当前位置:首页 >> 高中教育 >>

浙江省2015届高三第二次五校联考英语试题


浙江省 2015 届高三第二次五校联考 英语试题
本试卷分第 I 卷(选择题)和第 II 卷(非选择题)两部分,共 120 分,考试时间 120 分钟。 第 I 卷(共 80 分) 第一部分:英语知识运用(共两节,满分 30 分) 第一节:单项填空(共 20 小题;每小题 0.5 分,满分 10 分) 从 A、B、C 和 D 四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并

在答题纸上将该选项 标号涂黑。 1. — Everything in my life has fallen to pieces. My life is such a mess! — _______. I know how you feel. A. By no means C. I‘ve been there 【答案】C 【目的】考查交际英语的用法。 【解析】句意:---我生活中的一切都已摔成碎片。我的生活是一团糟! ---我一直在这里。我 知道你的感觉。 A. By no means 绝不; B. I can’ t agree more 我非常赞成; C. I’ ve been there 我一直在这里; D. I can’ t find any reasons 我找不到任何理由。 根据空后的语境 I know how you are feel 判断。故选 C。 2. France is a main destination for U.S. travelers, _______ second only to the United Kingdom, according to _______ Commerce Department report. A.不填; a 【答案】A 【目的】考查冠词的用法。 【解析】句意:一份根据商业部门的报告可知法国是美国旅游者的一个主要目的地,仅次于 英国。second to 仅次于,second 前不加冠词;第二空是泛指,中心词为 report。故选 A。 3. If I had ever feared death before, it was _______ compared to how I felt as the roller coaster moved faster and faster. A. anything B. something C. everything D. nothing B. 不填; the C. a; a D. the; the B. I can‘t agree more D. I can‘t find any reasons

【答案】D 【目的】考查不定代词的用法。 【解析】句意:如果我从前从不怕死,和过山车越来越快相比,这没什么。A. anything 任何事 情;B. something 某事;C. everything 一切事情;D. nothing 没有事情。故选 D。 【举一反三】nothing 的特殊含义 (1)用于成语: be nothing to 1) 不引起?的兴趣,对?无所谓 相当于 mean nothing to。The news is/ means nothing to him. 他对这消息不感兴趣/无所谓。2)无法和?相比。My losses are nothing to yours. come to nothing 失败,没有结果 All his schemes came to nothing. for nothing1) 免费,不花代价,没花钱。They will repair the building for the old man for nothing. I got this bicycle for nothing: a friend gave it to me.2) 白白地, 白费。 We have taken all this trouble for nothing.3) 无缘无故地。They quarreled for nothing. go for nothing 白费。All our work has gone for nothing. What the teacher said went for nothing because the pupils did not pay attention. have nothing on 不比?强。Even though she is older, Jane has nothing on Peter in school. have nothing to do 和?没关系。This has nothing to do with you. make nothing of 1) 不在意,觉得?没什么。He makes /thinks nothing of walking 15 miles. 2) 一点不懂。I could make nothing of what he said. mean nothing to 1) 对?没有意义。These technical words mean nothing to me. 2) 不引起兴趣,对?无所谓 相当于 be nothing to。He used to like Jane but she means/ is nothing to him now. nothing but 只有,只不过。Don’t have him for a friend: he’s nothing but a criminal. nothing like 1) 没有什么能赶得上。There’s nothing like a holiday to make one feel rested. 2) 绝 不会,没有(那么多,那么好)His new book is nothing like as good as his earlier books. nothing of the kind 哪里,没有的事,不行。 “I’m sorry to cause you trouble.” “My dear friend, it’s nothing of the kind.” “I’m going out.” “You’ll do nothing of the kind! You must stay at home.” think nothing of 觉得?不怎么样,不在乎,觉得没什么 He thought nothing of the poem. Think nothing of it. 不用谢,没关系

“You didn’t mind my using your typewriter?” “Of course not! Think nothing of it!” to say nothing of 还不说,除了。It is a well-paid job, to say nothing of the short hours. He had his wife and seven children with him in the car, to say nothing of two dogs, a cat and a parrot. nothing much 不多,没什么。 “Anything interesting happening?” “No, nothing much.” 4. Many memories of old times were _______ by the conversation we had together that evening. A. called up 【答案】A 【目的】考查动词短语的用法。 【解析】句意:那天晚上我们一起交谈,想起过去时光的许多记忆。 A. called up 使想起;B. turned up 出现;C. taken up 占用;D. kept up 保持。根据句意选 A。 5. People sometimes think that shy people are cold and uninterested in other people _______ actually they are just afraid to meet them. A. since 【答案】C 【目的】考查状语从句的用法。 【解析】句意:人们有时认为害羞的人们冷淡和对其他人不感兴趣,然而他们真地仅仅是不 敢面对他们。when 可表示“虽然、可是、然而”之意,根据主从句的关系判断。故选 C。 6. Jack, to his _______, refused to get involved although his friends insisted on his trying the drug. A. preference 【答案】C 【目的】考查名词的用法。 【解析】句意:尽管他的朋友坚持吸毒,Jack 拒绝卷入值得赞扬。to one’s credit 值得赞扬,使 受尊重,如:To his credit,Jack never told anyone exactly what had happened 杰克对所发生的事 守口如瓶,值得赞扬。A. preference 偏爱;B. surprise 吃惊;C. Credit 表扬,信用; D. opinion 意见。故选 C。 7. I wanted to _______ them the trouble of buying me a present. So I didn‘t tell them about my birthday party. A. dismiss 【答案】B B. spare C. remove D. submit B. surprise C. credit D. opinion B. unless C. when D. until 使回忆, B. turned up C. taken up D. kept up

【目的】考查动词的用法。 【解析】句意:A. dismiss 解雇,解散;B. spare 抽出,省去;C. remove 移除;D. submit 提交, 呈递。我想省去他们给我买礼物的麻烦,因此我不告诉他们我生日晚会的情况。根据题干后 的 the trouble of 和 so 后的分句判断。故选 B。 8. — Can I go now, sir? — If you _______ leave, do it quietly. A. will 【答案】D 【目的】考查情态动词的用法。 【解析】句意:---先生,我可以走吗?如果你必须离开,悄悄地走。will 愿意,将要;may 可 能;shall 将要;must 必须,一定。故选 D。 9. Mom told him he was forbidden to watch TV for a month. _______, he stormed out of the room. A. In response 【答案】A 【目的】考查介词短语的用法。 【解析】句意:母亲告诉他禁止他一个月看电视。作为反应,他冲出了房间。A. In response 作为反应;B. In turn 轮流;C. In return 回报;D. In advance 提前。故选 A。 10. The hotel was terrible, and not at all what we _______ to expect in the advertisement. A. had led 【答案】B 【目的】考查时态与语态的用法。 【解析】 句意: 宾馆很不舒服, 一点也不像我们在广告中被引导期待的那样。 lead 是及物动词, We 是 lead 的动作承受者,lead 的动作发生在 was terrible 之前,应该用过去完成时。故选 B。 11. In some countries, many students participate in various programs, _______ they learn about the sense of responsibility by volunteering their services. A. which 【答案】C 【目的】考查定语从句的用法。 【解析】句意:在一些国家,许多学生参与不同的项目,在那里他们通过志愿者服务学会了 责任感。先行词为 programs,定语从句中缺少地点状语。故选 C。 B. when C. where D. that B. had been led C. had been leading D. would be led B. In turn C. In return D. In advance B. may C. shall D. must

12. I don‘t know how he made his money _______. I only know now he is really rich. A. steadily 【答案】B 【目的】考查副词的用法。 【解析】句意:我不知道他起先是如何挣地钱。我只是知道他现在很有钱。A. steadily 稳步地; B. originally 原始地;C. apparently 显然;D. permanently 永久地。 故选 B。 13. Easy as the problem is _______, I‘m still worried about _______ another breakdown. A. worked out; there is C. working out; it is 【答案】B 【目的】考查非谓语动词的用法。 【解析】句意:尽管这个问题解答很容易,我仍然担心再有故障。第一空在 as 引导的让步状 语从句中,从句使用的句型是:主语+ be + easy to do,做某事很容易,句子的主语也是 do 的 宾语,第一空应用 to work out;第二空在介词 about 之后,应用动词 ing 形式,there be 句型 的 ing 形式就是 there being +名词。故选 B。 14. That night, trapped alone in the mountain, she felt cold, hungry and scared. She _______. A. should have cried B. might cry 【答案】D 【目的】考查情态动词与完成时连用的用法。 【解析】句意:那夜,被单独困在山中,她感到又冷又饿又害怕。她本来能够哭出来。根据 语境是过去时, 应用情态动词与完成时连用。 should have cried 没有做应该做的事情; could have done 没有做本来能够做的事情。故选 D。 15. He took away my key saying he was not about to let me sit _______ the wheel of a vehicle when I couldn‘t even walk straight. A. behind 【答案】A 【目的】考查介词的用法。 【解析】句意:他拿走了我的钥匙,说他不会让我坐在车轮子的后面,尽管我甚至不能直接 行走。 A. Behind 在??的后面;B. Between 在??之间;C. above 在??之上;D. Beneath 在??以下。根据题意选 A。 B. between C. above D. beneath C. would cry D. could have cried B. to work out; there being D. to be worked out; it being B. originally C. apparently D. permanently

16. — I will go to the party if I don‘t have to dress up. —Well, actually, it doesn‘t matter _______ you‘re dressed. A. what 【答案】C 【目的】考查主语从句的用法。 【解析】句意:----如果我不必打扮,我将参加晚会。好,真的,你如何打扮没有关系。题干 中的 it 是形式主语,空后是主语从句,从句中缺少方式状语,故选 C。 17. He hadn‘t been asked to the party and was feeling very _______. A. turned down B. broken down 【答案】D 【目的】考查动词短语的用法。 【解析】 句意: 他没有被邀请参加晚会, 并且感到被遗忘了。 turn down 关小, 拒绝; break down 坏了,出毛病;stress out 使疲惫不堪;leave out 被遗忘,漏掉。故选 D。 18. _______, the house isn‘t big enough, though you can get a good view of the park. A. Above all C. To be honest 【答案】C 【目的】考查插入语的用法。 【解析】句意:说实话,这房子不够大,尽管你能俯瞰公园全景。A. Above all 最重要的是; B. On the contrary 相反;C. To be honest 说实话;D. Generally speaking 一般来讲。根据题干含 义,应选 C。 19. The carbon content of steel largely determines its usefulness for _______ applications. A. typical 【答案】D 【目的】考查形容词的用法。 【解析】句意:钢铁的碳纤维绝大程度决定它具体的用途。A. typical 典型的;B. tough 艰苦的; C. fantastic 较好的; D. specific 明确的,具体的。故选 D。 20. — Linda apologized to me yesterday. — Impossible! _______. I know what kind of person she is. A. I wasn‘t born yesterday B. Good for you B. tough C. fantastic D. specific B. On the contrary D. Generally speaking C. stressed out D. left out B. whether C. how D. when

C. You can never tell 【答案】A 【目的】考查交际英语的用法。

D. That‘s for sure

【解析】句意:---Linda 昨天向我道歉了。---不可能!我不是小孩子了。我知道她是什么人。 A. I wasn’ t born yesterday 我不是小孩子了; B. Good for you 有你的好消息; C. You can never tell 你不能告诉;D. That’s for sure 确定无疑。故选 A。 第二节:完形填空(共 20 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 20 分) 阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后从 21-40 各题所给的四个选项(A、B、C 和 D)中, 选出最佳选项,并在答题纸上将该选项标号涂黑。 It was a freezing day when I came across her at some point on my life course. She was a small woman, ___21___ to catch the bus at a deserted bus stop. ―Where are you going now?‖ the woman asked. ―Well, I don‘t know. I just want to see what it will be like at the ___22___. You know I ___23___ it all. We were going to get ___24___ after four years‘ ups and downs. And he came one day, with nothing to say, just to show me a ___25___ on his finger.‖ The woman gave a ___26___ of sympathy. She seemed to well understand my pain. ―Now, do you want to ___27___ my life story while we‘re waiting for the bus?‖ the woman asked me in a low voice. I gave her a ___28___ look and nodded my head. ―Exactly thirty-five years ago, my husband took me and my three children to America. The moment we arrived, he left us ___29___ with a wish for good luck, to ___30___ his own happiness. Yet how could I ___31___ my three children in a strange land, with no money, no relatives and a ___32___ heart? Then I took the kids to the beach one afternoon. However, the kids were scared and they cried ___33___. Their desperation suddenly woke me up from a long nightmare. How ___34___ I was!‖ She continued, ―I hugged them tightly, feeling a sudden strength ___35___ me. Then, I did all the things that brought me ___36___ a penny. Days in, days out, we ___37___ each other to gather enough encouragement to go ahead. My kids grew up into good, responsible citizens. Later, I found a man with the same pain. I feel ___38 ___ has paid me off.‖ The woman stopped for a while. She ___39___ my eyes and whispered in my ears, ―Now stand up, little girl. Don‘t go to the terminal because there‘s nothing to see. Why don‘t you get cheered up

and enjoy the ___40___ on the way?‖ 【文章解读】这是一篇情感教育故事。作者和这位妇女互相倾诉自己的艰难经历,告诉读者: 不经历风雨难以见到彩虹,边努力边欣赏路上风景。 21. A. pretending 【答案】C 【目的】考查动词的用法。 【解析】本空考查动词基本含义的辨析。A. pretending 假装;B. designing 设计;C. waiting 等 待;D. trying 尝试。根据下文的 catch the bus 判断是“等待” 。故选 C。 22. A. stop 【答案】D 【目的】考查名词的用法。 【解析】本空考查名词基本含义的辨析。A. stop 站点;B. road 马路;C. place 位置;D. terminal 末端。根据前文的 will be 判断是在终点站。故选 D。 23. A. lost 【答案】A 【目的】考查动词的用法。 【解析】本空考查动词基本含义的辨析。A. lost 失去; B. made 制作;C. abandoned 放弃;D. ruined 毁坏。根据下文的叙述是“失去了一切” 。故选 A。 24. A. paid 【答案】B 【目的】考查动词的用法。 【解析】本空考查动词基本含义的辨析。A. paid 赔偿;B. married 结婚;C. promoted 促进; D. deserted 放弃。根据下文的 after four years‘ ups and downs 应是四年的跌跌荡荡之后结婚了。 故选 B。 25. A. flower 【答案】C 【目的】考查名词的用法。 【解析】本空考查名词基本含义的辨析。A. flower 花;B. gift 礼物; C. ring 戒指;D. necklace 项链。根据下文的 finger 判断应是戒指,故选 C。 26. A. sigh B. whistle C. reply D. touch B. gift C. ring D. necklace B. married C. promoted D. deserted B. made C. abandoned D. ruined B. road C. place D. terminal B. designing C. waiting D. trying

【答案】A 【目的】考查动词的用法。 【解析】本空考查动词基本含义的辨析。A. sigh 叹气;B. whistle 吹哨;C. reply 回答; D. touch 触及。根据前文的叙述应是叹了口气,故选 A。 27. A. tell 【答案】B 【目的】考查动词的用法。 【解析】本空考查动词基本含义的辨析。A. tell 告诉;B. hear 听到; C. cover 覆盖;D. make 制作。此处这位妇女问对方是否愿意听听她的故事。故选 B。 28. A. blank 【答案】A 【目的】考查形容词的用法。 【解析】本空考查形容词基本含义的辨析。A. blank 茫然的;B. cold 冷的;C. innocent 天真的; D. fresh 新鲜的。give her a blank look 给某人茫然一瞥。故选 A。 29. A. out 【答案】D 【目的】考查副词的用法。 【解析】 本空考查副词基本含义的辨析。 A. out 向外; B. off 去掉, 离开; C. over 超越; D. behind 后面。leave sb behind 留下某人不管,根据下文的 his own happiness 判断选 D。 30. A. rescue 【答案】B 【目的】考查动词的用法。 【解析】本空考查动词基本含义的辨析。A. rescue 拯救;B. seek 追求;C. share 分享;D. own 拥有。seek one‘s own happiness 追求某人自己的幸福。故选 B。 31. A. shelter 【答案】A 【目的】考查动词的用法。 【解析】本空考查动词基本含义的辨析。A. shelter 保护,庇护;B. educate 教育;C. command 命令;D. attend 参加。根据下文的 in a strange land 和前文的 how could 判断是作者没有钱,没 有亲戚,还有一颗被撕裂的心该怎么庇护自己的三个孩子。故选 A。 B. educate C. command D. attend B. seek C. share D. own B. off C. over D. behind B. cold C. innocent D. fresh B. hear C. cover D. make

32. A. delighted 【答案】C

B. frightened

C. torn

D. excited

【目的】考查形容词的用法。 【解析】本空考查形容词基本含义的辨析。A. delighted 高兴的;B. frightened 害怕的;C. torn 撕坏的;D.excited 激动的,兴奋的。根据前文丈夫的离去,让作者的心都碎了。故选 C。 33. A. deliberately 【答案】B 【目的】考查副词的用法。 【解析】本空考查副词基本含义的辨析。A. deliberately 故意地;B. wildly 拼命地;C. causally 随意地;D. occasionally 偶尔。根据前文的 scared 应是孩子们拼命地哭,故选 B。 34. A. curious 【答案】D 【目的】考查形容词的用法。 【解析】本空考查形容词基本含义的辨析。A. curious 好奇的;B. proud 骄傲的;C. brave 勇敢 的;D. selfish 自私的。此时的母亲很无助,到沙滩上想??,但是是孩子的哭声让她感到自 己太自私。故选 D。 35. A. inside 【答案】A 【目的】考查介词的用法。 【解析】本空考查介词基本含义的辨析。A. inside 里面;B. alongside 沿着;C. beneath 在?? 下面;D. over 超越。inside sb 在某人的内心深处。故选 A。 36. A. also 【答案】C 【目的】考查副词的用法。 【解析】本空考查副词基本含义的辨析。A. also 也;B. almost 几乎; C. even 甚至;D. still 仍然。根据空后的 a penny 判断,甚至“一便士”她也会努力去做。故选 C。 37. A. fought against B. argued with 【答案】C 【目的】考查动词短语的用法。 【解析】本空考查动词短语基本含义的辨析。A. fought against 对打;B. argued with 与??争 C. depended on D. complained to B. almost C. even D. still B. alongside C. beneath D. over B. proud C. brave D. selfish B. wildly C. causally D. occasionally

执;C. depended on 依赖;D. complained to 抱怨。根据空后的 each other 判断应是互相依赖。 故选 C。 38. A. life 【答案】A 【目的】考查名词的用法。 【解析】 本空考查名词基本含义的辨析。 A. life 生活; B. career 职业; C. friendship 友谊; D. money 金钱。根据前文应是生活给了她回报。故选 A。 39. A. glared at 【答案】B 【目的】考查动词短语的用法。 【解析】 本空考查动词短语基本含义的辨析。 A. glared at 瞪着; B. looked into 调查; C. searched for 寻找;D. saw through 识破,看穿。look into one‘s eyes 盯着某人的眼睛看。故选 B。 40. A. conversation B. vehicle 【答案】C 【目的】考查名词的用法。 【解析】本空考查名词基本含义的辨析。A. conversation 谈话;B. vehicle 车辆;C. scenery 风 景;D. love 爱。根据下文的 on the way 判断应是路途的风景。故选 C。 第二部分:阅读理解(本题有两小节, 第一节共 20 小题, 第二节共 5 小题, 每小题 2 分; 满分 50 分) 第一节:阅读下列短文,从每题所给的四个选项(A、B、C、D)中,选出最佳选项,并在答题 纸上将该选项标号涂黑。 A Can you be too beautiful? It is hardly a problem that most of us have to bother — as much as we might like to dream that it were the case. Yet the blessings and curses of beauty have been a long-standing interest in psychology. Do those blessed with shiny faces and an attractive body live in a cloud of appreciation — or does it sometimes pay to be ordinary? Combing through decades of findings, social psychologists Lisa Slattery Walker and Tonya Frevert at the University of North Carolina at Charlotte have reviewed all the evidence to date and their conclusions are not what you might expect. C. scenery D. love B. looked into C. searched for D. saw through B. career C. friendship D. money

At the most basic level, beauty might be thought to carry a kind of halo(光环) around it; we see that someone has one good quality, and by association, our deep mind may assume that they have other good ones too. Even in the courts, a pleasing appearance can work its magic. Attractive criminals are likely to get less strict sentences, or to escape punishment entirely; attractive plaintiffs(原告), meanwhile, are more likely to win their case and get bigger financial settlements. ―It‘s an effect seen everywhere,‖ says Walker. But if beauty pays in most circumstances, there are still situations where it can have opposite results. While attractive men may be considered better leaders, for instance, hidden sexist prejudices(偏见) can work against attractive women, making them less likely to be hired for high-level jobs that require power. And as you might expect, good-looking people of both sexes run into envy — one study found that if you are interviewed by someone of the same sex, they may be less likely to employ you if they judge that you are more attractive than they are. More worryingly, being beautiful or handsome could harm your medical care. We tend to link good looks to health, meaning that illnesses are often taken less seriously when they affect the good-looking. When treating people for pain, for instance, doctors tend to take less care over the more attractive people. And the bubble of beauty can be a somewhat lonely place. One study in 1975, for instance, found that people tend to move further away from a beautiful woman on the pathway — perhaps as a mark of respect, but still making interaction more distant. ―Attractiveness can convey more power over visible space — but that in turn can make others feel they can‘t approach that person,‖ says Frevert. Interestingly, the online dating website OKCupid recently reported that people with the most beautiful pictures are less likely to find dates than those with less perfect pictures. Ultimately, Frevert points out that focusing too much on your appearance can itself be harmful if it creates stress and anxiety — even for those already blessed with good looks. ―If you are crazy about attractiveness, it may affect your experience and interactions,‖ she says. It‘s an outdated saying, but no amount of beauty can make up for a bad personality. As the writer Dorothy Parker put it so elegantly: ―Beauty is only skin deep, but ugly goes clean to the bone.‖ 【文章解读】这是一篇议论文。文章主要告诉我们美丽的不利方面,美貌带给人们的许多不 利因素,关键在于提高自己本身的素质。

41-45 BCDCA

46-49 CBDB

50-55 CBCADA

56-60 BCACD

41. From paragraph 1, we can learn that _______. A. some may be bothered by their unattractive appearance B. most people are not afraid of being too beautiful C. we might always dream about being bothered by others D. being too beautiful can be a problem bothering everyone 【答案】B 【目的】考查细节辨认题。 【解析】根据题干关键词 Paragraph 1,再根据选项 B 中的关键词 afraid of being too beautiful 与第一段中的第一、 二句话 Can you be too beautiful?It is hardly a problem that most of us have to bother 中的 problems,bother,too beautiful 等相吻合,故选 B。 42. Which is the benefit for beautiful people? A. An attractive plaintiff has more chances to get away with punishment. B. Women with pleasing appearance will always be considered as better leaders. C. Good-looking people are often regarded as having many good qualities. D. Beautiful criminals are more likely to persuade the judge and win the case. 【答案】C 【目的】考查细节辨认题。 【解析】根据题干关键词 the benefit for beautiful people 找到文章的对应段落是第四段,其中 的前半句 At the most basic level, beauty might be thought to carry a kind of halo(光环) around it; we see that someone has one good quality 的 beauty 和 good quality 相吻合,故选 C。 43. What can be inferred from OKCupid‘s finding? A. People with perfect pictures will find dates sooner or later. B. Less attractive women are lonely because of their appearances. C. We may feel more excited to approach those with attractive appearances. D. Don‘t use perfect pictures when trying to find dates online. 【答案】D 【目的】考查细节辨认题。 【解析】根据题干关键词 OKCupid’s finding?找到文章对应段落是文章的倒数第二段,其中最后 一句话 Interestingly, the online dating website OKCupid recently reported that people with the

most beautiful pictures are less likely to find dates than those with less perfect pictures 中的 to find dates than those with less perfect pictures 相吻合,故选 D。 44. The writer mentioned the underlined sentence in the last paragraph to _______. A. persuade us to pay more attention to our looks from now on B. suggest that beauty can help make a better personality C. encourage us to focus more on improving our personality D. ask ugly people to have more confidence in their personality 【答案】C 【目的】考查判断推理题。 【解析】根据题干关键词 the underlined sentence in the last paragraph 找到文章最后一段的 It’s an outdated saying, but no amount of beauty can make up for a bad personality 可推断是鼓励人们 提高自己的个性品质。故选 C。 45. What might be the best title for the passage? A. Negative Sides of Beauty C. Blessed with Beauty 【答案】A 【目的】考查细节辨认题。 【解析】 A. Negative Sides of Beauty 美丽的不利方面; B. Sexist Prejudice 性别偏见; C. Blessed with Beauty 拥有美丽;D. Beauty vs Ugliness 美丽和丑陋对抗。通读全文,并根据文章的第二、三、 四段等可推断文章主要介绍的是美丽的不利方面,故选 A。 B Below is information from a university website under the title of Examination. Ensure you are prepared for your exams by understanding the processes, dates and support information relating to examinations. Please read the information under Examination Policies and Processes below, especially the Rules to be observed by candidates for examinations. Examination period Semester 1, 2015 Monday 15 June — Saturday 27 June (inclusive) Semester 2, 2015 Monday 9 November — Saturday 21 November (inclusive) Important notice: special consideration All students are reminded that submitting an unreal medical certificate(证明)or PPC with a special B. Sexist Prejudice D. Beauty vs Ugliness

consideration application amounts to misconduct and carries severe fines and punishment. Final personal exam timetables will be available from 4:00pm Thursday the 8th of October. Rules to be observed by candidates for examinations (updated April 2012) You need to follow all instructions given by examination teachers. 1. You may take in pens, pencils, drawing instruments and small items of food such as sweets. These items may be left on the desk during the examination. You may also bring in small valuables such as wallets, purses, mobile phones and laptops which must be powered off, not just silent. These items must be placed on the floor below the desk. Don‘t leave money or valuables in bags. The University can accept no responsibility for the loss of students‘ personal property. 2. Anything taken into an examination room must be made available for inspection(检查) by the examiner or other University staff. 3. The use of approved calculators may be permitted in examinations. The make and model of all calculators used by students in formally inspected examinations will be recorded. You are not permitted to share calculators, or pass them between each other in an examination. Mobile phones which have a calculator facility are not allowed. Use of a non-approved calculator may be regarded as misconduct. If you are unsure what functionality is permitted, make sure you check with your examiner that your calculator may be used in the examination. 4. No candidate may be admitted to an examination room after 30 minutes from the start of writing. No candidate who has entered an examination room and seen the examination paper may leave until 30 minutes has passed from the time writing started. No candidate may leave during the last ten minutes of any examination. 5. Smoking is not permitted in examination rooms. Students with disabilities, medical conditions or injuries ◇Students with a disability, including serious medical condition, or recent injury, which puts them at a disadvantage during examinations should contact Disability Services, Level 5, Jane Foss Russell Building, as soon as possible. Phone: +61 28627 8422 Fax: +61 28627 8482 If appropriate, special arrangements can be made to meet particular requirements. Serious illness, injury or misadventure — Special Consideration regarding assessments

Please read about Special Consideration. ◇Students who feel too ill to attempt an examination at the scheduled time should consult a medical practitioner (职业医生) after reading the Special Consideration section. ◇Students who fall ill during an examination will be asked by invigilators(监考官) whether they wish to consult a doctor at the University Health Service. If this occurs the doctor will complete a Special Consideration form and forward it to the relevant examiner. Misreading of the timetable is not accepted as a reason for failing to attend an exam. Past exam papers You can view many past exam papers at the University Library website. 【文章解读】这是说明文。这篇文章是关于大学网站发布的有关考试的信息,主要介绍了考 试的时间、注意事项、联系方式等。 46. We can learn from the passage that _______. A. there will never be any exams on Saturdays or Sundays B. exams are likely to be held in Semester 1 starting from November C. misreading the timetable will not be an excuse for not attending an exam D. final timetables will be available from 4:00pm Thursday the 8th of October, 2015 【答案】C 【目的】考查判断推理题。 【解析】根据文章中的 Examination period 排除 A ;根据文章 Important notice: special consideration 部分的 Final personal exam timetables will be available from 4:00pm Thursday the 8th of October 排除 D;根据文章 Examination period 中 Semester 1, 2015 Monday 15 June — Saturday 27 June (inclusive)排除 B;根据文章的倒数第三段的 Misreading of the timetable is not accepted as a reason for failing to attend an exam 与 C 中的关键词 misreading, timetable, reason, excuse,not attending,failing to attend an exam 判断 C。 47. According to the passage, you will be fined if you _______. A. share or pass your calculator in an examination B. hand an unreal medical certificate to your school C. use a calculator that is not permitted by your examiner D. leave the examination room 30 minutes before the end of the exam 【答案】B

【目的】考查细节辨认题。 【解析】根据题干关键词 fined 找到文章对应段落是 Important notice: special consideration 中 All students are reminded that submitting an unreal medical certificate (证明) or PPC with a special consideration application amounts to misconduct and carries severe fines and punishment 的关键 词 n unreal medical certificate(证明)判断选 B。 48. When you are in the exam room, you are supposed to _______. A. submit your personal items to your examiner B. ensure your mobile phones and laptops are quiet. C. pack your small valuables in your own bag D. be prepared for any inspection by your examiner 【答案】D 【目的】考查细节辨认题。 【解析】根据题干关键词 When you are in the exam room 找到文章的对应部分 Rules to be observed by candidates for examinations (updated April 2012) 中的 Anything taken into an examination room must be made available for inspection(检查) by the examiner or other University staff 和 D 中的关键词 any inspection by your examiner 判断选 D。 49. Students who fall ill during an exam _______. A. will be offered special arrangements to meet particular requirements B. will be asked whether to see a doctor at the University Health Service C. will be required to go to see the doctor and end the exam immediately D. will be advised by invigilators to read the Special Consideration section 【答案】B 【目的】考查细节辨认题。 【解析】根据题干关键词 fall ill during an exam 找到文章对应段落 Serious illness, injury or misadventure — Special Consideration regarding assessments 部分的 Students who fall ill during an examination will be asked by invigilators(监考官) whether they wish to consult a doctor at the University Health Service 与选项 B 的内容吻合。故选 B。 C My children are perfect. All four of them. Perfect and beautiful and clever. I bet yours are, too. Except, of course, they are not. In reality, my children and yours are likely to be reasonably average

in terms of looks, behavior, intelligence and charm. That‘s why it is called average. Your belief in your child being special is more probably a biological thing than a fact. A loved one, particularly a loved child, is edited as we observe them. Other people‘s children are spoiled; ours are spirited. Theirs are naughty; ours are confident. This is all natural and even touching when not taken too far. However, it is one thing feeding this idea to ourselves but feeding it to our children may be a little less desirable. We have the idea that — unlike my parents‘ generation — we should build our children‘s self-respect as high as we can. Therefore, their random scribble (胡写乱画) is up there with Picasso, their C-minus is an unfortunate oversight on the part of the teacher, and the fact that no one wants to be friends with them is because they are particularly clever or sensitive. Children see through this kind of thing very quickly and ignore their parents‘ praises as a matter of course. As they grow up, they sense that the wider world judges them differently. This leads to a – hopefully gentle – cynicism (猜忌) about anything their parents tell them about their achievements. Perhaps that is OK — but I‘m not sure if it is good for them to have the parental praise so overlooked. If parents were a little harsher sometimes, this could have two positive effects — first, when praise came, it would be more likely to be believed and, second, it would fit in rather more accurately with the picture of reality that the child is forming in their heads. A lot of pressure is put on children who are told they are beautiful, special and perfect. Because then, where is there to go? Only downwards. They become too much aware of their status in your eyes, and a danger must be that they fear failing you. To be over-praised by your parents is the counter side of being criticized all the time. Both can have negative consequences. It is important to give your children the freedom to be flawed (缺点) — to know that it‘s OK to be imperfect, and that, in fact, we often love people for their flaws — perfect people (whom we can only imagine, as they do not exist) are easy to respect, but hard to love. Now I am nearly 60, my main insight is that I am much less special than I once believed. This knowledge has actually been helpful in leading a more well-balanced life. I certainly wouldn‘t like to go back to attitudes that my parents, particularly my father, held, that to praise the child was to ―spoil them‖ or make them bigheaded. However, the history of families is like the history of everything else — the story of overreactions. We praise our children

to the skies, partly because we think it makes them feel good, but also because it makes us feel good. And perhaps it is more the latter than the former. Too much love can be as big a burden as a shortage of it. My advice is to limit your praise. Then every piece of praise will count, rather than being just ignored. 【文章解读】该文章是议论文阅读。文章主要介绍了过多表扬对孩子的不利影响,坚持适度 的表扬和批评才是最好的教育。 50. In some parents‘ eyes, who is to blame for their children‘s poor grades at school? A. Picasso. 【答案】C 【目的】考查细节辨认题。 【解析】 根据题干关键词 to blame for their children’s poor grades at school 找到文章对应段落是 第二段,根据该段的 Therefore, their random scribble (胡写乱画) is up there with Picasso, their C-minus is an unfortunate oversight on the part of the teacher 可推断是老师应该为孩子的差成绩 负责。故选 C。 51. One possible consequence of parents‘ over-praising is that _______. A. the children will therefore become more confident B. the children will not take their praise seriously C. the children will doubt the way the world judges them D. the children will understand no one can be perfect 【答案】B 【目的】考查判断推理题。 【解析】 根据题干关键词 parents’ over-praising 找到文章的对应段落是第四段的 I’m not sure if it is good for them to have the parental praise so overlooked 的关键词 overlook 判断, 孩子会不把表 扬当回事。故选 B。 52. According to the passage, some children feel pressure because _______. A. they are often told they are unique and perfect B. the society judges them differently from their parents C. they are worried that they may let their parents down D. they have no freedom to express how they really feel 【答案】C B. The children. C. The teacher. D. The children‘s friends.

【目的】考查细节辨认题。 【解析】根据题干关键词 some children feel pressure 找到文章第六段的 They become too much aware of their status in your eyes, and a danger must be that they fear failing you 可知孩子们害怕 让父母们失望。故选 C。 53. The word ―harsher‖ (Paragraph 5) is closest in meaning to ________. A. severer 【答案】A 【目的】考查词义猜测题。 【解析】A. severer 更严厉的;B. gentler 更温柔的;C. weaker 更弱的;D. rougher 更艰苦的。 根据该句话是虚拟语气,如果父母们更严厉些,就会有两种积极的效果。故推断选 A。 54. Which of the following will the writer most probably agree with? A. Children‘s self-respect shouldn‘t be parents‘ major concern. B. The easiest way to spoil a child is to praise him or her. C. Perfect people deserve our respect but not our love. D. Parents should praise their children but not too much. 【答案】D 【目的】考查细节辨认题。 【解析】根据文章最后一段的 Too much love can be as big a burden as a shortage of it. My advice is to limit your praise 可知作者认为表扬应该适度,故选 D。 55. Which best describes the writer‘s tone in the passage? A. Concerned. 【答案】A 【目的】考查判断推理题。 【解析】A. Concerned 担忧的;B. Approving 支持的;C. Enthusiastic 热情的;D. Pessimistic 悲观 的。通读全文,并根据文章中间部分可推断作者为现在的孩子教育中出现的过多的表扬和过 多的批评而担忧。故选 A。 D It‘s amazing how we grow from careless kids to responsible teens. What happens in the course that makes us responsible now? It‘s the seed that we sow in the beginning which grows and becomes a huge tree. As I sit here, silently thinking about my growth, I wonder over some questions which B. Approving. C. Enthusiastic. D. Pessimistic. B. gentler C. weaker D. rougher

don‘t have an answer but it‘s because of such unanswerable situations that life has become a roller coaster ride. As a kid, I used to read a lot of story books. In one particular book, I read a story of a bird. From then on, that has become an integral (必不可少的) part of my life. It described a male bird which takes a lot of pain to build a nest and the female bird takes shelter in it and nourishes the baby. When the bird learns to fly, the whole family flies off to a different place leaving behind the beautiful nest for other birds to grow their family in it. It made me wonder. How could they so easily sacrifice their house built with so much effort? One night, when I was deep in sleep, I got this particular dream. I was walking miles on the endless road, totally isolated but lined with beautiful trees on the either side. Fascinated by the greenery, I marched towards it only to end up deeper and deeper into the greenery. I happened to stop upon seeing something. It was a massive, wonderful house. I fell in love with that amazing part of art. Yeah, it was indeed a piece of art with every nook and corner touched artistically and lovingly. I don‘t know why I felt that it was done lovingly. Maybe because, things turn out to be beautiful only when we put our love into it — just like the food prepared by mom which tastes more delicious with her love. I explored the house only to fall more in love with it. There was a sloping roof which matched with the greenery around; the large central open courtyard reminded me of the activities that might have taken place there which felt lively even now when it is completely deserted. The small water body that kept the house cool added to the beauty of the house — of course, it was all dried up now. It‘s really wonderful how such things add life to the spaces which otherwise just become structures. Such liveliness and happening turns the house into a home. They say ?THE HOME IS WHERE THE HEART IS‘, but now I began to feel it. This is where my heart belongs. This is what I‘m destined to do. When I woke up from the dream, I was clear about everything. I realized where that mile of walk was intending me to lead. I realized what message my dream wanted to convey me. And years later, when finally my turn of choosing my destination came, I simply closed my eyes, held that book in my hand, pressed it against my chest and relived the dream. When I opened my eyes, I was sure what to do. I decided to choose the road — less traveled. Yes, I took up architecture as my profession because this is what I am destined to do. I wanted to do the same thing that the male bird

in the story did, to take pain in building a beautiful house and let others stay in it. This is my dream come true and the happiness that I gain now from this profession is indescribable. 【文章解读】作者从童年时期见到的小鸟的故事受到启发,而决定将建筑作为自己职业追求。 56. When the writer read the story of the bird, he probably felt _______. A. upset 【答案】B 【目的】考查判断推理题。 【解析】A. upset 焦虑不安的;B. confused 含混不清的;C. amazed 惊奇的;D. amused 有趣的。 根据题干关键词 the story of the bird 找到文章对应段落是第二段, 其中的最后一句话 How could they so easily sacrifice their house built with so much effort?可推断作者的态度是含混不清的。故 选 B。 57. To the writer, ―the seed that we sow in the beginning‖ (Paragraph 1) is _______. A. the house in his dream C. the story of the bird 【答案】C 【目的】考查判断推理题。 【解析】根据文章第一段的 What happens in the course that makes us responsible now? It’s the seed that we sow in the beginning which grows and becomes a huge tree 和第二段的叙述可知小 鸟的故事让作者具有责任感。故选 C。 58. Mom‘s food always tastes better because _______. A. mom cooks with her love B. we are so familiar with mom‘s food D. mom is experienced in cooking B. his mother‘s food D. his story books B. confused C. amazed D. amused

C. moms are better cooks than fathers 【答案】A 【目的】考查细节辨认题。

【解析】根据题干关键词 Mom’s food 找到文章的对应段落是第三段,其中的最后一句 just like the food prepared by mom which tastes more delicious with her love 中的关键词 prepared,with love 判断选 A。 59. In the writer‘s dream, what part of the house attracted him most? A. The greenery surrounding the house. B. The body of water that keeps the house cool

C. The liveliness he sensed around the house. D. The fact that the house was very large. 【答案】C 【目的】考查细节辨认题。 【解析】根据题干关键词 In the writer’s dream 找到文章对应段落是最后一段,其中的 I wanted to do the same thing that the male bird in the story did, to take pain in building a beautiful house and let others stay in it. This is my dream come true and the happiness that I gain now from this profession is indescribable 推断最吸引作者的房子部分是他感觉到的生机,故选 C。 60. The above passage is mainly about _______. A. how the writer finally becomes an honest citizen B. where the true meaning of responsibility lies C. what we need to do when we are seeking fortune D. why the writer takes up architecture as his career 【答案】D 【目的】考查主旨大意题。 【解析】A 作者最后终于成为一名诚实的市民;B 最真诚的责任感存在的地方;当我们追求财 富的时候,我们需要做什么;D 作者为什么将建筑业当成自己职业的原因。通读全文,并根据 文章的最后一段的最后一句话 This is my dream come true and the happiness that I gain now from this profession is indescribable 判断选 D。 第二节:下面文章中有 5 处 (第 61-65) 需要添加小标题。请从(A、B、C、D、E 和 F)中选 出符合各段意思的小标题, 并在答题纸上将相应选项的标号涂黑。选项中有一项是多余选项。 A. You can‘t always be in control of everything. B. You can‘t accomplish things without support. C. Good things usually don‘t come quickly. D. Not everyone will support you along the way. E. Sometimes bad things happen to good people. F. Death is a part of life. In the game of life, if it often seems like you‘re on the losing end of things, you‘re not alone. Life can be one giant confusing problem filled with ups and downs. When you feel like you‘re experiencing more downs than ups, sometimes it helps to get a little tough love once in a while.

That‘s why we put together this list of 5 hard truths that will help you grow. 61.________ 62. Great accomplishments in our lives normally don‘t come easy. And if you think about it, would you have it any other way? There‘s a basic psychological principle called instant satisfaction, which means that we expect to get rewards instantly. But sometimes you need to fight the impulses your brain throws at you and trust that the journey you‘re on is the right one. 62. ________ In life, there‘s no shortage of doubters, haters, and pessimists. Overcoming this hard truth is simple: don‘t listen. Choose to stick with your guns, trust your instincts, and forget about people who don‘t support your goals and passions. 63. ________ Listen, letting go is hard, especially if you‘re a go-getter. But if you want to continue to grow, there are times when you need to give up and let things unfold how they‘re meant to be, instead of controlling them. This doesn‘t mean your mentality for everything should be ―wait and hope‖. You can still strive for greatness, but put the work in and then let go with complete faith that the universe will make things right for you. You‘ll be amazed at how well it works. 64. ________ Nothing can prepare us for the earth-shattering pain of losing a loved one. The hard truth of life is that it‘s a viscous cycle. However, there‘s something you can do to make losing someone you love a lot less painful: make them a part of your life right now. Don‘t put off making that phone call or paying a random visit to a friend or family member you haven‘t seen in a while. Treat every moment with your loved ones as if it‘s your last, and you won‘t have any regrets. 65. ________ Suffering is part of life. But here‘s the cool thing: it makes us stronger. There‘s a randomness to how the world works that‘s really hard to understand. We see evidence of this every day, and it can really make you question the future of mankind. How you choose to view the world is up to you. Just remember, the truth, however hard, will set you free. 【文章解读】本文为说明文,主要介绍了帮助你成长的五大辛酸故事。 61.【答案】C 【目的】考查上下文顺承关系题。

【解析】根据题干前后与 C 一致的关键词:doesn‘t come easy,good,great 等判断选 C。 62. 【答案】D 【目的】考查上下文顺承关系题。 【解析】根据题干前后与 D 一致的关键词:don‘t support,people 等判断选 D。 63.【答案】A 【目的】考查上下文顺承关系题。 【解析】根据题干前后与 A 一致的关键词:control,everything 等判断可知选 A。 64. 【答案】F 【目的】考查上下文顺承关系题。 【解析】根据题干前后与 F 一致的关键词:losing,death,part of life 等判断选 F。 65. 【答案】 E 【目的】考查上下文顺承关系题。 【解析】根据题干前后与 E 一致的关键词:bad,suffering,hard 等判断选 E。 第 II 卷(共 40 分) 第三部分 写作(共两节, 满分 40 分) 第一节:短文改错 (满分 10 分) 下面短文中有 10 处错误。请在有错误的地方增加,删除或修改某个单词。 增加:在缺词处加一个漏词符号(∧),并在其下面写上该加的词。 删除:把多余的词用斜线(﹨)划掉。 修改:在错的词下划一横线,并在该词下面写上修改后的词。 注意:1. 每处错误及其修改均仅限一词; 2. 只允许修改 10 处,多者(从第 11 处起)不计分。 例如:It was very nice to get your invitation to spend ^ weekend with you. the Luckily I was completely free then, so I‘ll to say ―yes‖. I‘ll arrive in Bristol at am around 8 pm in Friday evening.

Last week our class voted on what to do our class outing: visiting the West Lake or going to the Zoo. Our girls wanted to go to the West Lake, and since we were in the minority, we lose to the boys,

who all wanted to go to the Zoo. We got the admission rate for students, which was greatly since I still had enough money to buy a brochure about the park as well as anything at the souvenir shops. The animals were scary but really amusing. As we were taking the pictures, we could see the eye of many creatures looked out at us. Most of the animals there sleep when it is sunlight and wake up at night. 【答案】 Last week our class voted on what to do our class outing: visiting the West Lake or going to the Zoo. for Our girls wanted to go to the West Lake, and since we were in the minority, we lose to the boys, who We but…………………………………… lost

all wanted to go to the Zoo. We got the admission rate for students, which was greatly since I still had great enough money to buy a brochure about the park as well as anything at the souvenir shops. The animals something were scary but really amusing. As we were taking the (去掉 the) pictures, we could see the eye of many eyes creatures looked out at us. Most of the animals there sleep when it is sunlight and wake up at night. looking there

【思路点拨】该题重点考查基础知识的应用,注意名词单复数,动词人称,形容词和副词的 变化,时态、语态等基础知识。 【答案解析】 【答案】do 后加 for 【目的】考查介词 【解析】 根据 what to do 中 what 作 do 的宾语, our class outing: visiting 前没有介词, 应加介词。 故 do 后加 for。 2.【答案】Our→ We

【目的】考查代词 【解析】We girls 我们女孩,we 和 girl 是同位语。故 Our→ We。 3. 【答案】and→ but 【目的】考查连词 【解析】根据 and 前后是转折关系。故 and→ but。 4.【答案】lose→ lost 【目的】考查时态 【解析】根据上下文语境应用一般过去时。故 lose→ lost。 5. 【答案】greatly→ great 【目的】考查形容词 【解析】根据前文的 which was 应用形容词作表语。故 greatly→ great。 6. 【答案】anything → something 【目的】考查不定代词 【解析】根据该句是肯定句,应用 something。故 anything → something。 7. 【答案】pictures 前的 the 去掉 【目的】考查冠词 【解析】根据 pictures 是泛指,不需要定冠词。故 pictures 前的 the 去掉。 8【答案】eye → eyes 【目的】考查名词 【解析】根据下文的 creatures 判断 eye 应用复数形式。故 eye → eyes。 9【答案】looked → looking 【目的】考查非谓语动词 【解析】根据 the creatures 是 look 的动作执行者,且动作正在进行,应用现在分词作宾补。 故 looked → looking。 10.【答案】it → there 【目的】考查句型 【解析】根据下文的 sunlight 判断,应用 there be 句型。故 it → there。 第二节:书面表达(满分 30 分) 假如你将参加一场题为―Two heads are better than one‖的英语演讲比赛。 请你准备一份演讲 稿。内容须包括:

1. 你对这句话的理解; 2. 生活中的具体例子。 注意: 1. 词数 120 左右; 2. 文章的开头已给出,不计入总次数。 Ladies and gentlemen, It‘s my honor to give a speech here. ________________________________________________ __________

________________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________________ ______________________ Thank you. 【答案】 Ladies and gentlemen, It‘s my honor to give a speech here. In my opinion, this proverb means we can make things easier by working with others. It reveals the significance of cooperation. Take my experience as an example. Once we were given quite a complicated physics problem by our teacher and were expected to work it out whatever the way was. Naturally, everyone in our class was eager to be the first one to solve it. Considering that I was very good at identifying the physical principles and my friend Joe was better at performing complex calculations, we decided to work together. Magically, we solved the problem efficiently and even were better than the top student who chose to work alone. This experience really impressed me a lot. So always keep in mind that cooperation not only contributes to greater working efficiency but also explore our potential. Thank you! 【思路点拨】 本文是应用文,要求学生就想―Two heads are better than one‖的英语演讲比赛写 一演讲稿,故应用一般现在时和第一人称。 文章要点全,语法知识应用灵活,且使用得当,堪称佳作。使用 whatever 引导的宾语从句, once 引导的时间状语从句,that 引导的宾语从句,considering 分词短语作状语,who 引导的定 语从句,not only??but also??,naturally 等连词和副词灵活应用等让文章一气呵成,内容

切题,语言表达准确、多样、连贯、得体。

浙江省 2015 届高三第二次五校联考 英语答案
单选: 1-5 CADAC 完型: 21-25 CDABC 阅读: 41-45 BCDCA 改错: Last week our class voted on what to do our class outing: visiting the West Lake or going to the Zoo. for 46-49 CBDB 50-55 CBCADA 56-60 BCACD 61-65 CDAFE 26-30 ABADB 31-35 ACBDA 36-40 CCABC 6-10 CBDAB 11-15 CBBDA 16-20 CDCDA

Our girls wanted to go to the West Lake, and since we were in the minority, we lose to the boys, who We but…………………………………… lost

all wanted to go to the Zoo. We got the admission rate for students, which was greatly since I still had great enough money to buy a brochure about the park as well as anything at the souvenir shops. The animals something were scary but really amusing. As we were taking the (去掉 the) pictures, we could see the eye of many eyes creatures looked out at us. Most of the animals there sleep when it is sunlight and wake up at night. looking there

Possible version Ladies and gentlemen, It‘s my honor to give a speech here. In my opinion, this proverb means we can make things easier by

working with others. It reveals the significance of cooperation. Take my experience as an example. Once we were given quite a complicated physics problem by our teacher and were expected to work it out whatever the way was. Naturally, everyone in our class was eager to be the first one to solve it. Considering that I was very good at identifying the physical principles and my friend Joe was better at performing complex calculations, we decided to work together. Magically, we solved the problem efficiently and even were better than the top student who chose to work alone. This experience really impressed me a lot. So always keep in mind that cooperation not only contributes to greater working efficiency but also explore our potential. Thank you!


相关文章:
2015届浙江省高三第二次五校联考考试 英语
2015 届浙江省高三第二次五校联考考试 英语试题卷本试卷分第 I 卷(选择题)和第 II 卷(非选择题)两部分,共 120 分,考试时间 120 分钟。 [来源:学科网] ...
浙江省2015届高三第二次五校联考英语试题 Word版含答案
浙江省2015届高三第二次五校联考英语试题 Word版含答案_英语_高中教育_教育专区。2014 学年浙江省五校联考第二次考试 英语试题卷本试卷分第 I 卷(选择题)和第...
浙江省2015届高三第二次五校联考英语试题(1)
浙江省2015届高三第二次五校联考英语试题(1)_英语_高中教育_教育专区。2014 学年浙江省五校联考第二次考试英 语试题 本试卷分第 I 卷(选择题)和第 II 卷(...
浙江省2016届第二次高三五校联考英语试题
浙江省2016届第二次高三五校联考英语试题_英语_高中教育_教育专区。2015 学年浙江省第二次五校联考 英语试题卷说明:本试卷共 5 大题,满分 120 分,考试时间 ...
浙江省2016届高三下学期第二次五校联考 英语试题
浙江省2016届高三下学期第二次五校联考 英语试题_英语_高中教育_教育专区。世纪金榜 圆您梦想 www.jb1000.com 2015-2016 学年浙江省第二次五校联考 英语试题卷...
2016届浙江省五校高三第二次联考英语试题(解析版)
2016届浙江省五校高三第二次联考英语试题(解析版)_高考_高中教育_教育专区。2015 学年浙江省第二次五校联考 英语试题卷说明:本试卷共 5 大题,满分 120 分,...
浙江省2015届高三第二次五校联考英语试题
浙江省2015届高三第二次五校联考英语试题_英语_高中教育_教育专区。2014 学年浙江省五校联考第二次考试 英语试题卷 本试卷分第 I 卷(选择题)和第 II 卷(非...
2015年浙江省五校联考第二次考试 英语试题卷及参考答案
2015浙江省五校联考第二次考试 英语试题卷及参考答案_英语_高中教育_教育专区。2015浙江省五校联考第二次考试 英语试题卷及参考答案 ...
浙江省2015届高三第二次五校联考英语
暂无评价|0人阅读|0次下载|举报文档 浙江省2015届高三第二次五校联考英语_高三英语_英语_高中教育_教育专区。2014 学年浙江省五校联考第二次考试英语试题卷 第...
更多相关标签:
浙江省五校联考 | 2016浙江省五校联考 | 山西第二次五校联考 | 山西省第二次五校联考 | 2017高三山西五校联考 | 2017成都高三五校联考 | 浙江省第二次名校联考 | 浙江省2017届高三联考 |