当前位置:首页 >> 高中教育 >>

【创新设计】2014-2015学年高中英语课时精练:Unit 20 单元测试(北师大版选修七,广东专用)]


Unit 20

New Frontiers
满分:135 分)

(时间:120 分钟 Ⅰ.语言知识及应用(共两节,满分 45 分)

第一节 完形填空(共 15 小题;每小题 2 分,满分 30 分) 阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后从 1~15 各题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选 项中,选出最佳选项。 Do

you like traveling ? Maybe you are talking about the place that you are interested in.So having a journey home or abroad is a general __1__ for you,going everywhere,enjoying all kinds of attractions and __2__ everything into your eyes and minds will improve your __3__ to the whole world! You meet the local people, get __4__ with their customs, enjoy their foods and can have a __5__ of exotic events.If __6__,you even can keep a __7__ of them in detail in your journal for the pleasure of afterthought! Supposed you are brave enough,you can try having __8__ instead of __9__ lots of fare on your transportation by car,train,plane,for cycling can __10__ you with the most beautiful mountains,deep valleys and __11__ plains.You have the wonder of nature giving in to you! Just think of it and it is so __12__!By the way,you can do so on __13__ that you are strong and stubborn enough and have a proper plan before action!If you do so,no matter how wide the plain is or what the __14__ of the mountain is,as long as you are determined,you can __15__ them! So,why are you hesitating?Just do it! 1.A.topic 答案 B.view C.custom D.interest

A [由连词 so 可知前后为因果关系。 由上文的 talking about the place 可

知这里应为 topic(话题)。] 2.A.bringing 答案 B.taking C.fetching D.carrying

B [take everything into your eyes 意为“使……映入眼帘”。]

3.A.sight 答案 C

B.mind

C.attitude

D.image

[固定搭配。四个选项中只有 attitude 与 to 搭配。sight,mind,image

都与 of 搭配。] 4.A.connected 答案 B.familiar C.close D.used

B [get familiar with 固定搭配,意为“熟悉……”。get connected with 意

为“与……取得联系”。 本句意思是: 你可以见到当地的居民, 熟悉他们的风俗。 ] 5.A.meal 答案 B.breakfast C.dinner D.feast

D [根据后面的 exotic events“异国大事件”可知, 吃的是正式的“宴席”。 ] B.important D.unnecessary

6.A.necessary C.difficult 答案

A [if necessary=if it is necessary,意为“如果必要的话”。] B.word C.touch D.note

7.A.record 答案

A [keep a record of 意为“做记录”,note 应与 take 搭配。] B.flying C.walking D.cycling

8.A.climbing 答案

D [由下文的 for cycling 可知。] B.spending C.paying D.taking

9.A.costing 答案

B [spend...on sth.花费……在某物上。] B.benefit C.offer D.achieve

10.A.bring 答案

B [benefit sb. with sth.是固定搭配,意为“使某人受益于……”。] B.narrowest C.longest D.shortest

11.A.widest 答案

A [plain 应用 widest“最宽广的”来修饰,其它不符合。] B.imaginative C.active D.creative

12.A.attractive 答案

A [根据上文的 the most beautiful mountains,deep valleys and widest

plains 可知此处应填 attractive(吸引人的); imaginative(富于想象力的)、 active(活 跃的)、creative(有创意的)均不符合语境。]

13.A.situation C.conclusion 答案

B.position D.condition

D [on condition that 固定搭配。意为“只要”=if 引导条件状语从句。] B.length C.altitude D.meter

14.A.attitude 答案 C

[根据并列连词 or 可知,此处结构应与前文 how wide the plain is 一

致,根据常识,此处应为 altitude(海拔高度)。] 15.A.make 答案 B.manage C.create D.achieve

D [本句表达的意思是:只要你有决心,就能实现以上的旅游愿望。]

第二节 语法填空(共 10 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 15 分) 阅读下面短文,按照句子结构的语法性和上下文连贯的要求,在空格处填入一 个适当的词或使用括号中词语的正确形式填空。 It was a very cold evening,an old man was waiting for a ride across the river.He saw several horsemen pass by but he didn't ask for any help.The wait seemed __16__(end).Then came another rider,the old man __17__(catch)his eye and said, “Sir,would you mind doing me a favor?” Stopping his horse,he replied,“Of course.”Almost __18__(freeze),the old man could not get __19__ the ground.The horseman helped him onto his horse.He took the old man not just across the river,__20__ to his home. “Sir,you didn't even ask the other riders for help,why?What __21__ I had said ‘no' and left you there?” the horseman asked. The old man looked at him straight in the eye and said,“I looked into their eyes, and I found they didn't care, __22__ told me it would be useless, but when I looked into __23__,I saw kindness.” These words touched the rider deeply.“Thank you for __24__ you've said.I hope I will never be too busy to help others.”With that , Thomas Jefferson , the __25__(three)president of the US,turned his horse around and went away. 16.解析 答案 在语境中考查构词法。seem 是系动词,要跟形容词作表语。 endless

17.解析 答案 18.解析 答案 19.解析

考查动词时态。文中用的都是一般过去时。] caught 此处用形容词作状语,他几乎冻僵了。 frozen 考查词组搭配。几乎冻僵了,那位老人上不了马。get off the ground

离开地面。 答案 20.解析 答案 21.解析 off 考查固定搭配。他不仅仅把那位老人带过了河,还把他送回了家。 but 要是我拒绝了你而把你留在了那里,会怎么样呢?What if...?要

是……会怎么样呢? 答案 22.解析 答案 23.解析 if 此处 which 引导非限制性定语从句,修饰前面的句子。 which 考查名词性物主代词。但是我在你的眼睛里看到了善良。yours 即指

your eyes。 答案 24.解析 宾语。 答案 25.解析 答案 what 考查序数词。 third yours 考查名词性从句。what 引导名词性从句作 for 的宾语。并在从句中作

Ⅱ.阅读(共两节,满分 50 分) 第一节 阅读理解(共 20 小题;每小题 2 分,满分 40 分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C 和 D 项中,选出最佳选项。

A Children pushed in buggies which face away from their parents may suffer longterm emotional and language problems,according to a study published on Friday. The research, believed to be the first of its kind, found that children who were not facing the person pushing them were less likely to talk,laugh and interact with their parents. The findings were based on a study of 2,722 parents and babies and an experiment where 20 babies were wheeled in buggies for a mile,facing their parents for half the journey and facing away for the other half.Parents using facetoface buggies were twice as likely to talk to their children while the babies' heart rates fell and they were twice as likely to fall asleep,an indication that they were feeling relaxed and safe. In addition,only one baby out of the 20 studied laughed while sitting in an awayfacing buggy. “Our data suggest that for many babies today,life in a buggy is emotionally impoverished and possibly stressful.Stressed babies grow into anxious adults,”said Dr.Suzanne Zeedyk,Developmental Psychologist at Scotland's Dundee University who carried out the research. The study,which was published by National Literacy Trust as part of its“Talk To Your Baby”campaign, found that 62 percent of all children observed travelled in awayfacing buggies. Zeedyk said it would impact negatively on babies' development if they spent a long time in awayfacing buggies, which would undermine their ability to communicate with their parent at a time when their brain was developing rapidly. Laura Barbour of the Sutton Trust,a social mobility charity which funded the research, said buggy manufacturers should look closely at the findings. 26.Using awayfacing buggies may________. A.benefit both the babies and their parents B.affect babies' language ability permanently C.help babies communicate with their parents D.have positive effect on babies' development 答案 B [细节理解题。 由文章的第一句话可以看出: 使用 awayfacing buggies

影响宝宝的长期的语言能力,即原文所说的“longterm emotional and language problems”。] 27.Which of the following is TRUE according to the passage? A.Parents may talk twice with the babies in awayfacing buggies. B.The study suggests children feel relaxed and safe in buggies. C.The samples of the study were 20 babies wheeled in buggies. D.One of the 20 babies was twice as likely to fall asleep in buggies. 答案 C [细节判断题。由第二段的第一句话可知答案。解决此题的关键是准

确理解选项中的 sample。] 28.The underlined word“impoverished”in Paragraph 5 is closest in meaning to “________”. A.poor C.rich 答案 B.nervous D.energetic

A [词义猜测题。由上文可以看出,接受试验的 20 个孩子中,只有一

个“laughing”,也就是说他们的感情不够丰富。即该词和 poor 同义。] 29.National Literacy Trust“________”. A.has been funding the research for a long time B.is a social mobility charity funding the research C.carried out the study of babies pushed in buggies D.started the campaign named “Talk To Your Baby” 答案 D [细节理解题。由倒数第三段得出答案。]

30.Which of the following would be the best title for the text? A.Best for Kids to Face Parents in Buggy B.Best for Kids to Communicate with Parents C.Stressed Babies Grow into Anxious Adults D.Buggy Manufacturers Care about the Finding 答案 A [标题判断题。纵观全文,文章前半部分介绍父母在后面推童车缺少

和孩子面对面的交流而出现了对孩子长期的负面影响,后面又提出了应对方 案: “Talk To Your Baby”由此可以看出, 只有 A 项 Best for Kids to Face Parents in Buggy 最能概括全文。] B Bexley Middle School eighthgraders won the grand prize at the 2009 National Engineers Week Future City Competition(TM)on Feb.18 in Washington,D.C.They competed with 37 other schools across the country. The students qualified for the national competition by winning a regional competition on Jan.17 in Columbus.By winning the national event,the students earned an all expenses paid trip to Space Camp in Huntsville,Ala.,according to a Bexley school district news release. Future City aims to arouse interest in science,technology,engineering and math among young people.Bexley team members were Tom Krajnak,Abby Sharp,Wyatt Peery,Elizabeth Maher,Aaron Hutchinson and Truman Haycock.They work in teams under the guidance of a teacher,Margaret Englehardt,and a volunteer engineer,Mark Sherman,design and build a city of tomorrow.Mayor John Brennan presented the students during a recent Bexley City Council meeting. Each team in the Future City competition plans its city using Sim City software and creates a model to show a physical representation of one section of the city.Team members must write both an essay about the yearly theme and an abstract about their city.They also must make a presentation to judges. Focusing on ecoresponsibility,the Bexley team built “NovoMondum,”an Icelandic city in the year 2171.Krajnak said the team's project included a new water system for each resident unit and a 500word essay on using bacteria to purify water.“We used our essay and abstract to build a model,”he said.“It was hard to organize which building would go where,what each building does and how to make it look good.” Englehardt said her students did a good job answering impromptu(即席)questions during the regional competition.“They can think on their feet,”she said.Principal Harley Williams said the school is very proud of the students' performance.

31.The grand prize winners will________. A.receive scholarship for further studies B.get a free trip to Space Camp in Huntsville C.earn a large sum of money for their designs D.be admitted to universities without exams 答案 B [细节理解题。 由第二段中“By winning the national event, the students

earned an allexpenses paid(即选项中的 free)trip to Space Camp in Huntsville, Ala.”可知答案。] 32.The goal of the Future City competition is to________. A.make the Sim City 4 Deluxe software popular B.test the students' knowledge of city planning C.select future engineers from young students D.make students become interested in engineering 答案 D [细节理解题。由第三段第一句话“Future City aims to arouse interest

in science,technology,engineering and math among young people”,结合本次比 赛的主题“the 2009 National Engineers Week Future City Competition(TM)”可知 答案。] 33.Each team must do the following EXCEPT________. A.write brief abstracts describing their city B.present and defend their designs before judges C.build a future city in Iceland by themselves D.create model cities using the Sim City software 答案 C [细节判断题。倒数第二段告诉我们是“build a future city in Iceland in

the year 2171”,是一种设想,而不是让他们独自在现实中去造一个城市,所以 C 项错误。其他各项均可在倒数第三段找到。] 34.According to Margaret Englehardt,the students________.

A.always stand still in the competition B.react very quickly to the questions C.prepare for the questions in advance D.take pride in the advisers' performance 答案 B [推理判断题。由最后一段的“They can think on their feet”可以看出,

他们对问题的反应非常快。] 35.It can be inferred from the passage that________. A.The creativity and teamwork are essential for their success B.local government paid little attention to the competition C.38 schools took part in the national Future City competition D.the participants designed a future city without consulting others 答案 A [倒数第三段向我们介绍了比赛的规则: “Each team in the Future City

competition plans its city using Sim City software and creates a model to show a physical representation of one section of the city.”由此可以看出, 这是一个团队共 同创作一个作品,所以创造性和团体协作自然也就成了成功的关键因素。C 项 已在文中给出,所以不是推断出来的信息。] C You wake up in the morning,the day is beautiful and the plans for the day are what you have been looking forward to for a long time.Then the telephone rings,you say hello,and the drama starts.The person on the other end has a depressing(令人沮丧 的)tone in his voice as he starts to tell you how terrible his morning is and that there is nothing to look forward to.You are still in a wonderful mood?Impossible! Communicating with negative people can wash out your happiness.It may not change what you think,but communicating long enough with them will make you feel depressed for a moment or a long time. Life brings ups and downs, but some people are stuck in the wrong idea that life has no happiness to offer.They only feel glad when they make others feel bad.No wonder they can hardly win others' pity or respect.

When you communicate with positive people,your spirit stays happy and therefore more positive things are attracted.When the dagger(匕首)of a negative person is put in you,you feel the heavy feeling that all in all,brings you down. Sometimes we have no choice but to communicate with negative people.This could be a coworker , or relative.In this case , say what needs to be said as little as possible.Sometimes it feels good to let out your anger back to the negative person ,but all this is to lower you to that same negative level and they won't feel ashamed of themselves about that. Negativity often affects happiness without even being realized.The negative words of another at the start of the day can cling to(附着)you throughout the rest of your day, which makes you feel bad and steals your happiness.Life is too short to feel negative.Stay positive and avoid negativity as much as possible. 36.The purpose of the first paragraph is to________. A.make a comparison C.introduce a topic 答案 C B.offer an evidence D.describe a daily scene

[语篇理解题。通过作者的亲身经历引出中心话题。]

37.How can negative people have effect on us? A.By influencing our emotion. B.By telling us the nature of life. C.By changing our way of thinking. D.By comparing their attitude to life with ours. 答案 A [细节理解题。通过文章的第二段第一句话可知答案。]

38.Some negative people base their happiness on________. A.other people's pity for them B.making other people unhappy C.building up a positive attitude D.other people's respect for them 答案 B [细节理解题。通过文章的第三段第二句话可知答案。]

39.According to the passage,to reduce negative people's influence on us,we are

advised________. A.to change negative people's attitude to life B.to show our dissatisfaction to negative people C.to make negative people feel ashamed of themselves D.to communicate with negative people as little as possible 答案 D [细节理解题。通过文章的第五段第三句话可知答案。]

40.What can we learn about negativity? A.Its effect can last. B.Its effect can be completely avoided. C.It hardly happens among family members. D.Its effect is smaller than the effect created by a positive person. 答案 A [语篇理解题。B 项不能完全避免,C 项经常发生在家庭成员身上,

D 项悲观对人的影响比乐观要大。 由全文内容特别是第二段第二句及最后一段 第二句,可知答案 A 项最佳。] D UK residents take over 40m holidays abroad and more than 100m overnight stays in this country each year.Choices made about where to go,how to get there and what to do while there can either benefit or harm the environment. While on holiday Many of the things you can do to be greener on holiday will be the same things you can do at home—but there are also some extra things too, like avoiding gifts made from endangered species.Here are some suggestions: · Making the most of locally produced food and drink,and local activities and attractions will support people in the area you further environmental impact from transport; · Switching off any air conditioning,heating and lights when you're not using your accommodation will help reduce climate change effects; · Try not to waste water—some countries suffer from water shortages and saving water can help avoid damage to natural habitats. are visiting and reduce the need for

Endangered species Some gifts and foods available in some countries can be made from endangered plants or animals,for example,animal skins,ivory,orchids,caviar,or coral.Check before you buy,but if in doubt avoid animal and plant gifts.More details of the types of products to avoid and illegal trade hotspots can be found on the Souvenir Alert webpage. Making a positive contribution to the place you are visiting There are ways in which your holiday can help support local people and the environment: · There are many opportunities to volunteer and help with projects that conserve and improve habitats and nature reserves; · When you are away,or if you are looking for somewhere to visit in the UK,you can support projects or attractions which protect wildlife,such as nature reserves and conservation projects. 41.If given a title to the passage,a best possible one would be________. A.Travel Abroad:Don't Harm the Environment B. Holidays:Greener choices C.Holidays Abroad:What to Do and What Not to Do D.Travel Abroad:Minimise Environmental Impact 答案 B [主旨大意题。第一段中 “在海外旅行时,怎样保护环境”—Choices

made about where to go,how to get there and what to do while there can either benefit or harm the environment 是本文的主题句。] 42.The Souvenir Alert webpage gives you information about________. A.souvenirs available C.where to trade souvenirs 答案 B.forbidden souvenirs D.all types of products

B [细节理解题。B 项 forbidden souvenirs 与原文中“非法旅游纪念品”

交易的含义最接近。] 43.What can you do to help reduce climate change effects? A.Don't waste water.

B.Make the most of locally produced food and drink. C.Save electricity. D.Don't go around too much. 答案 C [细节理解题。从第一部分第二条 Switching off any air conditioning,

heating and lights...的信息可知,省电会减少对气候变化的影响。] 44.We can infer from the passage that________. A.green holidays have been accepted by most people B.it is not so easy to make a green holiday C.nature reserves need the most volunteer work D.not 答案 every one can tell an illegal souvenir D [推理判断题。 从第三部分 Check before you buy, but if in doubt avoid

animal and plant gifts 可得到答案,并不是所有人都能分辨非法旅游纪念品。] 45.Which of the following is TRUE? A.The things you do on holiday can't be greener than that you do at home. B.Few gifts and foods can be made from endangered plants or animals. C.You can find more details the types of products to avoid and illegal trade hotspots on the Souvenir Alert webpage. D.If you're looking for somewhere to visit in the UK,you can consult your teacher. 答案 C [ 细 节 理 解 题 。 从 第 三 部 分 最 后 一 句 “More details of the

types...webpage”可得到答案。] 第二节 信息匹配(共 5 小题;每小题 2 分;满分 10 分) 阅读下列应用文及相关信息,并按照要求匹配信息。 A.2008~2009 Government Chart of the PRC 2008~2009 Government Chart of the PRC copublished by Chinadaily.com.cn and Able Consulting Inc.,provides information on members of the Standing Committee of the Political Bureau of the CPC Central Committee,government departments and leaders(with the addresses and telephone numbers of those departments).

2008~2009 Government Chart of the PRC common edition: Price:RMB 350(US $53). 2008~2009 Government Chart of the PRC framed edition:(Beijing Only) Price:RMB 550(US $82). B.2008~2009 Central Government Directory of the PRC(Manual Edition) With the successful publication of the Government Chart of PRC, PRC Directory of Provincial and Municipal Governments in 2008 Chinadaily.com.cn published the latest Central Government Directory of the PRC.This handy book covers all information on the Government Chart of PRC, supplemented with the information of foreign embassies in China. Price:RMB300(US $45). C.2008~2009 PRC Directory of Ministries and Commissions With the successful publication of the Government Chart of the PRC , PRC Directory of Provincial and Municipal Governments in 2008 Chinadaily.com.cn published the latest 2008~2009 PRC Directory of Ministries and Commissions.PRC Directory of Ministries and Commissions is organized in clear lists of official names, addresses and organizational functions for most ministries and commissions under the State Council of China. Price:RMB 800($118). D.2008~2009 PRC Directory of Provincial and Municipal Governments The PRC Directory of Provincial and Municipal Governments embodies the following information:general information of the provincial and municipal government structures,governors of 33 provinces(autonomous regions and municipalities) directly under the central government,the Chief Executives of Hong Kong and Macao SARS, and 48 municipal mayors.Published every August. Price:RMB 600(US $90). E.2007~2008 Directory of Investment in China 2007~2008 Directory of Investment in China compiled by Chinadaily.com.cn has been published in April.It provides practical guides and comprehensive services and offers accurate data,abundant investment information and authoritative industy reports to all investors in China.

Price:RMB 500(US $75). F.2008~2009 Citylife 2008~2009 Citylife published in August,is a guidebook for foreigners and office workers living and working in Olympic cities in China,including Beijing,Shanghai, Tianjin,Shenyang,Qinhuangdao,Qingdao and Hong Kong.It focuses on the cities' business and entertainment hot spots,offering information on bars,restaurants,cafes, gyms,medical service and education.More 2008 Olympic information in 2008~2009 edition! Price:RMB 400(US $60). Special Price:RMB 320(US $48) 请阅读以下读者的信息,然后匹配读者与他们要选择的图书: 46.Matin is working in an embassy and he wants to have a book about the functions of the different central departments in China. 答案 C [本题中“functions of the different central departments”与 C 项中的

“functions for most ministries and commissions”相匹配。] 47.Barry is a visitor from France and he needs a book to guide him to find the address to the French embassy in China. 答案 B [本题中的“the address to the French embassy in China”与 B 项中的

“supplemented with the information of foreign embassies in China”相匹配。] 48.Rosalyn is in English department and she would like to buy a book offering the government departments' telephone numbers of China. 答案 A [ 本题中的 “a book offering the government departments' telephone

numbers”与 A 项中的“government departments...(with the addresses and telephone numbers...)”相匹配。] 49.Jordan is working for a foreign toy company in Guangzhou and he is eager to purchase a book which can help him know about the government structures in Guangdong Province. 答案 D [本题中的“government structures in Guangdong Province”与 D 项中的

“general information of the provincial and municipal government structures”相匹 配。] 50.Jone is fond of sports and he is going to travel in the Olympic cities in China,but now he feels it hard to find someplace to relax himself.What book can help him? 答案 F [本题中的“fond of sports,travel in the Olympic cities in China,relax

himself”与 F 项中的“Olympic cities,entertainment hot spots”相匹配。] Ⅲ.写作(共两节,满分 40 分) 第一节 基础写作(共 1 小题;满分 15 分) 假如你所在的国际学校组织了以“读书、进步”为主题的“英语读书月”活 动。请你根据下列信息,写一篇短文,介绍你班“读书明星”王萍同学。 【写作内容】 姓名:王萍 性别:女 年龄:18 班级:高三(3)班 特点:(1)积极参加读书月各项活动,酷爱阅读英文报纸、杂志和原著; (2)习惯良好,方法得当,写了三本读书笔记; (3)易于合作,乐于助人。 获奖:(1)学校“模拟联合国(Model UN)”辩论赛一等奖; (2)省中学生英语演讲比赛第一名。 感言:阅读使我进步,英语让我快乐! 【写作要求】 只能使用 5 个句子表达全部的内容。 【评分标准】 句子结构准确,信息内容完整,篇章结构连贯。 ______________________________________________________________________ ______________________________________________________________________ ______________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________ ______________________________________________________________________ ______________________________________________________________________ _______________________________________________________________ 【参考范文】 Wang Ping,an 18yearold girl from Class 3,Senior 3,loves reading books,such as English magazines,newspapers and even original English novels and has made 3 copies of notes, which shows her proper reading methods and good habits.She is always ready to help her fellow classmates improve their reading.Wang Ping is expert at communicating and a cooperative girl who is very active in all kinds of reading activities.In this “Reading and Progress” activity, she won the first prize in the debate of Model UN and the first place in the Provincial Middle School Students English Speech Contest.“Reading can make me progress and English can find me happy!”,that is what she has learnt from reading. 第二节 读写任务(共 1 小题;满分 25 分) 阅读下面的短文,然后按照要求写一篇 150 词左右的英语短文。 Liu Feng Blog My 18th Birthday 2010-4-14 9:29 p.m.

Today is my 18th birthday,which means that from now on,I am an adult,so it is very fresh to me.I can not forget the happiness and love that my family and friends have given me.To show their love and affection,they held a great ceremony for me at home, and also sent me many kinds of presents,which have left me with great memories. However,the most unforgettable thing is:a small gift from my English teacher, Jesse. This morning, after class, Jesse approached me and said “Happy Birthday and here is a card for you.”After thanking him,I carefully opened it: “Dear Liu Feng, I sincerely hope the 18th birthday will bring you great happiness all through your life.I have been with you for almost one year,and I find you are a good boy.You are working hard and doing fine in your study,and also I'd like you to have a little change in yourself.Since last month,when you failed in the exam,you have become shy and passive,you seem to have closed your world from others and hesitate to be together

with them,which I think is not good for you.To adapt yourself to your future college and social life,find yourself an active life! Yours, Jesse Reading this,I was moved to tears... 【写作内容】 以上是你的好友刘风在他的 Blog 里记录他十八岁生日那天所发生的事,现在 请你依据他 Blog 里的内容发表你的看法: 1.以约 30 个词概括 Blog 的内容; 2.以约 120 个词发表你的看法,并包括如下要点: (1)简要评价英语老师的做法; (2)依据英语老师指出的刘风的不足之处,请你任选一点提出改进的建议; (3)说明其必要性; (4)表达你对他的希望。 【写作要求】 1.作文中可使用自己的亲身经历或虚构的故事,也可以参照阅读材料的内容 但不得直接引用原文中的句子; 2.写作内容中不能出现真实姓名和学校名称。 【评分标准】 句子结构准确,信息内容完整,篇章结构连贯。 _____________________________________________________________________ _____________________________________________________________________ _____________________________________________________________________ _____________________________________________________________________ _____________________________________________________________________ _____________________________________________________________________ _____________________________________________________________________ _____________________________________________________________________ _____________________________________________________________________ _____________________________________________________________________ 【参考范文】

Love and happiness poured in on Liu Feng's 18th birthday,a mark of an adult, which has brought him everlasting memories.And his English teacher sent him a birthday card,expressing his best wishes. As a student, it's very lucky to have a teacher full of love and care and treat you as a friend. You failed in the last exam though you made great efforts, but don't let failure make you a failure.You must realize that you must have a strong will to face it,or you will be beaten.Moreover,you mustn't escape it so that you will fall down.Great men are those who suck big benefits from small failures. Life is not as smooth as a peaceful lake.18 means an adult age,add also means a long life journey for you to cover,so you must learn to face any failure. So, Liu Feng, every man is the master of his own fortune.Be brave and be confident and success will take itself.Remember:“Failure is the mother of success!”


相关文章:
【创新设计】2014-2015学年高中英语课时精练:Unit 20 单元测试(北师大版选修七,广东专用)]
【创新设计】2014-2015学年高中英语课时精练:Unit 20 单元测试(北师大版选修七,广东专用)]_高中教育_教育专区。【创新设计】2014-2015学年高中英语课时精练:Unit ...
【创新设计】2014-2015学年高中英语课时精练:Unit 20 Period 1(北师大版选修七,广东专用)]
【创新设计】2014-2015学年高中英语课时精练:Unit 20 Period 1(北师大版选修七,广东专用)]_高中教育_教育专区。【创新设计】2014-2015学年高中英语课时精练:Unit...
【创新设计】2014-2015学年高中英语课时精练:Unit 20 Period 2(北师大版选修七,广东专用)]
【创新设计】2014-2015学年高中英语课时精练:Unit 20 Period 2(北师大版选修七,广东专用)]_高中教育_教育专区。【创新设计】2014-2015学年高中英语课时精练:Unit...
【创新设计】2014-2015学年高中英语课时精练:Unit 21 单元测试(北师大版选修七,广东专用)]
【创新设计】2014-2015学年高中英语课时精练:Unit 21 单元测试(北师大版选修七,广东专用)]_高中教育_教育专区。【创新设计】2014-2015学年高中英语课时精练:Unit ...
【创新设计】2014-2015学年高中英语课时精练:Unit 20 Period 4(北师大版选修七,广东专用)]
【创新设计】2014-2015学年高中英语课时精练:Unit 20 Period 4(北师大版选修七,广东专用)]_高中教育_教育专区。【创新设计】2014-2015学年高中英语课时精练:Unit...
【创新设计】2014-2015学年高中英语课时精练:Unit 27 单元测试(北师大版选修九,课标通用)]
【创新设计】2014-2015学年高中英语课时精练:Unit 27 单元测试(北师大版选修九,课标通用)]_高中教育_教育专区。【创新设计】2014-2015学年高中英语课时精练:Unit ...
【创新设计】2014-2015学年高中英语课时精练:Unit 20 Period 5(北师大版选修七,广东专用)]
【创新设计】2014-2015学年高中英语课时精练:Unit 20 Period 5(北师大版选修七,广东专用)]_高中教育_教育专区。【创新设计】2014-2015学年高中英语课时精练:Unit...
【创新设计】2014-2015学年高中英语课时精练:Unit 19 单元测试(北师大版选修七,广东专用)]
【创新设计】2014-2015学年高中英语课时精练:Unit 19 单元测试(北师大版选修七,广东专用)]_高中教育_教育专区。【创新设计】2014-2015学年高中英语课时精练:Unit ...
【创新设计】2014-2015学年高中英语课时精练:Unit 21 Period 1(北师大版选修七,广东专用)]
【创新设计】2014-2015学年高中英语课时精练:Unit 21 Period 1(北师大版选修七,广东专用)]_高中教育_教育专区。【创新设计】2014-2015学年高中英语课时精练:Unit...
【创新设计】2014-2015学年高中英语课时精练:Unit 21 Period 4(北师大版选修七,广东专用)]
【创新设计】2014-2015学年高中英语课时精练:Unit 21 Period 4(北师大版选修七,广东专用)]_高中教育_教育专区。【创新设计】2014-2015学年高中英语课时精练:Unit...
更多相关标签:
北师大第一单元测试题 | 北师大第三单元测试题 | 北师大 分数单元测试 | 北师大实数单元测试题 | 北师大英语选修6课文 | 北师大版英语选修六 | 北师大版英语选修6 | 北师大英语选修6单词 |