当前位置:首页 >> 数学 >>

吉林省吉林市第一中学2013--2014学年度上学期高一期中考试英语测试试卷


绝密★启用前

吉林省吉林市第一中学 2013--2014 学年度上学期高一期中考试 英语测试试卷
考试范围:xxx;考试时间:100 分钟;命题人:xxx 题号 得分 注意事项: 1.答题前填写好自己的姓名、班级、考号等信息 2.请将答案正确填写在答题卡上 一 二 三 四 五 总分

第 I 卷(选择题)
请修改第 I

卷的文字说明 评卷人 得分 一、补全短文

1. Why do some people have many friends while others do not? ___1___ However, it is not so.Let’s look at two psychological experiments which will give you the key to happy interpersonal relations. The first experiment is called the “Hawthorne effect” after Hawthorne, Illinois(伊利诺斯[美 国州名]), where the experiment took place.A group of psychologists examined the work patterns of two groups of workers in the Western Electric Company.___2_____.The psychologists changed the working conditions for one group twice but left the other group alone.They were surprised to find that productivity increased on both occasions and in both groups.They concluded that the increase in productivity came from the attention given to the workers by the management.It had increased their motivation and so they had worked harder.In other words, if you take an interest in others, they will want to please you and you will have good relations with them. ___3___. After Martin Luther King, Jr was killed in 1960s, a teacher, Jane Elliott, living in an all- white town decided to help her class of young children understand why the Civil Rights Movement had been necessary in America. She divided the class into two groups: one with blue eyes and other with brown eyes.Other eye colors such as hazel or green were excluded from his exercise. Then she told the class that brown-eyed people were cleverer than blue-eyed ones because of an agent(化学作用) for brown color found in their blood.Blue-eyed people were stupid, lazy and not to be trusted.Jane Elliott did not need to say any more.The brown-eyed students quickly got used to their new role as the leaders of the class.The blue-eyed students became quiet and withdrawn.Then she discovered something very interesting.Four poor brown-eyed readers began to read fluently in a way they had never done before.___4___.So if you want to be
答案第 1 页,总 25 页

successful and happy, take an interest in others whether they are your classmates or workmates . Congratulate them on their success and sympathize with them in their troubles.___5___. A.Before the experiment the management talked to both groups of workers and explained that they wanted to find the best working environment for them. B.Remember that the way you treat others will decide their attitude and behavior to you. C.The second experiment shows what happens to personal relations if you are rude to or ignore others. D.The ones who have more friends usually are those who care about others. E.Jane Elliott had shown that the way people are treated affects not only their behavior but also their confidence and their performance. F.You may even imagine that this ability was something they were born with because it seems so effortless to them. G.The second experiment tells us what teachers said had a great effect on the students. 2. It’s not that hard to be a better writer. Seriously, it’s especially true if you’re starting as a non-writer who’s just trying to be competent for day-to-day tasks. 1.Have a Structure. 1 Your body should consist of paragraphs that are grouped according, to topic, each one dealing with a single element of your subject. 2. 2 When you say a car runs "fast" , don't leave it at that.Show me how fast it is by ; detailing the vehicle' s top speed and acceleration, along with listing other cars it leaves in the dust.Do the same with every other significant modifier(修饰语) you use. 3.Don't pad words. 3 Most of the time, this ends up turning what' s essentially nice; writing into unreadable nonsense.You' 11 see this with heavy use of unnecessary adjectives and adverbs, along with useless phrases that can easily be cut off without losing meaning. 4.Choose good words.Sometimes, the way your text reads comes down to word choice.Don't say " converse" when you can say " speak" ; don' t write " adjudicate" when you say "decide". 4 5. a writing software. Use Notice that we didn't give any advice on grammar. That's because using a quality proofreading software can help you on that end. 5 A.Try not to use adjectives and adverbs without providing an explanation. B.Don't let anything keep you from it! C.Many inexperienced writers tend to pad words to meet word count goals. D.Regardless of what you do, your writing should have an introduction and a conclusion. E.Basically, put your words to good use and find words that will make the experience easier for your readers. F.Some ideas can be quite correct. G.Sure, a few mistakes might slip in now and then, but a good tool will take care of most of them.

第 II 卷(非选择题)
请修改第 II 卷的文字说明 评卷人 得分 二、单项选择

答案第 2 页,总 25 页

3. The first thing ________ I did was to see if there were any products ________ might help me, but there only seemed to be powders ________ to kill snakes. ( ) A.that; /; designed B.which; that; designed C./; that; designed D./; which; design 4. When I first met Bryan I didn’t like him, but I ________ my mind. A. have changed B. change C. had changed D. would change 5. Fraud is a crime money is stolen by cheating others.( ) A.which B.where C.that D.when 6. The reason________ he was late was ________he missed the train. ( ) A.that; why B.that; that C.why; that D.why; why 7. That’s the new machine ______ parts are too small to be seen. ( ) A. that B. which C. whose D. What 8. I have never been in such a situation________ I am in control of nothing. ( A. which B. that C. what D. where 9. ---- Don’t you believe me? ---- ________, I’ll believe ______ you say. ( ) A. No, whatever B. Yes, no matter what C. No, no matter what D. Yes, whatever )

10. In China the needle treatment________ ancient times. ( ) A. dates from B. dates back C. dated from D. dated back to 11. When deeply absorbed in work, ______ he often was,he would forget all about eating or sleeping. ( ) A. that B. which C. where D. when

12. We hope the measures to control house prices,____ are taken by the government, will succeed. A.which B.that C.what D.as
评卷人 得分 三、单词拼写

13. Parents are ________ (关心;挂念)about their children’s safety all the time. 14. You will ___________(逐渐) get better at it---it’s just a matter of practice. 15. I would be g__________ if you could give me some help. 16. He walked along in the shadows, hoping no one would ____ (认出) him. 17. When you plan a trip, don’t forget to take your i______ card and money.[
答案第 3 页,总 25 页

评卷人

得分 四、完形填空

18. I had offered to watch my 3-year-old daughter, so that my wife could go out with a friend. I was getting some work done in my study while she ___1___ to be having a good time in the other room. No problem, I figured. But then it got a little too ___2___ and I shouted, “What are you doing ?”No response. I ___3___ my question and heard her say, “Oh,…nothing.” Nothing? I got up from my desk and ran out ___4___ the living room, where I saw her running across the hall. I followed and watched her as her little behind made a quick ___5___ into the bathroom. I had her ___6___! I told her to turn around. She ___7___. I pulled out my big Daddy voice, “Young lady, I said turn around !” ___8___, she turned toward me. In her hand was what was left of my wife’s new lipstick. And every square inch of her face was ___9___ with bright red! As she looked up at me with fearful eyes, I heard ___10___ voice that had been shouted to me as a child. “How could you…You should know…How many times have you been ___11___ … What a bad thing to do…” It was just a matter of my picking out which old ___12___ I was going to use on her so that she would know what a bad girl she had been. But ___13___ I could let loose, I looked ___14___ at the sweater on her. In big ___15___ it said, “I’M A PERFECT LITTLE ANGEL(天使)!” I looked back up into her tearful eyes and, ___16___ seeing a bad girl who didn’t listen, I saw a little angel full of ___17___ that I had come dangerously close to ___18___. “Sweetheart, let’s take a picture so Mommy can see how ___19___ you look.” I took the picture and thanked God that I didn’t ___20___ the chance to prove what a perfect little angel she had given me. 1. A. happened B. liked C. appeared D. pretended 2. A. long B. quiet C. calm D. strange 3. A. asked B. answered C. raised D. repeated 4. A. into B. of C. from D. for 5. A. way B. turn C. change D. progress 6. A. followedB. scolded C. cornered D. fooled 7. A. laughed B. listened C. agreed D. refused 8. A. Slowly B. Eagerly C. Angrily D. Unfortunately 9. A. filled B. marked C. printed D. covered 10. A. every B. such C. any D. one 11. A. told B. beaten C. frightened D. forbidden 12. A. reports B. notice C. advice D. words 13. A. as B. when C. since D. before 14. A. up B. down C. in D. on 15. A. signs B. letters C. messages D. figures 16. A. because of B. instead of C. in spite of D. as a result of 17. A. value B. sadness C. pities D. tricks 18. A. preventing B. getting rid of C. destroying D. doing wrong on 19. A. dirty B. ugly C. special D. silly
答案第 4 页,总 25 页

20. A. have

B. get

C. take D. miss

19. Dorothy Brown was very happy as she sat in the theatre listening to the music. Today her little daughter Lauren was giving her 1 concert.She had been waiting for this 2 for years and years.“Now it is here at last,” she thought.“How beautiful her 3 is.” The song made her 4 to the days when she was Lauren’s 5 .As a young 6 , Dorothy wanted to be a concert singer.She studied 7 in France, Italy and in the United States.“You can become a fine 8 in the future,” her teachers told her.“But you must be 9 to study hard and work for many years.There will be 10 time for anything but music in your life.” Dorothy was 11 at that time and she was 12 that music was all she wanted or needed to 13 her life.For almost a year Dorothy 14 of nothing else.Then she 15 David, a young engineer travelling Europe.They soon fell in 16 .David asked her to be his 17 . Dorothy also wanted to marry David. she loved 18 , too. didn’t But She know what to do.David was against her being a singer.He said, “If you want to be a singer, you must forget about getting married.You can’t 19 do both.” Thus her days were gone and would never return. Now Lauren became a singer instead of her, which was her 20 . A.sorry B.successful C.first D.wonderful A.dance B.moment C.show D.party A.voice B.face C.dress D.life A.think of B.bring back C.go back D.come back A.age B.friend C.mother D.teacher A.musician B.pop star C.lady D.girl A.French B.music C.piano D.dance A.actress B.student C.singer D.dancer A.prepared B.learning C.driven D.waiting A.someB.any C.no D.enough A.eight B.eighteen C.eighty D.eighty-eight A.lucky B.sure C.afraid D.fond A.fill B.live C.lead D.take A.heard B.knew C.talked D.thought A.saw off B.learned from C.heard of D.met with A.love B.feeling C.music D.touch A.assistant B.teacher C.wife D.student A.him B.engineering C.herself D.music A.certainly B.possibly C.only D.mainly A.thought B.hope C.purpose D.will 20. “It’s no use, Mum,” said Johnny. “I’m just no good at dancing.” “You’ve got to keep trying. Tonight will be 1 , dear. Try a turn with that pretty Lisette.” Johnny 2 . Every Saturday night used to be the best of the week. He and his parents went to the 3 at the Club, where his hero, Alcide, played the accordion (手风琴) with the band. But lately everything had changed. Now that Johnny was older, he was 4 to dance with a girl!
答案第 5 页,总 25 页

5 Johnny and his parents arrived at the Club, music had already started. Johnny got up his 6 to approach Lisette. “May I have this dance?” Johnny asked. “That’s all right,” said Lisette. Johnny struggled to keep up with Lisette’s 7 steps, but he was always one beat behind her. Then Johnny heard his friend Pierre say, “Look! Johnny has two left feet!” 8 burst from the crowd. Johnny 9 and ran outside, determined never to go to another dance. The next Saturday, Alcide 10 to Johnny’s house for some potatoes. He happened to hear Johnny playing the accordion. Alcide’s eyes 11 . “Bring that accordion and play some songs tonight,” Alcide said. Then he drove off, leaving Johnny staring open- mouthed 12 him. At the Club, Johnny scanned the crowd for Lisette and 13 her. The band played for a long time before Alcide said, “Dear friends, I got a 14 for you tonight. Young Johnny is going to join us!” 15 , Johnny stepped up on the platform, his eyes on the floor. He began to play, and the band 16 behind him. When the song ended, he heard cheers. Johnny kept playing until the dance was 17 . “You did a fine job tonight. Play with us again next Saturday night,” Alcide said. “Yes, sir!” said Johnny. 18 he went outside, Johnny saw Lisette and her friends near the door. Lisette stepped 19 , smiling. “You played really good tonight!” she said. “Thank you,” Johnny blushed (脸红) As he walked on, Pierre 20 . moved out of the way for him to pass. Johnny patted his accordion. Come to think of it, in his whole life, he had never once seen Alcide out on the dance floor. 1. A. difficult B. troublesome C. different D. terrible 2. A. answered B. sighed C. smiled D. laughed 3. A. platform B. appointment C. meeting D. dance 4. A. expected B. invited C. allowed D. chosen 5. A. If B. Since C. Though D. When 6. A. spirits B. feelings C. courage D. strength 7. A. smooth B. clumsy C. slow D. small 8. A. Shouts B. Laughter C. Applause D. Cheers 9. A. broke away B. went out C. broke up D. turned out 10. A. ran B. walked C. drove D. cycled 11. A. opened B. rolled C. sharpened D. widened 12. A. off B. with C. after D. for 13. A. caught B. searched C. sought D. spotted 14. A. surprise B. puzzle C. story D. joke 15. A. Struggling B. Trembling C. Wandering D. Whispering 16. A. got round B. joined in C. turned around D. showed off 17. A. in B. out C. over D. on 18. A. As B. Because C. Until D. So 19. A. backward B. forward C. onward D. downward 20. A. still B. even C. ever D. almost 21. As I drove my blue Buick into the garage. I saw that a yellow Oldsmobile was 1 too close
答案第 6 页,总 25 页

to my space. I had to drive back and forth to get my car into the 2 space. That left 3 enough room to open the door. Then one day I arrived home 4 , and just as I turned off the engine, the yellow Oldsmobile entered its space - too close to my car, 5 . At last I had a chance to meet the driver. My patience had 6 and I shouted at her, “Can’t you see you’re not 7 me enough space” Park father over.” Banging(猛推) open her door into 8 , the driver shouted back: “Make me!” 9 this she stepped out of the garage. Still, each time she got home first, she parked too close to my 10 . Then one day, I thought, “What can I do?” I soon found 11 . The next day the woman 12 a note on her windshield(挡风玻璃): Dear Yellow Oldsmobile, I’m sorry mistress(女主人) shouted at yours the other day. She’s been sorry about it. I know it because she doesn’t sing anymore while 13. It wasn’t like her to scream 14 . Fact is, she’d just got bad news and was taking it out on you two. I 15 you and your mistress will 16 her. Your neighbor, Blue Buick When I went to the 17the next morning, the Oldsmobile was gone, but there was a note on my windshield: Dear Blue Buick, My mistress is sorry, too. She parked so 18because she just learned to drive. We will park much farther over after this. I’m glad we can be19 now. Your neighbor, Yellow Oldsmobile After that, whenever Blue Buick 20 Yellow Oldsmobile on the road, their drivers waved cheerfully and smiled. 1.A.driven B.parked C.stopped D.stayed 2.A.complete B.close C.narrow D.fixed 3.A.quite B.nearly C.seldom D.hardly 4.A.hurriedly B.first C.finally D.timely 5.A.as usual B.as planned C.as well D.as yet 6.A.run into B.run about C.run out D.run off 7.A.keeping B.saving C.offering D.leaving 8.A.mine B.hers C.itself D.ours 9.A.For B.With C.From D.Upon 10.A.room B.area C.front D.side 11.A.an instruction B.a result C.an answerD.a chance 12.A.put B.wrote C.sent D.discovered 13.A.working B.driving C.returning D.cooking 14.A.on end B.so long C.like that D.any more 15.A.hope B.know C.suppose D.suggest 16.A.comfort B.help C.forgive D.please 17.A.office B.flat C.place D.garage 18.A.crazily B.eagerly C.noisily D.early 19.A.neighbors B.friends C.drivers D.writers 20.A.followed B.passed C.found D.greeted 22. Children find meanings in their old family tales.
答案第 7 页,总 25 页

When Stephen Guyer’s three children were growing up, he told them stories about bow his grandfather, a banker, 1 all in the 1930s, but did not lose sight of what he valued most. In one of the darkest times 2 his strong-minded grandfather was nearly 3 , he loaded his family into the car and 4 them to see family members in Canada with a 5 ,“there are more important thins in life than money. ” The 6 took on a new meaning recently when Mr. Guyer downsized to a 7 house from a more expensive and comfortable one. He was 8 that his children ,a daughter, 15, and twins, 22, would be upset. To his surprise, they weren’t 9 , their reaction echoed (共鸣) their great-grandfather’s. What they 10 was how warm the people were in the house and how 11 of their heart was accessible. Many parents are finding family stories have surprising power to help children 12 hard times. Storytelling expects say the phenomenon reflects a growing 13 in telling tales, evidenced by a rise in a storytelling events and festivals. A university 14 of 65 families with children aged from 14 to 16 found kids’ ability to Ks15 parents’ stories was linked to a lower rate of anger and anxiety. The 16 is telling the stories in a way children can 17 . We’re not talking here about the kind of story that 18 , “When I was a kid, I walked to school every day uphill both ways, barefoot in the snow. ” Instead, we should choose a story suited to the child’s 19 , and make eye contact (接触) to create “a personal experience”,. We don’t have to tell children 20 they should take from the story and what the moral is . ” 1. A. missed B. lost C. forgot D. ignored 2. A. when B. while C. how D. why 3. A. friendless B. worthless C. penniless D. homeless 4. A fetched B. allowed C. expected D. took 5. A. hope B. promise C. suggestion D. belief 6. A. tale B. agreement C. arrangement D. report 7. A. large B. small C. new D. grand 8. A. surprised B. annoyed C. disappointed D. worried 9. A. Therefore B. Besides C. Instead D. Otherwise 10. A. talked about B. cared about C. wrote about D. heard about 11. A. much B. many C. little D. few 12. A. beyond B. over C. behind D. through 13. A. argument B. skill C. interest D. anxiety 14. A. study B. design C. committee D. staff 15. A. provide B. retell C. support D. refuse 16. A. trouble B. gift C. fact D. trick 17. A. perform B. write C. hear D. question 18. A. means B. ends C. begins D. proves 19. A. needs B. activities C. judgments D. habits 20. A. that B. what C. which D. whom
评卷人 得分 五、阅读理解

答案第 8 页,总 25 页

23. The zebra belongs to the horse family. One of nature’s great mysteries is why the zebra has stripes . One theory is that the stripes help the zebra cool down. On hot days the black stripes get a lot hotter than the white area of the zebra and under the black stripes there are special layers of fat for protection. Hot air then rises off the black stripes, forcing colder air down around the white areas, cooling the zebra down. This, however, is just a kind of theory. The stripes can also confuse predators(食肉动物,掠夺者)when zebras stay with other animals in great numbers. Zebras have excellent hearing and eyesight and can run at speeds of up to 56 kilometers per hour. They also have a powerful kick that can cause serious injury to a predator, like a lion, or an African wild dog. Usually the lead male of the herd stays at the back of the group to defend against predators if necessary, while the females and youngsters escape danger. Zebras are herbivores that feed only on plants and live mostly by eating grasses, although they also might eat a bit on the leaves and stems(茎) of bushes. They eat grasses for many hours each day, using their strong teeth. Spending so much time chewing wears the zebras’ teeth down, so their teeth keep growing all their lives. As the dry season arrives and the grasses die back, zebra herds travel to find more food and water holes for drinking. Most zebras have no specific territories. They travel from place to place, never staying in one area very long. 1.It can be inferred from the first paragraph that __________. A.there are different opinions about why the zebra has stripes B.the black stripes help the zebra live through cold days C.the zebra can be easily attacked by predators D.the zebra always travels with other animals 2.According to the passage, herbivores are animals that _____. A. have specific territories B. only eat plants C. kill and eat other animals D. live in groups 3.The zebra has strong teeth all their lives because their teeth ______. A. only chew soft grasses B. are used all day C. are always growing D. are kept clean 4.Which of the following statements about zebras is TRUE? A.They have poor eyesight and hearing. B. A lion can get injured by a zebra’s kick. C. They can run 56 miles per hour. D. They usually stay in one area all their lives. 5. Which of the following TV programs might the passage be adapted(改编)for? A. Hobbies & Leisure B. Everyday Tips C. Digital Stadium D. Discovery 24. When it comes to making a good career in the business world, being honest and getting along well with colleagues gives a person a solid competitive advantage, claims a new research.
答案第 9 页,总 25 页

Dr.jon Bohlmann has found that project managers can expect better performance by far from the members of their team if treating them with honesty, kindness, and respect. According to another study , the Gross-functional product development teams, can achieve a great quality and better cost benefits from socializing and interacting with individuals who work for their suppliers. The first, Dr. Bohlmann’s study analyzed cross-functional product development teams, which combine together engineers, researchers and business personnel. The point to involve people with various backgrounds was to show that there was a focus on finance, marketing, and also on a design and functionality, right from the start of the product-development process. In addition to all this, this diversity also helped to make communication more effective in order to ensure that all members of the team were socializing and cooperating, and not just working at cross-purposes. As a result, it indicated that "interactional fairness awareness" indeed had an effect on a "cross-functional communication." In other words, all the team members who thought that they had been treated well and respected, showed a great increase in their commitment to the success of the project they had been working on in cooperation with other team members, and, in particular, when they realized their project manager or supervisor to be a kind, nice and honest guy. According to Dr. Bohlmann, the increase in such commitment is very essential and important because it could improve performance that would result in the achievement of team goals. And if Bohlmann's study comes to the conclusion that nice and honest guys are the first to finish, the second research by Dr. Rob Handfleld shows us that cooperating and socializing well with others can give a team, and even a company an edge, when it comes to product development. 1. According to the passage, being a successful project manager, you should have the following qualities except _____. A. honesty B. kindness C. desire for power D. respect 2. What does the underlined word "they" refer to in Paragraph 4? A. managers B. team members C. colleagues D. researchers 3 What effect can the commitment mentioned by Dr. Bohlmann have on our work? A. ensuring great quality of product B. giving a team, and even a company an edge C. making communication effective D. helping us perform better 4. What will the author most possibly write in the next paragraph? A. Dr. Rob HandfielcTs study. B. Dr. Jon Bohlmann's new findings. C. The importance of cooperating and socializing. D. How to cooperate with others. 5. The best title for the passage might be _____. A. Team work is essential and important. B. How to develop a successful business career C. Honest and kind people make better business career D. Socializing and cooperating
答案第 10 页,总 25 页

25. George Markov was a famous writer in Bulgaria. In 1969 he suspected that he was going to be imprisoned or killed because one of his plays was regarded as being an attack on leaders of Bulgaria. Markov managed to reach England and got a job with the BBC, writing something in Bulgaria. Some of the BBC programmes were critical of life in Bulgaria. Perhaps as a result of this, Markov received an anonymous telephone call warning him that he would be killed. In September 1978, Markov stopped his car in London and started to walk to his office. When he was passing a bus line, a man in the line seemed to drop his umbrella accidently. Markov felt a sudden pain in the leg. When Markov reached his office, he spoke about the matter to a friend. A few hours later, he began to feel hot. He was sent to hospital and died four days later. The doctors examined his body, and they were puzzled about the cause of his death. Scientists were asked to help and they found a tiny metal pellet in Markov’s leg. The scientists believed that the two holes in it must contain an unknown poison in them. A few weeks before Markov was “shot” with a poisoned pellet fired from an umbrella, another Bulgarian had the same experience in France. Towards the end of August 1978, Kostov felt a sharp pain in the back when he was leaving a railway station in Paris. He was ill for a few days but became well. When news of Markov’s death became known, Kostov was asked to return to hospital for examination. Doctors found a tiny pellet in his back, but it had stuck in an area from which the poison had not been able to spread. The police in both countries are still searching for the reasons why both men were attacked. They hoped to catch their attackers. 1.Which of the statement is right about the underlined word? A.stranger B.well-known C.friendly D. unknown 2.Which of the following was not mentioned in the passage? ?A.George Markov was working for the BBC B.George Markov wrote many plays at that time ?C.kostov was “shot” with a poisoned pellet ?D.Both kostov and ?George Markov died at last 3.According to the passage, Markov’s suspicions turned out to be A.wrong B.right C.reasonable? D.unreasonable 4.Who killed Markov? ?A.Bulgarian? B.not known? C. French? D.British 5. We can infer that _________ A. Leaders in Bulgaria disliked ?George Markov B. The police didn’t find the person who killed George Markov C. George Markov wrote some critical plays D. George Markov lived in Bulgaria all his life 26. New York (CNN) – It’s official. “Bieber Fever” has broken and given way to “ Gangnam Style.” Justin Bieber, who was first discovered on YouTube in 2008, had previously held the crown
答案第 11 页,总 25 页

with just under 804 million online visitors. However, rapper Psy on Saturday defeated the teenage pop star as the most-watched YouTube video ever, netting more than 806 million views. The “Gangnam style” is the title of the song, which has been sung by a South Korean rapper, Psy, who was in fact better known for his stage performances, and this video has made him one of the most popular dancing icons of the world. If Americans can make a movie called “Kung Fu Panda” and sell it to the Chinese and it becomes a No. 1 hit in China, then it follows that a Korean artist, too, can rise to the top of the music charts in America, riding an invisible horse and rapping in his own language Gangnam Style, of course. Wearing a tuxedo and sunglasses, the 34-year-old rapper Psy, whose real name is Park Jae-sang, is no stranger to the TV world, who has made appearances in The Ellen DeGeneres Show, Good Sunday, Golden Fishery ,just to name a few. The song has been sung in Korean but the video has crossed all barriers of language, as it has become a massive hit all over the world, regardless of the language. The video, performed in Korean, is downloaded largely by people who don’t understand one word of the language. The dancing style has been seen performed at various night clubs, dance floors, events, and functions, etc. Even famous personalities have been hooked on, as Ban Ki Moon from the UN, also for a brief period, recently tried his hand at the Gangnam Style. Music is a universal language. Psy, quite aware of this, told CNN recently, “If I have a chance I want my music lyrics to be Korean. The world’s most famous and popular language is music. So if we have some sort of solution with these kinds of dance moves and this kind of music video, can I use Korean if possible? It’s really huge history for my country.” For many, the song and the music just resemble fun, but Psy has a deeper meaning attached to the song, as it is a criticism of the wealthy neighborhood in Seoul, Gangnam. It would be interesting to find out how many of the people from Gangnam actually liked the video. Very few people around the world know about the special talent he possesses - the pop star actually sits down to write all his music by himself. Now, with Psy having gained world wide popularity, fans would be expecting more from the Korean star. So what can we expect from him in his new song? Only Psy would be able to answer this, as it is his think out of the box attitude, which has made him a trend setter worldwide. 1. “Bieber Fever” is mentioned in the beginning in order to ________. A. attract the readers’ attention B. bring in the most-watched song “Gangnam Style ” C. introduce the life of Justin Bieber D. talk about a disease called “Bieber” 2. In the song video “Gangnam Style”, Psy ________. A. wears a tuxedo and sunglasses and puts on a very good performance. B. sings the song in Korean and dances on a horse to make people laugh. C. has quite a similar singing and dancing style to Justin Bieber’s. D. criticizes Korean rich people for few of them actually like watching videos. 3. We learn from the passage that ________. A. “Kung Fu Panda” was made in China and becomes a hit in America. B. Most people think the “Gangnam style” is only a meaningless video for fun. C. Psy is a talented pop star who is good at dancing and writing music.
答案第 12 页,总 25 页

D. We can’t expect something extraordinary from Psy in his new song. 4. “Ban Ki Moon” in Paragraph 5 can be ________. A. a horse rider who is keen on dancing B. a netizen who downloaded the “Gangnam style” C. a very famous politician D. a woman with very strong personalities 5. In Paragraph 6, the underlined “this” probably refers to ______. A. the effect of the video and the song B. the fact that the video is downloaded C. the attraction of the dancing style D. the truth that music is a universal language 27. The most frightening words in the English language are, "Our computer is down".You hear it more and more when you are on business.The other day I was at the airport waiting for a ticket to Washington and the girl in the ticket office said, "I'm sorry, I can't sell you a ticket.Our computer is down." "If your computer is down, just write me out a ticket." I can't write you out a ticket.The computer is the only one allowed to do so." I noticed every passenger was Just standing there drinking coffee and staring at the black screen.Then I looked down on the computer and asked her, "What do all you people do?" "We give the computer the information about your trip, and then it tells us whether you can fly with us or not." "So when it goes down, you go down with it." "That's good, sir." ''How long will the computer be down? I wanted to know." ''I have no idea.Sometimes it's down for 10 minutes, sometimes for two hours.There's no way we can find out without asking the computer, and since it's down it won't answer us." After the girl told me they had no backup (备用) computer, I said."Let's forget the computer- What about your planes? They're still flying, aren't they?" "I couldn't tell without asking the computer." ''Maybe I could.just go to the gate and ask the pilot if he's flying to Washington," I suggested. "I wouldn't know what gate to send you to.Even if the pilot was going to Washington, he couldn't take you if you didn't have a ticket." ''Is there any other airline flying to Washington within the next few hours?" "I wouldn't know, " she said, pointing at the dark screen."Only 'IT' knows.It can't tell me." By this time there were quite a few people standing in lines.The word soon spread to other travelers that the computer was down.Some people went white, some people started to cry and still others kicked their luggage. 1.Where do you often hear these frightening words "Our computer is down"? A.At the airport. B.At the gate. C.On business. D.In the ticket office. 2.What could the girl in the ticket office do without asking the computer? A.She could do nothing. B.She could sell a ticket. C.She could write out a ticket. D.She could answer the passengers' questions.
答案第 13 页,总 25 页

3.What does the underlined word "down" in Paragraph 1 mean? A.White. B.Broken. C.Black. D.Dark. 4.We can learn from the last paragraph that _____. A.a modern computer won't be down B.computers can take the place of human C.there will be great changes in computers D.sometimes a computer may bring suffering to people 5.The best title for the article is _____. A.Asking the Computer B.When the Computer Is Down C.The Computer of the Airport D.The Most Frightening Words
评卷人 得分 六、短文改错

28. I often dream of a teacher , I dream of standing on the 1. ________ platform in the classroom and give lessons to lovely boys 2. ________ and girls . I teach them , play with them , but watch them 3. ________ growing up . I am always young when I was staying 4. ________ with them . I know there is not easy to be a teacher . You 5. ________ have to learn in order to teach . Without enough knowledge, 6. ________ you can never learn well .What is more , you have to 7. ________ be friends with your pupils and take good care of him . 8. ________ Only in this way can you be a good teacher and win 9. ________ respect from them . Though I am a student now , I will work as very hard to make my dream come true . 10. ________ 29. This morning I went to the supermarket, buying a toy and went to see my nephew , a 8-year-old boy named Jack. She was playing with some of his friend in the yard when I arrived there. The moment he found that I came to see him with his most favorite toy, Jack jumped with joy. Every boy and girl present wanted very much to have a look the toy. However, Jack doesn’t want his friends to see it. He was about to hide the toy then I stopped him. “Let your friends to play with your toy as well, Jack — you must learn to share.” I said. Realized that he was wrong, Jack played with the toy together with his friends. 30. 下面短文中有 10 处语言错误。请在有错误的地方增加、删除或修改某个单词。 增加:在缺词处加一个漏字符号(∧) ,并在其下面写出该加的词。 删除:把多余的词用斜线(﹨)划掉。 修改:在错的词下划一横线,并在该词下面写出修改后的词。 注意:1. 每句不超过两个错误; 2. 每处错误及其修改均仅限一词; 3. 只允许修改 10 处,多者(从第 11 处起)不计分。 College students have a little ways to pay their college fees. Many students have their parents to pay the fees. Some students may apply to a bank loan and others will try to find part-time
答案第 14 页,总 25 页

jobs in and out of the campus. Apart from this, many good student can win a scholarship. By this way they can pay at least part of the fees. As to me, I will let my parents pay half of their fees because they are rich enough. Beside my study, I will take up a part-time job by teach some high school students math, physics, chemistry and English, as I’m very good at these important subjects. Of course I will also work very hard at my lessons in order to I can easily win a scholarship. 31. 【短文改错】 此题要求改正所给短文中的错误.对标题号的每一行做出判断: 如无错误, 在该行右边的 横线上划(√) ;如有错误(每行只有一个错误) ,则按下列情况改正: 此行多一个词:把多余的词用斜线(\)划掉,在该行右边横线上写出该词,并也用斜线 划掉。 此行缺一个词:在缺词处加一个漏字符号(∧),在该行右边横线上写出该加的词。 此行错一个词:在错的词下划一横线,在该行右边横线上写出改正后的词。 注意:原行没有错的不要改。 One day I happened to find a chatting room on 1. my QQ, there people were chatting in English. I tried 2. to chat with some of them . To my surprised, I found 3. the oral English of some junior students were better 4. than me . I asked them for advice and they told me 5. to practise more on QQ. But every day after that I 6. would spend one hour practise my oral English on QQ. 7. Day by day I learned from many useful words and 8. expressions . With time went by , I found that I could 9. even communicate some college students freely . 10.
评卷人 得分 七、书面表达

32. 假设你叫李平, 你所在学校的英语俱乐部将举行一个英语晚会. 你准备邀请你的外 国朋友 John 与你一起参加. 【写作内容】 请根据以下海报内容, 给 John 写一封邀请信, 信的开头和结尾已给出. 【写作要求】 只能使用 5 个句子表达全部内容. 【评分标准】 句子结构准确, 信息内容完整, 篇章连贯. 英语晚会 时间: 4 月 15 日 晚 7 点 30 分 地点: 英语俱乐部 活动内容: 用英语聊天交流、观看来自不同班级的学生表演; 互相交换礼物、结交朋友 提供: 水果和饮料 建议: 如果你喜欢的话, 可自带食物 相信大家会共同度过一个美好的时光!
答案第 15 页,总 25 页

Dear John, How is everything?I’m writing to let you know about an English Evening and invite you to join us. … I’m looking forward to your reply. Cheers, Li Ping 33. Directions: Write an English composition in over 120 words according to the instructions given below in Chinese. 联系高三学习生活,详细描述一件令你印象最深刻的事。 (文中请不要出现真实的校名和人名。 )
评卷人 得分 八、英汉互译

34. _______________(随着时间的推移), however, the carnival period was extended, _______(以便)it began just after Christmas. 35. .The government _______________________ (允许吸烟喝酒) but not taking drugs. (tolerate)
评卷人 得分 九、判断正误

36. 37. 38. 39. 40.

Every time which I hear the song, I will think of my best friend. I know nothing about him but what he is a doctor from America. We must do something to help rid Lucy from her worries. Without enough knowledges, you can never teach well. He started boiling water in a teapot to make the tea for the guests.
得分 十、短语填空

评卷人

41. If you can ______ your mind ,you will see everything is nice in fact. 42. The book on Shenzhou Ⅵ is ____________(销售中)now. Why not go and have a look this afternoon? 43. ____________(依我看), if taken according to the directions, this medicine has no side effect to people. 44. She never goes out to formal occasions without
答案第 16 页,总 25 页

.

45. Dr.Smith is an expert on______;you will become thin again.
评卷人 得分 十一、句型转换

46. He said, “Let’s have a rest.” He________ ________ ________ a rest. 47. The robots are so excellent that they may reduce the amount of labor needed on construction sites by 90 percent. (改写为倒装句) 48. As for money, I was better off in my last job. money, I was better off in my last job. 49. The doctor told him to stay in hospital for another two days. → The doctor told him to stay in hospital for days. 参考答案 一、补全短文 1.【答案】 FACEB 【解析】 2.【答案】DACEG 【解析】
二、单项选择 3.【答案】C 【解析】考查定语从句和分词用法。第一空省略 that/which, that/which 指代先行词 the first thing 作为 did 的宾语; 第二空 that 指代 any products 在句中做主语, 不能省略。 Design 与 powders 构成被动关系,所以使用过去分词。 4.【答案】A 【解析】本题考查时态。A 是现在完成时;B 是一般现在时;C 是过去完成时;D 是过 去将来时。题干中的 but 提示,“我”第一次见布莱恩的时候不喜欢他,但现在喜欢他。 显然说话人“改变主意”这一过去的动作对现在造成的影响是,“我”现在喜欢他,故用现 在完成时,正确答案是 A。一般现在时表示永久性的客观存在;过去完成时表示动作或 状态发生在过去某一动作或时刻之前; 过去将来时表示相对于过去某时而言还未发生的 将来动作。 5.【答案】B

【解析】 6.【答案】C 【解析】 试题分析: 考查定语和表语从句, 第一空填 why, 引导定语从句, 修饰 the reason, 定语从句中缺少原因状语,第二空是 that,因为主语是 the reason 时,表语从句用 that 引导,句意是:他迟到的原因是他错过了火车。选 C。 考点:考查定语和表语从句 点评:先行词是 the reason,而且定语从句不缺主宾表时,定语从句都是 why 引导,还
答案第 17 页,总 25 页

有固定搭配,the reason why….is that….,要记牢。 7.【答案】C 【解析】 8.【答案】D 【解析】 9.【答案】D 【解析】 10.【答案】A 【解析】 11.【答案】B 【解析】非限制性定语从句,which 作表语。 12.【答案】A 【解析】 考查定语从句。 which are taken by the government 是定语从句, 修饰先行词 the measures, which 在从句中作主语。
三、单词拼写 13.【答案】concerned 【解析】 14.【答案】gradually

【解析】 15.【答案】grateful 【解析】 16.【答案】recognize 【解析】 17.【答案】identity 【解析】
四、完形填空 18.【答案】CBDAB

CDADA

ADDBB

BACCD

【解析】 本文叙述作者 3 岁的小女儿用她妈妈的化妆品想把自己打扮成一个小天使的故 事。 C 根据后面的 to be having a good time 这个不定式的进行时只有 appear 和 pretend 这 两个词能使用,再根据上下语境是“看起来”玩得很开心,而不是“假装”。 B 根据后面的“喊”和“没有回声”来判断答案,quiet 是“寂静、没有声音”之意,而不能选 calm(沉着、冷静)。 D 因为作者喊他女儿,没有听到应声,所以又“重复”了他的问题。
答案第 18 页,总 25 页

A 从前面的动作,“起身、跑出书房”,接着“进入”起居室。into 是动态介词,此处相当 于 and went into。 B 从前面的动词 follow, watch 以及 as her little behind 判断, 他女儿看到他, 赶紧“拐入” 洗澡间。 C 此处 corner 用作动词,表示“把…难住、走投无路”,因为他女儿进入卫生间,所以 把他给“难住了”。 D 根据下一句的意思,他女儿没有听他的话,“拒绝”回来。 A 因为她是一个三岁的小女孩,她用她妈妈的唇膏打扮自己,怕爸爸骂她,所以“慢慢 地”走到她爸爸跟前。 D 表示满脸都被唇膏“覆盖(涂)”。 A 因为是个三岁的小孩,所以说话是一个字一个字地嘣,他爸爸听到的是她所嘣出来的 “每个字”的声音。 A 根据前面的 many times 来判断,她爸爸已经“告诉”她好多遍了。 D 根据上文作者没有办法,还是挑选了他说了很多遍的“老话”。 D 根据前后两个动作的顺序,在放松“之前”,我看了看她毛衣上的“字”。 B 因为大人看小孩是居高临下,即往“下”看。 B 根据后面的 I’M A PERFECT LITTLE ANGEL! 这些都是大写的“字母”。 B 当作者看到他女儿那泪汪汪的眼(受委屈的样子),他感到他再次看到的不是一个不听 话的坏女孩。 A 因为前半句说作者看到的不是一个不听话的坏女孩,再从毛衣上的字来看,所以认为 她是一个有“价值”的小天使。 C 根据下一句中的 sweetheart, 作者认为差点“伤害(毁坏)”了他女儿那颗天真、 甜美的心。 C 因为上文叙述了作者女儿用她妈妈的唇膏涂在脸上,所以他们拍了一张看起来很“特 殊的”照片。 D 根据后面的 chance 表示“得到”或“失去”机会,根据句意应该选 miss。 19.【答案】CBACA DBCACBBADDACDBB 【解析】 20.【答案】CBDAD CABAC DCDAB BCABB 【解析】 21.【答案】1-10 BCDBA CDABD 11-20 CDBCA CDABB 【解析】1.B park 停放。因为是在车库里,所以汽车是停放在作者汽车的附近。 2.C narrow 狭窄的。根据上文中“too close to my space”可判断出空间比较狭窄。 complete 完全的;close 靠近的;fixed 固定的。 3.D hardly 几乎(没有)。由于空间狭窄,几乎没有空间打开车门。seldom 很少,指做 某事的频度。 4.B 根据下文“the yellow Oldsmobile entered its space”可判断出作者先回到车库。 Hurriedly 匆忙地,timely 及时地。 5.A as usual 像平常一样。从上文可知 Oldsmobile 紧挨着作者的汽车,像平常一样, 现在还是紧挨着这辆汽车。as planned 正如计划的那样。 6.C run out 耗尽。由于地方狭窄,作者几乎打不开车门,使作者失去了耐心。Run into 撞上;run about 乱跑;run off 逃跑。 7.D leave 留下。作者告诉对方没有给她留出足够的空间。offer 提供,指主动把某 物给某人。
答案第 19 页,总 25 页

8.A mine 指作者的汽车门,根据她们停车的距离可判断出对方的车门在打开时撞到 了作者的车门 9.B with this 随着这句话语。她一边说,一边走出了车库。 10.D 根据上文可知,她又把车停在了作者车的旁边。 11.C 根据上文“What can I do?”可判断出作者找到了一个答案,即解决问题的办法。 12.D discover 发现。从上文可以看出,作者想出了一个解决问题的办法——给 Oldsmobile 的车主写一张纸条。 13.B 这张纸条是以汽车的口吻写的, 所以可判断出汽车的主人在开车时不再唱歌。 14.C like that 像……一样。她过去不像那天那样大声喊叫。 15.A hope 希望。根据上下文可判断出作者希望能把事情处理好。 16.C forgive 原谅。希望对方原谅自己。comfort 安慰。 17. D 根据下文“The Oldsmobile was gone, but there was a note on my windshield”可判 断出作者第二天去了车库。 18.A crazily 的意思是“摇摇晃晃”。根据下文“she just learned to drive”可判断出由于 她刚刚开始学开车,技术不熟练,无法掌握好停车的距离。 19.B 由于作者表示了歉意,对方愿意与她成为朋友 20.B pass 经过。当两辆汽车相遇时,她们都相互高兴地招手。 22.【答案】1.解析:根据后一分句中的动词 lose 可知此处选 B。 答案:B 难易度:难 2.解析:引导定语从句,先行词是 times,指时间,也可指物,关系词做从句的状语,用 when,选 A。 答案:A 难易度:难 3.解析:根据本句中的 darkest times 可知此处选 C。 答案:C 难易度:难 4. 解析:由本句中的 he loaded his family into the car 可以推断出此处选 D。 答案:D 难易度:难 5.解析:根据后文的直接引语可以推断出所填词意思是:信念,选 D。 答案:D 难易度:难 6.解析:由文章首句可知此处选 A。 答案:A 难易度:难 7.解析:根据 downsize 可知此处选 B。 答案:B 难易度:难 8. 解析:句子意思是:他担心他 15 岁的女儿和 22 岁的双胞胎儿子会沮丧。选 D。 答案:D 难易度:难
答案第 20 页,总 25 页

9.解析:此处用副词,表转折,意思是:而是,选 C。 答案:C 难易度:难 10.解析:talk about:谈论,讨论;care about:注意,关心;对……感兴趣;write about: 写关于…的事;hear about:听说。由句意可知此处选 B。 答案:B 难易度:难 11 解析:how+ 形容词修饰 heart,由其修饰词 their 可知此处 heart 是不可数名词,故 选 A。 答案:A 难易度:难 12.解析:所填介词与 hard times 构成搭配,意思是:度过艰难时期,选 D。 答案:D 难易度:难 13.解析:本句意思是:故事专家们说此现象反映了人们对讲述家庭故事越来越大的兴 趣,……。选 C。 答案:C 难易度:难 14.解析:根据上下文意思可知此处所填词意思是:研究,选 A。 答案:A 难易度:难 15.解析:句子意思是:一项大学对于 65 个有 14 到 16 岁孩子的家庭的研究表明:的孩 子们复述父辈艰苦故事时,能体验到父辈困境的几率很低。所填词意思是:复述,选 B。 答案:B 难易度:难 16.解析:由句子意思可知所填词意思是:技巧,计谋,选 D。 答案:D 难易度:难 17.解析:句子意思是:讲这种故事的技巧是用一种孩子们能容忍的方式来讲。选 C。 答案:C 难易度:难 18. 解析:由后文的直接引语可知这是故事的开头,故此处选 C。 答案:C 难易度:难 19.解析:由本句的谓语动词 suit 可以推断出此处选 A。 答案:A 难易度:难 20. 解析:所填词引导宾语从句,引导词在从句中做 take 的宾语,指物,选 B。 答案:B 【解析】
五、阅读理解
答案第 21 页,总 25 页

23.【答案】ABCBD 【解析】 24.【答案】CBDAC 【解析】 25.【答案】DDBBA 【解析】 26.【答案】BACCD 【解析】 27.【答案】CABDB 【解析】
六、短文改错 28. 【 答 案 】 1 . being/becoming 6.knowledge/learning 7.teach

2 . giving 8.them

3 . and 4 . am 9.√ 10.as

5 . it

【解析】 29.【答案】This morning I went to the supermarket, buying a toy and went to see my bought nephew, a 8-year-old boy named Jack . She was playing with some of his friend an He friends in the yard when I arrived there. The moment he found that I came to see him with his most favorite toy , Jack jumped with joy . Every boy and girl present wanted very much to have a look ∧ the toy . However, Jack doesn’t want his at didn’t friends to see it. He was about to hide the toy then I stopped him. “Let your when friends to play with your toy as well , Jack -- you must learn to share.” I said. Realized that he was wrong, Jack played with the toy together with Realizing his friends. 【解析】 30.【答案】College students have a little ways to pay their college fees. Many students have their few parents to pay the fees. Some students may apply to a bank loan and others will try to find for
答案第 22 页,总 25 页

part-time jobs in and out of the campus. Apart from this, many good student can win a students scholarship. By this way they can pay at least part of the fees. As to me, I will let my parents pay In half of their fees because they are ∧ rich enough. Beside my study, I will take up a part-time my not Besides job by teach some high school students math, physics, chemistry and English, as I’m very good teaching at these important subjects. Of course I will also work very hard at my lessons in order to I can that easily win a scholarship. 【解析】 31.【答案】1.√ 2. there→where 3. surprised→surprise 4. were→was 5. me→mine 6. But→So/And 7. practise—practising 8. 删除 from” 9. As→With or went→going 10. communicate∧with 【解析】 七、书面表达 32.【答案】Dear_John, How_is_everything?_I’m_writing_to_let_you_know_about_an_English_Evening_and_invite _you_to_join_us.The English Evening will start at 7∶30 p.m.on April 15th and will be held in the English club.We have quite a few activities planned such as chatting with each other in English and watching some performances by students from different classes.What is more, we are encouraging participants to exchange small gifts with each other and make friends as well.We will be providing some fruit and drinks for the evening, but we suggest you bring some food with you if you like.I believe everyone will have a wonderful time at the English Evening. I’m looking forward to your reply. Cheers, Li_Ping

【解析】 33.【答案】Away flows time. There are so many unforgettable things in my school life which are worth mentioning. The most wonderful one, which I’ll remember for good is taking part in the English speech contest. I used to be a shy boy who lacked confidence. At the beginning of the senior three year my best friend encouraged me to participate in the speech contest. Afraid of delivering an address on the stage, I declined. I, in the end, agreed as he insisted. He helped me practice my speech skills as well as gestures and standing position. My skills were improved, modestly but steadily.
答案第 23 页,总 25 页

Then came the day of the contest. Nervous as I was, I walked onto the stage, smile on face. With so many people seated in the hall, I felt anxious and my speech was not fluent at first. When I saw my friend listening attentively, I remembered the nights we spent together practicing speech. I was inspired and the speech flowed on successfully. The audience applauded with appreciation at the end of the speech while I happily found I was no longer the shy boy. It was the support from my friend that enabled me to gain confidence. While life in senior three is occupied, wonderful things take place every day, the precious friendliness has left such a deep impression on my mind that I will never forget it. 【解析】 八、英汉互译 34.【答案】As time passed; so that 35.【答案】tolerates smoking and drinking 【解析】
九、判断正误 36.【答案】 去掉 which 【解析】根据句子意思和结构,考查状语从句的运用。 37.【答案】 what 改成 that 【解析】根据句子意思和结构,考查宾语从句的运用。 38.【答案】 from→ of 【解析】根据句子意思和结构,考查 rid sb. of sth.的运用。 39.【答案】knowledges 改为 knowledge 【解析】根据句子意思和结构, 因 knowledge 是不可数名词,没有复数形式。 40.【答案】去掉 the 【解析】根据句子意思和结构,考查 make tea 的运用。 十、短语填空 41.【答案】open up 【解析】

42.【答案】on sale 【解析】 43.【答案】In my opinion 【解析】 44.【答案】making up 【解析】 45.【答案】losing weight 【解析】
十一、句型转换
答案第 24 页,总 25 页

46.【答案】 suggested us/our having 【解析】根据句子意思和结构,考查直接引语和间接引语的互变。 47.【答案】 So excellent are the robots that they may reduce the amount of labor needed on construction sites by 90 percent. 【解析】根据句子意思和结果,考查倒装句的运用。 48.【答案】 In terms of 【解析】根据句子意思和结构,考查 as for,in terms of 的互换。 49.【答案】 two more 【解析】根据句子意思和结构,考查 another two days 与 two more days 互换。

答案第 25 页,总 25 页


相关文章:
吉林省吉林市普通高中2013-2014学年高一上期末考试英语试题
吉林市普通高中 20132014 学年度上学期期末教学质量检测 高一英语试卷第一卷(听力部分)和第二卷(笔试部分)两部分,共 12 页。满分 120 分, 考试时间 100...
2013—2014学年度上学期期中考试英语试卷
20132014 学年度上学期 柳州市高一年级期中考试试卷(英语) (考试时间 120 分钟; 满分 150 分) 第一部分: 听力(共两节, 满分 30 分) 第一节(共 5 小题...
吉林省吉林市高中2012-2013学年高一上学期期中考试 英语试题
吉林市普通中学 2012—2013 学年度上学期期中教学质量检测 高一英语试卷第一卷(听力部分)和第二卷(笔试部分)两部分,共 12 页。满分 120 分, 考试时间 90...
2013--2014学年度上学期期中考试高一英语试题
2013--2014学年度上学期期中考试高一英语试题_英语_高中教育_教育专区。2013--2014 学年度上学期期中考试 高一英语试题试卷满分 120 分 考试时间 100 分钟 30. —...
2013-2014学年上学期高一英语期中卷
玉山二中 20132014 学年度上学期高一期中考试 英语试题 命题人: 审题人: 本试题分第一卷(选择题)和第二卷(非选择题)两部分。满分 120 分。 第一卷(选择题...
2013-2014学年度上学期期中考试高一英语及答案
2013-2014学年度上学期期中考试高一英语及答案_英语_高中教育_教育专区。2013-2014 学年度上学期期中考试 高一英语试卷 第一部分:听力(共两节,满分 30 分)第一节...
吉林省吉林市高中2012-2013学年高一上期中考试英语试题
吉林省吉林市高中2012-2013学年高一期中考试英语试题_高一英语_英语_高中教育_...吉林市普通中学 2012—2013 学年度上学期期中教学质量检测 高一英语试卷第一...
吉林一中2013--2014学年度上学期高一期末考试英语
绝密★启用前 吉林一中 2013--2014 学年度上学期高一期末考试 英语测试试卷考试范围:xxx;考试时间:100 分钟;命题人:xxx 题号 得分 注意事项: 1.答题前填写好...
【解析】吉林省吉林市吉林一中2013-2014学年高一上学期期中考试政治试题
【解析】吉林省吉林市吉林一中2013-2014学年高一上学期期中考试政治试题_专业资料。【解析】吉林省吉林市吉林一中 2013-2014 学年高一上学期期中考试政治 试题第 I...
吉林省吉林市第一中学2013--2014学年度上学期高一期中考试生物测试试卷 (1)
吉林省吉林市第一中学2013--2014学年度上学期高一期中考试生物测试试卷 (1)_数学...下图是显微镜下观察到的几种细胞或组织图像,请据图回答:答案第 6 页,总 13...
更多相关标签:
吉林省吉林市第一中学 | 吉林市第一中学 | 吉林市第一中学校 | 吉林市第一中学地址 | 吉林市第一中学化学组 | 吉林市第一中学邮编 | 吉林省延边第一中学 | 吉林省辉南县第一中学 |