当前位置:首页 >> 高中教育 >>

浙江省宁波市2015届高三十校联考英语试题


2015 年宁波市高三十校联考英语试题 I卷
第一部分

选择题部分(共 80 分)

英语知识运用(共两节,满分 30 分)

第一节:单项填空(共 20 小题;每小题 0.5 分,满分 10 分) 从 A、B、C、D 四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该选项 标号涂黑。 1. — Ho

w soon can I get my camera purchased on the Internet? — ______, but you can consult the express delivery company. A. It?s up to you B. I have no idea C. Don?t bother D. Take your time 【答案】B 【命题立意】考查交际英语的用法。 【解析】句意:---我多久能拿到我在网上订购的相机? ---我不知道,但是你可以查询快递公 司。A. It’s up to you 由你决定;B. I have no idea 我不知道; C. Don’t bother 不打扰了; D. Take your time 慢慢来。故选 B。 2. Beijing?s bid for ______2022 Winter Olympics has driven public enthusiasm for winter sports to ______ new heights. A. a; the 【答案】C 【命题立意】考查冠词的用法。 【解析】句意:北京申办 2022 年冬奥会已经激起人们对冬季运动的热情到了新的高度。故选 C。 3. Due to the ______ of this medical technology, some diseases can be treated at an early stage. A. approach 【答案】C 【命题立意】考查定语从句的用法。 【解析】句意:由于这种医疗技术的应用,一些疾病能在早期被治疗。A. Approach 方式;B. Appreciation 欣赏,感激;C. application 申请,应用;D. appointment 任命。故选 C。 4. The noise of a nearby construction site terrified the shrimps that need a quiet environment, and ______ caused their death. B. appreciation C. application D. appointment B. /; / C. the; / D. /; the

A. automatically B. particularly 【答案】D 【命题立意】考查副词的用法。

C. hopefully

D. eventually

【解析】句意:附近建筑工地的噪音吓坏了需要安静环境的小虾们,并且最终导致了它们的 死亡。A. automatically 自动地; B. particularly 特别地,尤其地; C. hopefully 有希望地; D. eventually 终于。故选 D。 5. ______ adequate water for all residents was, until only a few decades ago, a serious problem. A. Providing B. Provided C. Having provided D. Provide 【答案】A 【命题立意】考查非谓语动词的用法。 【解析】句意:直到几十年前,给全体居民提供足够的是还是一个严重的问题。此处是动名 词短语做主语,动词原形、过去分词等不可做主语。故选 A。 6. The nationwide smog serves as a constant reminder, indicating that it?s high time we ______ on ourselves. A. would reflect B. have reflected C. are reflecting D. reflected 【答案】D 【命题立意】考查时态的用法。 【解析】句意:全国范围的雾霾充当了不断地提醒者,暗示着我们该反省我们自己的时候了。 It is time+主语+过去时,意为“是??的时候了” 。故选 D。 【举一反三】It?s time 后的从句用虚拟语气 (1)基本用法 从句谓语通常用过去式表示现在或将来,有时也用过去进行时或“should+动词原形”(较少 见,且 should 不能省略),其意为“(早)该干某事了”: It’s time we ordered dinner. 现在该叫菜了。 I think It’s time you went to bed. 我想你该睡觉了。 It’s time we went [were going, should go]. 我们该走了。 It’s time you washed those trousers. 你该洗洗那条裤子了。 I’m getting tired. It’s time we went home. 我累了,我们该回家了。 I think it’s time they were taught a lesson. 我想现在该给他们一点教训了。

It’s time someone spoke up for the less privileged in our society. 应该有人为我们社会 中较不幸的人说说话了。 It’s time you looked ahead and made plans for your retirement. 对退休后的生活做出安排的时候了。 (2)同义表达 该是孩子们上床的时间了。 It’s time he kids were in bed. =It’s time for the kids to be in bed. (3)两点说明 ①time 前有时有 about 和 high 修饰: It’s high time we left. 我们早该动身了。 是你为以后想一想并

It’s high time you bought a new car. 你该买辆新车了。 I think it’s high time that she made up her mind. 我想她该拿定主意了。 It’s high time they began to take you seriously. 现在他们应该开始认真对待你了。 ②与其他的虚拟结构不同,该结构不能在该用 was 时而用 were: It’s time I was in bed. 我该上床睡了。(不用 were) 7. To persuade drivers to ______ checking their phones whenever they beep, New York state plans to introduce so-called Texting Zones along its major highways to make sure of the drivers? safety. A. allow 【答案】B 【命题立意】考查动词的用法。 【解析】句意:为说服司机们在电话响起时不接电话,纽约州计划设立一种沿主要高速公路 的一种所谓的合法简讯区以确保司机们的安全。 A. allow 允许; B. resist 拟制; C. admit 承认, 录取;D. insist 坚持。故选 B。 8. — How do you like the trip to Tai Wan? — We _____ there for a week. It?s a fantastic place and well worth visiting again. A. had stayed B. have stayed C. stayed 【答案】C 【命题立意】考查时态的用法。 D. will stay B. resist C. admit D. insist

【解析】句意:---你感觉去台湾的旅行怎么样?---我们在那里待了一周。它是优美的地方并 且值得再去游览。根据语境,说话人应该是从台湾回来, “在台湾呆一周”这件事发生在 过去,应用过去时。故选 C。 9. ______ can be more exciting than the news that the Chinese national football team has reached the tournament knockout stage (淘汰赛阶段) at the Asian Cup. A. Nothing 【答案】A 【命题立意】考查定语从句的用法。 【解析】 句意: 没有什么可以与在亚洲杯上到达淘汰赛阶段的消息更令人振奋的了。 A. Nothing 没什么;B. Everything 一切;C. Anything 任何事情;D. Something 某事。故选 A。 10. China?s e-commerce giant Alibaba had an amazing year as the Nov. 11 shopping carnival broke new records, the Double Twelve shopping day ______ with success. A. having followed B. following C. followed 【答案】B 【命题立意】考查非谓语动词的用法。 【解析】句意:由于双十一破了新纪录,双十二继续获得成功,中国电商阿里巴巴巨人拥有 了令人惊奇的一年。the Double Twelve shopping day 是 follow 的动作执行者,且是已发生, 应该现在分词,故选 B。 11. The Adulthood Ceremony was held in the school lecture hall ______ seats approximately 500 students. A. where 【答案】C 【命题立意】考查定语从句的用法。 【解析】 句意: 大约能坐 500 学生的学校报告大厅成年仪式。 题干中的 seat 是及物动词, “让?? 就座, 让??坐下” , 定语从句中缺少主语, 四个选项只有 which 可在从句中作主语或宾语。 A. Where 在定语从句中做地点状语;B. Whose 谁的,在定语从句中作定语;C. Which 在定 语从句做主语或宾语;D. When 何时,在定语从句中作时间状语。故选 C。 12. The disaster relief funds are already ______ so that people in the earthquake-stricken area can carry out reconstruction work without delay. A. in place B. in demand C. in order D. in vain B. whose C. which D. when D. to follow B. Everything C. Anything D. Something

【答案】A 【命题立意】考查介词短语的用法。 【解析】句意:减灾资金已经准备好以致于地震灾区的人们能毫不拖延地进行重建工作。A. in place 合适,准备好;B. in demand 需要;C. in order 有序;D. in vain 徒劳。故选 A。 13. — Can I make an appointment with Dr. Smith this afternoon? — Sorry, I?m afraid he is not ______ because he has a patient to operate on. A. convenient B. available 【答案】B 【命题立意】考查形容词的用法。 【解析】句意:---我能今天下午和史密斯博士约一下吗? ---对不起。恐怕他没空,因为他有 一个病人要做手术。A. convenient 方便的;B. available 可利用的,有空的;C. accessible 可接近的; D. valid 有效的,确凿的。故选 B。 14. Dozens of people were waiting with a camera for ______ seemed like hours, hoping to catch a glimpse of the US First Lady, Michelle Obama. A. that 【答案】D 【命题立意】考查宾语从句的用法。 【解析】句意:几十人在带相机等待好像好几个小时,希望一睹美国第一夫人米歇尔· 奥巴马 的风采。A. That 引导宾语从句,无意义,在从句中不做成分; B. when 何时,引导宾语从句,在从句中作时间状语;C. Which 哪一个,引导宾语从句,并在 从句中作定语;D. What 什么,引导宾语从句,并在从句中作主语或宾语。空后是动词的 过去时,说明该宾语从句缺少主语。故选 D。 15. The lack of health facilities and necessary protection for medical workers partly ______ the epidemic (蔓延) of Ebola. A. accounted for B. headed for C. called for 【答案】A 【命题立意】考查动词短语的用法。 【解析】句意:保健设备的缺乏和对医疗人员缺乏保护部分地是埃博拉的蔓延的原因。 A. accounted for 是??的原因/说明; B. headed for 向??前进; C. called for 需要; D. sent for 派人去请。故选 A。 D. sent for B. when C. which D. what C. accessible D. valid

16. By accepting lower prices, organizers can sell tickets that would ______ go unsold. A. therefore B. otherwise 【答案】B 【命题立意】考查副词的用法。 【解析】句意:组织者通过降低价格出售那些否则就会卖不出去的票。A. therefore 因此,所 以;B. otherwise 否则;C. instead 代替; D. however 尽管。 故选 B。 17. “Got it?” Professor Smith says, A. If not 【答案】D 【命题立意】考查状语从句省略的用法。 【解析】 句意: “明白了吗?” 史密斯教授说道, “如果这样, 我们继续讲下一部分。 ” A. If not 如果不这样;B. If anything 如果有;C. If ever 如果曾经;D. If so 如果这样。故选 D。 18. White-collar workers in China are willing to postpone their retirement age ______ blue-collar workers prefer to retire early. A. when 【答案】B 【命题立意】考查连的用法。 【解析】 句意: 中国白领个人更愿意推迟他们的退休年龄; 而蓝领工人更愿意早退休。 A. when 当??时候;B. while 在??期间,而;C. though 虽然;D. since 自从。故选 B。 19. — Could you please have my car ready today? — Sure. The damage is not that serious, so it ______ be ready by 5:00 pm. A. should B. could 【答案】A 【命题立意】考查情态动词的用法。 【解析】句意:---请您今天将我的汽车准备好好吗?---当然。车坏地不严重,因此它应该下 午 5 点前修好。A.should 应该; B. could 能够;C. might 可能;D. need 需要。故选 A。 【举一反三】should 的特殊用法 (1)Should 表示劝告、建议、命令,其同义词是 ought to;在疑问句中,通常用 should 代替 ought to.如:You should go to class right away.Should I open the window?Should 的含义较多, C. might D. need B. while C. though D. since B. If anything “______, let?s move on to the next part.” D. If so C. instead D. however

C. If ever

用法较活,现介绍三种其特殊用法.请看下面的句子: ① I should think it would be better to try it again.我倒是认为最好再试一试.② You are mistaken,I should say.依我看,你是搞错了.③ I should advise you not to do that.我倒是劝你别这样做.④ This is something I should have liked to ask you.这是我本来想问你的.从以上例句可以看出:情态动词 should 用于第一人称时可 以表示说话人的一种谦逊、客气、委婉的语气.Should 还可以用在 if 引导的条件从句,表示 一件事听起来可能性很小,但也不是完全没有可能.相当于 “万一” 的意思.从句谓语由 should 加动词原形构成,主句谓语却不一定用虚拟语气.如:⑤ Ask her to ring me up if you should see her.你万一见到她,请让她给我打个电话.⑥ If you should change your mind,please let us know.万一你改变主意,请通知我们.⑦ Should I (If I should) be free tomorrow I will come.万 一我明天有时间,我就来.此外,Why(or How) + should 结构表示说话人对某事不能理解,感到 意外、惊异等意思.意为“竟会”.如:⑧ Why should you be so late today?你几天怎么来得 这么晚?⑨ — Where is Betty living?— 贝蒂住在哪里?— How should I know?— 我怎么会 知道呢?⑩ I don't know why you should think that I did it.我真不知道你凭什么认为这件事是 我干的.(2).“should + have + 过去分词”结构一般表示义务,表示应该做到而实际上没有做 到,并包含一种埋怨、 责备的口气.如: She should have finished it.I should have helped her,but I never could.You should have started earlier. 20. — I?m really amazed at the functions of smart phones. — So am I. We can surf the Internet, watch movies and listen to music, ______. A. I got it 【答案】C 【命题立意】考查交际英语的用法。 【解析】句意:---我真的对智能手机的功能很惊奇。---我也一样。我们能上因特网、看电影 和听音乐,所有你能想得起的事情。I got it 我明白了; B. I took it 我要了;C. you name it 凡你想得起的,不管什么都有;D. you make it 你能完成。根据题意选 C。 第二节:完形填空(共 20 小题,每小题 1 分,满分 20 分) 阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后从 21~40 各题所给的四个选项(A、B、C 和 D)中,选 出最佳选项,并在答题纸上将该选项标号涂黑。 At an auction (拍卖会) last Thursday, Kevin Lipton paid $2,585,000 for the Birch Cent, a 21 23 made in 1792 that is 22 its engraver (刻版师), Robert Birch. It?s the most money 24 . “It?s like our very B. I took it C. you name it D. you make it

paid for a one-cent piece. And yes, he said, the purchase made

first penny,” Lipton, 55, told the Los Angeles Times on Sunday. “It?s such a(n) It?s so important, so rare.” The coin is 26 10 similar coins known to exist that were 27

25

coin.

produced after the

founding of the U.S. Mint (美国造币厂), said Jim Halperin, co-chairman of Heritage Auctions. It features a profile face 28 Miss Liberty, framed by a motto that was later abandoned,

“Liberty Parent of Science & Industry.” Lipton, who owns a coin wholesaling business (批发业务) in Beverly Hills, had been eyeing the Birch Cent 29 he saw it in 1981 at a New York auction house. That year, Johns 30 by New

Hopkins University consigned (拍卖、寄售) the penny for auction, and it was York City developer Donald G. Patrick 31

$200,000. Patrick consigned the coin to 32 the Birch Cent,

Texas-based Heritage Auctions. At the Orlando auction where Lipton he 33 bought a quarter dollar from 1792 for $2,232,500. 34

, he paid about $4.8

million for 26 cents. Lipton has 35 coins since he was 12 years old, and his full-time coin business 37 36 _

when he was just 17. He he?s 38

that he was nervous about spending so much money, but now

his million-dollar coins will mature. “They are a great store value, and will only 39 ,” Lipton said. ??They are 40 Mona Lisas of our coinage.??

be worth more

【文章解读】这是一篇传记故事。主要讲述了美国收藏家 Kevin Lipton 从小的时候就收藏各种 硬币的故事,并最终获得了巨大的成就。 21. A. dollar 【答案】C 【命题立意】考查名词的用法。 【解析】本空考查名词基本含义的辨析。A. dollar 美元;B. note 钞票;C. coin 硬币;D. quarter 一刻钟。根据下文判断是 coin。故选 C。 22. A. designed for B. sold by 【答案】D 【命题立意】考查动词短语的用法。 【解析】本空考查动词短语基本含义的辨析。A. designed for 为??设计;B. sold by 被??出 售;C. based on 以??为基础;D. named after 根据??命名。根据空后刻版师的名字判断是 “根据??命名” 。故选 D。 C. based on D. named after B. note C. coin D. quarter

23. A. ever 【答案】A

B. even

C. still

D. yet

【命题立意】考查副词的用法。 【解析】本空考查副词基本含义的辨析。A. ever 曾经;B. even 甚至;C. still 仍然;D. yet 也。 “这是曾经为一分硬币花的最高的金钱” 。故选 A。 24. A. money 【答案】B 【命题立意】考查名词的用法。 【解析】本空考查名词基本含义的辨析。A. money 金钱;B. sense 感觉,意义;C. changes 改 变;D. adjustments 调整。make sense 有意义。故选 B。 25. A. special 【答案】A 【命题立意】考查形容词的用法。 【解析】本空考查形容词基本含义的辨析。A. special 特殊的,专门的;B. magical 魔术的; C. artificial 人工的;D. beneficial 有好处的。正因为这个硬币的特殊,才值得花那么多钱。故 选 A。 26. A. between B. within 【答案】C 【命题立意】考查介词的用法。 【解析】 本空考查介词基本含义的辨析。 A. between 在??之间; B. within 在??以内; C. among 在三者或三者以上的之间;D. of??的。among 在??中之一。故选 C。 27. A. experimentally B. definitely 【答案】A 【命题立意】考查副词的用法。 【解析】本空考查副词基本含义的辨析。A. experimentally 通过实验地;B. definitely 一定地; C. finally 最后,终于;D. perfectly 完美地。根据下文的 founding 应是通过实验制造的。故选 A。 28. A. predicting B. indicating 【答案】C 【命题立意】考查动词的用法。 C. representing D. suggesting C. finally D. perfectly C. among D. of B. magical C. artificial D. beneficial B. sense C. changes D. adjustments

【解析】本空考查动词基本含义的辨析。A. predicting 预计;B. indicating 暗示;C. representing 代表;D. suggesting 建议。根据下文的 Liberty Parent of Science & Industry 应是“代表” 。故选 C。 29. A. until 【答案】D 【命题立意】考查连词的用法。 【解析】本空考查连词基本含义的辨析。A. until 直到;B. when 当??时;C. after 在??以 后;D. since 自从。根据空后的从句含义,应是“自从” 。故选 D。 30. A. sold 【答案】B 【命题立意】考查动词的用法。 【解析】本空考查动词基本含义的辨析。A. sold 出售;B. purchased 购买;C. borrowed 借; D. lent 借出。根据前文的 consign 拍卖,可知填“购买” 。故选 B。 31. A. by 【答案】C 【命题立意】考查介词的用法。 【解析】本空考查介词基本含义的辨析。A. by 经、由;B. on 在??上;C. for 为了,因为; D. In 在??里面。purchase sth for money 以多少钱购买。故选 C。 32. A. set up 【答案】B 【命题立意】考查动词短语的用法。 【解析】本空考查动词短语基本含义的辨析。A. set up 建立;B. picked up 捡起,用车接某人, (碰巧)廉价买到;C. made up 编造;D. put up 搭起。这里是 Lipton 廉价买到硬币的地方。 故选 B。 33. A. also 【答案】A 【命题立意】考查副词的用法。 【解析】本空考查副词基本含义的辨析。A. also 也;B. thus 这样;C. already 已经;D. just 仅 仅,刚刚。根据空后的 a quarter dollar 可知选 A。 34. A. Altogether B. Anyway C. However D. Besides B. thus C. already D. just B. picked up C. made up D. put up B. on C. for D. in B. purchased C. borrowed D. lent B. when C. after D. since

【答案】A 【命题立意】考查副词的用法。 【解析】 本空考查副词基本含义的辨析。A. Altogether 总共;B. Anyway 无论如何; C. However 尽管如此; D. Besides 而且。根据下文的 about $4.8 million for 26 cents 可知应填“总共” 。故 选 A。 35. A. made 【答案】D 【命题立意】考查动词的用法。 【解析】本空考查动词基本含义的辨析。A. made 制作;B. issued 发布;C. displayed 展示; D. collected 收集。collect coins 收集硬币。故选 D。 36. A. started 【答案】A 【命题立意】考查动词的用法。 【解析】本空考查动词基本含义的辨析。A. started 开始;B. decreased 降低;C. failed 失败, 未能做;D. progressed 进展。business start 开始做生意。故选 A。 37. A. concluded B. declared 【答案】C 【命题立意】考查动词的用法。 【解析】本空考查动词基本含义的辨析。A. concluded 得出结论;B. declared 声明;C. admitted 承认,录取;D. swore 发誓。根据空后的从句判断是“承认” 。故选 C。 38. A. cautious B. confused 【答案】D 【命题立意】考查形容词的用法。 【解析】本空考查形容词基本含义的辨析。A. cautious 谨慎的; B. confused 含混不清的;c. Committed 坚信的, 坚定的; D. confident 有信心的。 Be confident that 对??有信心的。 故选 D。 39. A. in the past B. in the future C. for the moment 【答案】B 【命题立意】考查介词短语的用法。 【解析】本空考查介词短语基本含义的辨析。A. in the past 在过去;B. in the future 在将来; C. for the moment 此刻;D. at the time 在那时。此处在描述该藏品的未来会更值钱,故选 B。 D. at the time C. committed D. confident C. admitted D. swore B. decreased C. failed D. progressed B. issued C. displayed D. collected

40. A. merely 【答案】B

B. actually

C. temporarily

D. probably

【命题立意】考查副词的用法。 【解析】本空考查副词基本含义的辨析。A. merely 仅仅;B. actually 实际上;C. temporarily 暂时地;D. probably 大概。根据空后的话在强调前文提到的藏品有多值钱,应填“真地,实 际上” 。故选 B。 第二部分 阅读理解(第一节 20 小题,第二节 5 小题;每小题 2 分,满分 50 分) 第一节:阅读下列短文,从每题所给的四个选项(A、B、C 和 D)中,选出最佳选项,并在 答题卡上将该选项标号涂黑。 A Sixteen years ago, Eileen Doyle?s husband, an engineer, took his four children up for an early morning cup of tea, packed a small case and was never seen or heard from again. Eileen was astonished and in a state of despair. They had been a happy family and, as far as she knew, there had been nothing wrong with their marriage. Every day of the year a small group of men and women quietly pack a few belongings and, without so much as a note or a good-bye, close the front door for the last time, leaving their debts, their worries and their confused families behind them. Last year, more than 1,200 men and nearly as many women were reported missing from home — the highest in 15 years. Many did return home within a year, but others rejected the past completely and are now living a new life somewhere under a different identity. To those left behind this form of desertion is a terrible blow to their pride and self-confidence. Even the finality of death might be preferable. At least it does not imply rejection or failure. Worse than that, people can be left with an unfinished marriage, not knowing whether they will have to wait seven years before they are free to start a fresh life. Clinical psychologist Paul Brown believes most departures of this kind to be well planned rather than impulsive. “It?s typical of the kind of personality which seems able to ignore other people?s pain and difficulties. Running away, like killing yourself, is a highly aggressive act. By creating an absence the people left behind feel guilty, upset and empty.” 【文章解读】这是社会生活类文章阅读。该文章主要论述了夫妇双方一方离开家会对家庭造 成的伤害。

41. Eileen Doyle reacted that way after her husband?s leaving, because she__________. A. failed to hear from him for a long time B. had no idea what was wrong with their family life C. blamed herself for something wrong she did D. wondered why her husband took up all their children 【答案】B 【命题立意】考查判断推理题。 【解析】根据文章的第一段,特别是最后一句话 Elieen Doyle 反思自己的婚姻没有问题,由此 推断是因为家庭生活出了问题才导致丈夫离开家出走。故选 B。 42. According to the passage, those people left their families behind for the following reasons except_________. A. they couldn?t bear their spouse (配偶) B. they were afraid of the burden of debts C. they wanted to forget the past completely D. they wanted to start a new life somewhere else 【答案】A 【命题立意】考查判断推理题。 【解析】根据文章第二段第一句话的 leaving their debts, their worries and their confused families behind the 可知 B、C、D 都是男士们离开家的原因,故选 A。 43. The man or woman left behind with an unfinished marriage usually ________. A. admits their responsibility for the situation B. feels embarrassed and useless C. will have no legal marriage life for seven years D. wishes the person who has left were dead 【答案】B 【命题立意】考查判断推理题。 【解析】 根据文章第三段的第一句话 To those left behind this form of desertion is a terrible blow to their pride and self-confidence 可知离开家的男人或女士们都是因为骄傲和自信受到了打击,感 到尴尬和自己无用。A 承认他们对家庭处境的责任;B 感到尴尬和无用;C 将会有 7 年的无婚 姻生活;D 期望那个离开的人去世了。 故选 B。

44. Some people would even prefer the death to the running away of their spouse because ________. A. their spouse would feel greatly relieved B. their spouse would feel no pain during the death C. their spouse?s death would contribute to them starting a fresh life D. their spouse?s death would not bring a feeling of rejection or failure 【答案】D 【命题立意】考查判断推理题。 【解析】根据文章第四段的 Even the finality of death might be preferable. At least it does not imply rejection or failure 可知他们配偶的死将不会给他们带来拒绝和失败。故选 D。 45. What?s the author?s attitude towards the departures of this kind? A. Objective. 【答案】C 【命题立意】考查判断推理题。 【解析】A. Objective 客观的;B. Supportive 支持的;C. Negative 否定的;D. Positive 积极的。 通读全文,特别是根据文章最后一段的 Running away, like killing yourself, is a highly aggressive act 可判断作者对这种作法是持否定态度的。故选 C。 B How Do You See Diversity? As a manager, Tiffany is responsible for interviewing applicants for some of the positions with her company. During one interview, she noticed that the candidate never made direct eye contact. She was puzzled and somewhat disappointed because she liked the individual otherwise. He had a perfect resume and gave good responses to her questions, but the fact that he never looked her in the eye said “untrustworthy,” so she decided to offer the job to her second choice. “It wasn?t until I attended a diversity workshop that I realized the person we passed over was the perfect person.” Tiffany admits. What she hadn?t known at the time of the interview was that the candidate?s “different” behavior was simply a cultural B. Supportive. C. Negative. D. Positive.

misunderstanding. He was an Asian-American raised in a family where respect for those in authority was shown by turning away your eyes. “I was just thrown off by the lack of eye

contact, not realizing it was cultural,” Tiffany says. “I missed out, but will not miss that opportunity again.” Many of us have had similar experiences with behaviors we describe as different. As the world becomes smaller and our workplaces more diverse, it is becoming essential to expand our understanding of others and to reexamine some of our false assumptions (假设) . Hire Advantage At a time when hiring qualified people is becoming more difficult, employers who can have no personal biases (偏见) from the process have an obvious advantage. My company, Mindsets LLC, helps organizations and individuals see their own blind spots. A real estate (房 产) agent we worked with illustrates the positive difference such training can make . “During my Mindsets coaching period, I was taught how to own a diversified workforce. I employed people from different cultures and skill sets. The agents were able to make use of their full potential and experiences to build up the company. When the real estate market began to change, it was because we had a diverse agent pool that we were able to stay in the real estate market much longer than others in the same profession.” Blinded by Gender Dale is an account executive who attended one of my workshops in charge of a diverse workforce. “Through some of the lessons, I discovered my personal bias.” he recalls. “I learned I had not been looking at a person as a whole person, and being open to differences.” In his case, the blindness was not about culture but rather gender. “I had a management position open in my department; and the two finalists were a man and a woman. Had I not attended this workshop, I would have automatically assumed the man was the best candidate because the position required quite a bit of extensive travel. My assumption would have been that even though both candidates were great and could have been successful in the position, I assumed the woman would have wanted to be home with her children and not travel.” Dale?s assumptions are another example of the well-intentioned but incorrect thinking that limits an organization?s ability to promote the full potential of a diverse workforce. “I learned from the class that instead of forcing my gender biases into the situation, I needed to present the full range of duties, responsibilities and expectations to all candidates and allow them to make an informed decision.” Dale sings high praise for the workshop,

“because it helped me make decisions based on fairness.” A better Bottom Line An open mind about diversity not only improves organizations from inside, it is profitable as well. These comments from a customer service representative show how an inclusive attitude can improve sales.” Most of my customers speak English as a second language. One of the best things my company has done is to contract with a language service that offers translations over the phone. It wasn?t until my boss received Mindsets? training that she was able to understand how important inclusiveness was to customer service. As a result, our customer base has increased.” Once we start to see people as individuals, we can move positively toward inclusiveness for everyone. Diversity is about coming together and taking advantage of our differences and similarities and about building better communities and organizations. When we begin to question our assumptions and challenge what we think we have learned from our past , from the media, peers, family, friends, etc, we begin to realize that some of our conclusions are imperfect or contrary to our fundamental values. We need to train ourselves to think differently, shift our mindsets and realize that diversity opens doors for all of us, creating opportunities in organizations and communities that benefit everyone. 【文章解读】该文章主要介绍了如何成为一名不同的人,作者主办的培训机构能帮助培训者 求职成功,但现在的作者开始怀疑自己举办这种机构的初衷,让人们保持自己的个性才有利 于每一个人, 46. In Tiffany?s view, the first candidate was passed over because he ________. A. was an Asian-American B. didn?t perform as perfectly as the second one C. was untrustworthy D. showed no respect for authority 【答案】C 【命题立意】考查细节辨认题。 【解析】根据文章第二段的第一句话 He had a perfect resume and gave good responses to her questions, but the fact that he never looked her in the eye said “untrustworthy,” so she decided to offer the job to her second choice 可知是由于不信任而放弃了他。故选 C。

47. Tiffany?s misjudgment about the candidate originated from ________. A. racial discrimination C. gender discrimination 【答案】B 【命题立意】考查细节辨认题。 【解析】A 种族歧视;B 文化差别;C 性别歧视;D 重点看身体表现。根据文章第二段的 What she hadn’t known at the time of the interview was that the candidate’s “different” behavior was simply a cultural misunderstanding 可知是因为文化差异才判断错误的。故选 B。 48. What kind of organization is Mindsets LLC? A. A real estate agency. B. A hi-tech company. B. cultural differences D. emphasis on physical appearance

C. A company dealing with financial affairs. D. A company training workforce. 【答案】D 【命题立意】考查判断推理题。 【解析】根据文章的 Hire Advantage 部分的 My company, Mindsets LLC, helps organizations and individuals see their own blind spots 可知该公司是培训机构。故选 D。 49. Which of the following statements will Dale not agree with about Mindsets LLC?s workshop? A. It helped him make fair decisions. B. It helped him discover his personal bias about gender. C. It helped him look at a person as a whole one. D. It helped him find successful candidates. 【答案】D 【命题立意】考查判断推理题。 【解析】 根据文章倒数第三段 because it helped me make decisions based on fairness 可知 Dale 想 公平地对待每个候选人,他不同意培训机构帮助他找到成功的候选人。故选 D。 50. The last paragraph is intended to tell us the importance of ________. A. viewing people as individuals B. challenging our past D.building better communications

C. training ourselves in Mindsets’ workshops 【答案】A 【命题立意】考查判断推理题。

【解析】通读文章最后一段,并根据 When we begin to question our assumptions and challenge what we think we have learned from our past , from the media, peers, family, friends, etc, we begin to realize that some of our conclusions are imperfect or contrary to our fundamental values 可知作者在反思自己应该吧每个人当成一个个体进行培训。故选 A。

C They say that sticks and stones may break your bones, but words will never hurt you. Yet childhood bullying (欺凌) really can damage your long-term health. Gone are the days when bullying was considered an unavoidable and finally harmless part of growing up — just last month we learned that childhood bullying can lead to poorer mental health even into middle age. Now William Copeland at Duke University in Durham, North Carolina, and his colleagues have shown that it can have lasting physiological effects too. They tracked 1,420 nine-year-olds right through their teens. Each child was seen up to nine times during the study and asked about bullying. The team then measured levels of C-reactive protein (CRP) in their blood. CRP is a marker of inflammation (炎症) linked to higher risk of cardiovascular disease (心血管疾病) and problems like diabetes. “Because we were collecting biological samples throughout, we were able to look at CRP levels in subjects prior to their bullying involvement.” says Copeland. “This really gives us an idea of the changes bullying brings about.” Although CRP levels naturally rise in everyone during adolescence, levels were highest in children who reported suffering from bullies. Even at the ages of 19 and 21, children who had once been bullied had CRP levels about 1.4 times higher than peers who were neither wrongdoers nor victims. In a cruel twist, the bullies had the lowest levels of all, suggesting they didn?t suffer the same health risks. They may even see a benefit from their behavior, though Copeland stresses it doesn?t defend their actions. “The goal would instead be to find other ways to produce this protective effect without it being at someone else?s expense.” he says. Andrea Danese at King?s College London has before shown that ill-treatment during childhood can lead to high levels of inflammation in adult life. “This new study is a helpful addition in showing that these effects extend to another important childhood stressor.” he says. He suggests that care workers monitor levels of CRP in children having psychotherapy to see if

it is helping to reduce the stress of being bullied. 【文章解读】该文章是科技类文章阅读。 文章通过实验数据来证明作者的观点:欺凌对一个 人有持久的伤害。 51. What do you know about CRP? A. It relates directly to diabetes. B. It is a sign of the inflammation. C. It is a sign of cardiovascular disease. D. It is a sign of physiological effects caused by bullying. 【答案】B。 【命题立意】考查细节辨认题。 【解析】A.It relates directly to diabetes.它与糖尿病有着直接的关系;B.It is a symbol of the inflammation.它是炎症的标志物;C.It is a symbol of cardiovascular disease.它是心血管疾病 的标志物;D.It is a symbol of physiological effects caused by bullyin9.它是欺凌引起的生理 效应的标志物。根据文章第二段的 CRP is a marker of inflammation (炎症) linked to higher risk of cardiovascular disease (心血管疾病) and problems like diabetes 可知 CRP 是炎症的标 志。故选 B。 52. What does the phrase “prior to” in Para.2 mean? A. through 【答案】D 【命题立意】考查猜测词义题。 【解析】根据该单词前后文可知,这里所说的孩子是受欺负的大学。柯普兰小姐通过观察孩 子受欺负前后的 CRP 水平变化了解到受到欺凌所带来的影响。故选 D。 53. What can be learned from paragraph 3? A. CRP levels naturally rise along with the increase of age. B. The bullies are not to blame for the health risks of the bullied. C. The levels of CRP of the children once bullied are higher than their peers. D. Copeland intends to defend the benefit of the bullies? actions. 【答案】C 【命题立意】考查判断推理题。 【解析】通读文章的第三段,并根据第二句话 Even at the ages of 19 and 21, children who had B. during C. after D. before

once been bullied had CRP levels about 1.4 times higher than peers who were neither wrongdoers nor victims.可知孩子们在受到欺负时, CRP 的水平会他们的同龄人要高。 故选 C。 54. What does Andrea Danese think about childhood ill-treatment? A. Copeland?s study shows nothing related to it. B. It doesn?t have much to do with inflammation in adult life. C. The stress of being bullied is reduced through psychotherapy. D. Psychological treatment might help solve the problem caused by ill-treatment. 【答案】D 【命题立意】考查判断推理题。 【解析】根据文章的最后一句话 He suggests that care workers monitor levels of CRP in children having psychotherapy to see if it is helping to reduce the stress of being bullie 可推断心理治疗 能帮助被不良对待引起的问题。故选 D。 55. What is the main idea of this passage? A. Bullying is beneficial to the bullies. B. CRP levels reflect the risks of poorer health. C. Bullying has lasting harmful effects on a person. D. Bullying leads to high CRP levels. 【答案】C 【命题立意】考查主旨大意题。 【解析】通读全文,并根据第一段的 we learned that childhood bullying can lead to poorer mental health even into middle age 可知文章主要阐述了欺凌对一个人有持久的伤害。故选 C。

D High school graduation—the bittersweet feelings are as much a part of me now as they were twenty-one years ago. As graduation day approached, excitement increased. Being out of high school meant I was finally coming of age. Soon I would be on my own, making my own decisions, doing what I wanted without someone looking over my shoulder and it meant going to school with boys—a welcome change coming from an all-girl high school. There was never any question in my mind

that I would go to a college away from home. My mother?s idea, on the other hand, was just the opposite. Trying her best not to force her preferences on me, she would subtly ask whether I had considered particular schools—all of which happened to be located in or near my hometown of Chicago. Once it was established that, as long as the expenses would not be too heavy a burden on the family budget, I would be going away anyway, my family?s perspective changed. Their concern shifted from whether I was going away to how far. The schools I was considering on the East Coast suddenly looked much more attractive than those in California. But which college I would attend was just one of what seemed like a never-ending list of unknowns: What would college be like? Would I be unbearably lonely not knowing anyone else who was going to the same school? Would the other students like me? Would I make friends easily? Would I miss my family so much that I wouldn?t be able to stand it? And what about the work—would I be able to keep up? (Being an A student in high school seemed to offer little assurance I would be able to survive college.) What if the college I selected turned out to be a horrible mistake? Would I be able to transfer to another school? Then panic set in. My feelings took a 180-degree turn. I really didn?t want to leave high school at all, and it was questionable whether I wanted to grow up after all. It had been nice being respected as a senior by the underclass students for the past year; I didn?t enjoy the idea of being on the bottom rung of the ladder again. Despite months of expectation, nothing could have prepared me for the impact of the actual day. As the familiar melody of “Pomp and Circumstance” echoed in the background, I looked around at the other figures in white caps and gowns as we seriously lined into the hall. Tears welled up uncontrollably in my eyes, and I was consumed by a rush of sadness. As if in a daze (恍惚), I rose from my seat when I heard my name called and slowly crossed the stage to receive my diploma. As I reached out my hand, I knew that I was reaching not just for a piece of paper but for a brand-new life. Exciting as the future of a new life seemed, it wasn?t easy saying good-bye to the old one—the familiar faces, the familiar routine. I would even miss that chemistry class I wasn?t particularly fond of and the long travel each day between home and school that I hated. Good or bad, it was what I knew. That September, I was fortunate to attend a wonderful university in Providence, Rhode Island. I needn?t have worried about liking it. My years there turned out to be some of the best

years of my life. And as for friends, some of the friendships I formed there I still treasure today. Years later, financial difficulties forced my high school to close its doors for good. Although going back is impossible, it?s comforting to know I can revisit my special memories any time. 【文章解读】这是一篇情感文章阅读。该文章主要介绍了美国临近毕业的高中生的复杂心情。 56. In this article the author mainly describes ________. A. the great excitement during the months leading up to the big event—the graduation ceremony B. her mixed feelings during the months leading towards graduation and on the actual graduation day C. her happiness to be admitted to a wonderful university D. her eagerness to go to a wonderful university far away from home 【答案】B 【命题立意】考查主旨大意题。 【解析】通读全文,并根据文章第一段 High school graduation—the bittersweet feelings are as much a part of me now as they were twenty-one years ago.和第二段的 As graduation day approached, excitement increased 可知该文章主要描述作者临近毕业的复杂心情。故选 B。 57. The author?s mother ________. A. did not care very much which college her daughter went to B. was greatly disappointed at her decision to go to a college on the East Coast C. willingly allowed her to go to a college of her own choice D. wished that she would study at a college or university close to home 【答案】D 【命题立意】考查判断推理题。 【解析】根据文章第二段的 There was never any question in my mind that I would go to a college away from home. My mother’s idea, on the other hand, was just the opposite 可知作者的母亲 希望作者能在离家近的大学上学。故选 D。 58. Expectation and excitement suddenly changed into anxiety and fear. Which of the following did the author NOT include as a reason for that change? A. Growing homesick might seriously affect her academic performance at college. B. She might make a wrong choice and enter a university she did not like at all.

C. Her being a top student at high school did not mean a successful academic career for her. D. It might be hard for her to make friends under new circumstances. 【答案】A 【命题立意】考查判断推理题。 【解析】根据文章第三段的 It had been nice being respected as a senior by the underclass students for the past year; I didn’t enjoy the idea of being on the bottom rung of the ladder again 排除 C;根据文章的第二段排除 B、D。故选 A。 59. On the actual graduation day, ________. A. the familiar tune “Pomp and Circumstance” brought tears to her eyes B. she went through the whole ceremony in a daze C. she came to realize that she had a passion for her old school D. reaching out for diploma, she was aware of a new stage in life ahead of her 【答案】D 【命题立意】考查判断推理题。 【解析】 根据文章倒数第二段的 As I reached out my hand, I knew that I was reaching not just for a piece of paper but for a brand-new life 可知作者伸手接自己的毕业证时,她意识到生活着的 新一页掀开了。故选 D。 60. The author adopts a(n)________ tone in writing this article. A. matter-of-fact B. serious 【答案】C 【命题立意】考查判断推理题。 【解析】 A. matter-of-fact 事实; B. serious 严肃的; C. emotional 感情的; D. indifferent 冷淡的。 通读全文可知作者用充满感情的态度写这篇文章的。故选 C。 第二节:下面文章有 5 个段落(第 61~65 题)需要添加首句。请从以下选项(A、B、C、D、 E 和 F)中选出符合各段意思的首句。选项中有一项是多余选项。 A. Enjoy life?s process, not just life?s rewards. B. Have a self you respect. C. Turn disappointments into strengths. D. Become involved in something bigger. E. Resolve all the problems without delay. C. emotional D. Indifferent

F. Commit yourself to others. Five Secrets of Living Life to the Fullest I believe that men and women through the ages who have led successful lives have captured these five secrets of living life to the fullest. 61._____________This means having a deep sense of responsibility for your thoughts and actions. It means keeping your word, and being faithful to yourself, family and work. It means believing in what you do and working hard. It means setting your own internal standards, and not comparing yourself to others. It?s not a question of being better than someone else;respect and honesty demand that you be better than you thought you could be. 62. _____________ Believe in others, and take time to achieve their dreams. A wise man said, “If you want one year?s prosperity, grow grain. But if you want ten years? prosperity, grow men and women.” You can build into the lives of your family, friends and colleagues by providing nutrients of gratitude and encouragement, and by investing your time and energy in their aspirations. 63. _____________ Individuals who live with abandon have discovered that personal trials make them more sensitive and loving, while building endurance and character. They have learned that achievements worth remembering are stained with the blood of diligence and etched (铭记) with the scars of disappointment. The pages of history are filled with the heroic stories of courageous men and women who triumphed over disabilities and adversities to demonstrate victorious spirits. 64. _____________ We live in a goal-oriented society that wants problems resolved now. We want three-minute oatmeal, one-hour dry cleaning, and instant success. But to live with abandon, we must live one day at a time, enjoying the little victories, realizing that life is an endless journey in self-discovery and personal fulfillment. It means taking time to hug your kids, kiss your spouse, and let the other fellow ahead of you on the freeway. 65. _____________ I do not believe you will live happily if you set out to live life for yourself alone. Choose a cause bigger than you are and work at it in a spirit of excellence. It will become a part of you as you see your goals through to the end. Measure success not by what you’ve done, but what you could do. 【文章解读】这是一篇说明文。主要介绍了过完美生活的五种秘密。

61.【答案】B 【命题立意】考查上下文顺承关系题。 【解析】根据题干和 B 中的关键词:respect,self,honesty 等判断选 B。 62.【答案】F 【命题立意】考查上下文顺承关系题。 【解析】根据题干和 F 中的关键词:others,your time and energy 等判断选 F。 63.【答案】C 【命题立意】考查上下文顺承关系题。 【解析】根据题干和 C 中的关键词:disappointment,courageous,loving,strength 等判断选 C。 64.【答案】A 【命题立意】考查上下文顺承关系题。 【解析】根据题干和 A 中的关键词:process,journey 等判断选 A。 65.【答案】D 【命题立意】考查上下文顺承关系题。 【解析】根据题干和 D 中的关键词:bigger 等判断选 D。 II 卷 非选择题 共 40 分 第三部分:写作(共两节,满分 40 分) 第一节:短文改错(共 10 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 1 0 分) 下面短文中共有 10 处语言错误,请在错误的地方增加、删除或修改某个单词。 增加:在缺词处加一个漏字符号(∧) ,在其下面写出该加的词。 删除:把多余的词用斜线(\)划掉。 修改:在错的词下划一横线,在该词下面写上修改后的词。 注意:1. 每处错误及其修改均仅限一词。 2. 只允许修改 10 处,多者(从第 11 处起)不给分。 Nowadays, many people complain to their poor achievements in study. Some are eager to know others? secrets to succeed, thinking that they should have mastered some specially ability in study. In fact, only by practising a lot can we become skillful at doing nothing. Do you know why a baby learns to speak? He practised his mother tongue day and night and finally becomes fluent in them. So we should well remember that there is no such a shortcut. No one can become an expert without practising a lot. We should bear the hardships in our study, then we

can enjoy the fruits of our efforts. 【思路点拨】该题重点考查基础知识的应用,注意名词单复数,动词人称,形容词和副词的 变化,时态、语态等基础知识。 【答案】 Nowadays, many people complain to their poor achievements in study. Some are about eager to know others’ secrets to succeed, thinking that they should have mastered some success must

specially ability in study. In fact, only by practising a lot can we become skillful at doing special nothing. Do you know why a baby learns to speak? He practised his mother tongue day something/anything how practises

and night and finally becomes fluent in them. So we should well remember that there is it no such a shortcut. No one can become an expert without practising a lot. We should bear

the hardships in our study, ∧ then we can enjoy the fruit of our efforts. and 【答案解析】 1.【答案】to → about 【命题立意】考查介词 【解析】根据词组 complain about 抱怨,故 to 改为 about。 2.【答案】succeed→success 【命题立意】考查名词 【解析】 根据 the secret to success 成功的秘密, to 为介词, 应用 “成功” 的名词形式, 故 succeed 改为 success。 3. 【答案】should → must 【命题立意】考查情态动词 【解析】根据语意, “??认为他们一定要掌握??” 。故 should→ must。 4.【答案】specially →special

【命题立意】考查形容词 【解析】some special abilities 一些特殊的能力,应用形容词修饰名词 abilities。故 specially 改 为 special。 5.【答案】nothing→ something/anything 【命题立意】考查代词 【解析】根据语意: “事实上只有经过一些练习才能熟练地做某事” 。 故 nothing→ something/anything。 6.【答案】why → how 【命题立意】考查宾语从句 【解析】know 的宾语从句中缺少方式状语,应用 how 引导。故 why 改为 how。 7. 【答案】practised→ practises 【命题立意】考查动词 【解析】根据语境应用一般现在时,应用动词的单数第三人称形式。故 practised→ practises。 8. 【答案】them →it 【命题立意】考查代词 【解析】根据前文的 the mother tongue,应用 it 代替。故 them→ it。 9. 【答案】such 后的 a 去掉 【命题立意】考查冠词 【解析】no=not a 没有一个。no such+名词单数,没有这样的??。故去掉 a。 10. 【答案】then 前加 and 【命题立意】考查连词 【解析】then 是副词,无法起连接作用,前后分句是是并列关系,故 then 前加 and。

第二节:书面表达(满分 30 分) 假设你校英语社团举办以 “节约能源,从我做起” 为主题的征文活动。根据下面所给的 要点提示,写一篇英语短文。 要点提示:1. 节约水电等;2. 主动向周围人宣传节约能源的思想。 注意:1. 词数:120 左右。开头已为你写好,不计入词数; 2. 内容可适当发挥,注意行文连贯。 These days wasting things has become a common phenomenon around us.

________________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________________ __________________________________________________________________ 【范文】 One possible version: These days wasting things has become a common phenomenon around us. As high school students, we can do our part to save energy. First of all, we should form the habit of saving water, especially when we brush our teeth and wash hands, and never leave water running unnecessarily. Meanwhile, we ought to save electricity. When we leave classrooms or our homes, we should make sure that the lights and other electrical appliances have been turned off. And to launch “Clear Your Plate” campaign is a good measure to avoid the waste of food. We can also recycle plastic, paper and drink cans. Use recyclable products instead of disposal ones. What’s more, we should recommend our relatives and friends as well as our parents to raise the awareness of saving energy. Let’s start right now and spare no effort to do a little bit every day! A small effort will make a big difference. 【思路点拨】 本文是应用文,要求学生就“节约能源,从我做起”写一正文征文,故应用一 般将来时和第一人称。 文章要点全,语法知识应用灵活,且使用得当,堪称佳作。文中使用了 when 引导的时间状

语从句,不定式 to launch...做主语;高级词汇 campaign,appliance,awareness,disposal,spare no efforts to do 等; what’s more, meanwhile 等插入语和连词的应用都彰显了作者的扎实的英语 功底。

2015 年宁波市高三“十校”联考英语答案 第一部分 英语知识运用(共两节,满分 30 分)

第一节:单项填空(共 20 小题;每小题 0.5 分,满分 10 分) 1-5 BCCDA 6-10 DBCAB 11-15 CABDA 16-20 BDBAC

第二节:完形填空(共 20 小题,每小题 1 分,满分 20 分) 21-25 CDABA 26-30 CACDB 31-35 CBAAD 36-40 ACDBB

第二部分 阅读理解(第一节 20 小题,第二节 5 小题;每小题 2 分,满分 50 分) 41-45 BABDC 61-65 BFCAD 第三部分:写作(共两节,满分 40 分) 第一节:短文改错(共 10 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 1 0 分) Nowadays, many people complain to their poor achievements in study. Some are about eager to know others’ secrets to succeed, thinking that they should have mastered some success must 46-50 CBDDA 51-55 BDCDC 56-60 BDADC

specially ability in study. In fact, only by practising a lot can we become skillful at doing special nothing. Do you know why a baby learns to speak? He practised his mother tongue day something/anything how practises

and night and finally becomes fluent in them. So we should well remember that there is it no such a shortcut. No one can become an expert without practising a lot. We should bear

the hardships in our study, ∧ then we can enjoy the fruit of our efforts. and 第二节:书面表达(满分 30 分) These days wasting things has become a common phenomenon around us. As high school students, we can do our part to save energy. First of all, we should form the habit of saving water, especially when we brush our teeth and wash hands, and never leave water running unnecessarily. Meanwhile, we ought to save electricity. When we leave classrooms or our homes, we should make sure that the lights and other electrical appliances have been turned off. And to launch “Clear Your Plate” campaign is a good measure to avoid the waste of food. We can also recycle plastic, paper and drink cans. Use recyclable products instead of disposal ones. What’s more, we should recommend our relatives and friends as well as our parents to raise the awareness of saving energy. Let’s start right now and spare no effort to do a little bit every day! A small effort will make a big difference.


相关文章:
2015年宁波市十校联考英语卷
2015 年宁波市高三十校联考英语试题 I卷 选择题部分(共 80 分)第一部分 英语知识运用(共两节,满分 30 分) 第一节:单项填空(共 20 小题;每小题 0.5 分...
浙江省宁波市十校2015届高三3月联考英语试题(扫描版)
浙江省宁波市十校2015届高三3月联考英语试题(扫描版)_高三英语_英语_高中教育_教育专区。 2015 年宁波市高三“十校”联考英语答案第一部分 1-5 BCCDA 21-25 ...
浙江省宁波市2015届高三十校联考英语试题
2015 年宁波市高三十校联考英语试题 I卷第一部分 选择题部分(共 80 分) 英语知识运用(共两节,满分 30 分) 第一节:单项填空(共 20 小题;每小题 0.5 分...
2015年宁波市高三十校联考英语试题(宁波二模)
2015 年宁波市高三十校联考英语试题 I卷 选择题部分(共 80 分)第一部分 英语知识运用(共两节,满分 30 分) 第一节:单项填空(共 20 小题;每小题 0.5 分...
浙江省宁波市“十校”2016届高三联考英语试题
浙江省宁波市十校”2016届高三联考英语试题_英语_高中教育_教育专区。绝密★...On Oct 29 , 2015, China further relaxed its more than three-decade-old ...
2015年宁波市高三十校联考英语试题
276921734.doc 2015 年宁波市高三十校联考英语试题 第一部分 英语知识运用(共两节,满分 30 分) 第一节:单项填空(共 20 小题;每小题 0.5 分,满分 10 分)...
2016届宁波市高三十校联考英语试卷
2016 年宁波市高三十校联考英语试题说明:本试卷共 5 大题,满分 120 分,考试...17. A total of 120 million Chinese people traveled overseas in 2015, ...
有答案 浙江省宁波市2013届高三十校联考英语试题
嘉兴英语教学网 www.jxenglish.com 收集整理 欢迎使用 浙江省宁波市 2013 届高三十校联考 英语试题 命题学校:慈溪中学 余姚中学 1.本试卷分选择题和非选择...
2016届宁波市高三十校联考英语试题答案
2016届宁波市高三十校联考英语试题答案_高三英语_英语_高中教育_教育专区。2016 年宁波市高三十校联考英语答案 I. 单选(每小题 0.5 分,共 10 分) 1-5 DC...
更多相关标签:
浙江省2017届高三联考 | 山西省高三联考试题 | 浙江省宁波市鄞州区 | 浙江省宁波市 | 浙江省宁波市慈溪市 | 浙江省宁波市北仑区 | 浙江省宁波市余姚市 | 浙江省宁波市象山县 |