down the street. 倒 装 句 1. I did not realized how much time I had wasted until I began to work. Not until I began to work did I realize how much time I had wasted. It was Not until I began to work that I realized how much time I had wasted. 2. --- Do you know Jim quarrelled with his brother ? --- I don’t know, nor (neither, no more) do I care. 2. However late he is, Mother will wait for him to have dinner together. 3. Only when your identity has been checked will you be allowed in . 4. Never before has this city been in greater need of modern public transport than it is today. 5. So curious were the couple about wild plants that they decided to make a trip to Mountain for further research. 6. No sooner had he finished his talk than he was surrounded by the workers.. 7. Hardly had he arrived when it began to rain. 8. Jack is a student and studies at the No.1 Middle School. So it is with Mike. (It is the same with Mike.) 9. Had I received your letter, I would have started off two days ago. 10. At the gate lay a soldier in uniform. 11. Look ! Away went the girl. 12. Look ! There comes the bus.= the bus is coming! 13. There they come. 14. As The original sentence: Although she is a child, she knows much. (1) Child as she is, she knows much. (2) Young as she is, she knows much. (3) Try as she might, Linda couldn’t get the door open. 17. So The doctor warned Pat against smoking as soon as possible and Pat did so.
10

Mr Smith promised to help me and so he did the next day. My wife is an engineer , and so am I. 特 殊 句 式 1. There is no light or sound in the house . They must have gone to the cinema, haven’t they ? 2. When you’ve finished with that book, don’t forget to put it back on the shelf, will you? (1). Let’s go to the cinema, shall we? (2). Let us go to the cinema, will you? 3. ----The English exam is not difficult, is it? ----Yes, even Tom belonging to the top students failed in it. (Joy is not a student, is she? Yes, she is. Joy is not a worker, is she? No , she isn’t.) 4. Johnson knows much about the movie, I think (believe,suppose,expect,imzgine) that he must have seen it, hasn’t he? He thinks that you are right, doesn’t he? 5. Hurry up, or you will be late. (Protect our earth, or else it will be no longer fit for us to live on.) 6. Use your head, and you will find a way. (If you use your head, you will find a way.) 7. A bit more efforts, I think, tired as we are, or we would be left far behind. 8. Some green beans, if not cooked long enough, can be poisonous. 9. ----Would you mind if I turned on the TV? ----Do you mind if I turn on the TV? 10. ---You didn’t lock the door. ---You are wrong. I did lock it. 11.It was only when I got home two hours later that I realized I’d forgotten it and there was nothing I could do as the library was closed. 12 ---Will the Johnsons leave for Australia this winter? ---No, they finally decided not to.

非 谓 语 动 词 1. He stood there , begging. 2. The giant panda, “Hua Mei” from a group of 23 raised in the Wolong Center, is one year and four months old, weighing 46 ㎏. 3. Being to blame for the terrible accident, as the public thought, the mayor felt nervous and was at a loss what to do. 4. We often provide our children with toys, footballs or basketballs, thinking that all children like these things. She stood up, put on her coat, and went away, smiling. 5. Having been warned of danger in the street at night, she had to go home, with a friend following her. 6. Not having completed the programme, they have to stay there for another two weeks. 7. Having been taken to hospital in time, the patients infected with bird flu were saved at last. Having been shown around the Water Cube , we were then taken to see the Bird’s Nest for the 2008 Olympic Games. 8. If you think that treating a woman well means always getting her permission for things, think
11

again. 9. I really can’t understand you treating her like that. 10. Brought up by his grandparents, Jimmy wasn’t used to living with his parents. 11. Her driver blamed for the accident had not been driving carefully. 12. Surprised and happy, Tony stood up and accepted the prize. The goat rolled over, dead. 13. Faced with a bill for $10000, John has taken an extra job. 14. I smell something burning in the kitchen. Can I call you back in a minute? 15. Please remain seated,the winner of the prize will be announced soon. 16. -- Your schoolbag needs washing, Tom. -- Yes, it does. And it is also what I want to have washed for long. 17. With all the magazines I needed bought, I left the post office. 18. To test which foods are better for a long space journey, the astronauts in Shenzhou Ⅵ had as many as 50 dishes to choose from. 19.The dangerous virus to be studied in the following few weeks in the laboratory can cause fatal diseases. Having finished my homework, I went bed 20. The man was kept in a lonely house, which was known to be seldom entered. 21. He hurried to the booking office only to be told that all the tickets had been sold out. He went swimming,only to be drowned。 22. There are many people watching the fire in the street. There are many things to do on the farm. 23. In order to get married,you need a job. In order to get a job, you need a PhD. 24.The teacher asked us not to make so much noise. 25.The police found few people staying at the station and all the buses gone. 26. It’s necessary to be prepared for a job interview. Having the answers ready will be of great help. 27.When comparing different cultures, we often pay attention only to the differences without noticing the many similarities. 28.The book mainly deals with the trouble teens might have distinguishing right from wrong. 29.Something blocking the tap should be removed so that the water can come through quickly. 30.Assuming that(Provided that) you are chosen to be a volunteer at Beijing Olympic Games, what will you do? 31.With so many orphans to look after, the charity organization calls for more donations.

情态动词和虚拟语气 1. --Did you visit the temple? --No, we could have visited it, but we spent too much time shopping. 2. He reminded his daughter that only after she could afford a secretary and other staff would she be able to concentrate on marketing. 3.—Where is my dictionary? I remember I put it here yesterday. -- You might have put it in the wrong place. 4. The public transportation is very convenient in that big city, so there shouldn’t be any
12

difficulty in traveling around. 5. We’re happy that our predictions should be so accurate, which is far from expectation. 6. --- Isn’t it amazing that such a good player should have failed to be selected to compete. --- Yes, but that is life. 7. --- All of us had a good time in the picnic last Sunday. Pity you weren’t there. --- I really should have come, but I was looking after my mother in hospital. 8.You are so busy. You shouldn’t have accepted their invitation. Now you see you have to say sorry to them. 9. If the present unemployment should continue, the society would face a more difficult situation. 10.You mustn’t play with your knife, you may hurt your fingers. 11. --- That woman has been taking care of the two white tigers for 8 years. ---Oh, dear! She must have gone through a lot of difficulties! 12. --- Could I have a world with you, mum? --- Oh dear, if you must. 13. --- May I smoke here? --- If you must, choose a seat in the smoking section. 14. --- Must he come to sign this paper himself? --- Yes, he must. 15. It rained a lot during their journey, so they can’t have had a good time. 16.---Betty said she would definitely be here before 7. She’s never late. --- But it’s half past 7 now. She cannot be coming. You couldn’t have got a better gift for me. 17. If it were not for the fact that she can’t sing, I would invite her to the party. 18..--- Why don’t you buy the necklace since you like it so much? --- I would, but I don’t have the money. 19.. He hurt his leg climbing the mountain; otherwise, he would have attended the meeting. 20.--- We need a person badly to be in charge of this design. --- Shall the new comer have a try? 21. You shall not get my support if you do such a thing. 22.“Whatever you want you shall have”, the Magician said to Harry Potter. 23.--- You were pretty in those years. --- I may have been pretty in those years. 24. --- Well, lost again! --- It’s not very important. We might as well forget about it,OK? 25. We may not have proved great adventurers, but we have done the greatest march ever made in the past ten years. 26. --- Are you going to the lecture tomorrow afternoon? --- I’m not sure now. I might go to Prof.Black’s class instead. 27. ---You didn’t wait for Mr.Black last night, did you? --- No, but we didn’t need to. He didn’t return home at all. 28.-- Catherine, I have cleaned the room for you. --- Thanks. You needn’t have done it, I could manage it myself. 29.--- Lucy doesn’t mind lending you her dictionary. --- She needn’t . I’ve aleadly borrowed one.
13

30. If I had had money, I would have bought the book yesterday. If I had money, I would buy the book today. If I had money, I would buy the book tomorrow. If I were to have money, I would buy the book tomorrow. If I should have money, I would buy the book tomorrow. 31.Everything shall be taken away from you according to the law of London. 32.I wish I had gone to Beijing yesterday. I wish I went to Beijing today of tomorrow. 33. My MP4 player isn’t in my bag .Where can I have put it? 34.--I don’t care what people think. Well, you should. 35.I tried more than once to persuade the taxi driver to show down, but he just wouldn’t listen. 36.The dog would / will not let me in. 37.The door would not open. 38.Were the boss not to return this afternoon, you would have to come again next week. 39.You wouldn’t be feeling so terrible now had you taken my advice then. 40.“By no neans,”declared the captain, “shall we give way to disappointment. ” 41.---Will you require anything else? --- Yes, I should like a whisky. 时 态 和 语 态 1. It is reported that the 2006 FIFA World Cup will be held on June 9 in Germany. 2. --- Everyone was at the party except you. What happened? --- I was looking after Mike, my pet dog, at home. He was ill. 3. When I arrived at the cinema, all the tickets had been sold out. 4. The 1318-kilometre advanced high-speed railway will be completed by 2010, when the World Expo is held in Shanghai. 5. This is one of the most special questions that have ever been raised at such a meeting so far. 6. --- I’ll be able to come to see your performance at 8:30 tomorrow evening. ---I’m sorry, by then my performance will have ended and I will be meeting reporters in the meeting room. 7. I used to drink a lot of fruit juice but these days I prefer mineral water. 8. --- I met Tom last month. --- Really/ --- Yes. We hadn’t met each other since we graduated from college. 9. In his opinion, shoes made in Chengdu are of high quality and wear long. 10. He died several years ago. He has been died for several years. 10. This kind of wood catches fire easily. 11. His father had hoped that his son would go to business with him, but his son became an artist later. 12. -- Could you lend me that book you were telling me about when I telephoned you? -- No, I am sorry, I can’t. I gave it to a friend. 13. -- Why didn’t you go to see the film Harry Potter?
14

-- Because I had seen it twice. 14.-- Mother, where did you put my cell-phone after you used it? -- I haven’t found it anywhere. 15. --Could you meet me at the airport? --I’d like to, but I will have left Shanghai when you return. 16.To her disappointment, what she had devoted herself to resulted in nothing but failure. 17.When I get to the cinema, the tickets have been sold out. When I got to the cinema, the tickets had been sold out. 形 容 词、副 词 1.A is 3 times higher than B/ A is 3 times as high as B /A is 3 times the height of B. 2.To all the famous artists’ surprise, the unknown woman’s two little blue oil paintings are also on show in the art exhibition. I’ve just bought a beautiful wooden offee table. 3.The Summer Palace is really beautiful. In fact, I doubt whether China has a more beautiful park. She is the taller of the two students. 4.By looking at a problem in as many ways as possible, creative thinkers can find solutions that would otherwise remain invisible. 5.Our city has developed into a big city, which is four times the size of what it used to be. John is the tallest boy in the class, as tall as five foot eight according to himself. 6.Wang Meng, a young Chinese athlete, won the gold medal in the women’s 500-metre short track speed skating final at the Torino 2006. 7.I doubt if I will come to listen to his speech next time. It couldn’t have been any worse in fact. After two years’ research, we now have a far better under standing of the disease. 8.Although the city is small, its library is as complete as that of a large city. 9.The old man, well in his eighties, had a bad cold yesterday, so he couldn’t smell well. --- Have you read the book? ---Yes. But that one is better worth reading, I suggest you read it if you have time 10.---Did Alice win the 100-metre race? --- No, she did no better than I . 11.---How is everything going on with you in London? ---Quite well. Not so smothly as I hoped, though. 12.—Why didn’t you buy the camera you had longed for? ---I had planned to, but I was so short. 13.Allen had to call a taxi because the box was much too heavy to carry all the way home. 14.She is the taller of the two students. 主 谓 一 致 Why does the lake smell terrible? Because large quantities of water have been polluted. The teacher together with the students is discussing Reading Skills that was newly published in America. Either yoy or one of your students is to attend the meeting that is due tomorrow. Did you go to the show last night?
15

1. 2. 3. 4.

Yeah. Every boy and girl in the area was invited. 5. As a result of the serious flood, two-thirds of the buildings in the area need repairing. 6. He is the only one of the students who has been a winner of scholarship for three years. 7. Several million people in the world are sending information by e-mail every day. 8. One or two days is quite enough to complete the work. Are you or he going to work with me? 9. The teacher asked us to write a two-thousand-word article. 10. My brother lives at Room Six on the second floor. 11. It will take one and a half years’ time to finish the course. 12. What can I do for you? I’d like to take two dozen of these tomatoes. 13. The city government is planning to build a new factory to deal with rubbish, but when and where to start hasn’t been decided. 14. Every possible means has been tried to save the miners stuck in the mine. 15. All possible means have been taken to stop the river being polluted. 16. The League secretary and the monitor are asked to attend the meeting this afternoon. 17. A chemical works has been built there. 18. The Olympic Games are held every four yearas. 19. “All are present and all is going on well,”our monitor said. 20. This pair of trousers is too long for him. 21. The rich are not always happy. 22. There is a pen, two pencils and three books on the desk. 23. Chair Mao’s works have been published. 24. The Abrebin Nights is very good. 25.Many a student has come to help us. ( = Many students have ) 26.One and a half apples is left on the table / two and a half apples are 27.Two years is a short period of time.

其 它 1.The bridge made of steel is stronger than that made of wood. A bridge made of steel is stronger than one made of wood. 2. As is known to all, China has a long history. As is known to all that China has a long history. What is known to all is that China has a long history. 3.A car passed me at what I thought was a dangerous speed. Top players must have excellent ball control, but it’s not what thay do with their fact that counts. 4.Fresh air contributes to your good health. 5.I’m older by ten years than you. 6.I would like to recommend Jim lin to take part in the show. 7.I’m sure of myself, so I must succeed. 8.The film is worthy of being watched .= The film is worthy to be watched. 9. His careless result in his death = His death resulted from his careless 对策三:

16

3.完形填空(250 字左右) : 分析研究: 考查的内容: 考查综合运用语言的能力,试题类型主要为词语辨析、词语搭配、语法、语篇理解和逻辑推理等。 要求考生根据上下文线索,对每题的被选项做出合理的分析判断,从中选出最佳答案,使补全后的 文章文意畅达、逻辑严密、结构完整。 文体: 近几年文体几乎都是记叙文,极少部分省市是说明文和议论文 话题: 近几年话题几乎都是个人经历,极少部分省市是人际关系和文学艺术及其它话题。 以安徽 2010 年高考卷为例,完形填空是一篇说明文,学生对其内容熟悉,易于理解,重点考查学 生对语义、语境、语篇的深层次理解,能充分反映出考生综合运用英语的能力。 阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题 卡上将该项涂黑。 Most people give little thought to the Pens they write with, especially since the printer. In modern homes and offices mean that very 36 things are handwritten.All too often,people buy a pen based only on 37 , and wonder why they are not satisfied 38 They begin to use it. However, buying a Pen that you'11 enjoy is not 39 if You keep the following in mind. First of all. a pen should fit comfortably in your hand and be 40 to use. The thickness of the pen is the most important characteristic(特征) 4l comfort.Having a small hand and thick fingers,you may be comfortable with a thin pen. If you have a 42 hand and thicker fingers,you may 43 a fatter pen. The length of 8 pen call 44 influence comfort. A pen that is t00 45 can easily feel top-hea vy and unstable. Then,the writing point of the pen should 46 the ink to flow evenly(均匀地)while the pen remains in touch with the paper. 47 will make it possible for you to create a 48 line of writing. The point should also be sensitive enough to 49 ink from running when the pen is lifted.A point that does not block the 50 may leave drops of ink, 51 you pick the pen up and put it down again. 52,the pen should make a thick, dark line. Fine—line pens may 53 bad handwriting,but fine, delicate lines do not command 54 next to printed text,as, 55 ,a signature on a printed letter. A broad line ,on other hand,gives an impression of confidence and authori ty (权威). 36. A. many B. few C. pleasant D. important 37. A.1ooks B. reason C. value D. advantages 38. A. once B. if C. because D. though 39. A. convenient B. easy C. hard D. difficult 40. A. heavy B. easy C. hard D. safe 41. A. taking B. finding C. determining D. seeking 42. A. stronger B. weaker C. Smaller D.1arger 43. A. prefer B. recommend C. prepare D. demand 44. A. hardly B. allow C. never D. Still 45. A. thick B. 1ight C.1ong D. soft 46. A. change B. allow C. reduce D. press 47. A They B. One C. This D. Some 48. A thin B. rough C. black D. Smooth 49. A prevent B. free C. protect D. Remove
17

50. A way B. Sight C. flow D. Stream 51. A so B. as C. and D. Yet 52. A Meanwhile B. Generally C. Afterwards D. Finally 53. A show up B. differ from C. Break down D. compensate for 54. A attention B. support C. respect D. Admission 55. A at most B. For example C. in brief D. on purpose

4 0. 答案 B 【解析】 满意的钢笔当然是“容易”使用。 41. 答案 C 【解析】粗细是决定舒适度的最重要的特征。其他选项不合语境。 42. 答案 D 【解析】与上句中的“small hand”对应。 43. 答案 A 【解析】如果你大手粗手指,你“更愿”使用粗笔。其他选项动词不合语义。 recommend

【解析】
18

不能阻挡墨水“流出”的笔尖就会产生墨点。 51. 答案 B 【解析】用“as”符合前后分句的逻辑关系,即“当你提起笔又放下的时候” 。 52. 答案 D 【解析】该句上两段的首句连接词“First of all, Then” ,所以这里应该用 Finally。 53. 答案 D 【解析】 钢笔书写出的 “好线条” 可以 “弥补” 蹩脚书法的不足。 show up 露面; differ from 与?? 不同;break down 分解,发生故障;compensate for 补偿。 54. 答案 A 【解析】 在打印稿中,纤细精致的笔划不醒目让你“注意、留意” 。其他选项不合语境。 55. 答案 B 【解析】从 a signature on a printed letter 可知这里是“举例”说明。 预测: 根据近几年安徽高考完形填空题都是记叙文为主,其次是说明文,很少是议论文。2009 年江苏是议 论文,2007-2008 上海卷考的是议论文。 话题几乎都是个人经历,其他省市极少部分是人际关系和文学艺术及其它话题。今年安徽高考 完形题也还会以这样的文体和话题出现。 通过比较近六年安徽高考卷, 可以看出, 越往前考词语辨析和词语搭配越多, 06 年考知识有 8 题 (36, 37, 38,40,43,46,47,49) ,07 年考知识题有 3 题(36,37,44) ,08 年考知识题有 4 题(36, 41,43,44) ,09 年考查知识有 4 题(37,38,40,51) ,2010 年几乎考没查到纯知识题,越往后考知识 题的越少,说明现在越来越重视能力的考查即语篇理解和逻辑推理的考查,今年也会如此,能力题 加大,知识题减少。 对策: 所以做完形填空时,需要抓住两个方面:语篇即 the general idea (the destination) 和上下文的推 理即 the contest (the road signs)。 对策四:

4. 阅读理解(1200 字左右) :
分析研究: 考查的内容: 着重考查考生对各种体裁和题材的书面材料的理解能力,以及从各种材料中获取信息的能力。要求 考生能够读懂较熟悉的日常生活话题方面的文字材料如个人经历,科普知识,热点话题,还有涉及 到的是广告和健康等方面的话题以及书刊杂志中短文材料。 体裁:A. 记叙文 B. 说明文 C. 议论文。 下面是近几年安徽高考阅读试题中各种体裁所占的比例: 体裁 A. 记叙文 B. 说明文 C. 议论文

合计 A占 B占 C占 Z占

254 29.53% 50.00% 19.69% 0.79%

话题: 所选的近三年高考题中,考的比较多的话题是社会,个人经历,科普知识,热点话题,还有涉及到
19

的是广告和健康等方面的话题。 试题类型:A. 细节理解 B. 推理判断 C. 词义猜测 D. 主旨大意 E. 意图态度 F. 语篇结 下面是近几年安徽高考阅读试题中各种试题类型所占的比例: 试题类型 A. 细节理解 B. 推理判断 C. 词义猜测 D. 主旨大意 E. 意图态度 F. 语篇结构

合计 A占 B占 C占 D占 E占 F占

891 42.99% 31.09% 8.87% 13.58% 2.58% 0.90%

对所选的近三年高考阅读试题进行研究发现,所考题型中最多的是细节题和推理判断题,其次是主 旨大意题,猜词题和语篇结构题一般考一题。 前三年考题的研究: A.细节理解: 10 年考了 7 题(56, 57, 58, 60, 68, 72, 73) 09 年考了 7 题(56,57,58,64,65,68,70,) 08 年考了四题(56,61,62,65) B. 推理判断: 10 年考了 8 题(62, 63, 64, 65, 67, 69, 70, 74) 09 年考了 7 题(57,61,62,64,65,66,68,69,71,74) 08 年考了 8 题(57,60,64,68,69,71,73,75) C. 词义猜测: 10 年考了 1 题(61) 09 年考了 1 题(60,) 08 年考了 1 题(66) D. 主旨大意 10 年考了 1 题(59, 71, 75) 09 年考了 2 题(59,75) 08 年考了 3 题(63,70,72) E. 意图态度: 10 年没考到 09 年考了 1 题(63) 08 年考了 2 题(58,67) F. 语篇结构: 10 年没考到 09 年考了两题(67,73) 08 年考了 1 题(59) 预测: 所以今年安徽高考阅读理解试题仍然会是这样细节题和细节题和判断推理题所占比例比较大,但更 重要是我们要了解安徽出阅读试题的特点,我认为要对 A,B,C,D 选项上进行研究上(……) 。 对策: 无论哪一年高考,只要抓住出题的常见的六个方面,打牢基本功(增加阅读量(30 万字)),加强训 练(多注意这六个方面) ,对试题特点进行研究,就一定能成功!
20

对策五:

5、写作
第一节 任务型读写 考查的内容: 任务型读写题是安徽省在遵循新课程标准的基础上,根据任务型教学任务设计而形成的 一种新题型。 任务型读写不仅考查考生的阅读理解、 获取信息和整合信息的能力,还能够考查考生推 理判断及书面表达的能力。 试题类型: 2009 年安徽省英语高考说明在考试内容、考试要求及试卷结构方面比往年均有较大的变化,主要是 新增了任务型读写题,要求考生根据阅读文章提供的信息用恰当的词语完成与短文相关的图表,并有 一定字数的限制,这对我们英语教学和高考复习提出了极高的要求。 它主要考查考生对文中有效信息 进行筛选、转换和综合概括的能力。要求考生在阅读理解的基础上,对阅读信息进行二次加工,归纳 要点、整合零散信息,并根据表格的形式把加工后的信息准确、有序地表达出来。 以 09 年高考为例,进行分析: 第一节 任务型读写(共 10 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 10 分) Many people need guidance in choosing a career (职业). Fortunately, there is much information on the Web about job opportunities (机会). With all the information available, it's not surprising that people can feel confused. So if you're ready to start your first job or change careers, where do you begin? The Occupation Handbook is a good resource. Regularly updated, the Handbook is available as a book and on-line. Not only is information provided about the United States as a whole, but readers can easily search for information about their particular state. You can read about the fastest-growing occupations in the area where you live and find out what they are like. You can also learn how to apply for jobs. Take, for example, Nadia's situation. Nadia was a doctor's assistant in Iran, and her goal in the United States is to become a nurse. However, she needs to work while she is studying nursing. She is interested in becoming a medical assistant to help work her way through college. When going on-line to the Handbook and searching under "medical assistant", Nadia is happy to read that this is expected to be one of the fastest-growing careers through 2010. Besides, job opportunities are even better for people with experience. She discovers that medical assistants not only have to do some office work, but have medical responsibilities as well. Nadia decides this job will be interesting and will also provide excellent experience for her nursing career. The Occupation Handbook is just an example of websites that can help you plan a new career. When you have found information about some different careers, you will be ready to talk to career advisers. Choosing your future career is an extremely important decision. It's worth taking the time and finding as much information as you can. Title Introduction Finding Information on the (76) _________for Tomorrow ’s Job *There is a lot of job information on-line, but too much of it may sometimes be (77)_______ * The information is updated in a (78)______ manner. * Its vast resources include ways of job (79) _______ ? She wants to become a nurse in the United States. ? She needs to work to make (81)______ for her college study.
21

Facts of the Handbook

Nadia’s

? Her previous (82) _____ may help her to get the job. ? If she’s a medical assistant, she’ll also take medical (83)__________ Conclusion ? Find some information on-line before (84)______ career advisers ? The time you spend and the efforts you make will be (85) ______

以 2010 年高考为例,进行分析: 第一节 任务型读写(共 10 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 10 分) 阅读下面短文,根据所读内容在表格中的空白处填入恰当的单词。 注意:每个空格只填一个单词。 When difficult people express themselves orally, they generally want at least two things: they’ve been heard and they’ve been understood(77). As a good communicator should be a good listener, five steps are advocated toward good listening(76). The first step is cooperating(合作). How does a difficult person know that you’re listening and understanding? In fact, it’s through the way you look while he is talking. You may help him to fully express his thoughts and feelings. You do this by noddin(79)g your head in agreement, making certain sounds of understanding. When the person begins to repeat what’s been said(80), it’s signal of step two: turning back.. It means that you repeat back some words he is using, sending a clear signal that you’re listening carefully and that you think what he is saying is important. Having heard what he has to say, the next step is clarifying. At this point, you start to gather information about what is being communicated. Ask some open-ended questions, which will allow you to figure out what intention(81) he is hoping to satisfy. The fourth step is to summarize(82) (概括)what you’ve heard. This allows you to make sure that both you and the difficult person are on the same page. When you do this, two things happen. First, if you’ve shown that you’re making an effort to understand completely. This increases the possibility of gaining cooperation from him. Having listened carefully, you’ve now arrived at the point of confirming with the person that he feels that his thoughts have been fully voiced. Ask if he feels understood. When enough sincere listening, questioning, and remembering are brought together, understanding is usually achieved and a difficult person becomes less difficult and more cooperative. Topic Reason (78) on listening (76) to understand when they Difficult people hope they have been heard and(77) express themselves.

◆(79) in agreement and make some sounds of understanding while a difficult person is speaking. ◆Repeat some(80) that you have heard. ◆ Collect information about the person’s expressions and find his(81) . ◆Give a(82) of what the person has said. ◆ Confirm that the person gains(83) from speaking his thoughts. A difficult person will be(84) understanding is achieved. to cooperate with if

Result

22

Comment

You may unlock the doors to difficult people’s(85) listen and understand

after you

【文章大意】怎样才能成为一个好的倾听者?本文做了一些总结。 76. 答案 Listen/Listening 【解析】筛选。由第一段最后两句话可知答案。 77. 答案 understood 【解析】筛选。由第一段第二句“They have been heard and have been understood”可知答案。 78. 答案 Suggestions/Tips/Advice. 【解析】综合概括。 由右栏信息可知此处应是建议。 79. 答案 Nod 【解析】转换,由第二段最后一句可知答案。注意该动词的形式要与上下动词形式保持一致。 80. 答案 words 【解析】综合概括。根据第三段第一句中“what’s been said”可知答案。 81. 答案 intention 【解析】筛选。由第四段最后一句可知答案。 82. 答案 summary 【解析】转换, 由第五段首句可知答案。 83. 答案 satisfaction 【解析】转换, 由第六段首句可知答案 84. 答案 easier 【解析】综合概括, 由文章最后一句中可知答案。 85. 答案 hearts/minds 【解析】综合概括, 分析最后一段可知答案。 分析研究: 09 年表格概括了短文的重要信息, 10 个设项均为实词, 包括 6 个名词, 3 个形容词和 1 个动词。 虽然其中 4 个名词可以直接在原文中找到,但需要考生对原文充分的理解和归纳,其他 6 个考点均 需要进行不同层次的信息转换和提炼。 2010 年任务型读写题型设置中既有一定量的捕捉信息题,也有活用题和综合概括题。 此题难度 较去年略有下降。 预测:随着任务型读写这种新题型进入第三年,出题人对出这种试题越来越成熟,再根据这道题型 前身是改错题,时间大约为十分钟,所以 2011 此题的难度最多和 2010 持平甚至还会略容易点,即 综合概括题不会超过四题。 对策: 1, 加强基础 2, 三个确定 分析研究: 第二节 书面表达 考查的内容:着重考查考生运用所学语言知识与技能来表达思想、进行交际的能力。 写作类型: 1. 短文写作(日记、小故事) ; 2. 实用性写作(卡片、信件、说明、留言、填写表格等) ; 3. 图文信息转换(图标描述、信息解读、写配图说明) ;
23

4. 接续完成文段; 5. 写电子邮件等。 对考生的要求: 完成试题规定的任务;覆盖所有内容要点;应用尽可能多的语法结构和词汇;具备较强的语言运用 能力; 有效使用语句间的连接成分,是全文结构紧凑、语言规范。书写时,要注意大小写以及书 写工整。 (怎样用 10 个左右的句子写作文) 。 现把近五年安徽高考作文类型归纳如下: (05 年)第二节:书面表达(满分 25 分) 假设有一批英国中学生将来你校就读,校方要求你在开班典礼上介绍一下学校的有关要求。请按以 下要点写一篇发言稿。 ◎上学要穿戴整洁 ◎上课不迟到、早退 ◎保持校园清洁 ◎走路靠右行;若要骑车上学,请办自行车许可证 Good morning, dear friends. Welcome to our school. Thanks (06 年)第二节 书面表达(满分 25 分) 假设你是李华,作为选派的交流学生在美国某中学学习了一年,寄住在 Mr. Brown 家里,刚回 到国内。回国后你发现自己的一本英语词典遗忘在他家,因此给他写一封信,请他帮助寄回词典。 信的主要内容如下: * 感谢在美国期间他所提供的帮助。 * 一本英语词典忘记带回。 * 词典是美国老师送的,非常珍贵。 * 词典很可能丢在卧室的书架上。 * 邮资自己付。 Dear Mr. Brown, Yours, Li Hua (07 年)第二节书面表达(满分 25 分) 假设你是李华。美国一所友好学校准备与你们学校共同创办一份中学生英文刊物,该校格林先 生来信询问有关情况。请你给他写封回信,主要内容如下: 表示赞成。 ? 提出你喜欢的栏目。 ? 简要说明理由。 Dear Mr. Green, I am very excited to learn that we are going to start a magazine together._____________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________ Yours faithfully Li Hua (08 年) 第二节 书面表达(满分 25 分) 假定你是李华,David 是你的美国笔友。他对中国鼓励使用环保购物袋很感兴趣,来信向你询问此
24

事。请你给他写封回信。主要内容如下: ◇ 感谢他的关注。 ◇ 简要介绍相关情况。 ◇ 谈谈你的感想。

Dear David, _________________________________________________________________________________ Yours, Li Hua (09 年) 第二节书面表达(满分 25 分) 假设你正在参加全省中学生英语演讲比赛,请你针对有些父母经常翻看孩子日记 或书包这一现象,写一篇演讲稿,陈述你的观点。演讲稿的主要内容应包括: 认为同学们不必为此苦恼; 希望能够体谅父母的苦衷; 建议与父母进行交流和沟通。注意: 可以看出近五年高考作文的文体和话题都是为学生比较熟悉的 Good morning, ladies and gentleman. Some of us are having problems with our parents, as they often look into our school bags or read our diaries. Thank you! (10 年)第二节 书面表达(满分 25 分) 假设你将参加某英语杂志社开展的一次征文活动,征文的内容要求你在电视、手机(cell)和 网络三者中,放弃期中一个兵陈述理由。请你以―Which would you give up: TV, cell, or Web?‖为题, 写一篇英语短文。 注意:1.字数 100 左右; 2.可以适当增加细节,以使行文连贯。 预测: 通过比较近六年安徽高考作文题型,可以看出前五年作文的文体都是书信和稿件之类,话题也 是学生比较熟悉的身边事,都是材料作文,比较好写,而 2010 年高考作文是一篇半开放式的作文, 考生有发挥的余地,但考生应注意审题准确。根据 2010 年的高考试题,半开放式及开放式作文将 是今后高考作文的一大趋势。英语作文从单纯的材料作文到表达自己的观点,将是将来作文考试的 方向。所以今年的高考作文题还可能是文字式或图片式半开放式作文。 对策:写作方法: 1 结构: 2.背一千个常见句子 3.仿写 总结:眼下,对于老师而言,手头最重要的工作是,拿着“新课标”,按照课标的要求,对着课本上
25

的知识点,逐一进行复习和梳理。 安徽省的“新高考”与“新课改”实际上是互为推进的关系,高考的命题思路一定会与“新课程” 改革的指导思想统一。在全国各地,包括安徽省内使用的教材都不尽相同的情况下,唯一不变的只 有“课标”。因此,这也决定了“课标”在整个高考复习中重要作用。 《考试说明》主要作用在于供考 生熟悉题型,明确考试范围,对于高考复习极为重要,老师“仔细研读《考试说明》 ,会越看越有 味道,越看越有助于高考。对于课本,切不可为了押题,放松基础知识的复习,以及选修模块的学 习, “高考战场上,以不变应万变,才是取得高分的关键。 ”去年的高考试卷,一些拔高题直接考查 的就是学生在这一学科上的思维方法。课本、课标以及《考试说明》 ,堪称高考的三步“红宝书” , 也是我们考试的三个“抓手” ,对于高考复习极为重要,它会告诉学生,高考考什么,怎么考,以 及如何快速适应新的变化。 : 附一至八模块课本句子:

2011 年高考备考建议 一,抓手:立足课本 二、树立两个理念,突出科学备考 第一个理念:“就高考抓高考,永远抓不好” 第二个理念:“还学生一片自主学习的蓝天” ― 老师的教只有通过学生的自主消化,才能吸收变成自己的东西。‖ 1、科学规划,合理安排,严谨工作 2、自主学习,自我消化,自行吸收 三、 强化两个意识,加强教学常规 教学定位意识 1、―教学定位准了,教学才有良好的目的性,才能做到有的放矢。‖ 2、―有了良好准确的教学定位,老师的教学针对性强,学生跟随老师循序渐进,渐入佳境,始 终感到学习有奔头,学习有信心。‖ 科学考试意识 1、 ―高三阶段考试是必要的,也是必须的,但如果我们考得不科学,恐怕就难以达到想要的 效果 !‖ 2、―考试也是调节学生情绪,增强其学习信心的有效手段。‖ 四、 注重两轮复习,夯实基础知识 第一轮复习重回归、巩固 第二轮复习重强化、提高

26


相关文章:
新课程新高考新策略 (2)
新课程新高考新策略 ——2011 年高考研讨会讲座 合肥八中--王志国 2011 年高考英语学科备考建议: (一)对 2011 年的高考总体预测:今年的考试说明除了增加...
新课程、 新高考、 新策略
新课程新高考新策略 ——2011 年高考研讨会讲座 合肥八中--王志国 2011 年高考英语学科备考建议: (一)对 2011 年的高考总体预测:今年的考试说明除了增加...
新课程背景下高考备考的策略
理解和认识不到位; (2)不了解新高考的考试信息、考试动态,对新课程高考考什么、怎样考不清 楚; (3)对学生及其学情的研究和把握不准; (4)教学与备考策略不...
应对新课程背景下数学新高考的高三备考策略
应对新课程背景下数学新高考的高三备考策略长乐数学名师工作室 陈永河 2007 年 6 月,山东、广东、宁夏、海南四个首批进入高中新课程的省区已经顺利完成了第一轮 ...
新学年新课程,广东2007高考备考策略
新学年新课程,广东2007高考备考策略_韩语学习_外语学习_教育专区。新学年新课程,广东2007高考备考策略 高考模式发生变化,新课程如何及时应对?2006 年是广东“3+X...
新课程传递最新信息、明确高考方向调整备考策略研讨会
新课程传递最新信息、明确高考方向调整备考策略研讨会 随着 2012 课标高考方案的出台,经过近三个月的复习备考实践,在形式上、知识内容上、备考策略 上都会出现一些新...
新课程高考复习的策略
2014 年高考备考策略陕西师大附中 李涛 第一部分 2013 年全国课标卷Ⅰ试题分析“2013 年高考全国新课标Ⅰ卷”是以《课程标准》、《考试大纲》为依据,试卷的结构 ...
培训日志(六)新课程高考应对策略
培训日志(六)新课程高考应对策略_教学案例/设计_教学研究_教育专区。日志学习日志(六) 河北省已于 2009 年进入高中新课程改革,并于 2012 年期进 行高中新课程...
新课程高考复习的策略
2014 年高考备考策略第一部分 2013 年全国课标卷Ⅰ试题分析“2013 年高考全国新课标Ⅰ卷”是以《课程标准》、《考试大纲》为依据,试卷的结构 保持了新课程高考...
新课程新高考备考的政策与策略研究
新课程新高考备考的政策与策略研究――珠海市 2007 年高考备考方案 珠海市教育指导中心 杨志伦 一、2006 年高考回眸 2006 年,我市高考再创辉煌,创下了高分总人数...
更多相关标签: