当前位置:首页 >> 高中教育 >>

辽宁省重点中学协作体2015年高考模拟考试英语试题(三模)


辽宁省重点中学协作体 2015 年高考模拟考试 英 语 试 题
本试卷分第 I 卷(选择题)和第 II 卷(非选择题) 。满分 150 分,考试时间 120 分钟。 第I卷 第—部分 听力(共两节,满分 30 分) 做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案 转涂到答题卡上。 第一节 (共 5 小题 l 每小题 1.5 分,满分 7.5

分) 听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳 选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒的时间来回答有关小题和 阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 1.What's the relationship between the two speakers? A.Boss and secretary B.Husband and wife C.Teacher and student 2.What is the man doing? A.Asking for permission B.Asking for help C.Asking the way 3.What does the man mean? A.The car is too expensive. B.The car is worth its price. C.The carisn9t of good quality. 4.Who bought the piano? A.The woman’s father B.The man's father C.The woman 5.What can we learn from the conversation? A.The womanish a close friend of the man. B.The womanish tired other work. C.The womanish seeing a doctor. 第二节(共 15 题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 22.5 分)

听下面 5 段材料,每段材料后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳 选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段材料前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5 秒 钟;听完后,各小题将给出 5 秒钟的作答时间。每段材料读两遍。 听下面一段对话,回答第 6 至第 7 小题。 6.What happened to the man yesterday? A.He was locked in.B.He was locked out.C.He was tricked. 7.What does the woman think of the man's experience? A.Annoying B.Funny C.Impossible

听下面一段对话,回答第 8 至第 9 小题。 8.Where does the conversation take place? A.In a library B.In a classroom C.In-a bookstore

9.How did the man feel at the beginning of the conversation? A.Anxious B.Excited C.Calm

听下面一段对话,回答第 10 至第 12 小题。 10.What kind of suit does the man want? A.A sweat suit B.A business strut C.A causal suit

11.How much are the most expensive on-sale clothes? A.$1,500. B.$500. C.$100 12.Where will the man go first? A.To the first floor B.To the second floor C.To the third floor 听下面一段对话,回答第 13 至第 16 小题。 13.What does the woman usually have for breakfast at home? A.Some toast B.A boiled egg C.A cup of milk

14.Why do the two speakers have this trip?' A.To have a honeymoon B.To go shopping 15.What does the’ woman think of the man? A.Lazy B.Considerate C.Interesting C.To relax

16.What will the woman do next? A.Eat something B.Have shower C.Do some cleaning

听下面一段独白,回答第 17 至第 20 小题。

17.When did the storm happen? A.Last Thursday B.Last Friday C.This Friday

18.How many people were badly injured in the storm? A.15 B.14 C.9

19.Where was the farmer- when the storm came? A.In the kitchen B.In his bedroom C.In his office

20.What did the woman do when she saw her house shaking? A.She tried to take something out. B, She rushed out with her children. C.She told beer husband not to leave. 笫二部分;阅读理解(共两节,满分 40 分) 第一节: (共 15 小题;每小题 2 分,满分 30 分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的四个选项(A、B、C 和 D)中,选出最佳选项,并在答题 卡上将该项涂黑。 A Dear Miss Manners, Friends of mine lost their home in a house fire. It was terrible. Another friend set up a "go fund me" type page for friends and funnily to donate and help the couple.Many friends, including me, helped with money, meals, lamprey and their dog while 'they were getting back on their feet. Last week, they sent thank-you notes. My roommate received one addressed to her and I did not The notes were not in modularized; it was a printed one-size-fits-all message. My roommate realized I didn't receive a thank you, so she sent a private message to the couple just letting them know I had been left out.I didn't know she had done this until later. The next day, I got a text message apologizing and saying that I had been left out because their friend who addressed the notes must have missed me!(Miss Manners, they didn't even address the notes themselves!)It was accompanied by a picture of the thank-you note, which was texted to me with- the message, "Here is a thank you just for you. " I was a little annoyed.I helped them in their fume of need and didn't get a second thought.I have not responded to her text message. Is it fair of me to consider this friendship over? Should I tell her that I am upset, or should I accept that this rude thank you was better than nothing?

【文章解读】这是一篇书信文体阅读。作者主要介绍了自己和舍友一起帮助了遭受火灾的一 对夫妇,没想到没有收到感谢信,而舍友收到了。作者为此写信向 Miss Manners 征求意 见。 21.For what purpose did Mary write the letter? A.To start a public donation for the unlucky couple. B.To teach us how to see the true colors of friendship. C.To tell us to loam a lesson from her story D.To ask for advice on how to deal with her annoyance. 【答案】D 【考点】考查判断推理题。 【解析】 根据文章最后一段一连串的疑问句和第一句话 I was a little annoyed 可知 Mary 写这份 信就是为了寻求关于处理她烦恼的建议。故选 D。 22.From the letter we can infer that .

A.the couple lost their car in the fire so they had to go everywhere on foot. B.so far Mary hasn't received a thank-you-note addressed to her. C.Mary's roommate sent the couple a message to blame their carelessness. D.the couple left Mary out by accident when they wrote the thank you notes. 【答案】B 【考点】考查判断推理题。 【解析】根据文章第一段的 Many friends, including me, helped with money, meals, lamprey and their dog while 'they were getting back on their feet 排除 A;根据文章第四段的第一句话 The next day, I got a text message apologizing and saying that I had been left out because their friend who addressed the notes must have missed me!(Miss Manners, they didn't even address the notes themselves!)排除 D;根据文章的第二段 My roommate realized I didn't receive a thank you, so she sent a private message to the couple just letting them know I had been left out 排除 C; 根据文章的倒数第二段可知作者至今还没有收到正式的感谢信, 仅仅收到一张表 示感谢的 picture,由此判断选 B。 23.What does Mary think of the couple she helped? A.careless 【答案】D B.considerate C.unbelievable D.unreliable

【考点】考查判断推理题。 【解析】 A. careless 粗心的; B. considerate 体贴的; C. unbelievable 不可相信的; D. unreliable 不能依赖的。 根据文章的的一连串发问, 特别是第二句话 I helped them in their fume of need and didn't get a second thought 可知作者认为那对夫妇不可信赖的。故选 D。 24.The letter is most likely taken from A.a diary B.a brochure C.a newspaper 【答案】C 【考点】考查判断推理题。 【解析】A.a diary 日记;B.a brochure 手册;C.a newspaper 报纸;D.a report 报告。 通读全文可知作者在向 Miss Manners 征求意见,诉说自己的烦恼,应是写给一家报社,这篇 文章最可能登载报纸上。故选 C。 B Most artists have a favorite material they like to work with.For 28-year-old Kristen Alice, it happens to be garbage. The eco-friendly designer uses her incredible talent to transform garbage like empty drink bottles and candy wrappers into charming dresses that sell for thousands of dollars. Kristen says the idea came to her after she saw how much vaster she and her three college roommates generated on a daily basis.The Fine Arts student began to dream about transforming the deserted bags and packages into beautiful garments. Her first dress’ made from plastic bags and rolled magazines was strange, fun and even charming.However, she only made it to test her creativity. The young designer did not consider starting a commercial venture(企业)until she spent a week working at Couture Fashion Week in New York City.There she observed the excitement generated by new and vintage(复古的)looks and decided to see if her unusual idea would result in as much enthusiasm. She began by creating a line of 12 garbage-inspired dresses. They were a huge success. Today her company that has offices in Palm Beach, Florida and New York City, produces a wide variety of dresses ranging from cocktail dresses to ball gowns (礼服) .Kristen, of course, doesn't search garbage cans for her material anymore. Instead, she seeks it from companies that have produced more than they need and are planning to throw away the extras. However, if you think the garbage-inspired dresses come cheap, think again.The price for . D.a report

ready-made creations retails(零售)from $500 to $1,500.Though that may appear expensive, the designer says she has no shortage of customers.In fact she now even has garbage-inspired clothing for men that includes jackets, ties, trousers and even board shorts! While most of the clothes are strong enough to resist multiple wears, whether they can be cleaned is a little unclear: 【文章解读】这是一篇新闻报道类文章。作者主要介绍了时装设计者 Kristen 将垃圾作为服装 的材料并取得的巨大成功。 25.What made Kristen think of using trash as her favorite material? A.Her poor living conditions at college. B.The education from her parents not to waste anything useful. C.Her roommates' advice of using garbage to replace ordinary material. D.Her consciousness of environmental protection and trained eyes. 【答案】D 【考点】考查判断推理题。 【解析】根据文章第二段的 Kristen says the idea came to her after she saw how much vaster she and her three college roommates generated on a daily basis 可知是她的环境保护意识和有教 养的眼光使她想起将垃圾作为她最喜欢的制作衣服的材料。故选 D。 26.Kristen decided to start a commercial venture because A.she just wanted to test her creativity. B.she was inspired by the enthusiasm caused by new and vintage dresses. C.she was driven by the huge profits brought by new fashion. D.she found there were no unique-looking but affordable clothes in New York. 【答案】B 【考点】考查细节辨认题。 【解析】根据题干关键词 start a commercial venture 找到文章对应段落就是第四段,根据该段 的第一、二句话 The young designer did not consider starting a commercial venture(企业) until she spent a week working at Couture Fashion Week in New York City. There she observed the excitement generated by new and vintage(复古的)looks and decided to see if her unusual idea would result in as much enthusiasm 中的关键词 enthusiasm 和 excitement 以及 new and vintage(复古的)looks 可知选 B。 27.The last two paragraphs are mainly about _ . .

A.the success of Kristen's career B.the advantages and disadvantages of the garbage-inspired clothing C.what clothing Kristen mainly designed D.where Kristen got garbage for her clothing 【答案】A 【考点】考查主旨大意题。 【解析】 通读文章最后两段, 并根据第四段的最后一句话 They were a huge success 这是 Kristen 开始成功,接下来最后两段就主要叙述了她取得的职业生涯的一系列成功。故选 A。 28.What is the best title of the passage? A.New Use of Garbage B.A New Trend of Fashion C.A Talented and Ambitious Fashion Designer D.Transforming Trash into Wonderful Garments 【答案】D 【考点】考查细节辨认题。 【解析】A.New Use of Garbage 垃圾的新用途;B.A New Trend of Fashion 时装新潮流;C.A Talented and Ambitious Fashion Designer 有天赋的且有雄心的时装设计者;D.Transforming Trash into Wonderful Garments 将垃圾转换成美妙的服装。 通读全文, 特别是根据文章的最后一 段可知 Krsiten 将人类的这个梦想转变成现实,让垃圾成为美妙的服装。故选 D。 C While every dog owner knows their dogs can read their moods perfectly, scientists have always been a piffle doubtful.Now thanks to some researchers at the University of Veterinary Medicine in Vienna, Austria; we finally have some convincing evidence. For their study, biologist Corson Miller and his team exposé s eleven selected dogs to digital images of women that were either angry or happy.Half the dogs were rewired for touching the screen when shove a happy face, while the other half gilt their treat for selecting those that appeared angry. Interestingly, the dogs were not provided with the entire face.Some dogs were show Ti only upper halves while the others observed lower halves.That's because the scientists believe humans show their eruptions on their equities face.

After some training ill.e how to recognize small differences like the wrinkles between the eyes or the changes in their shape that accompany the happy or angry expressions, the dogs were mostly able to identify the correct expression not only on a familiar face but on a strange face, the researchers concluded the dogs were smart-enough to read human emotions. They also found those being trained to read angry expressions took a longer time to learn.They guess it may be because dogs find angry faces disgusting, causing them to withdraw quickly. However, once the smart dogs realized they were getting rewired, the trepidation seem end to disappear. In fact, the dogs had such a good time playing the computer "game" That scientists had a hard time keeping them away from the touch screens after the study was completed. The researchers also noticed only dogs with a male owner had a harder time understanding the expressions correctly.Since the touches careen models were all females, this confirmed what has been observed in previous studies-dogs are more efficient at reading facial expressions of people that are the serene gender as their owner. 【文章解读】这是一篇科技报道文章阅读。作者主要介绍了最新的科学发现:狗能够体验出 人的感情变化。 29.How did the scientists conduct the experiment? A.By leaving dogs to women who are either happy or angry. B.By mixing the selected dogs together. C.By rewarding only half of the dogs touching the screen. D.By showing digital pictures of women's happy or angry faces. 【答案】D 【考点】考查细节辨认题。 【解析】根据题干关键词 How 和 the experiment 找到文章的对应部分是第二段的第一句话 For their study, biologist Corson Miller and his team exposé s eleven selected dogs to digital images of women that were either angry or happy 中的关键词 exposed selected dogs 和 digital images of women that were either angry or happy 可知这与选项 D 吻合,故选 D。 30.Which of the following statements is TRUE? A.The dogs were not all provided with the entire face, B.According to their size, the dogs were given either upper or lower halves. C.The dogs could read even small changes that accountancy facial expressions after some

training. D.The dogs couldn't read strangers facial emotions. 【答案】C 【考点】考查判断推理题。 【解析】根据文章第四段的 After some training ill.e how to recognize small differences like the wrinkles between the eyes or the changes in their shape that accompany the happy or angry expressions, the dogs were mostly able to identify the correct expression not only on a familiar face but on a strange face 可知狗在被训练之后甚至能够读出人的脸部表情的细微变化,这 与 C 项吻合。故选 C。 31.The underlined word "trepidation" in Paragraph 5 probably means A.horror 【答案】A 【考点】考查词义猜测题。 【解析】A.horror 恐惧;B.curiosity 好奇;C.excitement 激动;D.doubt 怀疑。根据该单 词前文 They guess it may be because dogs find angry faces disgusting, causing them to withdraw quickly 和 however,以及但单词后的 to disappear 可知狗看到令人厌恶的表情会 感到害怕,但是一旦被转换材料以后这种恐惧感就会消失。故选 A。 32.How might the results change if the dogs with female owners are shown pictures of male faces? A.They could only tell commotions on partial faces rather than on entire face's. B.They found it hard to tell the moods on the faces of a different gender. C.They found it easy to tell the emotions on the entire -face. D.They would be scared away at the sight of the pictures. 【答案】B 【考点】考查判断推理题。 【解析】根据文章最后一段的第二句话 Since the touches careen models were all females, this confirmed what has been observed in previous studies-dogs are more efficient at reading facial expressions of people that are the serene gender as their owner 可狗擅长辨别自己主人的表 情,由此推断女主人的狗辨别男性图片是比较困难的。这与 B 项吻合。故选 B。 D Room for Rent by East Jefferson Hospital in Metairie B.curiosity C.excitement D.doubt .

Room for rent for $ 500.00 per month and $500.00 damage deposit, You will have use of the refrigerator (I have two:) and the washer and dryer and the kitchen and the in-ground swimming pool.There is a one-year rental agreement but can be changed to a month-to-month after six months with a 30-day notice.There is parking in front of the house which is on a slot dead end street,.You can contact by phone at 5044551499 0r you can email me at marrt/n286@aol com.My name is Jerry. LOW'PRICE : 2 bedrooms for rent $499 with furniture9 swimming pool Any student attending university during the spring 2014 who wants to live on campus in a safe, gated community at a discounted rate: please respond. 2 bedrooms/ 2 bathrooms / 1 living room. If a student is ir. retested in renting both rooms, the rate will be $479 per room, instead of- $499 (water all included) . The original amount for the rent is $599, and with our discounted rate (less $100. 00 a month) it is an affordable way to engage in on-campus life.Located near the swimming pool, public barbecue pit and laundry room.Ruminates are great, very friendly and trustworthy, Phone: 5049948139 Email: jguol@uno.edu Located:2000 Lakeshore Drive, UNO campus Roommate Wanted I live in an apartment with 2 bedrooms and l bathroom: on Lake Pontcbartrain surrounded by breath-taking scenery.The rent is $17000 per month and electric runs around $12.0.I am 27 years old and my husband is currently sending in Afghanistan.I am looking for a roommate to share rent and electric: woodlot $.550 per month.If interested, contact me at 9856074708.Text or call.My name is Ashley. Roommate Wanted in Slidell Roommate wanted for a 5-bedroom house in great location. Backroom is famished or unfurnished.All utilities (公用设施)indeed WiFi cable w/d(无线区域网)and full use of house.Must like I'm Julie.pets, Outside smokers are OK.9857189738. 【文章解读】这是一篇广告文体文章。文章主要介绍四则出租房子的公告,介绍了房价、地 点、优势和联系方式。 33.If someone wants to live in the room by EAST Jefferson Hospital, he A.must pay $1,000,00 first B.can't cook or wash in the room C.has to park his car far away D.must contact the owner by telephone only 【答案】A .

【考点】考查细节辨认题。 【解析】 根据题干关键词 in the room by EAST Jefferson Hospital 找到文章对应部分是 Room for Rent by East Jefferson Hospital in Metairie 的 Room for rent for $ 500.00 per month and $500.00 damage deposit 可知想租住这间房子应先付 1000 美元,与选项 A 吻合。根据本 部分的其他内容可知 B、C、D 都不符合文意。故选 A。 34.A young girl desiring a good view around her rented house should call A.5044551499 【答案】C 【考点】考查细节辨认题。 【解析】根据题干关键词 a good view around her rented house 找到文章对应部分 Roommate Wanted 部分的 I live in an apartment with 2 bedrooms and l bathroom: on Lake Pontcbartrain surrounded by breath-taking scenery 可知这间房子可以俯瞰美景, 符合题干,再根据该段的 If interested, contact me at 9856074708。故选 C。 35.We can know that . B.5049948130 C.985607470t9 D.9857189738 .

A.the house in UNO campus has a swimming pool B.the rent is $ 998 if a student rents two rooms in UNO campus C.the person will enjoy free electric if she lives with Ashley D.one who likes surfing the Internet should rent the room in Slidell 【答案】D 【考点】考查细节辨认题。 【解析】根据选项 A 中的关键词 UNO 找到文章对应部分是第二部分的 Located near the swimming pool, public barbecue pit and laundry room 排除 A;根据选项 B 中的关键词 two rooms in UNO campus 找到文章对应部分是第二部分的 If a student is ir.retested in renting both rooms, the rate will be $479 per room, instead of- $499 (water all included)排除 B;根 据 C 中的关键词 if she lives with Ashley 找到文章对应部分是 Roommate wanted 中的 I am looking for a roommate to share rent and electric: woodlot $.550 per month 排除 C;根据 D 中的关键词 surfing the Internet 找到文章的对应部分 Roommate Wanted in Slidell 中的 All utilities (公用设施)indeed WiFi cable w/d(无线区域网)and full use of house 可知 D 是 正确的。

第二节: (共 5 小题:每小题 2 分,满分 i0 分) 根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能琐入空臼赃的鼓缝选项。遗项中肖两项为多余 选项。

A.Moment's goal is to promote balance in your life. B.You get excited if you receive a text message or an e-mail from a friend C.This is leading to a sort of decision slowdown and it is creating more stress in the workplace. D.The negative impact of “always on" culture is that your mind is never resting. E.Physical and mental health therefore can suffer. F.Mobile phone companies argue that mobile connectivity is beneficial. G.You are nervous if your phone is getting low on power 【文章解读】 本文主要讲述如何平衡工作与休息的关系, 缓解工作中的压力, 不要做手机的“奴 隶”。 36.【答案】G 【考点】考查细节匹配题。 【解析】 根据空前的那句话中的关键词 you will get nervous, signal, mountain 和 G 中的 nervous, phones low on power,可知答案选 G。

37.【答案】A 【考点】考查细节匹配题。 【解析】 根据该部分的主题是 work–life balance 和下文的 some time on your phone, some time off it 与题干中的关键词 balance ,life 等可知答案选 A。 38.【答案】D 【考点】考查细节匹配题。 【解析】根据该段的主题 always stressed,tired 和 D 中的 always-on culture,never resting 等。 故答案选 D。 39.【答案】E 【考点】考查细节匹配题。 【解析】根据 39 空前句的关键词 body,tired,stressed 和题干中的 physical and mental 判断。 可知答案选 E。 40.【答案】C 【考点】考查细节匹配题。 【解析】根据该段的主题 slow down decision 和下文的 office 与题干中的 workplace,slowdown 等。由此可知答案选 C。 第三部分:英语知识运用(共两节,满分 45 分) 第一节:完形填空(共 20 小题;每小题 l.5 分,满分 30 分) 阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的四个选项(A、B、C 和 D)中,选出可以填入空白 处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。 I have been driving for over 30,years, but I can 41 remember what happened that day 42 and

when I drove a car for the-first time.My mom had driven our big Plymouth to a deserted back road and parked it.

The road was only one lane(车道)and had a wall built with river rocks along the side of it 43 Mom knew there was little chance of meeting any me the key and _ and to 44 on it that day.With a smile, she gave

45 . seats with me.And then she told me to start the car, to petit into drive 47 , though, l miscalculated what " gentle I could turn the wheel, I heard

46 push on the gas pedal . In my

"meant. After I pushed on the gas pedal, the car sped forward. 48 the ;scraping c 副擦声) of metal 49

the stone wall.I stopped the car and looked over at my 50 _.Slowly, she opened her 51 _ and

Mom.Her face was pale and her hand’s were

started checking the car. Then she walked _ 52 waiting for her to try again tomorrow.” 53 me but she just 54

around the car to the driver's side door.I kept and said, “Well, that’s enough for today. We’ll

As I looked and 55 on that day. I am amazed at the amount of kindness, love and my Mom showed me. In the years that followed, I feel worthy to be 58

56

57 many times in many ways.Often I didn't

, but each time I could feel Mom's gentle voice, "We'll try again 59 down.Rise up and be 60 to try again

tomorrow," When we fall today, don't tomorrow.

【文章解读】这是一篇夹叙夹议文。作者主要叙述了自己第一次开车遇到困难结果母亲没有 责备,反而说明天再尝试,这给了作者信心和勇气。母亲处理问题的方式让作者一生铭记。 41.A.mostly B.almost C.rarely D.still 【答案】D 【考点】考查副词的用法。 【解析】本空考查副词基本含义的辨析。A.mostly 大部分地;B.almost 几乎;C.rarely 很 少,不常;D.still 仍然。根据下文提到的让作者刻骨铭心的事,说明作者仍然记得。故 选 D。 42.A.dirty B.strange C.narrow D.smooth 【答案】C 【考点】考查形容词的用法。 【解析】本空考查形容词基本含义的辨析。A.dirty 脏的;B.strange 奇怪的;C.narrow 狭 窄的;D.smooth 顺利的。根据文章第二段的第一句话 The road was only one lane 可知道 路狭窄。故选 C。 43.A.or B.for C.and D.but 【答案】D 【考点】考查连词的用法。 【解析】本空考查连词基本含义的辨析。A.or 或者,否则;B.for 为了,因为;C.and 和; D.but 但是。空前后分句之间是转折关系,故选 D。 44.A.neighbors B.animals C.policemen D.traffic 【答案】D 【考点】考查名词的用法。

【解析】本空考查名词基本含义的辨析。A.neighbors 邻居;B.animals 动物;C.policemen 警察;D.traffic 交通。根据前文的 little chance 和前文作者第一次开车应是母亲判断不会 碰到其他的车辆。故选 D。 45.A.provided B.switched C.offered D.shared 【答案】B 【考点】考查动词的用法。 【解析】本空考查动词基本含义的辨析。A.provided 提供;B.switched 转换;C.offered 提 供;D.shared 分享。根据前文母亲交给作者钥匙,应是交换座位。故选 B。 46.A.cautiously B.correctly C.carefully D.gently 【答案】D 【考点】考查副词的用法。 【解析】 本空考查副词基本含义的辨析。 A. cautiously 谨慎地; B. correctly 正确地; C. carefully 认真地;D.gently 温柔地。根据下文的 gentle 判断。故选 D。 47.A.excitement B.hesitation C.disappointment D.depression 【答案】A 【考点】考查名词的用法。 【解析】 本空考查名词基本含义的辨析。 A. excitement 兴奋; B. hesitation 犹豫; C. disappointment 失望;D.depression 压力。这是作者第一次开始,应是处于兴奋状态。故选 A。 48.A.When B.Before C.Unless D.Until 【答案】B 【考点】考查连词的用法。 【解析】本空考查连词基本含义的辨析。A.When 当……时候;B.Before 在……以前,未 来得及;C.Unless 除非,如果不;D.Until 直到。句意:我没来得及转动方向盘,我就 听到金属对着石头墙的刮擦声。故选 B。 49.A.to B.with C.against D.on 【答案】C 【考点】考查介词的用法。 【解析】本空考查介词基本含义的辨析。A.to 去;B.with 带有,和……在一起;C.against 反对,靠着,对着;D.on 在……之上,依靠。metal 与 the stone wall 应是对着。故选 C。 50.A.bleeding B.sweating C.waving D.trembling

【答案】D 【考点】考查动词的用法。 【解析】本空考查动词基本含义的辨析。A.bleeding 流血;B.sweating 流汗;C.waving 挥 手;D.trembling 颤抖。根据前文的 Her face was pale 判断应是手在颤抖。故选 D。 51.A.eyes B.fists C.seat belt D.door 【答案】D 【考点】考查名词的用法。 【解析】本空考查名词基本含义的辨析。A.eyes 眼睛;B.fists 拳头;C.seat belt 安全带; D.door 门。根据下文的 started checking 判断应是打开门。故选 D。 52.A.quietly B.casually C.deliberately D.sadly 【答案】A 【考点】考查副词的用法。 【解析】 本空考查副词基本含义的辨析。 A. quietly 安静地; B. casually 随便地; C. deliberately 故意地;D.sadly 悲伤地。根据前文的 slowly 判断应是 quietly。故选 A。 53.A.encourage B.comfort C.shout at D.quarrel with 【答案】C 【考点】考查动词的用法。 【解析】本空考查动词基本含义的辨析。A.encourage 鼓励;B.comfort 安慰;C.shout at 对……叫喊;D.quarrel with 和……争吵。作者认为自己做错了事,应该是等着母亲对自 己大喊大叫。故选 C。 54.A.laughed B.sighed C.nodded D.glared 【答案】B 【考点】考查动词的用法。 【解析】本空考查动词基本含义的辨析。A.laughed 嘲笑;B.sighed 叹气;C.nodded 点头; D.glared 瞪着眼看。根据前文的 just 应是仅仅叹了口气。故选 B。 55.A.around. B.into C.back D.up 【答案】C 【考点】考查副词的用法。 【解析】本空考查副词基本含义的辨析。A.around 周围;B.into 进去;C.back 回来;D.up 向上。look back on 回忆,回顾过去,回顾。故选 C。

56.A.enthusiasm B.respect C.patience D.praise 【答案】C 【考点】考查名词的用法。 【解析】本空考查名词基本含义的辨析。A.enthusiasm 激情;B.respect 尊重;C.patience 耐心;D.praise 表扬。根据前文的 kindness,love 判断。故选 C。 57.A.messed up B.broke up C.held up D.gave up 【答案】A 【考点】考查动词短语的用法。 【解析】本空考查动词短语基本含义的辨析。A.messed up 陷入困境,搞糟;B.broke up 分 解,打碎;C.held up 阻止;D.gave up 放弃。根据下文应是作者陷入困境时就会想到 母亲那样处理事情的方式。故选 A。 58.A.mentioned B.blamed C.forgotten D.forgiven 【答案】D 【考点】考查动词的用法。 【解析】本空考查动词基本含义的辨析。A.mentioned 提及;B.blamed 责备;C.forgotten 忘记;D.forgiven 饶恕。根据前文的陷入困境,作者自责,认为自己不可饶恕。故选 D。 59.A.stay B.put C.lie D.let 【答案】A 【考点】考查动词的用法。 【解析】本空考查动词基本含义的辨析。A.stay 逗留,保持;B.put 放;C.lie 躺,撒谎; D.let 让。根据前文的 fall 判断,不要保持垂头丧气。故选 A。 60.A.anxious B.ready C.eager D.willing 【答案】B 【考点】考查形容词的用法。 【解析】本空考查形容词基本含义的辨析。A.anxious 焦急的;B.ready 准备好的;C.eager 渴望的;D.willing 心甘情愿的。根据前文的 rise up,应是准备好重新再试。故选 B。 第 II 卷

第三部分:英语知识运用(共两节,满分 45 分) 第二节(共 10 小题;每小题 1-5 分,满分 15 分)

阅读下面材料,在空白处填入适当的内客(不超过 3 个单词)或括号内的单词的正确形 式。 I have a daughter who just entered the 7th grade, which is known in our area 61 one of the most awkward and socially difficult years for girls. I did not want my daughter to be someone who did things just to be popular confident in her own shoes and following her own likes. I have done activities for Awkward Years Project-for bit about themselves during the 64 63 _ website; Many women write a 62 a person

(embarrass) part of their lives - how their-life was arid

how it's used out, always a positive inspiration.My daughter and her friends love checking the website and discuss 65 (happy)how they recognize the women who have shared . 66

shared about the end of the 5th grade when my mother convinced me to cut my hair short …Oh, it tumid out terribly awful just before I started middle school! I But many years later, I realized that it made me friends because of who I was and not reason! I also became a mom who respected her daughter's likes and graded her towards 70 _ 67_ (run) away at a few teases.

68 _ (draw)to people who became my

69 I looked like and them toward me, for the same

(decide) but never forced them on her, especially ones that had no effect on the type of person she would be. 【文章解读】这篇文章主要叙述了自己教育女儿的心得体会,让孩子自由成长,不强加给孩 子一些压力。 61.【答案】as 【考点】考查介词。 【解析】根据 be known as 作为……而闻名。判断填 as。 62.【答案】but 【考点】考查连词。 【解析】根据空后是名词 a person 与前文的 someone 是转折关系,作 be 的表语。故填 but。 63.【答案】a 【考点】考查冠词。 【解析】根据句意:我为一家网站做……。故填 a。 64.【答案】embarrassing

【考点】考查形容词。 【解析】 根据空后的 part 判断应填 embarrass 的 ing 形式, 意为“令人尴尬的”, 故填 embarrassing。 65.【答案】happily 【考点】考查副词。 【解析】空前是动词 discuss,应用副词修饰。因此答案填 happily。 66【答案】I 【考点】考查代词。 【解析】根据前文的是作者自己在分享……。故填 I。 67.【答案】ran 【考点】考查时态。 【解析】根据整个语境应填一般过去时。故填 ran。 68.【答案】drawn 【考点】考查非谓语动词。 【解析】根据空前的 me 是 draw 的动作承受者,应用过去分词作 made 的宾语补足语。可知 填 drawn。 69.【答案】what 【考点】考查名词从句。 【解析】根据空后的宾语从句缺少 like 的宾语,故填 what。 70.【答案】decisions 【考点】考查名词。 【解析】根据空前是介词 towards,应用名词形式,decision 是可数名词,空前无限定词,应 用复数形式,故填 decisions。 笫四部分:‘写作(共两书,满分 35 分) 第一节:短文改错(共 10 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 10 分) 假定英语课上老师要求同桌之间交换修改作文,请你修改你同桌写的以下作文。文中共 有 10 处语言错误,每句中最多有两处。错误涉及一个单词的增加、删除或修改。 增加:在缺词处加一个漏字符号(八) ,并在其下面写出该加的词。 删除:把多余的词用斜线(、 )划掉。 修改:在错的词下划一横线,并在该词下面写出改正后的词。 注意:1.每处错误及其修改均仅限一词:

2.只允许修改 10 处,多者(从第 11 处起) .不计分。 I still remember why I became a good table tennis player.The first day I went to high school, I saw some of my classmates played table tennis.Amazed at how skillful they were, I wanted to play just as good. . Later on, I often watch them carefully to loam their techniques. Then I kept practicing hardly until I became too confident enough to challenge the good players.At the end of term, I became one of the best players in my class.I am really proud for the experience.It helps me realize that I can fulfill our potential but achieve our goals through hard work. 【答案】 I still remember why (how) I became a good table tennis player. The first day I went to high school, I saw some of my classmates played (playing) table tennis. Amazed at how skillful they were, I wanted to play just as good (well). Later on, I often watch (watched) them carefully to learn their techniques. Then I kept practicing hardly (hard) until I became too (删除)confident enough to challenge the good players. At the end of (添加 the) term, I became one of the best players in my class. I am really proud for (of) the experience. It helps me realize that I (we) can fulfill our potential but (and) achieve our goals through hard work. 【思路点拨】该题重点考查基础知识的应用,注意名词单复数,动词人称,形容词和副词的 变化,时态、语态等基础知识。 【答案解析】 1.【答案】why → how 【考点】考查宾语从句 【解析】remember 的宾语从句中缺少方式状语。故 why → how。 2.【答案】played→ playing 【考点】考查非谓语动词 【解析】playing 作 saw 的宾语补足语,表示动作正在进行。故 played→ playing。 3. 【答案】good→ well 【考点】考查副词 【解析】根据前文的 play 应用副词修饰。good 是形容词,well 是副词。故 good→ well 。 4.【答案】watch→ watched 【考点】考查时态 【解析】根据语境应用一般过去时。故 watch→ watched。 5【答案】hardly → hard

【考点】考查副词 【解析】根据 hardly 几乎不,简直不,hard 作形容词,意为“硬的,辛苦的”,作副词,意为“辛 苦地”。根据句意应用 hard。故 hardly → hard。 6.【答案】confident 前的 too 去掉 【考点】考查副词 【解析】confident 前后 too,后有 enough 两者重复。根据语意应去掉 too,故 confident 前的 too 去掉。 7. 【答案】term 前加 the 【考点】考查冠词 【解析】根据 term 应特指。故 term 前加 the。 8.【答案】for → of 【考点】考查介词 【解析】根据 be proud of 以……为自豪。故 for → of。 9.【答案】I→ we 【考点】考查代词 10.【解析】根据下文的 our 可知该从句的主语应是 we,故 I→ we。 10【答案】but → and 【考点】考查连词 【解析】根据 but 前后成分是并列谓语动词。故 but → and。 第二节 书面表达(满分 25 分) 生活中,你自己或他人曾有过物品不慎丢失而又找回的经历,其间有烦恼、有惊喜、有 感慨……请就此写一篇英语短文。 主要内容包括: 1)丢失的物品; 2)失而复得的经过; 3)你的感想。 注意: 1.词数 100 个左右; 2.不能使用真实姓名和学校名称。

【答案】 This morning I lost my iphone on my bus ride to school. It was a birthday gift from my parents. I was so upset that I couldn’t concentrate in the first class. After class, my head teacher called me out and unexpectedly showed me the iphone. It turned out that my phone slipped out of my pocket when I hurriedly got off. A kind passenger noticed it and tried to call me. But it was too late. So he had to follow me all the way to the school gate and gave it to the guard. How excited and how deeply moved I was! I have decided to be as kind and helpful as the passenger. 【思路点拨】 本文是应用文,要求学生就丢失 iphone 而又失而复得写一英语短文,故应用一 般过去时和第一人称。 文章要点全,语法知识应用灵活,且使用得当,堪称佳作。开头第一段叙述事实;第二段 介绍失而复得的经过;第三段抒发自己的感想。使用 so…that…引导的状语从句,that 引导的 主语从句,when 引导时间状语从句,高级词汇和短语 concentrate,turn out 等和感叹句的灵活 应用等都彰显了作者的扎实的英语功底。

英语试题参考答案 听力:1-5 BACAC 6-10 ABCAB 11-15 CACCB 16-20 BBCAB

阅读: 21-24 DBDC

25-28 DBAD

29-32 DCAB

33-35 ACD

36-40 GADEC

完形:41-45 DCDDB 46-50 DABCD

51-55 DACBC

56-60 CADAB

填空: 61. as 62. but 63. a 64. embarrassing 65. happily

66. I 改错:

67. ran

68. drawn

69. what

70. decisions

I still remember why (how) I became a good table tennis player. The first day I went to high school, I saw some of my classmates played (playing) table tennis. Amazed at how skillful they were, I wanted to play just as good (well). Later on, I often watch (watched) them carefully to learn their techniques. Then I kept practicing hardly (hard) until I became too (删除)confident enough to challenge the good players. At the end of (添加 the) term, I became one of the best players in my class. I am really proud for (of) the experience. It helps me realize that I (we) can fulfill our potential but (and) achieve our goals through hard work. 范文 This morning I lost my iphone on my bus ride to school. It was a birthday gift from my parents. I was so upset that I couldn’t concentrate in the first class. After class, my head teacher called me out and unexpectedly showed me the iphone. It turned out that my phone slipped out of my pocket when I hurriedly got off. A kind passenger noticed it and tried to call me. But it was too late. So he had to follow me all the way to the school gate and gave it to the guard. How excited and how deeply moved I was!I have decided to be as kind and helpful as the passenger. 评分标准: 1.本题总分为 25 分,按 5 个档次给分。 2.评分时,先根据文章的内容和语言初步确定其所属档次,然后以该档次的要求来衡量, 确定或调整档次,最后给分。 3.词数少于 80 和多于 120 的,从总分中减去 2 分。 4.评分时,应注意的主要内容为: ? 内容要点:具体的丢失物品;丢失的过程;失而复得的过程;感想(失而复得的感想) ? 应用词汇和语法结构的数量和准确性、上下文的连贯性。 ? 拼写与标点符号是语言准确性的一个方面,评分时,应视其对交际的影响程度予以考虑。 英、美拼写汉词汇用法均可接受。 ? 如书写较差,以至影响交际,将分数降低一个档次。 各档次的给分范围和要求 I. 第五档(很好);(21-25 分): 完全完成了试题规定的任务

1)覆盖所有内容要点 2)应用了较多的语法结构和词汇 3)语法结构或词汇方面有些许错误,但为尽力使用较复杂结构或较高级词汇所致; 具备较强的语言运用能力 4)有效地使用了语句间的连接成分,使全文结构紧凑,完全达到了预期的写作目的 Ⅱ. 第四档(好):(16-20 分) 完全完成了试题规定的任务 1)虽然漏掉 1、2 个次重点,但覆盖所有主要内容 2)应用的语法结构和词汇能满足任务的要求 3)语法结构或词汇方面应用基本准确,些许错误主要是因尝试较复杂语法结构或词汇 所致 4)应用简单的语句间的连接成分,使全文结构紧凑,达到了预期的写作目的。 Ⅲ. 第三档(适当):(11-15 分) 基本完成了试题规定的任务 1)虽漏掉一些内容,但覆盖所有主要内容 2)应用的语法结构和词汇能满足任务的要求 3)有一些语法结构或词汇方面的错误,但不影响理解 4)应用简单的语句间的连接成分,使全文内容连贯 整体而言,基本达到了预期的写作 目的 Ⅳ. 第二档(较差):(6-10 分) 未恰当完成试题规定的任务 1)漏掉或未描述清楚一些主要内容,写了一些无关内容 2)语法结构单调、词汇项目有限 3)有一些语法结构或词汇方面的错误,影响了对写作内容的理解 4)较少使用语句间的连接成分,内容缺少连贯性,信息未能清楚地传达给读者 Ⅴ. 第一档(差):(1-5 分) 未完成试题规定的任务 1)明显遗漏主要内容,写了一些无关内容,原因可能是未理解试题要求 2)语法结构单调、词汇项目有限 3)较多语法结构或词汇方面的错误,影响对写作内容的理解

4)缺乏语句间的连接成分,内容不连贯 信息未能传达给读者。 Ⅵ. 不得分: (0 分) 1)未能传达给读者任何信息:内容太少,无法评判; 2)写的内容均与所要求内容无关或所写内容无法看清。 听力原文 (Text1) M: Oh, the heat is unbearable! Didn’t you turn on the air-conditioner, Honey? W: I did. But our air-conditioner doesn’t cool well! (Text2) M: Excuse me. Could I smoke here, madam? W: I’m sorry, but you see that my baby is sleeping here. Why don’t you go to the smoking area between Carriages 8 and 9? (Text3) W: Oh, that’s too bad! I just lost another 50 dollars in this stupid car. M: I’m not surprised. It’s always out of order. (Text4) M: What a nice piano! How wonderful! W: Yes, it is. My father bought it for me last week. And I like it very much. (Text5) M: Hello, Mrs. White, what can I do for you? W: I don’t know what’s the matter with me. I am always feeling tired. I am usually worn out at the end of the day. (Text6) M: Hello, Joan. You’ll never guess what happened yesterday. I got locked in the office. W: What do you mean “locked in”? M: Well, my colleague didn’t realize I was still in the office, so when he left he locked the door from outside. W: Oh, no. Then how did you get out? M: I called another colleague who was in the office next door. I had to push the key under the door for him so he could let me out.

W: That’s funny. I’ve never heard of anyone getting locked in rather than locked out. M: I know. My wife laughed at me all evening. (Text7) W: What can I do for you, young boy? M: Yes, I want to buy a geography book. W: I’m sorry, but we’ve sold out. M: Sold out? It’s unbelievable! How can that be? W: We received the wrong number of books. We’re still short of thirty books. M: Then what should I do? This morning in my first class our teacher asked us to review two units for Thursday. W: We’ll be getting the rest next Monday. M: But that doesn’t help now! W: Why not ask someone who has a book to share with you? M: That would be nice. Thanks! (Text8) W: How can I help you, sir? M: I need a suit, please. W: We have sweat suits, casual suits, and business suits. Which kind do you want? M: The last one. W: Well, they come in three different price ranges. There are on-sale clothes, fashionable suits, and best-sellers. M: What’s the price range for each? W: On-sale clothes start at 30 dollars and go as high as 100 dollars. The fashionable suits on the second floor are between 250 and 1,500 dollars. Best-sellers are on the third floor, and they are between 50 and 500 dollars. M: I can spend up to 75 dollars. W: In that case, have a look at both the on-sale clothes and the best-sellers. M: Where are the on-sale clothes? W: Go straight down to the first floor. M: OK. I’ll go there first.

(Text9) W: Darling, we have only one towel. M: Shall I call room service? W: Yes, and tell them to send up some breakfast to our room, too. M: OK. What would you like for breakfast? W: I think I’ll have some toast, a boiled egg, and coffee with cream. M: But you usually have only a cup of milk for breakfast at home. W: Well, when you don’t have to cook, you enjoy the meal more. Don’t you think so? M: Yes. You always do so much for our family, dear. That’s why I always wanted you to have a holiday. You need a little relaxation. W: You’re the most considerate husband in the world. M: Thank you, and you are the most perfect wife in the world. W: You’re too sweet, you know. Oh, can you help me with the hot water? I want to take a shower, but I don’t know how to turn the hot water on. I’ve never seen equipment like that in a bathroom before. (Text10) Back to the news. Last Friday a storm hit two villages destroying fourteen houses. Seven others were so badly damaged that their owners had to leave them, and fifteen others had broken windows. One person was killed, and nine were badly injured and taken to hospital. A number of other people received small injuries. Altogether over two hundred were left homeless as a result of the storm. A farmer said the storm began early in the morning and lasted over an hour. He was in the kitchen with his wife and his children when they heard a loud noise. A few minutes later their house fell down on top of them. They managed to climb out, but then he saw that one of his children was missing. He went back inside and found him safe but very frightened. A woman said that her husband had just left for work when she noticed that her house was shaking. She rushed outside immediately with her children. There was no time for her to take anything. A few minutes later, the roof came down. Soldiers went to the area to help the people in trouble.


相关文章:
2015年辽宁重点中学协作体高考模拟考试英语
2015年辽宁重点中学协作体高考模拟考试英语_高考_高中教育_教育专区。 英语试题参考答案听力:1-5 BACAC 6-10 ABCAB 11-15 CACCB 16-20 BBCAB 阅读: 21-24 ...
辽宁省重点中学协作体2015年高考模拟考试英语试题
辽宁省重点中学协作体2015年高考模拟考试英语试题_高中教育_教育专区。精品试卷 辽宁省重点中学协作体 2015 年高考模拟考试 英语试题 本试卷分第 I 卷(选择题)和...
2015年辽宁重点中学协作体高考模拟考试语文
2015年辽宁重点中学协作体高考模拟考试语文_语文_高中教育_教育专区。 2015 年辽宁...(答出其中的三点给 6 分,其它答案言之成理亦可) (3)①照应题目《戏剧星辰...
辽宁省重点中学协作体2015年高考模拟考试英语试题 Word版含答案
辽宁省重点中学协作体2015年高考模拟考试英语试题 Word版含答案_高中教育_教育专区。辽宁省重点中学协作体 2015 年高考模拟考试 英语试题 本试卷分第 I 卷(选择题...
辽宁省重点中学协作体2015年高考模拟考试英语试题(扫描版)
辽宁省重点中学协作体2015年高考模拟考试英语试题(扫描版)_英语_高中教育_教育专区...第四档(好):(16-20 分) 完全完成了试题规定的任务 1)虽然漏掉 1、2 个...
2015辽宁省重点中学协作体高考模拟考试理科综合扫描版
2015 年辽宁省重点中学协作体高考模拟考试理科综合试卷参考答案 2015 年辽宁省重点中学协作体高考模拟考试理科综合试卷参考答案 一、选择题:本题共 13 小题,每小题...
2015年辽宁重点中学协作体高考模拟考试理综
2015年辽宁重点中学协作体高考模拟考试理综_语文_高中教育_教育专区。 2015 年辽宁省重点中学协作体高考模拟考试 理科综合试卷参考答案一、选择题:本题共 13 小题,...
2015年辽宁重点中学协作体高考模拟考试数学(理科)参考答案
2015 年辽宁重点中学协作体高考模拟考试 数学(理科)试卷参考答案一、选择题: CABDC DBCAD CB 二.填空题: 13. 5 14. 4 15. 1 ? ? 12 16. 2 6 9 三...
2015年辽宁重点中学协作体高考模拟考试文数
2015 年辽宁重点中学协作体高考模拟考试 数学(文科)试卷参考答案一、选择题: BADB ACDD CBCB 二、填空题: 13. 2 14. 4 15. 1? ? 12 16. 2 6 9 三...
更多相关标签:
辽宁省重点高中协作校 | 辽宁省协作校 | 辽宁省六校协作体 | 辽宁省重点单位资讯网 | 辽宁省重点高中 | 辽宁省中职升高职试题 | 辽宁省重点高中排名 | 辽宁省重点实验室 |