当前位置:首页 >> 高中教育 >>

【创新设计】2015高考英语(译林版)一轮综合仿真测试卷8(含答案解析)


综合仿真测试(八) 第一部分:听力(共两节,满分 20 分) 第一节:(共 5 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 5 分) 听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳 选项。听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅 读一遍。 1.What did the woman do this morning?

r />
A.She did some shopping. B.She did her homework. C.She did some housework. 2.Who will go for a drive with the woman? A.The man. B.Two men. C.A few friends. 3.What does the woman mean? A.They don't have many tickets. B.It is easy for them to get the tickets. C.All the tickets have been sold out. 4.When will the man be able to visit Mr Black? A.On November 1st. B.On November 2nd. C.On November 3rd. 5.What does the woman mean? A.She doesn't like picnic at all. B.She went on a picnic yesterday. C.She is very busy today. 第二节:(共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分) 听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选 项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5 秒钟;听完 后,每小题将给出 5 秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听第 6 段材料,回答第 6 至 8 题。 6.What's the probable relationship between the two speakers?

A.Teacher and student. B.Father and daughter. C.Doctor and patient. 7.Why can't the woman get in touch with her partner? A.Because she doesn't know her partner's phone number. B.Because her partner's mobile phone was powered off. C.Because her partner's mobile phone was stolen. 8.What will the woman do after class? A.She will call her partner again. B.She will make a speech. C.She will turn off the light. 听第 7 段材料,回答第 9 至 11 题。 9.Where are the two speakers? A.In the woman speaker's house. B.In a park. C.At school. 10.What can people do on the“Happy Web”? A.They can buy real houses. B.They can exchange their flats. C.They can buy virtual cars. 11.What did the man do last night? A.He had a rest. B.He surfed the Internet. C.He studied in a night school. 听第 8 段材料,回答第 12 至 14 题。 12.What's the probable season now? A.Winter. B.Summer. C.Spring.

13.What's the probable relationship between the two speakers? A.Husband and wife. B.Teacher and student. C.Saleswoman and customer. 14.What does the man want to do? A.Buy famous brand longsleeve Tshirts. B.Save some money in the bank.

C.Buy goodquality Tshirts at a low price. 听第 9 段材料,回笞第 15 至 17 题。 15.Where does Henry work? A.On a train to London. B.In an office in London. C.At a club outside London. 16.When does Henry get up every day? A.At 6:30. B.After 6:30.

C.Before 6:30. 17.How did Henry use to feel about the time spent on the train? A.A waste of time. B.An enjoyable time. C.A relaxing time. 听第 10 段材料,回答第 18 至 20 题。 18.How many people were trapped in the mountain? A.Two. B.Three. C.Four.

19.Why did the man and his children go to the mountains? A.Because they wanted to go sightseeing. B.Because they wanted to go for an adventure. C.Because they wanted to look for a Christmas tree. 20.When did the story happen? A.Before Christmas. B.After Christmas. C.On Christmas Eve. 听力原文 Text 1 M:Where were you this morning? W:This morning?I was at home,helping my mother. Text 2 M:Kate,let's go for a drive somewhere this weekend? W:That's a good idea.Just two of us. Text 3 M:Do you have any tickets for Tao Zhe's concert today? W:We don't have any tickets left,you know.

Text 4 M:May I see Mr.Black the day after tomorrow? W: Let me see...Er...It's November the first today...Oh, sorry.You can't.But what about tomorrow afternoon? M:That's OK.Thank you. Text 5 M:Would you like to go on a picnic with me today? W:I don't think so.If I hadn't had a picnic yesterday,I'd be very happy to go with you today. Text 6 M:Where is your partner,Lily?Hasn't he come back to school? W:Not yet. M:What has happened to him? W:I don't know. M:Did you call him? W:Yes,I did.I rang him up ten minutes ago,but he had his mobile phone powered off. M:It's eight o'clock now,and he should have been here half an hour ago. W:I'll call him again after this class if he still hasn't turned up. M:Sure,please tell him to ring me if you can contact him. W:Yes,I will. Text 7 W:Hi,Jim!You look tired. M:Yes,I was on the Internet the whole night. W:What did you do? M:I played on the “Happy Web”. W:What is it? M:Don't you know?It is www.kaixin 001.com.It is so popular among young people.You can buy house,plant crop and buy cars on it.Of course,they are all virtual. W:Sounds interesting.But I hope you listen to the teacher carefully next class,because whether you can pass the exam depends on what she says. Text 8 M:It's getting warmer and warmer.I want to buy some new clothes for a change.What do you suggest,dear? W:Well,I think that Tshirts would be OK for this time of the year. M:Do you mean longsleeve Tshirts? W:Yes.Do you have any favourite brands?

M:Well,I hear Crocodiles and Maple Leaves are quite good. W:I know,but the prices of those Tshirts are quite high.And we have to pay a large sum of money to the bank next month.We should save some money. M:Yes,you are right.We shouldn't waste money.Would you like to go to the shopping center with me after lunch to have a look and then choose some goodquality Tshirts at a low price? W:OK.I'll go with you. Text 9 W:How are things,Henry? M:Fine,Jane.It's a long working day but I'm used to that,so it doesn't trouble me too much. W:Traveling to downtown London every day—don't you find it troublesome? M:It was hard at first—especially getting up before dawn to catch that 6:30 train.But it's bearable now that I'm used to it. W:Don't you think it's a terrible waste of time?I couldn't bear to spend three hours sitting on a train every day. M:I used to feel the same as you,but now I quite enjoy it. W:Enjoy it?How do you pass the time? M:In the morning I read papers to catch up with the news.Today's newspaper told me that American First Lady,Michelle Obama has become one of People magazine's 100 most beautiful people.And on the way home at night I relax with a good book,or talk with friends or even have a game of bridge. Text 10 A father and his three children trapped in the Northern California mountains during a heavy snow were rescued alive on Wednesday,media reported. Frederick Dominguez,38 , and his children 18yearold Christopher,14yearold Alexis and 12yearold Joshua got lost on Sunday after they went to the mountain range for a Christmas tree.His wife didn't know they were missing until Monday.About 80 searchers set out on foot and on snowmobile and began a search.Dominguez's pickup truck was found Monday night parked along a mountain road about tens of miles northeast of Chico.People searched Tuesday night, despite rain and heavy snow.On Wednesday morning rescuers airlifted the family out of the mountains and were planning to evaluate their conditions. The family said they got lost by going from pine tree to pine tree,trying to find the perfect Christmas tree,before realizing they were lost. 答案 1.C 2.A 3.C 4.B 5.B 6.A 7.B 8.A 15.B 16.C

9.C 10.C 11.B 12.C 13.A 14.C 17.A 18.C 19.C 20.A

第二部分:英语知识运用(共两节,满分 35 分) 第一节:单项填空(共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分) 从 A、B、C、D 四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。

21. ________ Stella shows a sense of humor, sometimes, she is somewhat hard to get along with. A.Since B.When C.As D.While 答案 D [考查连词。 句意:尽管斯特拉有幽默感, 但有时候人们很难与她相处。while 引 导让步状语从句,意为“虽然,尽管”,符合句意。] 22. He ________ his plan for dropping out of the university regardless of his parents' opposition. A.pushed along B.pushed ahead with C.pushed for D.pushed forward 答案 B [考查短语辨析。句意:他不顾父母的反对,毅然按照自己的计划从大学退学了。 push ahead with “义无反顾地进行”,符合句意。push along “把……推向前”;push for“ 一再强 烈要求”;push forward “继续前进”。] 23. Although everything seems to have been taken into ________, an accident can happen when the astronauts walk in space. A.consideration B.reality C.effect D.measure 答案 A [考查名词辨析。句意:尽管所有的事情似乎已经被考虑到了,但是当宇航员在 太空行走的时候事故仍有可能发生。 take sth into consideration “认真考虑某事”。 reality“现实”; effect“效果,影响”;measure“措施”。] 24.—How about your school? —Oh,very good.You can't find ________ one in this city. A.the better B.the best C.a better D.better 答案 C [句意:——你的学校如何?——哦,非常好。在这个城市里你再也找不到一个 更好的了。“否定词+比较级”相当于最高级,“一个更好的学校”是泛指,故答案选 C。] 25.—Was the suspect pronounced guilty? —Yes,the new evidence ________ the first witness' story.

A.confirmed B.claimed

C.declared D.observed

答案 A [考查动词辨析。句意:——那个犯罪嫌疑人被定罪了吗?——是的,新的证据 证明了第一个目击证人的话。 confirm“证明, 证实”; claim“声称, 认领”; declare“宣布, 声明”; observe“观察,注意到”。] 26. I really appreciate ________ to help me with my maths, but I'm afraid that I have no time this week. A.you to offer B.it you offer C.your offering D.this you are offering 答案 C [考查 appreciate 的用法。句意:我真的很感激你主动提出帮我学数学,但是恐 怕这周我没时间。appreciate “感激”,后跟 v.ing 作宾语,故答案选 C。] 27.Hardly could he ________ this amount of work in such a short time. A.get down B.get off C.get through D.get into 答案 C [考查动词短语。句意:在这么短的时间内他几乎不可能完成这么多的工作。get down“记下, 写下”; get off“动身, 逃脱惩罚”; get through“完成, 通过, 到达, 接通”; get into“进 入,染上(习惯等)”。根据句意可知答案选 C。] 28.Finally,he had to admit ________ in the exam and that is why he wasn't ________ universities. A.having cheated;accepted to B.cheating;admitted by C.to have cheated;accepted by D.having cheated;admitted to 答案 D [考查 admit 的用法。句意:最终他不得不承认在考试中作弊了,并且那就是他 没有被大学录取的原因。admit “承认”,后跟 v.ing 作宾语;be admitted to “被……录取”。答 案选 D。] 29.We still have a long way to go to solve all the problems ________ the Yangtze River. A.in terms of B.in spite of C.in regard to D.in response to 答案 C [考查短语辨析。句意:要解决有关长江的所有问题,我们还有很长的一段路要 走。in terms of“依据,按照;在……方面”;in spite of“尽管;不管,不顾”;in regard to“至于,

关于”;in response to “作为……的回应”。根据句意可知答案选 C。] 30.________ that Tom got inside the room to see what was going on. A.So strangely did he feel B.So strangely he felt C.So strange did he feel D.So strange he felt 答案 C [考查 so...that...句型。句意:Tom 感觉非常奇怪,于是走进房间看看发生了什么 事。so...that...意为“如此……以至于……”,当 so 引导的部分放在句首时,此部分要用倒装结 构;feel 是系动词,后跟形容词作表语,故答案选 C。] 31.—What's your ________ of Frank as a boss? —Honest. A.impression B.influence C.respect D.attitude 答案 A [句意: ——作为老板, 你对 Frank 的印象如何?——很诚实。 impression“印象”; influence“影响”; respect“尊敬, 尊重”; attitude“态度”, 表示“对……的态度”时常接 to/towards。 根据句意可知答案选 A。] 32.—Guess what!Yang Yang failed in the last round of the Super Girl Contest. —How ________ it be?She is second to none in singing in my opinion. A.shall B.might C.can D.must 答案 C [考查情态动词。句意:——你猜怎么着,杨洋在最后一轮超女比赛中被淘汰了。 ——怎么可能呢?在我看来她唱得最好了。can 表猜测用于疑问句中。] 33.—Do you often stay up? —No,I always get a good night's sleep ________ much work I have to do. A.however B.whenever C.whatever D.wherever 答案 A [考查状语从句。句意:——你经常熬夜吗?——不,无论我有多少工作要做, 我都要睡足觉。how 要和 much 搭配,however much work 无论多少工作。] 34 . Friendships between girls are usually anchored in shared feelings and support , but friendships between boys are ________ shared activities or interests. A.based on B.dependent on

C.based in D.caught in 答案 A [考查动词短语。 句意: 女孩之间的友谊通常建立在共同的情感和互相支持之上, 而男孩之间的友谊则以共同的活动或兴趣为基础。be based on“以……为基础”;be dependent on“依靠”;be based in“以……为基地”;be caught in“陷入;遇到”。] 35.________help if you can,and our country will improve more quickly and better. A.Giving 答案 B B.Give C.Given D.To give

[考查祈使句+and 结构。句意:请随时伸手帮助他人,那么我们的国家会进步

得很快,变得更加美好。做此题时,为避免失误,可将 and 理解为并列词,后面动词所用形 式即是空白处单词形式。] 第二节:完形填空(共 20 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 20 分) 请认真阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给 A、B、C、D 四个选项中,选出最佳选项。 Outside our hotel,a seemingly ancient woman on a stick waited beside the door with her hand outstretched(张开的).Every day I put my hand in hers as our eyes met.She never failed to __36__ my smile,my grasp,and my greeting. On the last day of our visit.I found myself alone on a busy street with vehicles __37__ in front of me.We had been advised to walk straight through the crowded traffic __38__ looking right or left.Let them __39__ us.But tonight I was by myself and felt __40__ to face the rapids of vehicles.As I __41__ on the street,I felt a hand on my elbow and looked down to see my beggar friend looking up at me.She nodded her head toward the street,__42__ that she would take me across.Together,we moved slowly into the chaos(杂乱)__43__ she gently prodded me forward. When we reached the __44__,I looked down at her, yelling,“You have the most beautiful smile.”She __45__ knew little English,but must have recognized the __46__,for she threw both her arms and stick around me in a big hug, while the traffic streamed by us on both sides. Then we moved on slowly toward the sidewalk, where she __47__ my face down to hers, kissed me on both cheeks,and limped(跛行)away,still smiling. I had not given her a single coin.We had __48__ something more important—the warming of hearts in friendship. This experience __49__ me of what Teresa once said: “If you cannot do great things, you can do small things with great love.” Traveling in poorer nations,I have __50__ various ways to deal with beggars.The most common humanity. __51__ of tourists facing the poor is to __52__ them and focus their eyes elsewhere.But I've learned that those considered the world's most hopeless are so often __53__ in

My life continues to be __54__

by connecting with everyday humanity.Each time I do

this,I rediscover what I have been given is far beyond monetary value and that everyone is __55__.

【语篇解读】 与平凡的人,即使是乞丐交往,也会丰富我们的生活。当你与世界上那些 被认为是最没有希望的人打交道时,你会发现你收获的远远大于金钱的价值。请务必牢记: 每个人都值得尊敬。 36.A.return B.reward C.answer D.respond 答案 A [她也会对“我”的微笑、握手及问候报以同样的微笑、握手及问候。return“回应, 回报”,符合语境。] 37.A.screaming B.racing C.wandering D.slipping 答案 B [“我”发现“我”独自一人置身于繁忙的街道,车辆在“我”前面疾驰而过。根据第

二段第四句中的“the rapids of vehicles”可知,应选 racing,表示“快速移动”。] 38.A.without B.after C.before D.by 答案 A [之前, 有人建议我们径直穿过拥挤的车流, 不要左顾右盼。 without“不(做某事)”, 符合语境。] 39.A.escape B.follow C.avoid D.fear 答案 C [联系前一句话可知,该句表示:让车“避开”我们。] 40.A.embarrassed B.inadequate C.courageous D.easy 答案 B [今夜“我”是独自一人,面对车流,“我”没有把握(能穿过去)。inadequate“缺乏自 信的,不胜任的,不充分的”,符合语境。 ] 41.A.walked B.marched C.hesitated D.stopped 答案 C [联系语境可知,此处表示当“我”在街头犹豫不前的时候。] 42.A.saying B.telling

C.indicating D.expressing

答案 C

[她朝大街上点点头,意思是她带“我”穿过大街。indicate“表明”,符合语境。]

43.A.as B.when C.if D.though 答案 A [句意: 她轻轻地推着“我”往前走, 这样我们慢慢步入人群嘈杂的地方。 as“随着, 当……时”,符合上下文逻辑。] 44.A.center B.hotel C.sidewalk D.destination 答案 A [根据第三段中的“while the traffic streamed by us on both sides”和第四段中的 “Then we moved on slowly toward the sidewalk”可推知,我们是到了路中央。] 45.A.hardly B.obviously C.naturally D.gradually 答案 B [根据后文的内容“but must have recognized the __46__”可知,很显然,她几乎不 懂英语。obviously“明显地”,符否语境。] 46.A.voice B.expressions C.tone D.words 答案 C [虽然她几乎不懂英语,但她一定意识到了“我”说话的语气。tone“语气,音调”, 符合语境。] 47.A.patted B.pulled C.held D.overlooked 答案 B [我们慢慢地向人行道走去,在那里(在人行道上)她把“我”的脸拉向她……从第

二段中的“looked down to see my beggar friend”及第三段中的“I looked down at her”可知,乞丐 老人比较矮,由此推知,此处指乞丐老人把“我”的脸拉向她的脸。pull“拖,拉动”,down 表 示方向。] 48.A.experienced B.understood C.shared D.sensed 答案 C [“我”没有给她一分钱,但我们却一起分享了一些更重要的东西——暖人心房的

友谊。share“分享,共享”。] 49.A.reminded B.informed C.convinced D.confirmed 答案 A [这个经历让“我”想起特蕾莎曾经说过的一句话: “如果你做不了伟大的事情,那

就用伟大的爱心做点小事吧。”remind sb of sth“使……想起……”,为固定用法。] 50.A.consulted B.classified C.adopted D.witnessed 答案 D [在一些更贫穷的国家旅游, “我”目睹了与乞丐打交道的不同方式。 witness“目击, 见证”,符合语境。] 51.A.action B.performance C.response D.conduct 答案 C [response“回应,反应”。根据语境可知,此处表示:面对穷人,旅游者最常见的 反应是……] 52.A.drive B.help C.ignore D.leave 答案 C [根据下文“眼睛盯着别处”可知,此处应为“不理睬,忽视”,故选 ignore“忽视, 对……不予理会”。] 53.A.kind B.rich C.curious D.enthusiastic 答案 B [但“我 ”知道,那些被认为是世界上最没有希望的人却经常富有爱心。 be rich

in“富含……的”。] 54.A.strengthened B.enriched C.transferred D.encouraged 答案 B [与平凡人保持联系一直丰富着“我”的生活。enrich“使丰富,充实”。] 55.A.worthy B.mature C.friendly D.humorous

答案 A [根据全文内容尤其是最后一段的第一句话可知,与平凡的人交往,即使对方是 乞丐,我们的生活也会变得丰富,每次“我”这样做都会再次发现,我所得到的远不止金钱的 价值,每个人都值得尊敬。] 第三部分:阅读理解(共 15 小题;每小题 2 分,满分 30 分) 请认真阅读下列短文,从短文后各题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中,选出最佳选项。 A As is known,healthy foods can help save your life.Now,here is a list of healthy foods that can

save your memory.It is best that every person knows what he eats, as he takes in, can make or break himself,in terms of health. Fish is helpful in regaining back the kind of memory that a person once has.Eating fish can help you save the trouble of forgetfulness.Vegetables rich in fiber and other dark and green leafy kinds are very suitable for people who want to avoid mental blocks.These foods contain high units of Vitamin E. Another food that is considered having different effects on preventing this brain deficiency (缺陷) is avocado (鳄梨),which is also rich in Vitamins E and C.It is really good to know these healthy foods that can save your memory are always at hand so as to help you in your fight against diseases.Sunflower seeds are regarded as Vitamin Cpowered seeds and also give you enough energy. As for red wine,do not over consume it,as it is said to have to be taken in moderate amounts in order to help the body.Overdrinking can cause illness and like anything else.This is considered as one of the healthy foods that can save your memory;alcohol can otherwise lose it. It is better to consume colored bread,rice and whole grains for you to get the best out of fiber.These foods can lower the body's risk of being infected with Alzheimer's disease(老年痴呆 病). Knowing the healthy foods that can save your memory is living the life that you have longed and desired.Among the others,the best,of course,is exercise.Taking in different kind of exercises, physical activities or sports can keep both your body and mind healthy. 【语篇解读】 众所周知,健康的食物有助于身体健康。同时,有些食物是可以帮助改善 记忆的。从健康的角度来看,你所吃的有可能成为成全或摧毁你身体的因素。最好是人人都 能了解这一点。 56.If you suffer from loss of memory,you ________. A.should eat cucumbers and cabbages B.can drink as much wine as possible C.had better take in fish in your meals D.may as well take more Vitamin C 答案 C [事实细节题。由第二段第一句可知。其中,regain back 为解题关键词。] 57.To prevent mental disease from happening,________. A.people are advised to take avocados B.it is best to eat vegetables high in fiber C.it is better to have more sunflower seeds D.red wine is the first and best choice

答案 B [事实细节题。由第二段第三句可知。其中,to avoid mental blocks 与题干中的 to prevent mental disease 同义。] 58.Which of the following is most suitable for the passage? (①=Para.1 ②=Para.2 ③=Para.3 ④=Para.4 ⑤=Para.5 ⑥=Para.6)

答案 A [推理判断题。通读全文,我们可以看出这篇文章的结构为总—分—总模式。第 一段引出话题,第二至第九段介绍了几种对身体尤其是记忆有好处的食物,最后一结总结, 进一步提出锻炼的重要性。] B Harvard researchers have created a tough,lowcost,biodegradable(可生物降解的)material inspired by insects' hard outer shells.The material's inventors say it has a number of possible uses and someday could provide a more environmentally friendly alternative to plastic.The material, made from shrimp(虾) shells and proteins produced from silk,is called “ shrilk.” It is thin,clear, flexible and strong. A major benefit of the material is its biodegradability.Plastic's toughness and flexibility represented a revolution in materials science during the 1950s and '60s.Decades later,however, plastic's very durability(耐用性) is raising questions about how appropriate it is for onetime products such as plastic bags, or shortlived consumer goods, used in the home for a few years and then cast into a landfill where they will degrade for centuries. What is the point of making something that lasts 1,000 years? Shrilk not only will degrade in a landfill,but its basic components are used as fertilizer(肥料) , and so will enrich the soil. Shrilk has great potential,the inventors said.Materials from which it is made are plentiful in nature,found in everything ranging from shrimp shells,insect bodies to living plants.That makes shrilk low cost,and its mass production possible should it be used for products demanding a lot of material.

Work on shrilk is continuing in the lab.The inventors said the material becomes flexible when wet,so they're exploring ways to use it in wet environments.They're also developing simpler production processes,which could be used for nonmedical products,like for computer cases and other products inside the home.They're even exploring combining it with other materials,like carbon fibers,to give it new properties. 【语篇解读】 本文为说明文。题材为节能环保类。介绍了科学家们正在研究的一种叫做 shrilk 的新型产品。它可能成为一种更为环保的塑料替代品。 59.According to the inventors,shrilk has great potential partly because________. A.it can help plastic degrade B.it can be found in living things C.its mass production has been realized D.its raw materials are abundant in nature 答案 D [推理判断题。根据第四段...great potential...plentiful in nature 得知 shrilk 有很大 的潜力,它的原材料在自然界中很丰富。] 60.What are the inventors doing in the lab? A.Replacing carbon fibers with shrilk. B.Testing shrilk's use in wet conditions. C.Making shrilk out of used household goods. D.Improving shrilk's flexibility for medical purposes. 答案 B [细节理解题。 根据最后一段 so they're exploring ways to use it in wet environments 得知发明家们在实验室里正在对 shrilk 进行潮湿环境下的检测。] 61.Which of the following can be the best title for the passage? A.Recent Progress in Environmental Protection B.Benefits of Insects in Scientific Research C.The Harm of Onetime Products D.A Possible Alternative to Plastic 答案 D [主旨大意题。根据主题段第一段第二句中的...possible uses...和...alternative to plastic 得知本文的主旨大意是 D 项:A Possible Alternative to Plastic,一个可行性的塑料替代 品。] C Healthy Habits,Healthy Body Feel tired lately?Has a doctor said he can't find anything wrong with you?Perhaps he sent you

to a hospital,but all the advanced equipment there shows that there is nothing wrong with you. Then,consider this:you might be in a state of subhealth(亚健康). Subhealth,also called the third state or gray state,is explained as a borderline state between health and disease. According to the investigation by the National Health Organization , over 45 percent of subhealthy people are middleaged or elderly.The percentage is even higher among people who work in management positions as well as students around examweek. Symptoms(征兆)include a lack of energy, depression, slow reactions, insomnia(失眠), agitation and poor memory.Other symptoms include shortness of breath,sweating and aching in the waist and legs. The key to preventing and recovering from subhealth,according to some medical experts,is to form good living habits,alternate work and rest,exercise regularly,and take part in open air activities. As for meals,people are advised to eat less salt and sugar.They should also eat more fresh vegetables,fruits and fish because they are rich in nutritional elements—vitamins and trace elements,which are important to the body. Nutrition experts point out that it is not good to eat too much at one meal because it may cause unhealthy changes in the digestive tract(消化系统).They also say that a balanced diet is very helpful in avoiding subhealth. 【语篇解读】 本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了亚健康的症状及解决的办法等。良好 的饮食习惯、劳逸结合、有规律地运动和参加户外活动会帮助你恢复健康。 62.According to this passage,which of the following is right? A.When you are in a state of subhealth,you should stay home and keep silent. B.When you are in a state of subhealth,you should go to see a doctor and buy some medicine. C.When you are in a state of subhealth,you should have yourself examined in foreign countries. D.When you are in a state of subhealth,you should find out the reasons and relax yourself. 答案 D [细节判断题。结合文章内容可知,你要找出亚健康的原因,并学会放松自己。 故选 D。] 63.Middleaged people may be easy to get subhealth because________. A.they have used up their energy B.they have lost their living hopes C.they have more pressure in life and work D.they begin to get older

答案 C [推理判断题。从第四段中的“The percentage is even higher among people who work in management positions as well as students around examweek.”可看出,中年人容易亚健 康是因为他们在生活和工作中的压力更大。故选 C。] 64. The key to preventing you from falling into a state of subhealth is that you should________. A.work hard B.sleep more C.form good living habits D.take more medicine 答案 C [细节理解题。由文章第六段中的 “The key to preventing and recovering from

subhealth,according to some medical experts,is to form good living habits...”可知,养成良好 的生活习惯很重要。故选 C。] 65.The underlined word“alternate”in this passage is closest in meaning to________.

A.arrange by turns B.cause to take place C.keep up D.take up 答案 A [词义猜测题。 从本词后面的“work and rest”可推出,这里是指工作和休息要交替 进行,即劳逸结合,这样对身体有好处。故选 A。] D Many people think that listening is a passive business.It is just the opposite.Listening well is an active exercise of our attention and hard work.It is because they do not realize this,or because they are not willing to do the work,that most people do not listen well. Listening well also requires total concentration upon someone else.An essential part of listening well is the rule known as ‘bracketing'.Bracketing includes the temporary giving up or setting aside of your own prejudices and desires,to experience as far as possible someone else's world from the inside , stepping_into_his_or_her_shoes.Moreover , since listening well involves bracketing, it also involves a temporary acceptance of the other person.Sensing this acceptance, the speaker will seem quite willing to open up the inner part of his or her mind to the listener.True communication is under way.The energy required for listening well is so great that it can be accomplished only by the will to extend oneself for mutual growth. Most of the time we lack this energy.Even though we may feel in our business dealings or social relationships that we are listening well,what we are usually doing is listening selectively.Often we

have a prepared list in mind and wonder, as we listen, how we can achieve certain desired results to get the conversation over as quickly as possible or redirected in ways more satisfactory to us.Many of us are far more interested in talking than in listening,or we simply refuse to listen to what we don't want to hear. It wasn't until toward the end of my doctor career that I have found the knowledge that one is being truly listened to is frequently therapeutic(有疗效的). In about a quarter of the patients I saw, surprising improvement was shown during the first few months of the psychotherapy(心理疗法), before any of the roots of problems had been uncovered or explained.There are several reasons for this phenomenon, but chief among them, I believe, was the patient's sense that he or she was being truly listened to,often for the first time in years,and for some,perhaps for the first time ever. 【语篇解读】 本文为议论文,题材是科普知识类。在日常交流中我们往往倾向于说而不 愿意听。但是如何倾听他人是一门艺术,掌握它会让我们受益匪浅。作者从医生和病人的角 度论述了该话题。 66.The phrase “stepping into his or her shoes” in Paragraph 2 probably means________. A.preparing a topic list first B.focusing on one's own mind C.directing the talk to the desired results D.experiencing the speaker's inside world 答案 D [词义猜测题。根据画线部分前的描述:尽可能去感受另外一个人的内心世界。 由此可以推断出画线部分的意思是:感受说话者的内心世界,故选 D 项。] 67.What is mainly discussed in Paragraph 2 ? A.How to listen well. B.What to listen to.

C.Benefits of listening. D.Problems in listening. 答案 A [ 主 旨 大 意 题 。 根 据 第 二 段 第 一 句 话 Listening well also requires total

concentration upon someone else.以及后面对该话题的论述所使用的 includes, involves, required 等可知该段的中心就是:如何很好地去倾听,故选 A 项。] 68.According to the author,in communication people tend to________. A.listen actively B.listen purposefully C.set aside their prejudices D.open up their inner mind 答案 B [推理判断题。 根据第三段中的 listening selectively, a prepared list in mind, achieve

certain desired results 等可以推断出在日常交流中我们倾向于有目的地、有选择地、为了达到 某种想要的结果去听别人说话,故选 B 项。] 69.According to the author, the patients improved mainly because________.

A.they were taken good care of B.they knew they were truly listened to C.they had partners to talk to D.they knew the roots of problems 答案 B [细节理解题。根据最后一段的最后一句中的 he or she was being truly listened to 可知选 B 项。A、C 两项文中没有提及;D 项与文章相反。] 70.What type of writing is the article likely to be? A.Science fiction. B.A news report. C.A medical report. D.Popular science. 答案 D [推理判断题。本文就如何倾听别人的话展开论述,由此推断这属于大众科学之 类。A:科幻小说;B:新闻报道;C:医学报告;D:大众科学。故选 D 项。] 第四部分:任务型阅读(共 10 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 10 分) 请认真阅读下列短文,并根据所读内容在文章后表格中的空格里填入一个最恰当的单词。 注意:每个空格只填一个单词。 “Happiness Advantage” Effect In July 2010 Burt's Bees,a personalcare products company,was going through enormous change as it began a global expansion into 19 new countries.In this kind of highpressure situation, many leaders bother their assistants with frequent meetings or flood their inboxes with urgent demands.In doing so,managers lift everyone's anxiety level,which activates the part of the brain that processes threats and steals resources from the prefrontal cortex( 大脑皮层 ) , which is responsible for effective problem solving. Burt's Bees's then CEO,John Woffgang,took a different approach.Each day,he'd send out an email praising a team member for work related to global marketing.He'd interrupt his own presentations to remind his managers to talk with their teams about the company's values.He asked me to further a threehour session with employees on happiness in the course of the expansion effort.As one member of the senior team told me a year later,Wolfgang's emphasis on developing positive leadership kept his managers actively involved and loyal as they successfully transformed the company into a global one. That outcome shouldn't surprise us.Research shows that when people work with a positive mindset( 思 维 模 式 ) , performance on nearly every level—productivity , creativity ,

involvement—improves.Yet happiness

is

perhaps

the

most

misunderstood

driver of

performance.For one,most people believe that success comes before happiness.“Once I get a promotion, I'll be happy, ”they think.Or, “Once I hit my sales target, I'll feel great.”But because success is a moving target—as soon as you hit your target,you raise it again—the happiness that results from success does not last long. In fact, it works the other way around: People who have a positive mindset perform better in the face of challenge.I call this the“happiness advantage”—every business outcome shows improvement when the brain is positive.I've observed this effect in alone : In an causeandeffect outcomes. Another common misunderstanding is that our genetics,our environment,or a combination of the two determines how happy we are.To be sure,both factors have an impact.But one's general sense of wellbeing is surprisingly unstable.The habits you form,the way you interact with colleagues, how you think about stress—all these can be managed to increase your happiness and your chances of success. “Happiness Advantage”Effect A usual approach to management Leaders tend to__71__their assistants too often. Such a management style may result in greater__72__and less productivity in the assistants. A different approach to management John Wolfgang was__73__of his assistants'feelings. The managers remained__74__to the company. Positive leadership could make a big__75__to employees'performance. 续表 Research findings:People perform better when thinking my role as a researcher and of lecturer in 48 countries on the connection between employee happiness and success.And I'm not analysis of 225 academic studies , researchers found strong evidence relationship between life satisfaction and

successful business

__76__ Happiness is perhaps the most misunderstood driver of performance. As a matter of fact,your__77__won't keep your happiness long. The“Happiness Advantage”effect is__78__proved by research findings. It is also misunderstood that how happy we are is__79__by our genetics,environment or a combination of the two. A lot of factors have an impact on how happy people are and whether there are__80__of being successful. 【语篇解读】 不同的管理方式影响着员工的工作效率和幸福感。本文还论述了幸福与成 功的关系。 71.bother/annoy [根据第一段第二句话“In this kind of highpressure situation,many leaders bother their assistants with frequent meetings or flood their inboxes with urgent demands.”简化而 来。可用该句中的原词 bother 或其同义词 annoy 填空。] 72.anxiety/concern/worry [根据第一段最后一句话“In doing so,managers lift everyone's anxiety level,which activates the part of the brain that processes threats and steals resources from the prefrontal cortex,which is responsible for effective problem solving.”可知答案。] 73. considerate/aware/conscious [根据第二段内容可知, John Wolfgang 采用的是 Happiness Advantage 管 理 模 式 , 充 分 体 现 了 人 文 关 怀 和 以 人 为 本 的 理 念 , 也 即 : He was considerate/aware/conscious of his assistants' feelings。] 74 . loyal/faithful/devoted/committed [ 根据第二段最后一句话中 “Wolfgang's emphasis on

developing positive leadership kept his managers actively involved and loyal as they successfully transformed the company into a global one”可知答案。] 75.difference [根据第三段第一、二句话可知,这种新模式有许多好处,几乎对员工各方 面的表现均有所改善。文中使用的是 improve,表格中转换成 make a big difference to。] 76 . positively [ 根据第三段第二句话中 “Research shows that when people work with a

positive mindset”可推知答案。] 77.success/achievements [根据第三段最后一句话“the happiness that results from success

does not last long”可推知答案。]

78. strongly [第四段用相关研究的最新成果来证明 Hapiness Advantage 管理模式的效果可 靠。研究成果“强有力地”证明了其效果。] 79.determined/decided [根据最后一段第一句话“Another common misunderstanding is that

our genetics, our environment, or a combination of the two determines how happy we are.”可推知 答案。] 80.chances/possibilities/opportunities [根据最后一段最后一句话“The habits you form,the way you interact with colleagues, how you think about stress—all these can be managed to increase your happiness and your chances of success.”可推知答案。] 第五部分:书面表达(满分 25 分) 81.如何利用课间 10 分钟?有些高中学生课间依旧在教室认真学习(如图 1),也有些高中 学生走出教室积极活动(如图 2)。 请根据下面两幅图片用英文写一篇短文。 你的短文应包含以 下内容: 1.简要描述图片; 2.结合自身实际,谈谈你的感想; 3.你更喜欢哪一种方式?简述理由(至少两点)。

注意: 1.对所给要点逐一陈述,适当发挥,不要简单翻译; 2.词数 150 左右。开头已写好,不计入总词数。 Breaks between classes are intended to give students a short time to be refreshed in body and mind so that they can go on with their learning energetically and efficiently.

________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________ One possible version: Breaks_between_classes_are_intended_to_give_students_a_short_time_to_be_refreshed_in_bod y_and_mind_so_that_they_can_go_on_with_their_learning_energetically_and_efficiently. Students in class are usually looking forward to the break.However,they are expecting different things.Some students want to make use of that period of time hanging out with their classmates.They enjoy fun by chatting,playing games,or doing some outdoor activities.Others want to spend the break reading,doing homework,or reviewing lessons.In a word,nowadays, school breaks could be either“academic”or“physical”,which is a very interesting phenomenon. As a high school student,I favor the“physical”way of break.I find it very hard when I have too much work to finish,though,I have to deal with my homework during the break. I don't deny some students are really book worms, absorbing knowledge every minute.However, I dare say the majority of us students know what we really want and what we really need to do.All work and no play makes Jack a dull boy.We are struggling for a balance between work and play.


相关文章:
【创新设计】2015高考英语(译林版)一轮综合仿真测试卷8(含答案解析)
【创新设计】2015高考英语(译林版)一轮综合仿真测试卷8(含答案解析)_高中教育_教育专区。【创新设计】2015高考英语(译林版)一轮综合仿真测试卷8(含答案解析) ...
【创新设计】2015高考英语(译林版)一轮综合仿真测试卷7(含答案解析)
【创新设计】2015高考英语(译林版)一轮综合仿真测试卷7(含答案解析)_高中教育_...答案 1.A 2.C 3.C 4.C 5.B 6.A 7.C 8.B 14.A 15.A 16.C ...
【创新设计】2015高考英语(译林版)一轮综合仿真测试卷1(含答案解析)
【创新设计】2015高考英语(译林版)一轮综合仿真测试卷1(含答案解析)_高中教育_...答案 1.A 9.A 2.B 3.B 4.B 5.B 6.A 7.B 8.C 14.C 15.A 16...
【创新设计】2015高考英语(译林版)一轮综合仿真测试卷5(含答案解析)
【创新设计】2015高考英语(译林版)一轮综合仿真测试卷5(含答案解析)_高中教育_...答案 1.B 2.A 3.B 4.C 5.C 6.C 7.A 8.C 9.B 10.C 11.B 12...
【创新设计】2015高考英语(译林版)一轮综合仿真测试卷6(含答案解析)
【创新设计】2015高考英语(译林版)一轮综合仿真测试卷6(含答案解析)_高中教育_...答案 1.C 2.C 3.C 4.A 5.C 6.C 7.B 8.A 9.C 10.B 11.C 12...
【创新设计】2015高考英语(译林版)一轮综合仿真测试卷3(含答案解析)
【创新设计】2015高考英语(译林版)一轮综合仿真测试卷3(含答案解析)_高中教育_...答案 1.B 2.C 3.A 4.B 5.C 6.A 7.B 8.C 14.A 15.B 16.C ...
【创新设计】2015高考英语(译林版)一轮活页练习:模块8 Unit 1 The written word(含答案解析)
【创新设计】2015高考英语(译林版)一轮活页练习:模块8 Unit 1 The written word(含答案解析)_高中教育_教育专区。【创新设计】2015高考英语(译林版)一轮活页练习...
【创新设计】2015高考英语(译林版)一轮活页练习:专题8 情态动词与虚拟语气(含答案解析)
【创新设计】2015高考英语(译林版)一轮活页练习:专题8 情态动词与虚拟语气(含答案解析)_高中教育_教育专区。【创新设计】2015高考英语(译林版)一轮活页练习:专题8...
【创新设计】2015高考英语(译林版)一轮综合仿真测试卷2(含答案解析)
【创新设计】2015高考英语(译林版)一轮综合仿真测试卷2(含答案解析)_高中教育_...答案 1.C 2.C 3.B 4.A 5.B 6.B 7.C 8.B 9.C 10.B 11.B 12...
【创新设计】2015高考英语(译林版)一轮对点题组练:模块8 Unit 4 Films and film events(含答案解析)
【创新设计】2015高考英语(译林版)一轮对点题组练:模块8 Unit 4 Films and film events(含答案解析)_高中教育_教育专区。【创新设计】2015高考英语(译林版)一...
更多相关标签:
椭圆测试题含答案解析 | 虚拟仿真系统的创新点 | 高清仿真解析范本 | 东方仿真 吸收解析 | 政府创新管理案例解析 | 散文阅读题 含答案 | 国学常识200题含答案 | 科目一考试题库含答案 |