当前位置:首页 >> 高中教育 >>

2015年高考压轴冲刺·浙江卷(三)英语试题


2015 年高考压轴冲刺试卷·浙江卷(三)

英语
选择题部分(共 80 分) 第一部分:英语知识应用(共两节,满分 30 分) 第一节:单项填空(共 20 小题,每小题 0.5 分,满分 10 分) 从 A、B、C、D 四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题纸上将该选项标号涂 黑。 1. (福建省福州市 2015 届高中毕业班第二次质量

检测) Li Na, the first _ No.2 in Asia, retired from tennis in September, 2014. A.to achieve B.achieving C.to have achieved D.achieved _ a ranking of world

2. (福建省福州市 2015 届高中毕业班第二次质量检测) 一 Have you got the admission notice from New York University? 一 Not yet.I A.looked, forward to it. B.have been looking C.had looked D.will look

3.(福建省福州市 2015 届高中毕业班第二次质量检测)The football club has died to tighten its belt,__ , giving up the idea of training abroad. B. generally C. eventually D. occasionally

A.merely

4.(2015 年福建省普通高中毕业班质量检查) University majors should not be ________ market demand and the government should give more support for “unpopular” majors such as literature, history and philosophy. A. in the form of C. at the mercy of B. in the process of D. at the risk of

5. (2015 年福建省普通高中毕业班质量检查) Life is always full of hardships. _______ a better life, we need positive energy. A. Live B. To live C. Living D. Lived

6.(2015 年福建省普通高中毕业班质量检查)Success is not final, and failure is not deadly. It is, you know, the courage to continue ______ counts in life A. that B. which C. where D. when

7. (福建省 2015 届高三英语最后冲刺模拟卷 (二) ) ---Can you give me some advice on what I said

just now? ---Sorry, my mind ______ . A. has wondered B. had wondered C. is wondering D. was wondering 8.(福建省 2015 届高三英语最后冲刺模拟卷(二) )The 3G phone must be of great use to _____ wants to get the information through the Internet quickly. A.who B.whoever C.whomever D.whichever

9.(福建省 2015 届高三英语最后冲刺模拟卷(二) )I don’t know where my glasses are,______ I can’t read anything. A. with which B. by which C. without which D. in which 10.(江苏省南京市、盐城市 2015 届高三第二次模拟考试)It might have_______ your notice but I am very busy at the moment. A. quit B. neglected C. escaped D. denied

11.(江苏省南京市、盐城市 2015 届高三第二次模拟考试) He abandoned teaching_______ a career as a musician. A. in favor of C with regard to B. in terms of D. with reference to

12. (江苏省南京市、 盐城市 2015 届高三第二次模拟考试) The frozen waterfall has attracted floods of tourists to_______ the natural beauty. A. cherish B. admire C. observe D. discover

13.(江苏省苏锡常镇四市 2014~2015 学年高三教学情况调研(二) )Nowadays mobile internet devices are pushing up demands for online education, which makes people see it as one of the most ____ new market. A. demanding B. confidential C. promising D. controversial

14. (江苏省苏锡常镇四市 2014~2015 学年高三教学情况调研 (二) ) — They are said to have been familiar with each other. — But they_________. They were introduced only hours ago. A. may not have been B. couldn’t have been C. mustn’t have been D. needn’t have been

15.(江苏省苏锡常镇四市 2014~2015 学年高三教学情况调研(二) )One well of the oil field was still burning with huge fire twisting crazily____the night sky.

A. in

B. on

C. against D. across

16.(浙江省温州市 2015 届高三第二次适应性测试(二模) )Life teaches us not to regret over yesterday, for it ________ and is beyond our control. A. has passed B. will pass C. passed D. had passed

17.(浙江省温州市 2015 届高三第二次适应性测试(二模) )The pollution in Beijing is expected to improve, ________ a series of air pollution control measures. A. regardless of B. but for C. thanks to D. such as

18.(浙江省温州市 2015 届高三第二次适应性测试(二模) )You haven’t changed at all —— you still look________ the same as before. A. actually B. hardly C. properly D. exactly

19.(浙江省温州市 2015 届高三第二次适应性测试(二模) )This drug is less likely to cause side effects when ________ late in the day. A. taking B. taken C. to take D. takes

20.(浙江省温州市 2015 届高三第二次适应性测试(二模) )________ is often the case, some British people are not familiar with different cultures. A. Which B. As C. It D. That

第二节:完形填空(共 20 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 20 分) 阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后从 21-40 各题所给的四个选项(A、B、C、D)中,选出最 佳选项,并在答题纸上将该选项标号涂黑。 (2015· 福建省普通高中毕业班质量检查) Shortly after I started out as a professional baseball player in the Tri-State League, I was fired. “Frank,” the manager said 21 , “whatever you do after you leave here, put some 23 thing I expected him to say. 25 22 and

enthusiasm into your work!” Well, that was the A week later,

24 , I was introduced to the New Haven. My first day here will always 26

in my memory as a great event in my life. No one knew me in the league, so I was myself the most enthusiastic ball player they'd ever seen. From the minute I acted like a man electrified. And I acted as if I were alive with a million My biggest thrill came the following morning “This 30 29 28 . 27

to make

on the field, I

I read in the New Haven newspaper: 31 our boys. They looked

player, Frank, has a barrel (桶) of enthusiasm. He

better than at any time this season.” The newspapers began

32

me the life of the team. 33 my

Within two weeks, enthusiasm took me from $230 a month to $1830 a month—it income by 700 percent! Two years after that, I was multiplied my income by thirty times. Enthusiasm Enthusiasm is by far the highest paid and 37 36 35 34

third base for the St. Louis and

did it; nothing but enthusiasm.

on earth. It helps you become more successful,

a healthier, richer and happier life. “To become enthusiastic—act enthusiastically.” Put 38 for thirty days and be prepared to see astonishing 39 . It may easily 40 it? Certainly

this rule into

change your entire life. Can you acquire enthusiasm—or must you be born you can acquire it! 21. A. carefully 22. A. curiosity B. casually B. life C. quickly D. firmly

C. experience D. pleasure

23. A. proper B. other C. last D. only 24. A. meanwhile B. therefore C. otherwise D. however

25. A. give out B. keep up C. stand out D. look up 26. A. determined B. delighted C. excited D. moved C. queued D. cheered C. players D. balls

27. A. glanced B. appeared 28. A. batteries B. machines

29. A. till B. before C. when D. though 30. A. healthy B. popular 31. A. inspired B. satisfied C. familiar D. new

C. upset D. disappointed

32. A. showing B. calling C. giving D. bringing 33. A. included B. made C. took D. increased 34. A. introducing B. leaving C. playing 35. A. alone B. once C. also D. indeed 36. A. reputation B. quality C. theme D. profession 37. A. change 38. A. field B. enjoy C. spoil D. admire B. memory C. action D. idea D. starting

39. A. efforts B. events C. factors D. results 40. A. with B. in C. without D. at

第二部分 阅读理解(第一节 20 小题,第二节 5 小题,满分 50 分) 第一节:阅读下列材料,从每题所给的四个选项( A、B、C、D)中,选出最佳选项,并在答 题纸上将该选项标号涂黑。 A (浙江省杭州市 2015 届高三第二次高考科目教学质量检测)

B (浙江省杭州市 2015 届高三第二次高考科目教学质量检测)

C (浙江省嘉兴市 2015 届高三下学期教学测试(二) ) If you were given a chance to choose your favorite life metaphor(比喻), what would it be? Do you agree with Forrest Gump’s mother that life is “a box of chocolates” because “you never know what you’re going to get”? Or do you prefer the phrase from the 1930’s song that “life is just a bowl of cherries(樱桃)”? Though simply stated, each conveys a very different view. A “box” implies mystery, because we don’t know what is in a closed box. Meanwhile, a “bowl” of cherries is completely in view. For many centuries, the metaphor of life that probably burst into most people’s mind was the one suggested by Shakespeare: “All of life is a stage…” On that stage, we take seven roles. More recently, psychologist Erik Erikson took up the idea of life as a stage. Erikson regarded development as a “powerful unfolding” in which we are driven from one stage to the next as our bodies, minds, and social roles develop. Stage metaphors fit with many of our common-sense ideas about change, but the problem with the stage metaphor is that it isn’t particularly accurate. None of the studies that try to clarify the universality of adult life stages actually studied people as they developed over time. All of them were based on performances of their samples(样本) at one point in time. People’s actual lives don’t fit into these stage metaphors. They don’t automatically transform when people reach a certain age. Instead, people’s real lives are messy, unpredictable, and full of surprises. Today, I’d like to focus on an even longer study, an 80-year study which is the subject of a

recent book by Howard Friedman and Leslie Martin. Their final chapter summarizes the “many changes of healthy and unhealthy pathways” that their participants took over the course of their lives. As I too discovered in my research, the pathway provides a perfect metaphor of human development. We don’t all go down the same road marked with the same signposts based on age. People travel through diverse routes as they track the years of adulthood. Friedman and Martin use health and long life as their measure; I’ve used sense of achievement. In both cases, we are in perfect agreement in evaluating development not according to age but “the key features of life”. The paths that Friedman and Martin describe seize the changes that characterize people as they age. Some examples are “The High Road” (reliable, full of plans); “Not Easy Street” (exposed to high stress throughout life), “Catastrophe Lane” (a downwardly twisty life); “Happy Trails to You” (cheerful, sociable), “The Road to Resilience” (able to handle stress with a strong will). Though I haven’t yet been able to follow my participants for 80 years, I too saw some of these pathways among my samples: “The Minding Way” , “The Downward Slope” , “The Straight and Narrow Path” , and “The Successful Trail”. The pathway metaphor gives you hope for changing the direction of your life if you are unhappy with it so far. You can’t stop the clock from ticking the minutes between one birthday and the next, but you can adjust the road that you’re on by changing yourself, your situation, or both. 50. The author introduces the topic of the passage in the first paragraph by ______. A. making comparisons B. giving examples C. describing scenes D. providing explanations

51. According to the passage, the “stage metaphor ” ______. A. leads to misunderstandings B. is used in memory of Shakespeare C. doesn’t exactly reflect one’s real life D. hasn’t enough stages to clarify life changes 52. The author is convinced of the life metaphor Friedman and Martin suggest because she ______. A. spent less time on her research B. has found their book a bestseller C. considers their measure more scientific D. got a similar finding to theirs 53. When a person is facing difficulties bravely, which metaphor can best describe him? A. “Not Easy Street” B. “Happy Trails to You”

C. “Catastrophe Lane” D. “The Road to Resilience” 54. What does the passage focus on? A. The pathway as a perfect life metaphor. B. Various views on life metaphors. C. The stage as a common life metaphor. D. Different kinds of life metaphors.

D (浙江省嘉兴市 2015 届高三下学期教学测试(二) )It was a weeknight. We were a half dozen guys in our late teens, hanging around “the flat” — as usual. The flat was poorly furnished, which, after some time, grew tiresome. We wanted action. We got in a car, big enough for all of us to crowd into — and off we went, in search of adventure. We soon found ourselves at Blue Gum Corner, a place named after the huge old blue gum tree that stood by there, a well-known local landmark. It stands at a minor crossroad leading to our town. The trunk is tall and smooth with no handholds for climbing. About six metres from the ground the first branch sticks out over the road. We parked beneath the huge old tree and discussed what we might do. All of a sudden we hit upon an idea — a hanging! I was chosen as “hangee”. The plan was quite simple. As I stood upon the roof of the car, the rope(绳子) was threaded down my jacket through my collar and down one leg of my jeans. I put my foot through the loop at the bottom. There I hung, still. The boys rolled about laughing until, a car, I hear a car! Before they ran to hide in the nearby field, they gave me a good push so that “the body” would swing as the car drove by. To our disappointment, the car simply turned off for town without even slowing. The boys came out of their hiding places and we discussed the situation. Surely they had seen me, hadn’t they? Then we heard another car. The act was repeated, but still without any obvious reaction. We played the game about five or six times, but as no one seemed to notice, we abandoned the trick. What we did not know was that every car that had passed had unquestionably seen “the body” and each one, too scared to stop, had driven directly to the local Police Station. Now at that time of the night, the local policeman was sound asleep in his bed, so the first person sent to the

scene was the traffic officer that happened to be on duty that particular night. He had been informed that some person had been killed, by hanging, at Blue Gum Corner. When he arrived, the body was gone! And he was hearing “unnatural sounds” from the surrounding area. As far as he knew, some fierce animal was hiding in the field before him, possibly dragging a body behind him — and we thought we were scared! He went to his radio and made a call that really began to worry us. I lay so close that I could hear every word. He called for the “armed police” and a “dog team, better make it two” and he had a “serious situation” at Blue Gum Corner. Then the police officer arrived. After a briefing from the traffic officer he decided not to go into the field until armed police and dog teams arrived. Now two spotlights were on the field and none of us could move. As luck would have it, police cars cannot leave their spotlights on all night without charging their batteries. So, after a time, the two officers began lightening the field by turns, allowing us the opportunity to move on our fours for freedom. One by one, we all managed to steal away and make our way home. Behind us we left what must have looked like a small city of lights, police cars, roadblocks, barking dogs, armed officers and an old rope hanging from a tree. When I think back to that night, to that tree, to what the drivers of the cars think happened, to what police believe happened, and to what I know happened, I am reminded of a simple truth — our eyes see darkness and light, color and movement, our ears hear only vibrations(振动) in the air. It is how we explain these vivid pictures that shapes our “reality”. 55. The boys made the “hanging ” plan in order to ______. A. make a fool of the police C. seek fun and excitement B. draw public attention D. practise acting skills

56. Seeing that no car passing by stopped, the boys must have felt ______. A. discouraged B. proud C. annoyed D. confident

57. Why was the traffic officer sent to the scene of “hanging ”? A. Because a fierce animal kept the traffic in disorder. B. Because the local policeman was not available at that time. C. Because some naughty kids ware playing a terrifying game. D. Because many scared drivers turned directly to him for help. 58. The boys managed to escape from the field when ______.

A. the two police cars were being charged B. the police officer was taking over the duty C. the traffic officer was making a call for help D. the two spotlights were not working together 59. What is conveyed in the passage? A. Actions speak louder than words. B. The truth lies beneath the surface. C. Experience is the best teacher. D. To see is to believe. 60. What would be the best title for the passage? A. Blue Gum Tree B. A Body Found Hanging C. Escape to Freedom D. A Disappointing Experience

第二节:下面文章中有 5 个段落需要添加首句(第 61-65 题) 。请从以下选项(A、B、C、D、 E、F)中选出适合各段落的首句,并在答案纸上将相应选项的标号涂黑。选项中有一项是多 余的。 (浙江省金华十校 2015 届高三下学期高考模拟)

非选择题部分(共 40 分) 第三部分:写作(共两节,满分 40 分) 第一节:短文改错(共 10 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 10 分) 下面短文中共有 10 处语言错误,每处错误仅涉及一个单词的增加、删除或修改。 增加:在缺词处加一个漏子符号(∧) ,并在此符号下面写出该加的词。 删除:把多余的词用(\)划掉。 修改:在错的词下划一横线,并在该词下面写出修改后的词。 注意:1. 每处错误及其修改均仅限一词; 2.只允许修改 10 处,多者(从第 11 处起)不计分。

(浙江省杭州市 2015 届高三第二次高考科目教学质量检测)

第二节:书面表达(满分 30 分) (2015·广东省茂名市第二次模拟) 请用英语写一篇短文,介绍我国即将发行的首部中小学校园足球教材。内容如下:

首部中小学校园足球教材 出版目的:促进我国校园足球的发展 出版单位:人民教育出版社 使用对象:小学三至六年级学生、初中生和高中生 发行时间:今年秋季 编写人员:足球专家,教练和体育教师 教材内容:讲授基本技能和规则,培养团队精神和责任意识 教材特点:每页都使用了二维码、3D 图像等最新技术。学生扫描二维码,就能用智能手机 观看教学视频。

参考词汇:人民教育出版社 二维码 首部足球教材 [写作要求]

the People's Education Press the QR codes the first series of football textbooks

只能用 5 个句子表达全部内容。 [评分标准] 句子结构准确,信息内容完整,篇章连贯。

2015 年高考压轴冲刺试卷·浙江卷(三)

英语参考答案和解析
选择题部分 第一部分 第一节:单项填空 1.【答案】A 【命题立意】考查非谓语动词的用法。 【解析】句意:李娜,亚洲世界排名第二的第一人,在 2014 年 9 月份从网球界退役。当 名词被序数词修饰或序数词中心词时,只能用不定式一般式作定语。故判断选 A。 2.【答案】B 【命题立意】考查时态的用法。 【解析】句意:---你收到纽约大学的录取通知书了吗?---还没有。我一直在期待着。表 示动作从过去发生并持续到现在,仍在进行的动作用现在完成进行时。故判断选 B。 3.【答案】C 【命题立意】考查副词的用法。 【解析】句意:这家足球俱乐部已经很想勒紧腰带,最终放弃了海外培训的计划。Merely 很少,不常;generally 大体上,一般;eventually 最后,终于;occasionally 偶尔地。故判断选 C。 4.【答案】C 【命题立意】考查介词短语的用法。 【解析】句意:大学的专业不应该受市场需要所支配,政府应给给予不受欢迎的专业,比如 文学、历史和哲学更多的支持。A. in the form of 以……的形式;B. in the process of 在……的过程 中;C. at the mercy of 受……的支配;D. at the risk of 冒……的风险。故选 C。 5.【答案】B 【命题立意】考查非谓语动词的用法。 【解析】句意:生活总是充满艰辛。为了过更好的生活,我们需要积极的能量。只有不定式 可做目的状语,根据句意句中缺少目的状语,故选 B。 6.【答案】A

【命题立意】考查强调句型的用法。 【解析】句意:成功不是最终目的,失败也不是致命的。你知道,是继续下去的勇气在生活 中才最重要。You know 为插入语,做题时可删除,以免影响思考。It is the courage to continue that counts in life 为强调句型,强调的是句子的主语 the courage to continue。故选 A。 7.【答案】D 【命题立意】考查时态。 【解析】句意:---你能就刚才我说的话提出的一些建议吗?---对不起,我刚才心不在焉。根据 题干是在对方说话的时候没有注意听,表示过去某个时间点或时间段进行的动作或状态用过 去进行时。故选 D。 8.【答案】B 【命题立意】考查宾语从句。 【解析】句意:3G 手机对于想快速从网上得到信息的任何人都很有用。空后的从句中缺少主 语,应用 whoever=anyone who,它即引导宾语从句也在从句中作主语。who“谁”,语义不适。 whoever 无论谁,任何人,故选 B。 9.【答案】C 【命题立意】考查定语从句。 【解析】先行词为 glasses, 定语从句的意思为:没有眼镜,我什么也看不成。without 没有, which 引导的定语从句,在从句中作 without 作宾语。故选 C。 10.【答案】C 【命题立意】考查动词的用法。 【解析】句意:可能没注意到你的通知,但我现在正忙。quit 放弃;neglect 忽略;escape 逃脱;denied 拒绝。escape 逃脱,未注意到。如:No detail was too small to escape her attention 再小的细节都逃不过她的眼睛。故判断选 C。 11.【答案】A 【命题立意】考查介词短语的用法。 【解析】句意:他放弃教学以有利于作为音乐家的职业。in favor of 以……有利于,支持, 赞成;in terms of 根据,依……而言; with regard to 关于,说起;with reference to 提及,参考。 故判断选 A。 12.【答案】B 【命题立意】考查动词的用法。

【解析】句意:冰冻的瀑布吸引了大量游客欣赏自然美景。cherish 珍贵;admire 欣赏, 赞赏;observe 观察;discover 发现。故判断选 B。 13.【答案】C 【命题立意】考查形容词的用法。 【解析】句意:现在移动网络设备正在推动网上教育的需要,这让人们认为它是最有希 望的新市场之一。A.demanding 要求的;B. confidential 机密的,信任的;C. promising 有希望 的;D. controversial 有争议的。根据句意判断选 C。 14.【答案】B 【命题立意】考查情态动词与完成时态连用的用法。 【解析】句意:---据说他们已经互相熟悉了。---但是他们肯定还没有熟悉。他们是仅仅在几个 小时之前介绍的。A. may not have been 可能已经没有; B. couldn’t have been 不可能已经,表 示对过去事实的否定推测;C. mustn’t have been 无这种说法,must 表示肯定推测,只用于肯 定句; D. needn’t have been 做了不必做的事情。 根据题干中的 introduced only hours ago 判断是 对过去事实的否定推测,故选 B。 15.【答案】C 【命题立意】考查介词的用法。 【解析】 句意: 石油区的一个井仍在燃烧,在夜空的映衬下火苗疯狂扭曲。against the night sky 在夜空的映衬下,故选 C。 16.【答案】A 【命题立意】考查时态的用法。 【解析】句意:生活教给我们不要后悔昨天,因为昨天已经过去了,并且无法控制。根据空 后的 is 判断,昨天已经过去,用现在完成时。故选 A。 17.【答案】C 【命题立意】考查介词短语的用法。 【解析】句意:北京的污染期待改善,幸亏一系列的空气污染控制措施。A. regardless of 不管; B. but for 要不是;C. thanks to 幸亏;D. such as 好像。故选 C。 18.【答案】D 【命题立意】考查副词的用法。 【解析】句意:你没有变,看起来仍然的确和以前一样。A. actually 真实地;B. hardly 几乎不, 简直不;C. properly 合适地;D. exactly 精确地,的确。故选 D。

19.【答案】B 【命题立意】考查非谓语动词的用法。 【解析】句意:这种药白天服用更不可能有副作用。句子的主语 drug 是 take 的动作承受者, 应用过去分词。故选 B。 20.【答案】B 【命题立意】考查状语从句的用法。 【解析】句意:情况也是如此,英国人对于不同的文化和其他的行为方式不是很熟悉。先行 词为后面的主句一句话,先行词在定语从句中作主语,且该定语从句为非限制性定语从句, 故答案为 B 项。 【举一反三】 as 和 which 引导的非限制性定语从句 引导词代替主句一句话的内容的定语从句只能由 which 或 as 引导。两者之间的区别在 于: ① which 引导的定语从句只能位于主句后,但 as 引导的从句可位于主句前、中、后。如: David, as you know, is a photographer. 戴维是个摄影师,你是知道的。(不可用 which) Li Ming is late, as is often the case. 李明迟到了,这事是经常发生的。(不可用 which) ②as 在定语从句中作主语时,从句谓语通常要有 be 或别的系动词,但 which 不受此限制。如: Li Ming was late, which (=and this) made Mr. Zhang very angry. 李明迟到了, 这件事使张先生非常 生气。(不可用 as) ③as 引导的定语从句只表示一个众所周知或意料之中的事,但 which 不受此限制。如: He married her, which was unexpected. 他和她结婚了,这是出乎意料的。(不可用 as) ④as 有“正如”之意,而 which 则意为“这(件事,一点)”,可用 and this/that/it 来代替。 ⑤as 多用于固定搭配中: as is often the case(这是常有的事), as was expected(不出所料), as often happens(正如经常发生的那样), as is known to all(众所周知), as has been said before(如上所述), as is mentioned above(正如上面所提到的)等。 注:which 代表整个句子,还可用于 in which case, at which point, on which occasion 等。如: I may have to work late, in which case I’ll telephone you. 我可能得晚点下班,那样我会给你打电 话的。

第二节:完形填空 【文章解读】作者以自己的亲身经历告诉我们:付诸激情你就能改变自己的生活。

21.【答案】D 【命题立意】考查副词的用法。 【解析】本空考查副词基本含义的辨析。A. carefully 认真地;B. casually 随便地;C. quickly 快 速地;D. firmly 坚定地。根据下文 manager 说话的语气判断是坚定地,故选 D。 22.【答案】B 【命题立意】考查名词的用法。 【解析】本空考查名词基本含义的辨析。A. curiosity 好奇心;B. life 生活;C. experience 经验, 经历;D. pleasure 快乐。根据下文的 enthusiasm 和 life 判断填 life。故选 B。 23.【答案】C 【命题立意】考查形容词的用法。 【解析】本空考查形容词基本含义的辨析。A. proper 适当的;B. other 其他的;C. last 最后的; D. only 仅仅。 因为作者被解雇了,这是经理给他说的最后一句话。故选 C。 24.【答案】D 【命题立意】考查副词的用法。 【解析】本空考查副词基本含义的辨析。A. meanwhile 同时;B. therefore 因此,所以; C. otherwise 否则;D. however 尽管如此。 根据上下文应是“尽管如此”,故选 D。 25.【答案】C 【命题立意】考查动词短语的用法。 【解析】本空考查动词短语基本含义的辨析。A. give out 发出;B. keep up 保持;C. stand out 突出,站出来,坚持到底,坚决反对;D. look up 向上看。应该是我的第一天在我的印象中很 突出。故选 C。 26.【答案】A 【命题立意】考查形容词的用法。 【解析】本空考查形容词基本含义的辨析。A. determined 决心的;B. delighted 感到高兴的; C. excited 感到兴奋的;D. moved 受感动的。be determined to do sth 下定决心做某事。故选 A。 27.【答案】B 【命题立意】考查动词的用法。 【解析】本空考查动词基本含义的辨析。A. glanced 匆忙看一眼;B. appeared 出现;C. queued 排队; D. cheered 欢呼。此处是“出现在场地上”,故选 B。 28.【答案】A

【命题立意】考查名词的用法。 【解析】本空考查名词基本含义的辨析。A. batteries 电池;B. machines 机器;C. players 运动 员;D. balls 球。be active with 充满活力,根据前文的 electrified 判断填 A。 29.【答案】C 【命题立意】考查连词的用法。 【解析】 本空考查连词基本含义的辨析。 A. till 直到; B. before 在……之前; C. when 当……时候; D. though 尽管,虽然。根据句意:当我在 New Haven 报纸上阅读时……。故选 C。 30.【答案】D 【命题立意】考查形容词的用法。 【解析】本空考查形容基本含义的辨析。A. healthy 健康的;B. popular 流行的;C. familiar 熟 悉的;D. new 新的。根据前文这里是作者刚来,称为是“新来的”,故选 D。 31.【答案】A 【命题立意】考查形容词的用法。 【解析】本空考查形容词基本含义的辨析。A. inspired 感到鼓舞的;B. satisfied 感到满意的; C. upset 感到不安的; D. disappointed 感到失望的。根据前文的 enthusiasm 判断是作者激情鼓 舞了队员们。故选 A。 32.【答案】B 【命题立意】考查动词的用法。 【解析】本空考查动词基本含义的辨析。A. showing 给……看,展示;B. calling 叫;C. giving 给 予; D. bringing 带来。因为作者的成就被那些报纸称为“球队的生命。”故选 B。 33.【答案】D 【命题立意】考查动词的用法。 【解析】本空考查动词基本含义的辨析。A. included 包括;B. made 制作;C. took 带走;D. increased 提高,增加。根据前文的 from $230 a month to $1830 a month 可知选 D。 34.【答案】C 【命题立意】考查动词的用法。 【解析】本空考查动词基本含义的辨析。A. introducing 介绍;B. leaving 离开;C. playing 玩; D. starting 开始。根据前文是 baseball,应是我打第三垒,故选 C。 35.【答案】A 【命题立意】考查副词的用法。

【解析】本空考查副词基本含义的辨析。A. alone 单独,单个,放在名词之后是“仅仅”;B. once 曾经; C. also 也;D. indeed 的确。根据前文作者在回想原经理说的那句话是错误的,仅仅是 激情就成就了自己。故选 A。 36.【答案】B 【命题立意】考查名词的用法。 【解析】本空考查名词基本含义的辨析。A. reputation 荣誉;B. quality 品质;C. theme 主题; D. profession 职业。热情就是地球上获得最高报酬的品质。故选 B。 37.【答案】B 【命题立意】考查动词的用法。 【解析】本空考查动词基本含义的辨析。A. change 改变;B. enjoy 喜欢,享受;C. spoil 破坏; D. admire 欣赏,羡慕。根据前文作者得到的高收入,现在应是享受更健康、富裕、幸福的生 活。故选 B。 38.【答案】C 【命题立意】考查名词的用法。 【解析】本空考查名词基本含义的辨析。A. field 田地;B. memory 记忆;C. action 行动;D. idea 主意。Put sth into action 把……付诸行动。故选 C。 39.【答案】D 【命题立意】考查名词的用法。 【解析】 本空考查名词基本含义的辨析。 A. efforts 努力; B. events 事件; C. factors 因素; D. results 结果。投入激情 30 天,你就能收获令人吃惊的效果。故选 D。 40.【答案】A 【命题立意】考查介词的用法。 【解析】本空考查介词基本含义的辨析。A. with 和……在一起;B. in 在……里面;C. without 没 有; D. at 在……旁边。 Be born with 生来具有,与前文的 acquire 相对应。故选 A。

第二部分 阅读理解 第一节 A 【文章解读】这是新闻报道类文章阅读。该文章主要介绍了 Wangchuk’s 带领村民们采取建冰 金字塔的方式储存冰水,用于农田灌溉的经过和该设备的优势和不足。

41.【答案】C 【命题立意】考查判断推理题。 【解析】通读前两段可知这主要是为了提供背景资料。故选 C。 42.【答案】A 【命题立意】考查词义猜测题。 【解析】通读第三段,并根据关键词 pyramid,piping water,attempt 等可知这种设置是复制 了古埃及的金字塔,故选 A。 43.【答案】B 【命题立意】考查细节辨认题。 【解析】根据文章第三段的 But the cost of piping water from the Phyang stream,1.5miles away, was a huge $100,000 可知这种金字塔放管子很贵的。故选 B。 44.【答案】D 【命题立意】考查细节辨认题。 【解析】 根据文章第二段的 This method stores water without the need for concrete water storage tanks or dams 可知这种设备就不用再建混凝土的大坝。故选 D。 45.【答案】A 【命题立意】考查主旨大意题。 【解析】A 在一家报纸上;B 在一个官方文件中;C 在一旅行杂志上;D 在一片研究论文上。 通读全文,该文章主要介绍了 Wangchuk’s 带领村民们采取建冰金字塔的方式储存冰水,用 于农田灌溉的经过和该设备的优势和不足。应是源于一家报纸。故选 A。

B 【文章解读】该文章是说明文文章阅读。该文主要告诉我们女士们如何享受安全而又愉快的 旅行。 46.【答案】B 【命题立意】考查概括大意题。 【解析】通读全文可知全文主要告诉我们女士们如何享受安全而又愉快的旅行。故选 B。 47.【答案】D 【命题立意】考查判断推理题。 【解析】根据文章 Arriving during the day 部分的?that plenty of beautiful towns can appear

mysterious at night, and locals who are genuinely trying to help you can appear unnecessarily threaten 和前文作者的观点可知作者是在证明自己的“在白天到达”这种方式的正确性。故选 D。 48.【答案】D 【命题立意】考查细节辨认题。 【解析】根据文章 Know when to make friends 部分的 There are plenty of situations in which seeking out company can make for a safer and more enjoyable experience. Smaller hotels and hostels are the great places to find like-minded travelers to explore new places with 可知女士们单 独旅行时为了更安全,可以找有同样思想的女士同行。故选 D。 49.【答案】C 【命题立意】考查细节辨认题。 【解析】根据文章 Show confidence to a great extent 部分的 If you are lost,walk into a shop or a restaurant and ask for directions there 可知选 C。 C 【文章解读】该文章主要讨论不同时期的人们对生活的不同比喻,告诉我们生命的最好比喻 就是“弹性的道路” 。 50.【答案】B 【命题立意】考查判断推理题。 【解析】通读文章第一段,可知作者通过举例来引入该文章的主题的。A 进行比较;B 举例; C 描述场景;D 提供解释。故选 B。 51.【答案】C 【命题立意】考查判断推理题。 【解析】根据文章第三段的第一句话 Stage metaphors fit with many of our common-sense ideas about change, but the problem with the stage metaphor is that it isn’ t particularly accurate.判断作 者认为 the “stage metaphor”不能确切地描述生活,故选 C。 52.【答案】D 【命题立意】考查判断推理题。 【解析】根据文章第四段的最后两句 Friedman and Martin use health and long life as their measure; I’ve used sense of achievement. In both cases, we are in perfect agreement in evaluating development not according to age but “the key features of life”可知作者和他们两个有类似的

发现。故选 D。 53.【答案】D 【命题立意】考查判断推理题。 【解析】 根据文章倒数第二段的 “The Road to Resilience” (able to handle stress with a strong will) 可知“弹性的道路”可描述勇敢面对困难的人们。故选 D。 54.【答案】A 【命题立意】考查主旨大意题。 【解析】 通读全文, 并根据文章的最后一段的第一句话 The pathway metaphor gives you hope for changing the direction of your life if you are unhappy with it so far 可知“生命小道可作为最完美 的生命比喻” 。故选 A。 D 【文章解读】这是一篇孩子们的探险小故事。主要讲述了作者和小伙伴们小时候在玩耍是被 司机们、警察等误解的故事,告诉我们:事实盈藏表现之下。 55.【答案】C 【命题立意】考查判断推理题。 【解析】通读文章第二、三段可知孩子们制定这样的计划就是为了寻找快乐,玩地高兴。A 愚 弄警察;B 吸引公众注意;C 追求快乐和兴奋;D 练习动作技能。故选 C。 56.【答案】A 【命题立意】考查判断推理题。 【解析】A. discouraged 泄气的;B. proud 骄傲的;C. Annoyed 感到烦人的;D. confident 有信心 的。 根据文章第四段的第一句话 To our disappointment, the car simply turned off for town without even slowing 可知孩子们看到没有汽车停下感到很失望、泄气;故选 A。 57.【答案】B 【命题立意】考查判断推理题。 【解析】 根据文章第五段的 Now at that time of the night, the local policeman was sound asleep in his bed, so the first person sent to the scene was the traffic officer that happened to be on duty that particular night 可知当地警察正在酣睡,故选 B。 58.【答案】D 【命题立意】考查判断推理题。 【解析】根据文章第六段的 So, after a time, the two officers began lightening the field by turns,

allowing us the opportunity to move on our fours for freedom 可知孩子们是靠着两个灯的光束不 是一起工作,也就是两个灯之间的间隙逃脱的。故选 D。 59.【答案】B 【命题立意】考查主旨大意题。 【解析】A 事实胜于雄辩;B 真相隐藏在表面之下;C 经历是最好的老师;D 百闻不如一见。 通读全文,并根据文章的最后一段判断我们所看到、听到的不一定是事实,事实往往隐藏在 表面之下。故选 B。 60.【答案】A 【命题立意】考查主旨大意题。 【解析】通读全文可知这故事就是发生在 Blue Gum Tree 附近的故事,该短语“一箭双雕”即 指所讲述的故事还指故事所透露的人生哲理。故选 A。

第二节 【文章解读】本文为说明文,主要介绍了保持美丽烦人几种方式。 61.【答案】B 【命题立意】考查上下文顺承关系题。 【解析】通读下一段,并根据该段的关键词 clean, shower,brush 等可知选 B。 62. 【答案】D 【命题立意】考查上下文顺承关系题。 【解析】通读下一段,并根据该段的关键词 pretty,before bed-time 等故选 D。 63.【答案】C 【命题立意】考查上下文顺承关系题。 【解析】通读下一段,并根据该段的关键词 thick make-up,properly 可知选 C。 64. 【答案】F 【命题立意】考查上下文顺承关系题。 【解析】通读下一段,并根据该段的关键词 wear,comfortable,look good,clothes,故选 F。 65. 【答案】 A 【命题立意】考查上下文顺承关系题。 【解析】通读下一段,并根据该段的关键词 beauty,well-mannered,softspoken,friendly 等 可知选 A。

非选择题部分 第三部分:写作 第一节:短文改错

【思路点拨】该题重点考查基础知识的应用,注意名词单复数,动词人称,形容词和副词的 变化,时态、语态等基础知识。 【答案解析】 1.【答案】去掉 school 后的 the 【命题立意】考查冠词 【解析】be ready for school 准备上学,school 前没有冠词,故去掉 the。 2.【答案】me→mine 【命题立意】考查代词 【解析】根据句意母亲递给我的应是我的衣服,mine 等于 my shirt;故 me 改为 mine。 3.【答案】very→ so 【命题立意】考查副词 【解析】根据 so?that?句型结构,故 very→ so。 4.【答案】share 后加 with 【命题立意】考查介词 【解析】share sth with sb 和某人分享某物。故 shared 后加 with。 5.【答案】had →has

【命题立意】考查时态 【解析】该句是直接引语,说话人说的是现在的情况,应用一般现在时。故 have→ has。 6.【答案】calm →calmly 【命题立意】考查副词 【解析】该句的谓语动词 asked 应用副词修饰,故 calm 改为 calmly。 7.【答案】worked → work 【命题立意】考查动词形式 【解析】此处是不定式作状语,故 worked 改为 work。 8.【答案】late → later 【命题立意】考查副词用法 【解析】late 一般跟在表示时间的名词后,later 可单独使用,表示“后来” 。故 late →later。 9.【答案】tearing →torn 【命题立意】考查非谓语动词 【解析】shirt 是 wear 的动作承受者,应用过去分词修饰。故 tearing →torn。 10. 【答案】who→ whose 【命题立意】考查定语从句 【解析】根据定语从句中缺少 kindness 的限定词。故 who→whose。

第二节:书面表达 One possible version: With the aim of promoting the development of campus football in China, the People's Education Press is scheduled to publish the first series of football textbooks this autumn. Written by football experts, coaches and PE teachers, the textbooks are designed for primary school students from grade three to six as well as junior and senior middle school students. Apart from teaching basic skills and rules, the textbooks will also foster team spirit and sense of responsibility. The latest technologies such as 3D pictures and QR codes have been added to each page of the textbooks to better illustrate the football skills. By scanning the QR codes, students can view educational videos on their smart phones. 【思路点拨】 本文是说明文,介绍我校的足球教材。故应用一般现在时。

范文结构准确, 信息内容完整, 篇章结构连贯。 范文使用了高级短语 with the aim of, apart from 等,被动语态,过去分词作状语等诸如此类的语言知识的灵活应用说明该文章是一篇佳 作。


相关文章:
2015年高考压轴冲刺·浙江卷(三)英语试题
2015 年高考压轴冲刺试卷·浙江卷(三) 英语选择题部分(共 80 分) 第一部分:英语知识应用(共两节,满分 30 分) 第一节:单项填空(共 20 小题,每小题 0.5...
浙江省2015届高考压轴英语试题
浙江省2015高考压轴英语试题_高三英语_英语_高中教育_教育专区。2015 浙江省高考...第 II 卷第三部分 写作:(共两节,满分 40 分) 第一节: 短文改错(共 10 ...
2015年5月浙江高考压轴冲刺试卷英语(含答案详解)
2015 年浙江高考压轴冲刺试卷 英语 2015.5 选择题部分(共 80 分) 第一部分:英语知识应用(共两节,满分 30 分) 第一节:单项填空(共 20 小题,每小题 0.5...
2015年高考真题——英语(浙江卷)Word版含答案
2015 年浙江高考英语试题选择题部分(共 80 分) 第一部分:英语知识运用(共两节,满分 30 分! 第一节:单项填空(共 20 小题;每小题 0.5 分,满分 10 分) ...
2015年高考压轴冲刺·江苏卷(三)英语试题
2015年高考压轴冲刺·江苏卷(三)英语试题_高中教育_教育专区。2015 年高考压轴...Zhejiang University 浙江大学、Peking University 北京大学、University of Science ...
2015年高考压轴冲刺试卷·江苏卷(三)英语
2015年高考压轴冲刺试卷·江苏卷(三)英语_高考_高中...(2015?重庆一中高高三一诊模拟考试英语试题)Could ...(2015?浙江省杭州市一模)Every Saturday and Sunday...
2015年高考英语真题(浙江卷)+答案解析word版
2015年高考英语真题(浙江卷)+答案解析word版_高考_...非选择题部分(共 40 分)第三部分:写作(共两节,...(浙江卷) 英语笔试 试题答案第一部分:英语知识运用...
2015高考试题——英语(浙江卷)解析版
2015高考试题——英语(浙江卷)解析版_高考_高中教育_教育专区。选择题部分(共 ...(共 40 分) 第三部分:写作(共两节,满分 40 分) 第一节:短文改错(共 10...
2015年高考压轴冲刺卷浙江卷(三)物理试题
2015年高考压轴冲刺浙江卷(三)物理试题_高三理化生_理化生_高中教育_教育专区。2015年高考压轴冲刺浙江卷(三)物理试题2015 年高考压轴冲刺卷?浙江卷(三) 理科...
更多相关标签:
高考生物冲刺试题 | 2016浙江英语高考试题 | 2016浙江高考化学试题 | 浙江高考试题及答案 | 浙江高考试题 | 浙江高考英语试题 | 浙江信息技术高考试题 | 2016浙江高考语文试题 |